41st Swim Thru Rottnest
2 Dec 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (562 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
27
156
Charlie EMANUEL
Charlie EMANUEL #156
Male Under 15
00:22:53
00:22:53
2
(19)
Under 15
2
00:00:24
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:00
14:18 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
7
141
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #141
Male 25-29
00:19:23
00:19:23
2
(7)
25-29
2
00:00:57
Male
7
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:18:00
12:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
57
144
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #144
Female 25-29
00:24:39
00:24:39
2
(14)
25-29
2
00:04:45
Female
14
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:51
15:24 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
21
68
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #68
Female 35-39
00:22:08
00:22:08
2
(6)
35-39
2
00:02:06
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:20:52
13:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
34
53
Chris BINGEMANN
Chris BINGEMANN #53
Male 35-39
00:23:03
00:23:03
2
(24)
35-39
2
00:00:05
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:23:00
14:24 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
157
35
Vicki BARONI
Vicki BARONI #35
Female 50-54
00:28:00
00:28:00
2
(46)
50-54
2
00:00:57
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:00
17:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
29
33
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #33
Male 45-49
00:22:56
00:22:56
3
(20)
45-49
3
00:02:08
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:00
14:20 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
115
5
Ric AINLEY
Ric AINLEY #5
Male 65-69
00:26:47
00:26:47
3
(83)
65-69
3
00:02:50
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:15
16:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
43
54
Kate BIRD
Kate BIRD #54
Female 20-24
00:23:55
00:23:55
3
(11)
20-24
3
00:03:12
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:01
14:56 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
91
215
Karen HEAGNEY
Karen HEAGNEY #215
Female 45-49
00:25:53
00:25:53
3
(23)
45-49
3
00:03:01
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:59
16:10 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
527
206
Tony HARRIS
Tony HARRIS #206
Male 75-79
00:49:45
00:49:45
3
(309)
75-79
3
00:17:59
Male
309
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:57:02
31:05 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
214
200
Clare HANAVAN
Clare HANAVAN #200
Female 50-54
00:29:42
00:29:42
3
(64)
50-54
3
00:02:39
Female
64
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 3 : White
142
230
Maree HOBAN
Maree HOBAN #230
Female 55-59
00:27:36
00:27:36
3
(42)
55-59
3
00:03:40
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:47
17:15 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
361
236
Kevin HOGG
Kevin HOGG #236
Male 70-74
00:33:46
00:33:46
3
(235)
70-74
3
00:06:30
Male
235
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:33:00
21:06 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
35
252
Kirby JACKSON
Kirby JACKSON #252
Male Under 15
00:23:07
00:23:07
3
(25)
Under 15
3
00:00:38
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:00
14:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
31
263
Bruce JONES
Bruce JONES #263
Male 55-59
00:22:58
00:22:58
3
(21)
55-59
3
00:03:29
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:22:15
14:21 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
260
284
Natalie KIRBY
Natalie KIRBY #284
Female 60-64
00:30:48
00:30:48
3
(82)
60-64
3
00:06:22
Female
82
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
19:15 min/km
Wave 3 : White
5
280
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #280
Male 15-19
00:19:07
00:19:07
3
(5)
15-19
3
00:00:34
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:19:17
11:56 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
39
346
Ron MORELLI
Ron MORELLI #346
Male 50-54
00:23:30
00:23:30
3
(29)
50-54
3
00:00:31
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:21
14:41 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
107
297
Maritia LIGHTFOOT
Maritia LIGHTFOOT #297
Female 40-44
00:26:18
00:26:18
3
(29)
40-44
3
00:01:32
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:00
16:26 min/km
Wave 3 : White
72
428
Kalani SCOTT
Kalani SCOTT #428
Female 15-19
00:25:00
00:25:00
3
(20)
15-19
3
00:02:54
Female
20
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:23:00
15:37 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
69
417
Hamish ROSE
Hamish ROSE #417
Male 25-29
00:24:56
00:24:56
3
(51)
25-29
3
00:06:29
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:21:01
15:35 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
389
407
Christine ROBERTS
Christine ROBERTS #407
Female 70-74
00:34:55
00:34:55
3
(137)
70-74
3
00:03:04
Female
137
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
21:49 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
52
408
Cameron ROBERTSON
Cameron ROBERTSON #408
Male 40-44
00:24:26
00:24:26
3
(39)
40-44
3
00:04:35
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:30
15:16 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
252
410
Ermie ROBINSON
Ermie ROBINSON #410
Female 65-69
00:30:13
00:30:13
3
(76)
65-69
3
00:01:57
Female
76
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:31:20
18:53 min/km
Wave 3 : White
70
412
Caroline ROLFE
Caroline ROLFE #412
Female 35-39
00:24:56
00:24:56
3
(19)
35-39
3
00:04:55
Female
19
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:28:00
15:35 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
141
456
Michael STANTON
Michael STANTON #456
Male 60-64
00:27:32
00:27:32
3
(100)
60-64
3
00:00:53
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:01
17:12 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
145
465
Kyla STUMMER
Kyla STUMMER #465
Female Under 15
00:27:42
00:27:42
3
(43)
Under 15
3
00:02:59
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:54
17:18 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
477
512
Jenny WILLIAMS
Jenny WILLIAMS #512
Female 75-79
00:38:41
00:38:41
3
(194)
75-79
3
00:03:12
Female
194
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:38:16
24:10 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
84
517
Sian WILLIAMS
Sian WILLIAMS #517
Female 30-34
00:25:22
00:25:22
3
(21)
30-34
3
00:02:26
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:00
15:51 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
63
604
Maggie EARL
Maggie EARL #604
Female 25-29
00:24:48
00:24:48
3
(18)
25-29
3
00:04:54
Female
18
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
15:30 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
172
602
Marcel BAIRD
Marcel BAIRD #602
Male 20-24
00:28:21
00:28:21
3
(120)
20-24
3
00:09:51
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
17:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
117
634
Andrew MCLEAN
Andrew MCLEAN #634
Male 35-39
00:26:59
00:26:59
3
(85)
35-39
3
00:04:00
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
16:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
77
642
Michael BINGERMANN
Michael BINGERMANN #642
Male 30-34
00:25:05
00:25:05
3
(57)
30-34
3
00:00:37
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
15:40 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
212
629
Tim ANGELONI
Tim ANGELONI #629
Male 20-24
00:29:41
00:29:41
4
(149)
20-24
4
00:11:10
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
01:30:00
18:33 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
122
464
Libby STORM
Libby STORM #464
Female 30-34
00:27:06
00:27:06
4
(36)
30-34
4
00:04:11
Female
36
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:35:00
16:56 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
200
457
Steve STANTON
Steve STANTON #457
Male 60-64
00:29:16
00:29:16
4
(142)
60-64
4
00:02:37
Male
142
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:27:30
18:17 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
130
455
Ben STANTON
Ben STANTON #455
Male 35-39
00:27:16
00:27:16
4
(92)
35-39
4
00:04:17
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:36:30
17:02 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
87
406
Ceinwen ROBERTS
Ceinwen ROBERTS #406
Female 35-39
00:25:26
00:25:26
4
(22)
35-39
4
00:05:25
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:30
15:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
257
380
Jackie PANIZZA
Jackie PANIZZA #380
Female 50-54
00:30:37
00:30:37
4
(79)
50-54
4
00:03:34
Female
79
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:30:26
19:08 min/km
Wave 3 : White
6
294
Callum LAURISTON
Callum LAURISTON #294
Male 15-19
00:19:19
00:19:19
4
(6)
15-19
4
00:00:46
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:17:00
12:04 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
153
304
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #304
Male 30-34
00:27:56
00:27:56
4
(109)
30-34
4
00:03:28
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:26:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
65
329
Luke MCMANUS
Luke MCMANUS #329
Male Under 15
00:24:51
00:24:51
4
(47)
Under 15
4
00:02:22
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:24:30
15:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
42
314
Chris MACQUILLAN
Chris MACQUILLAN #314
Male 45-49
00:23:40
00:23:40
4
(32)
45-49
4
00:02:52
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:19:30
14:47 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
371
322
Haydn MCAULIFFE
Haydn MCAULIFFE #322
Male 70-74
00:34:07
00:34:07
4
(241)
70-74
4
00:06:52
Male
241
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:34:06
21:19 min/km
Wave 4 : Blue
149
352
Susie MUIR
Susie MUIR #352
Female Under 15
00:27:49
00:27:49
4
(44)
Under 15
4
00:03:07
Female
44
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:29:00
17:23 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
143
354
Gary NAMESTNIK
Gary NAMESTNIK #354
Male 25-29
00:27:39
00:27:39
4
(101)
25-29
4
00:09:12
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:40:00
17:16 min/km
Wave 5 : Yellow
131
359
Keith NORTON
Keith NORTON #359
Male 65-69
00:27:17
00:27:17
4
(93)
65-69
4
00:03:20
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:55
17:03 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
67
274
Michael KERMAN
Michael KERMAN #274
Male 55-59
00:24:53
00:24:53
4
(49)
55-59
4
00:05:24
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:25:00
15:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
40
191
Peter GRAY
Peter GRAY #191
Male 50-54
00:23:35
00:23:35
4
(30)
50-54
4
00:00:37
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
AUS
00:20:55
14:44 min/km
Wave 1 : Red
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (562 items)
© 2023