Swim Thru Perth
21 Jan 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 5km Swim
2.5km Swim
1.25km Swim
Pure Leasing 250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
SWA Cat
SWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
State
Country
Pace
7
9
Jaime BOWLER
Jaime BOWLER #9
Female 35-39
01:02:32
01:02:32
1
(2)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:30 min/km
11
20
Michael COUSINS
Michael COUSINS #20
Male 18-24
01:09:31
01:09:31
1
(8)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
4
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
13:54 min/km
62
21
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #21
Female 65-69
01:38:12
01:38:12
1
(26)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
6
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
19:38 min/km
26
22
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #22
Male 65-69
01:19:18
01:19:18
1
(18)
65-69
1
Super Legends (50+)
4
Male
18
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
15:51 min/km
27
18
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #18
Male 70-74
01:19:23
01:19:23
1
(19)
70-74
1
Super Legends (50+)
5
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:52 min/km
1
24
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #24
Male 25-29
01:01:17
01:01:17
1
(1)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
12:15 min/km
6
27
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #27
Male 30-34
01:01:54
01:01:54
1
(5)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
3
Male
5
PERTH CITY
Western Australia
AUS
12:22 min/km
5
31
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #31
Male 35-39
01:01:48
01:01:48
1
(4)
35-39
1
Legends (35-49)
1
Male
4
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
12:21 min/km
20
38
Allison HASS
Allison HASS #38
Female 45-49
01:13:50
01:13:50
1
(6)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Female
6
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
14:46 min/km
8
44
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #44
Male 45-49
01:05:54
01:05:54
1
(6)
45-49
1
Legends (35-49)
2
Male
6
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
13:10 min/km
37
47
Emily ROBERTS
Emily ROBERTS #47
Female 40-44
01:20:29
01:20:29
1
(11)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
4
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
16:05 min/km
22
48
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #48
Female 55-59
01:15:52
01:15:52
1
(8)
55-59
1
Super Legends (50+)
2
Female
8
ROCKINGHAM
Rockingham
Western Australia
AUS
15:10 min/km
3
49
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #49
Male Under 18
01:01:23
01:01:23
1
(3)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Male
3
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
12:16 min/km
16
63
John MUIR
John MUIR #63
Male 50-54
01:13:26
01:13:26
1
(11)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Male
11
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
14:41 min/km
33
64
Stephen O'KEEFE
Stephen O'KEEFE #64
Male 60-64
01:20:16
01:20:16
1
(23)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
6
Male
23
UWA City Beach Water Polo
UWA City Beach Water Polo
Western Australia
AUS
16:03 min/km
14
71
Jemma SCHOFIELD
Jemma SCHOFIELD #71
Female Under 18
01:13:06
01:13:06
1
(5)
Under 18
1
Under 18
1
Female
5
South Shore
South Shore
Western Australia
AUS
14:37 min/km
9
72
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #72
Female 25-29
01:07:47
01:07:47
1
(3)
25-29
1
Open (18-34)
2
Female
3
Western Australia
AUS
13:33 min/km
29
68
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY
Jennifer ROLLIN-BUSBY #68
Female 30-34
01:19:41
01:19:41
1
(9)
30-34
1
Open (18-34)
3
Female
9
MANDURAH
Mandurah
Western Australia
AUS
15:56 min/km
12
69
Anthony ROOKE
Anthony ROOKE #69
Male 40-44
01:09:53
01:09:53
1
(9)
40-44
1
Legends (35-49)
3
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
13:58 min/km
21
85
Bridget YOUNG
Bridget YOUNG #85
Female 50-54
01:15:20
01:15:20
1
(7)
50-54
1
Super Legends (50+)
1
Female
7
ROCKINGHAM
Rockingham
Western Australia
AUS
15:04 min/km
40
170
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #170
Female 60-64
01:21:12
01:21:12
1
(14)
60-64
1
Super Legends (50+)
5
Female
14
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:14 min/km
4
83
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #83
Female 18-24
01:01:36
01:01:36
1
(1)
18-24
1
Open (18-34)
1
Female
1
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
12:19 min/km
55
282
Kirstin BEEDIE
Kirstin BEEDIE #282
Female 40-44
01:32:52
01:32:52
2
(24)
40-44
2
00:12:22
Legends (35-49)
10
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
18:34 min/km
15
289
Leon MUSCA
Leon MUSCA #289
Male 45-49
01:13:19
01:13:19
2
(10)
45-49
2
00:07:24
Legends (35-49)
4
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
14:39 min/km
46
79
Megan TETLEY
Megan TETLEY #79
Female 45-49
01:24:00
01:24:00
2
(18)
45-49
2
00:10:10
Legends (35-49)
6
Female
18
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
2
73
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #73
Male 25-29
01:01:21
01:01:21
2
(2)
25-29
2
00:00:03
Open (18-34)
2
Male
2
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
12:16 min/km
34
61
Glenn MORRISON
Glenn MORRISON #61
Male 40-44
01:20:22
01:20:22
2
(24)
40-44
2
00:10:28
Legends (35-49)
9
Male
24
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
38
17
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #17
Female 25-29
01:20:32
01:20:32
2
(12)
25-29
2
00:12:44
Open (18-34)
4
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
16:06 min/km
63
46
Julie KERR
Julie KERR #46
Female 65-69
01:38:23
01:38:23
2
(27)
65-69
2
00:00:11
Super Legends (50+)
7
Female
27
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
19:40 min/km
18
58
Michael MCPHEE
Michael MCPHEE #58
Male 35-39
01:13:41
01:13:41
2
(13)
35-39
2
00:11:53
Legends (35-49)
5
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
14:44 min/km
17
36
Jon HAINES
Jon HAINES #36
Male 50-54
01:13:28
01:13:28
2
(12)
50-54
2
00:00:02
Super Legends (50+)
2
Male
12
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
14:41 min/km
72
37
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #37
Male 70-74
02:10:17
02:10:17
2
(38)
70-74
2
00:50:54
Super Legends (50+)
12
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
26:03 min/km
25
25
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #25
Male 30-34
01:19:15
01:19:15
2
(17)
30-34
2
00:17:21
Open (18-34)
5
Male
17
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
15:51 min/km
10
19
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #19
Male Under 18
01:08:41
01:08:41
2
(7)
Under 18
2
00:07:18
Under 15
1
Male
7
Kwinana
Kwinana
Western Australia
AUS
13:44 min/km
44
12
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #12
Female 30-34
01:23:51
01:23:51
2
(16)
30-34
2
00:04:09
Open (18-34)
5
Female
16
Somerset
Somerset
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
36
14
George CHESTERS
George CHESTERS #14
Male 60-64
01:20:24
01:20:24
2
(26)
60-64
2
00:00:07
Super Legends (50+)
7
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
13
10
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #10
Female 35-39
01:12:51
01:12:51
2
(4)
35-39
2
00:10:19
Legends (35-49)
2
Female
4
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
14:34 min/km
32
6
Sally BELL
Sally BELL #6
Female 55-59
01:20:14
01:20:14
2
(10)
55-59
2
00:04:22
Super Legends (50+)
3
Female
10
CLAREMONT
Claremont
04:47:25
1
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
67
1
Marlene ANDERSON
Marlene ANDERSON #1
Female 50-54
01:44:26
01:44:26
2
(31)
50-54
2
00:29:06
Super Legends (50+)
8
Female
31
Cockburn
Cockburn
06:16:18
3
Western Australia
AUS
20:53 min/km
45
5
Laura BEARE
Laura BEARE #5
Female 30-34
01:23:54
01:23:54
3
(17)
30-34
3
00:04:12
Open (18-34)
6
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
30
7
Ashley BLAQUIERE
Ashley BLAQUIERE #7
Male Under 18
01:20:05
01:20:05
3
(21)
Under 18
3
00:18:41
Under 15
2
Male
21
Breakers
Breakers
Western Australia
AUS
16:01 min/km
56
16
Simon CHOO
Simon CHOO #16
Male 40-44
01:33:23
01:33:23
3
(32)
40-44
3
00:23:30
Legends (35-49)
11
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
18:40 min/km
39
39
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #39
Female 55-59
01:20:46
01:20:46
3
(13)
55-59
3
00:04:54
Super Legends (50+)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
16:09 min/km
28
33
Robert GILMORE
Robert GILMORE #33
Male 30-34
01:19:35
01:19:35
3
(20)
30-34
3
00:17:41
Open (18-34)
6
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
15:55 min/km
19
35
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #35
Male 50-54
01:13:46
01:13:46
3
(14)
50-54
3
00:00:20
Super Legends (50+)
3
Male
14
Stadium Masters
Stadium Masters
Western Australia
AUS
14:45 min/km
41
45
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #45
Female 35-39
01:21:33
01:21:33
3
(15)
35-39
3
00:19:00
Legends (35-49)
5
Female
15
Maida Vale
Maida Vale
Western Australia
AUS
16:18 min/km
57
62
Luke MOWAT
Luke MOWAT #62
Male 35-39
01:33:41
01:33:41
3
(33)
35-39
3
00:31:53
Legends (35-49)
12
Male
33
Western Australia
AUS
18:44 min/km
23
60
Perry MOLENDIJK
Perry MOLENDIJK #60
Male 45-49
01:16:24
01:16:24
3
(15)
45-49
3
00:10:29
Legends (35-49)
6
Male
15
PERTH CITY
Perth City
04:49:38
2
Western Australia
AUS
15:16 min/km
61
65
Kobie OLSEN
Kobie OLSEN #65
Female 25-29
01:37:04
01:37:04
3
(25)
25-29
3
00:29:17
Open (18-34)
9
Female
25
Western Australia
AUS
19:24 min/km
64
74
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #74
Female 40-44
01:38:57
01:38:57
3
(28)
40-44
3
00:18:28
Legends (35-49)
11
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
19:47 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (86 items)
© 2023