MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon 2018
11 Feb 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (993 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
CorpSchoolName
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9
745
Oliver Rios Trott
Oliver Rios Trott #745
Male 16-19
00:30:14.46
00:30:14.46
3
(9)
16-19
3
00:00:34.25
Male
9
Team TIME Malaysia
MAL
GBR
Alice Smith International School
5:15 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:34.89
15:26 min/km
16
3
14
00:00:36.26
11
3
6
00:18:03.30
3:36 min/km
11
2
11
56
725
Louisa Middleditch
Louisa Middleditch #725
Female 16-19
00:35:04.15
00:35:04.15
3
(6)
16-19
3
00:02:36.60
Female
6
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
FRA
Lycee Francais de Singapore
6:05 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:56.35
17:15 min/km
57
4
12
00:00:44.29
43
3
8
00:21:23.50
4:16 min/km
87
3
10
23
731
James Middleditch
James Middleditch #731
Male 45-49
00:32:08.20
00:32:08.20
2
(23)
45-49
2
00:00:37.69
Male
23
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
GBR
5:35 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:13:31.26
18:01 min/km
76
6
55
00:00:45.64
50
3
37
00:17:51.28
3:34 min/km
9
1
9
445
1044
Marc Pelet
Marc Pelet #1044
Male 50-54
00:47:58.12
00:47:58.12
23
(345)
50-54
23
00:13:00.39
Male
345
SIN
FRA
8:20 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:20:37.17
27:29 min/km
649
32
468
00:00:52.33
90
3
63
00:26:28.61
5:17 min/km
379
18
309
217
1101
Huai En Constance Tan
Huai En Constance Tan #1101
Female 25-29
00:41:48.64
00:41:48.64
5
(35)
25-29
5
00:04:05.79
Female
35
TriEdge
SIN
SIN
7:16 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:02.15
17:22 min/km
60
1
13
00:00:52.45
92
3
24
00:27:54.04
5:34 min/km
458
11
88
653
1090
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1090
Male 60-64
00:55:13.56
00:55:13.56
4
(481)
60-64
4
00:16:30.10
Male
481
SIN
GBR
9:36 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:20:14.72
26:59 min/km
627
4
452
00:01:37.90
367
3
250
00:33:20.93
6:40 min/km
697
4
511
320
1083
Tuck Meng Yang
Tuck Meng Yang #1083
Male 55-59
00:44:27.65
00:44:27.65
6
(257)
55-59
6
00:10:07.08
Male
257
MetaSport Club
SIN
SIN
7:43 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:18:08.21
24:10 min/km
460
9
342
00:01:08.40
186
3
123
00:25:11.03
5:02 min/km
290
3
246
507
1165
Caroline Davis
Caroline Davis #1165
Female 40-44
00:49:29.07
00:49:29.07
11
(117)
40-44
11
00:07:35.40
Female
117
GBR
GBR
8:36 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:19:29.35
25:59 min/km
570
13
146
00:01:13.83
225
3
61
00:28:45.89
5:45 min/km
503
11
107
16
1248
Derek Tan
Derek Tan #1248
Male 25-29
00:31:00.25
00:31:00.25
2
(16)
25-29
2
00:00:09.59
Male
16
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:23 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:45.04
14:20 min/km
6
1
5
00:00:43.35
36
3
28
00:19:31.85
3:54 min/km
34
4
31
63
1215
Ng Wei Quan
Ng Wei Quan #1215
Male 20-24
00:35:53.19
00:35:53.19
9
(52)
20-24
9
00:05:27.79
Male
52
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:14 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:15:05.53
20:07 min/km
170
22
129
00:00:40.40
23
3
18
00:20:07.25
4:01 min/km
40
5
35
2
1340
Jauhari Johan
Jauhari Johan #1340
Male 35-39
00:29:04.88
00:29:04.88
2
(2)
35-39
2
00:00:01.24
Male
2
IDN
IDN
5:03 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:37.89
15:30 min/km
20
5
18
00:00:40.75
24
3
19
00:16:46.23
3:21 min/km
2
1
2
35
1292
Dex Cheong
Dex Cheong #1292
Male 30-34
00:33:36.82
00:33:36.82
4
(31)
30-34
4
00:02:40.36
Male
31
New Moon KHcycle (NMKH)
SIN
SIN
5:50 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:13:42.75
18:17 min/km
91
12
66
00:00:39.87
20
3
15
00:19:14.19
3:50 min/km
26
3
24
156
1421
Jason Chong
Jason Chong #1421
Male 40-44
00:39:47.15
00:39:47.15
18
(130)
40-44
18
00:09:59.64
Male
130
SIN
SIN
6:55 min/km
Wave 8 White
00:14:42.75
19:37 min/km
154
10
114
00:00:45.29
47
3
35
00:24:19.10
4:51 min/km
233
29
200
219
1501
Francesca Tay
Francesca Tay #1501
Female 20-24
00:41:52.31
00:41:52.31
9
(37)
20-24
9
00:06:42.88
Female
37
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
7:16 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:15.17
20:20 min/km
181
11
39
00:00:46.76
56
3
13
00:25:50.37
5:10 min/km
333
12
53
718
1636
Debra Hampton
Debra Hampton #1636
Female 55-59
00:58:15.20
00:58:15.20
2
(187)
55-59
2
00:04:03.49
Female
187
SIN
AUS
10:07 min/km
Wave 13 Mix
00:18:47.55
25:03 min/km
516
2
126
00:02:31.63
633
3
186
00:36:56.01
7:23 min/km
768
2
213
203
1559
Alexandra Hay
Alexandra Hay #1559
Female 30-34
00:41:34.47
00:41:34.47
6
(32)
30-34
6
00:06:55.15
Female
32
SIN
GBR
7:13 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:15:09.69
20:12 min/km
176
6
38
00:01:09.68
199
3
53
00:25:15.09
5:03 min/km
296
8
41
93
1589
Heather De Freitas
Heather De Freitas #1589
Female 35-39
00:37:34.52
00:37:34.52
3
(12)
35-39
3
00:05:20.52
Female
12
Team Next Stage
SIN
GBR
6:32 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:15:52.58
21:10 min/km
230
9
49
00:00:45.44
49
3
10
00:20:56.50
4:11 min/km
64
3
8
166
1611
Megan Gray
Megan Gray #1611
Female 45-49
00:40:08.58
00:40:08.58
2
(24)
45-49
2
00:03:16.73
Female
24
MetaSport Club
SIN
AUS
6:58 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:13:35.92
18:07 min/km
83
3
19
00:01:05.00
168
3
49
00:25:27.66
5:05 min/km
306
4
45
275
1548
Sarah Arts
Sarah Arts #1548
Female 30-34
00:43:20.23
00:43:20.23
9
(46)
30-34
9
00:08:40.91
Female
46
GBR
BEL
7:32 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:16:25.90
21:54 min/km
278
7
61
00:01:09.93
201
4
54
00:25:44.39
5:08 min/km
324
9
50
816
1637
Hsiao Yuan Kao
Hsiao Yuan Kao #1637
Female 55-59
01:15:04.46
01:15:04.46
4
(240)
55-59
4
00:20:52.76
Female
240
SIN
TPE
13:03 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:24:19.94
32:26 min/km
783
4
221
00:03:21.71
766
4
224
00:47:22.80
9:28 min/km
820
4
241
70
1646
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #1646
Male 50-54
00:36:09.97
00:36:09.97
3
(59)
50-54
3
00:01:12.24
Male
59
SIN
GBR
6:17 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:25.21
19:13 min/km
137
6
100
00:00:52.64
94
4
66
00:20:52.11
4:10 min/km
60
1
52
22
1665
Reuben Kuah
Reuben Kuah #1665
Male 35-39
00:32:02.88
00:32:02.88
6
(22)
35-39
6
00:02:59.24
Male
22
AUS
SIN
5:34 min/km
Wave 9 Orange
00:10:55.66
14:34 min/km
11
4
9
00:00:41.06
25
4
20
00:20:26.16
4:05 min/km
48
7
41
148
1484
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia
Andi Ameera Sayaka Cakravastia #1484
Female 16-19
00:39:37.53
00:39:37.53
6
(22)
16-19
6
00:07:09.98
Female
22
IDN
IDN
6:53 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:13:24.43
17:52 min/km
71
7
17
00:00:48.21
70
4
16
00:25:24.88
5:04 min/km
301
5
42
379
1503
Pey Sin Yi
Pey Sin Yi #1503
Female 20-24
00:46:20.36
00:46:20.36
17
(75)
20-24
17
00:11:10.93
Female
75
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
8:03 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:19:48.41
26:24 min/km
596
31
155
00:00:47.68
65
4
14
00:25:44.27
5:08 min/km
323
11
49
385
1531
Ellie Chandet
Ellie Chandet #1531
Female 25-29
00:46:27.10
00:46:27.10
6
(76)
25-29
6
00:08:44.25
Female
76
SIN
FRA
8:04 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:15:21.70
20:28 min/km
188
6
42
00:01:12.44
214
4
57
00:29:52.96
5:58 min/km
552
18
125
29
1322
Guillaume Lannes
Guillaume Lannes #1322
Male 30-34
00:32:57.87
00:32:57.87
2
(26)
30-34
2
00:02:01.41
Male
26
Open Swim Stars
SIN
FRA
5:43 min/km
Wave 10 Pink
00:11:35.39
15:27 min/km
17
2
15
00:00:41.34
28
4
21
00:20:41.13
4:08 min/km
55
11
48
140
1256
Sean Chin
Sean Chin #1256
Male 25-29
00:39:17.98
00:39:17.98
15
(116)
25-29
15
00:08:27.32
Male
116
SMU Aquathlon
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:50 min/km
Wave 11 Green
00:15:28.56
20:38 min/km
203
23
156
00:00:45.94
53
4
39
00:23:03.47
4:36 min/km
153
19
135
486
1193
Susan Logan
Susan Logan #1193
Female 50-54
00:48:59.74
00:48:59.74
7
(110)
50-54
7
00:05:02.45
Female
110
SIN
GBR
UWCSEA East
8:31 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:29.43
23:19 min/km
399
5
90
00:01:27.99
305
4
88
00:30:02.31
6:00 min/km
558
7
128
31
1232
David Goh
David Goh #1232
Male 20-24
00:33:04.87
00:33:04.87
3
(27)
20-24
3
00:02:39.48
Male
27
SIN
SIN
National University of Singapore (NUS)
5:45 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:12:06.38
16:08 min/km
37
5
31
00:00:42.83
34
4
26
00:20:15.66
4:03 min/km
43
6
38
502
1172
Jutta Werner
Jutta Werner #1172
Female 40-44
00:49:20.74
00:49:20.74
10
(115)
40-44
10
00:07:27.07
Female
115
SIN
FRA
8:34 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:19:13.65
25:38 min/km
548
12
136
00:01:16.46
239
4
66
00:28:50.63
5:46 min/km
509
12
108
291
1185
Christelle Foucault
Christelle Foucault #1185
Female 45-49
00:43:41.50
00:43:41.50
4
(50)
45-49
4
00:06:49.65
Female
50
TriEdge
SIN
FRA
7:35 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:36.17
23:28 min/km
407
7
94
00:01:05.37
171
4
51
00:24:59.96
4:59 min/km
279
3
38
40
1140
April Rice
April Rice #1140
Female 35-39
00:33:51.39
00:33:51.39
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:01:37.38
Female
4
SIN
CAN
5:53 min/km
Wave 1 Orange
00:12:19.14
16:25 min/km
38
1
5
00:00:45.98
54
4
11
00:20:46.27
4:09 min/km
56
2
7
212
1077
Bertrand Rousseau
Bertrand Rousseau #1077
Male 55-59
00:41:44.63
00:41:44.63
4
(175)
55-59
4
00:07:24.06
Male
175
SIN
FRA
7:15 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:14:30.85
19:21 min/km
142
4
105
00:01:20.45
267
4
177
00:25:53.32
5:10 min/km
337
7
280
76
1004
Luca Ronsisvalle
Luca Ronsisvalle #1004
Male 45-49
00:36:25.28
00:36:25.28
7
(64)
45-49
7
00:04:54.77
Male
64
SIN
ITA
6:20 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:14:20.72
19:07 min/km
120
10
88
00:00:47.17
62
4
45
00:21:17.38
4:15 min/km
82
6
71
14
741
Valentin Van Wersch
Valentin Van Wersch #741
Male 16-19
00:30:54.21
00:30:54.21
5
(14)
16-19
5
00:01:13.99
Male
14
SIN
FRA
International French School
5:22 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:10:52.79
14:30 min/km
8
2
7
00:00:38.36
15
4
10
00:19:23.05
3:52 min/km
31
5
29
121
714
Boerge Toft
Boerge Toft #714
Male 60-64
00:38:43.45
00:38:43.45
1
(102)
60-64
1
Male
102
DEN
DEN
6:44 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:13:31.95
18:02 min/km
78
1
57
00:01:37.95
368
4
251
00:23:33.54
4:42 min/km
185
2
161
455
595
EJ
EJ #595
Female Team Female
00:48:06.75
00:48:06.75
2
(97)
Team Female
2
00:09:13.17
Female
97
NZL
NZL
8:22 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:17:36.86
23:29 min/km
410
3
95
00:00:53.83
98
4
26
00:29:36.06
5:55 min/km
542
2
117
28
597
Beginner's Luck IV
Beginner's Luck IV #597
Male Team Male
00:32:49.49
00:32:49.49
3
(25)
Team Male
3
00:02:49.97
Male
25
SIN
SIN
5:42 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:13:51.91
18:29 min/km
100
3
72
00:00:46.84
57
4
40
00:18:10.73
3:38 min/km
13
2
13
75
598
B&A team
B&A team #598
Mixed Team Mixed
00:36:23.31
00:36:23.31
4
(4)
Team Mixed
4
00:03:24.32
Mixed
4
SIN
NED
6:19 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:14:36.42
19:28 min/km
147
5
5
00:00:45.76
52
4
4
00:21:01.13
4:12 min/km
70
2
2
21
919
Dave Barr
Dave Barr #919
Male 40-44
00:32:01.17
00:32:01.17
2
(21)
40-44
2
00:02:13.67
Male
21
SIN
AUS
5:34 min/km
Wave 2 Blue
00:11:57.37
15:56 min/km
31
4
27
00:00:47.03
59
4
42
00:19:16.76
3:51 min/km
27
2
25
27
861
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #861
Male 35-39
00:32:47.19
00:32:47.19
7
(24)
35-39
7
00:03:43.55
Male
24
SIN
ESP
5:42 min/km
Wave 9 Orange
00:12:58.98
17:18 min/km
59
9
44
00:00:42.49
33
5
25
00:19:05.71
3:49 min/km
22
6
21
476
594
FENIX
FENIX #594
Female Team Female
00:48:39.28
00:48:39.28
3
(107)
Team Female
3
00:09:45.70
Female
107
SIN
SIN
8:27 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:15:46.36
21:01 min/km
219
2
45
00:00:56.89
122
5
33
00:31:56.03
6:23 min/km
644
4
157
500
579
Sze Kee and Jesu
Sze Kee and Jesu #579
Mixed Team Mixed
00:49:19.60
00:49:19.60
7
(7)
Team Mixed
7
00:16:20.60
Mixed
7
SIN
SIN
8:34 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:21:18.22
28:24 min/km
686
10
10
00:00:54.22
99
5
5
00:27:07.15
5:25 min/km
420
5
5
201
589
Master Philippines
Master Philippines #589
Male Team Male
00:41:29.30
00:41:29.30
8
(166)
Team Male
8
00:11:29.78
Male
166
SIN
PHI
7:12 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:14:24.78
19:13 min/km
135
4
98
00:00:50.18
78
5
58
00:26:14.34
5:14 min/km
362
9
297
135
1009
Gary Clarke
Gary Clarke #1009
Male 45-49
00:39:10.41
00:39:10.41
13
(111)
45-49
13
00:07:39.90
Male
111
SIN
NZL
6:48 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
00:14:07.22
18:49 min/km
109
8
79
00:00:52.66
95
5
67
00:24:10.53
4:50 min/km
223
19
192
228
1042
Wouter Van Wersch
Wouter Van Wersch #1042
Male 50-54
00:42:04.54
00:42:04.54
8
(185)
50-54
8
00:07:06.81
Male
185
SIN
International French School
7:19 min/km
Wave 6 Red
00:16:51.13
22:28 min/km
325
15
249
00:00:56.91
123
5
80
00:24:16.50
4:51 min/km
229
12
196
186
1106
Amanda Chew
Amanda Chew #1106
Female 25-29
00:40:52.99
00:40:52.99
3
(30)
25-29
3
00:03:10.14
Female
30
SIN
SIN
7:06 min/km
Wave 5 Green
00:13:42.86
18:17 min/km
92
3
22
00:01:15.07
234
5
63
00:25:55.05
5:11 min/km
339
7
54
285
1147
Zonika Ramsey
Zonika Ramsey #1147
Female 35-39
00:43:30.41
00:43:30.41
8
(48)
35-39
8
00:11:16.40
Female
48
SIN
AUS
7:33 min/km
Wave 4 Pink
00:17:02.64
22:43 min/km
350
16
76
00:00:56.29
117
5
31
00:25:31.47
5:06 min/km
310
9
47
117
1231
Zhen Pang Gwee
Zhen Pang Gwee #1231
Male 20-24
00:38:33.69
00:38:33.69
21
(99)
20-24
21
00:08:08.30
Male
99
SIN
SIN
Singapore Management University
6:42 min/km
Wave 12 Red
00:13:54.38
18:32 min/km
103
12
75
00:00:43.99
41
5
32
00:23:55.32
4:47 min/km
206
25
179
301
1194
Sarah Lay Keong Tan
Sarah Lay Keong Tan #1194
Female 50-54
00:43:57.29
00:43:57.29
1
(54)
50-54
1
Female
54
SIN
SIN
7:38 min/km
Wave 3 White
00:17:15.33
23:00 min/km
380
4
85
00:01:32.11
334
5
98
00:25:09.85
5:01 min/km
289
2
40
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 2 of 20 (993 items)
© 2023