MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon 2018
11 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
30
571
A4SPORTS 1
A4SPORTS 1 #571
Mixed Team Mixed
00:32:58.99
00:32:58.99
1
(1)
Team Mixed
1
Mixed
1
A4 sports
SIN
FRA
5:44 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:10:09.77
13:33 min/km
3
1
1
00:00:33.27
2
1
1
00:22:15.95
4:27 min/km
117
4
4
126
585
Seahorse
Seahorse #585
Female Team Female
00:38:53.58
00:38:53.58
1
(16)
Team Female
1
Female
16
SIN
SIN
6:45 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:13:47.99
18:23 min/km
96
1
23
00:00:45.25
46
2
9
00:24:20.33
4:52 min/km
234
1
30
8
587
NUS Aquathlon Team 1
NUS Aquathlon Team 1 #587
Male Team Male
00:29:59.52
00:29:59.52
1
(8)
Team Male
1
Male
8
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:12 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:11:55.52
15:54 min/km
30
2
26
00:01:05.13
169
10
108
00:16:58.86
3:23 min/km
3
1
3
121
714
Boerge Toft
Boerge Toft #714
Male 60-64
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
1
(102)
60-64
1
Male
102
DEN
DEN
6:44 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:31.95
18:02 min/km
78
1
57
00:01:37.95
368
4
251
00:23:33.54
4:42 min/km
185
2
161
25
724
Emma Middleditch
Emma Middleditch #724
Female 16-19
00:32:27.55
00:32:27.55
1
(2)
16-19
1
Female
2
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
FRA
GEMS World Academy (Singapore)
5:38 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:27.64
16:36 min/km
41
3
6
00:00:35.81
9
2
2
00:19:24.09
3:52 min/km
32
1
3
24
721
Anna Eberhardt
Anna Eberhardt #721
Female 35-39
00:32:14.00
00:32:14.00
1
(1)
35-39
1
Female
1
MetaSport Club
SIN
HUN
5:36 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:15.64
17:40 min/km
66
3
15
00:00:35.86
10
1
3
00:18:22.49
3:40 min/km
17
1
1
10
749
Cedric Chua Jian Hong
Cedric Chua Jian Hong #749
Male 20-24
00:30:25.39
00:30:25.39
1
(10)
20-24
1
Male
10
Second Wind Academy
SIN
SIN
Singapore Polytechnic
5:17 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:33.64
15:24 min/km
15
3
13
00:00:38.51
17
2
12
00:18:13.23
3:38 min/km
14
1
14
1
886
Timothy Cosulich
Timothy Cosulich #886
Male 35-39
00:29:03.64
00:29:03.64
1
(1)
35-39
1
Male
1
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
ITA
5:03 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:49.34
14:25 min/km
7
3
6
00:00:47.08
60
7
43
00:17:27.21
3:29 min/km
5
2
5
18
989
Mark Jansen
Mark Jansen #989
Male 45-49
00:31:30.50
00:31:30.50
1
(18)
45-49
1
Male
18
SIN
AUS
5:28 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:58.21
15:57 min/km
33
3
29
00:00:37.44
13
2
8
00:18:54.85
3:46 min/km
21
2
20
739
1093
Eng Hock Hoe
Eng Hock Hoe #1093
Male 65-69
00:59:14.27
00:59:14.27
1
(531)
65-69
1
Male
531
SIN
SIN
10:18 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:25:34.08
34:05 min/km
801
1
559
00:01:47.14
422
1
293
00:31:53.05
6:22 min/km
640
1
478
95
1105
Giulia Bossi
Giulia Bossi #1105
Female 25-29
00:37:42.85
00:37:42.85
1
(13)
25-29
1
Female
13
MetaSport Club
SIN
ITA
6:33 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:14:23.65
19:11 min/km
130
4
31
00:01:17.24
246
6
69
00:22:01.95
4:24 min/km
107
1
11
301
1194
Sarah Lay Keong Tan
Sarah Lay Keong Tan #1194
Female 50-54
00:43:57.29
00:43:57.29
1
(54)
50-54
1
Female
54
SIN
SIN
7:38 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:15.33
23:00 min/km
380
4
85
00:01:32.11
334
5
98
00:25:09.85
5:01 min/km
289
2
40
618
1197
Alison Eyring
Alison Eyring #1197
Female 55-59
00:54:11.70
00:54:11.70
1
(151)
55-59
1
Female
151
SIN
USA
9:25 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:20:57.62
27:56 min/km
666
3
176
00:01:31.56
330
1
96
00:31:42.51
6:20 min/km
635
1
154
4
1204
Aaron Kiss
Aaron Kiss #1204
Male 16-19
00:29:40.21
00:29:40.21
1
(4)
16-19
1
Male
4
Second Wind Academy
SIN
AUS
UWCSEA East
5:09 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:09:52.89
13:10 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:33.43
3
1
2
00:19:13.89
3:50 min/km
25
4
23
13
1280
Remi Richart
Remi Richart #1280
Male 25-29
00:30:50.66
00:30:50.66
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
SIN
FRA
5:21 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:31.82
18:02 min/km
77
6
56
00:00:37.71
14
1
9
00:16:41.12
3:20 min/km
1
1
1
15
1307
Joshua Li
Joshua Li #1307
Male 30-34
00:30:56.46
00:30:56.46
1
(15)
30-34
1
Male
15
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:22 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:37.40
16:49 min/km
48
6
37
00:00:35.75
8
1
5
00:17:43.30
3:32 min/km
8
1
8
5
1396
Alexandre Delort
Alexandre Delort #1396
Male 40-44
00:29:47.50
00:29:47.50
1
(5)
40-44
1
Male
5
#TeamDelort
SIN
FRA
5:10 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:43.12
15:37 min/km
25
3
23
00:00:43.76
39
2
30
00:17:20.61
3:28 min/km
4
1
4
55
1454
Marco Murari
Marco Murari #1454
Male 50-54
00:34:57.73
00:34:57.73
1
(47)
50-54
1
Male
47
SIN
ITA
6:04 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:11:07.45
14:49 min/km
12
1
10
00:00:49.41
76
2
56
00:23:00.87
4:36 min/km
150
9
132
46
1468
Gavin Mortlock
Gavin Mortlock #1468
Male 55-59
00:34:20.57
00:34:20.57
1
(39)
55-59
1
Male
39
Arrivo Primo Singapura
SIN
AUS
5:58 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:12:22.98
16:30 min/km
39
1
32
00:00:38.92
18
1
13
00:21:18.66
4:15 min/km
83
2
72
57
1507
Vanessa Yong
Vanessa Yong #1507
Female 20-24
00:35:09.43
00:35:09.43
1
(7)
20-24
1
Female
7
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
SIN
6:06 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:14:23.40
19:11 min/km
128
9
30
00:00:50.71
81
7
18
00:19:55.31
3:59 min/km
36
1
4
51
1551
Vanja Cnops
Vanja Cnops #1551
Female 30-34
00:34:39.32
00:34:39.32
1
(5)
30-34
1
Female
5
Team Next Stage
SIN
BEL
6:01 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:14:13.43
18:57 min/km
113
4
27
00:01:12.77
217
5
59
00:19:13.10
3:50 min/km
24
1
2
220
1594
Gemma Needham
Gemma Needham #1594
Female 40-44
00:41:53.67
00:41:53.67
1
(38)
40-44
1
Female
38
SIN
GBR
7:17 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:19:13.23
25:37 min/km
547
11
135
00:01:19.36
260
6
76
00:21:21.07
4:16 min/km
85
1
9
83
1679
Antonia Marran
Antonia Marran #1679
Female 45-49
00:36:51.85
00:36:51.85
1
(9)
45-49
1
Female
9
SIN
AUS
6:24 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:12:42.23
16:56 min/km
49
1
9
00:00:53.81
97
1
25
00:23:15.80
4:39 min/km
165
1
17
26
1676
Sam Mcinnes
Sam Mcinnes #1676
Female 16-19
00:32:35.67
00:32:35.67
2
(3)
16-19
2
00:00:08.12
Female
3
GBR
GBR
British International School Phuket
5:40 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:11:43.63
15:38 min/km
26
1
1
00:00:33.67
4
1
1
00:20:18.36
4:03 min/km
45
2
5
82
1645
Thomas A Mcinnes
Thomas A Mcinnes #1645
Male 55-59
00:36:50.68
00:36:50.68
2
(70)
55-59
2
00:02:30.11
Male
70
THI
GBR
6:24 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:35.71
19:27 min/km
145
5
106
00:01:07.24
179
2
116
00:21:07.73
4:13 min/km
76
1
65
166
1611
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1611
Female 45-49
00:40:08.58
00:40:08.58
2
(24)
45-49
2
00:03:16.73
Female
24
MetaSport Club
SIN
AUS
6:58 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:13:35.92
18:07 min/km
83
3
19
00:01:05.00
168
3
49
00:25:27.66
5:05 min/km
306
4
45
718
1636
Debra Hampton
Debra Hampton #1636
Female 55-59
00:58:15.20
00:58:15.20
2
(187)
55-59
2
00:04:03.49
Female
187
SIN
AUS
10:07 min/km
Wave 13 Mix
00:18:47.55
25:03 min/km
516
2
126
00:02:31.63
633
3
186
00:36:56.01
7:23 min/km
768
2
213
61
1508
Valerie Yong
Valerie Yong #1508
Female 20-24
00:35:35.81
00:35:35.81
2
(8)
20-24
2
00:00:26.37
Female
8
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
SIN
6:11 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:14:24.65
19:12 min/km
133
10
32
00:00:51.50
85
8
21
00:20:19.65
4:03 min/km
46
2
6
777
1480
Charles Cousins
Charles Cousins #1480
Male 65-69
01:03:30.24
01:03:30.24
2
(549)
65-69
2
00:04:15.96
Male
549
SIN
GBR
11:02 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:26:08.48
34:51 min/km
803
2
560
00:03:47.96
790
2
545
00:33:33.79
6:42 min/km
704
2
514
59
1450
Andreas Goros
Andreas Goros #1450
Male 50-54
00:35:21.94
00:35:21.94
2
(49)
50-54
2
00:00:24.20
Male
49
SIN
GRE
6:09 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:28.69
17:58 min/km
74
2
53
00:00:43.93
40
1
31
00:21:09.31
4:13 min/km
78
2
67
29
1322
Guillaume Lannes
Guillaume Lannes #1322
Male 30-34
00:32:57.87
00:32:57.87
2
(26)
30-34
2
00:02:01.41
Male
26
Open Swim Stars
SIN
FRA
5:43 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:35.39
15:27 min/km
17
2
15
00:00:41.34
28
4
21
00:20:41.13
4:08 min/km
55
11
48
2
1340
Jauhari Johan
Jauhari Johan #1340
Male 35-39
00:29:04.88
00:29:04.88
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:00:01.24
Male
2
IDN
IDN
5:03 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:37.89
15:30 min/km
20
5
18
00:00:40.75
24
3
19
00:16:46.23
3:21 min/km
2
1
2
317
1195
Nikki Shaw
Nikki Shaw #1195
Female 50-54
00:44:25.04
00:44:25.04
2
(58)
50-54
2
00:00:27.75
Female
58
SIN
GBR
7:43 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:18:38.64
24:51 min/km
507
7
124
00:01:15.74
235
2
64
00:24:30.65
4:54 min/km
247
1
31
12
1211
Juka Gerstner
Juka Gerstner #1211
Male 20-24
00:30:44.95
00:30:44.95
2
(12)
20-24
2
00:00:19.56
Male
12
MAL
ZAF
5:20 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:53.60
14:31 min/km
9
2
8
00:00:45.00
45
7
34
00:19:06.34
3:49 min/km
23
2
22
16
1248
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #1248
Male 25-29
00:31:00.25
00:31:00.25
2
(16)
25-29
2
00:00:09.59
Male
16
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:23 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:45.04
14:20 min/km
6
1
5
00:00:43.35
36
3
28
00:19:31.85
3:54 min/km
34
4
31
40
1140
April Rice
April Rice #1140
Female 35-39
00:33:51.39
00:33:51.39
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:01:37.38
Female
4
SIN
CAN
5:53 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:19.14
16:25 min/km
38
1
5
00:00:45.98
54
4
11
00:20:46.27
4:09 min/km
56
2
7
271
1174
Cristina Capaldi-Cosas
Cristina Capaldi-Cosas #1174
Female 40-44
00:43:15.33
00:43:15.33
2
(44)
40-44
2
00:01:21.66
Female
44
SIN
GBR
7:31 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:18:04.10
24:05 min/km
452
8
109
00:01:00.05
146
1
43
00:24:11.17
4:50 min/km
224
2
28
120
1103
Sara Ng
Sara Ng #1103
Female 25-29
00:38:37.25
00:38:37.25
2
(15)
25-29
2
00:00:54.39
Female
15
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
6:43 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:14:33.06
19:24 min/km
144
5
35
00:00:51.30
84
2
20
00:23:12.88
4:38 min/km
163
2
16
88
1118
Elaine Young
Elaine Young #1118
Female 30-34
00:37:06.71
00:37:06.71
2
(11)
30-34
2
00:02:27.39
Female
11
TRI-NERGY
SIN
CAN
6:27 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:50.07
18:26 min/km
99
2
24
00:00:46.08
55
1
12
00:22:30.56
4:30 min/km
125
2
12
157
1089
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1089
Male 60-64
00:39:48.87
00:39:48.87
2
(131)
60-64
2
00:01:05.41
Male
131
MAL
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
6:55 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:15:35.51
20:47 min/km
210
2
162
00:01:13.40
221
2
150
00:22:59.96
4:35 min/km
148
1
130
21
919
Dave Barr
Dave Barr #919
Male 40-44
00:32:01.17
00:32:01.17
2
(21)
40-44
2
00:02:13.67
Male
21
SIN
AUS
5:34 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:57.37
15:56 min/km
31
4
27
00:00:47.03
59
4
42
00:19:16.76
3:51 min/km
27
2
25
7
744
Jay Lilley
Jay Lilley #744
Male 16-19
00:29:51.62
00:29:51.62
2
(7)
16-19
2
00:00:11.40
Male
7
MAL
GBR
Marlborough College Malaysia
5:11 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:37.02
15:29 min/km
18
4
16
00:00:35.13
7
2
4
00:17:39.46
3:31 min/km
6
1
6
23
731
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #731
Male 45-49
00:32:08.20
00:32:08.20
2
(23)
45-49
2
00:00:37.69
Male
23
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
GBR
5:35 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:31.26
18:01 min/km
76
6
55
00:00:45.64
50
3
37
00:17:51.28
3:34 min/km
9
1
9
455
595
EJ
EJ #595
Female Team Female
00:48:06.75
00:48:06.75
2
(97)
Team Female
2
00:09:13.17
Female
97
NZL
NZL
8:22 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:17:36.86
23:29 min/km
410
3
95
00:00:53.83
98
4
26
00:29:36.06
5:55 min/km
542
2
117
17
572
A4SPORTS 2
A4SPORTS 2 #572
Male Team Male
00:31:26.25
00:31:26.25
2
(17)
Team Male
2
00:01:26.73
Male
17
A4 sports
SIN
FRA
5:28 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:11:38.77
15:31 min/km
21
1
19
00:01:02.64
157
9
102
00:18:44.84
3:44 min/km
20
3
19
43
574
Balance
Balance #574
Mixed Team Mixed
00:33:59.85
00:33:59.85
2
(2)
Team Mixed
2
00:01:00.85
Mixed
2
SIN
CZE
UWCSEA Dover
5:54 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:13:21.74
17:48 min/km
69
4
4
00:00:41.27
26
3
3
00:19:56.83
3:59 min/km
37
1
1
45
576
Han & Ping
Han & Ping #576
Mixed Team Mixed
00:34:12.45
00:34:12.45
3
(3)
Team Mixed
3
00:01:13.46
Mixed
3
SIN
SIN
5:56 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:12:34.84
16:46 min/km
45
3
3
00:00:34.15
5
2
2
00:21:03.45
4:12 min/km
73
3
3
28
597
Beginner's Luck IV
Beginner's Luck IV #597
Male Team Male
00:32:49.49
00:32:49.49
3
(25)
Team Male
3
00:02:49.97
Male
25
SIN
SIN
5:42 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:13:51.91
18:29 min/km
100
3
72
00:00:46.84
57
4
40
00:18:10.73
3:38 min/km
13
2
13
56
725
Louisa Middleditch
Louisa Middleditch #725
Female 16-19
00:35:04.15
00:35:04.15
3
(6)
16-19
3
00:02:36.60
Female
6
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
FRA
Lycee Francais de Singapore
6:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:56.35
17:15 min/km
57
4
12
00:00:44.29
43
3
8
00:21:23.50
4:16 min/km
87
3
10
476
594
FENIX
FENIX #594
Female Team Female
00:48:39.28
00:48:39.28
3
(107)
Team Female
3
00:09:45.70
Female
107
SIN
SIN
8:27 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:15:46.36
21:01 min/km
219
2
45
00:00:56.89
122
5
33
00:31:56.03
6:23 min/km
644
4
157
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
© 2023