Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
4 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta MINI Adventure Race
Augusta Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
5.2km Inlet Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5.5km Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1.1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60
573
The Vulnerables
The Vulnerables #573
Male Male Team
02:26:20.22
02:26:20.22
14
(34)
Male Team
14
00:25:34.94
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Lewis Kinnear
Lewis Kinnear
Ben Visser
Murray Curran
5:22 min/km
00:41:22.77
7:57 min/km
186
34
89
00:00:31.52
6
1
3
00:29:49.12
5:25 min/km
56
11
29
00:31:11.53
28:21 min/km
231
43
86
00:01:11.06
114
22
28
00:41:36.68
21.6 km/h
15
3
7
00:00:00.00
00:02:20.10
5:50 min/km
178
29
80
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
5.2km Inlet Paddle
00:41:22.77
00:41:22.77
00:41:22.77
11:10:24.27
186
34
89
186
34
89
T1
00:41:54.30
00:00:31.52
00:00:31.52
11:10:55.80
157
31
74
6
1
3
5.5km Trail Run
01:11:11.90
00:29:49.12
00:29:17.60
11:40:13.40
98
22
55
56
11
29
1.1km Ocean Swim
01:42:23.43
00:31:11.53
00:31:11.53
12:11:24.93
112
22
58
231
43
86
T2
01:43:34.50
00:01:11.06
00:01:11.06
12:12:36.00
105
22
53
114
22
28
15km MTB
02:24:00.12
00:41:36.68
00:40:25.62
12:53:01.62
59
14
34
15
3
7
T3
02:24:00.12
00:00:00.00
00:00:00.00
12:53:01.62
56
13
33
400m Team Run
02:26:20.22
00:02:20.10
00:02:20.10
12:55:21.72
60
14
34
178
29
80
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (475 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Name1
Name2
Name3
Name4
Pace
5.2km Inlet Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5.5km Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1.1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
400m Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #21
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
13
Marco MOUTINHO
Marco MOUTINHO #13
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
14
Dan CLAUSEN
Dan CLAUSEN #14
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
15
Chris HOLMAN
Chris HOLMAN #15
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
17
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #17
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
35
Ray MEDWAY
Ray MEDWAY #35
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
40
Jayden RYNHOUD
Jayden RYNHOUD #40
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
Western Australia
AUS
42
Katherine ROSS
Katherine ROSS #42
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
48
Grace ANNING
Grace ANNING #48
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
Western Australia
AUS
632
old & new
old & new #632
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Patrick Ahern
Isabella Ahern
Isabella Ahern
Patrick Ahern
597
Ecstatic Numbats
Ecstatic Numbats #597
Mixed Mixed Team
Query
Query
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Bill
Stuart Murphy
Hilary Smale
Stuart Murphy
00:47:37.87
9:09 min/km
00:01:04.69
00:37:55.41
6:53 min/km
00:16:52.79
15:20 min/km
00:02:08.73
01:12:45.49
12.4 km/h
00:00:55.72
00:02:43.18
6:47 min/km
602
Four full of bullshit
Four full of bullshit #602
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Austin
Gess Chapman
Martin Law
Ben Chapman
666
The Dominators
The Dominators #666
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Kristian Pollock
Flynn Mcguane
Bridie Mcguane
Damian Thomson
00:59:09.39
11:22 min/km
00:00:51.08
00:37:22.57
6:47 min/km
00:27:09.29
24:41 min/km
00:01:36.35
00:55:54.79
16.1 km/h
00:01:00.25
00:02:53.16
7:12 min/km
1000
The McCrazies
The McCrazies #1000
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
David Mccarron
Jacob Mccarron
David Mccarron
Chelsea Mccarron
674
Why?
Why? #674
Mixed Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Preshaw
Taya Preshaw
Kai Preshaw
Craig Preshaw
00:55:39.51
10:42 min/km
390
116
164
00:01:01.17
199
85
128
00:33:20.22
6:03 min/km
158
42
73
00:21:17.34
19:21 min/km
6
2
6
538
First Place Smart Arnold
First Place Smart Arnold #538
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Clayton Gunning
Mark Parlet
Garry Bickley
Steve Whalley
00:45:49.26
8:48 min/km
00:12:36.67
00:40:18.80
7:19 min/km
00:26:14.01
23:50 min/km
00:01:11.55
00:48:20.63
18.6 km/h
00:00:54.92
00:02:54.77
7:16 min/km
548
Martino's Moment
Martino's Moment #548
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Page
Martin Forde
Andrew Page
Martin Forde
555
Power Fools
Power Fools #555
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Power
Ben Power
Virginia Power
Virginia Power
00:53:51.01
10:21 min/km
00:01:21.32
00:48:24.15
8:48 min/km
00:36:57.98
33:36 min/km
00:03:34.77
01:26:50.64
10.4 km/h
00:01:10.50
00:03:55.36
9:48 min/km
590
Bunky Team
Bunky Team #590
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Murray Cox
Murray Cox
Kerrin Cox
Kerrin Cox
581
B2
B2 #581
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Rule
Matt Snow
Adam Husak
Miriam Rodgers
01:08:22.72
13:08 min/km
00:01:42.58
00:37:22.59
6:47 min/km
00:32:31.03
29:33 min/km
00:02:08.72
01:00:21.88
14.9 km/h
00:00:37.83
00:02:04.98
5:12 min/km
577
Allen Clan
Allen Clan #577
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Allen
Oisin Allen
Kate Allen
Finn Allen
00:57:01.32
10:57 min/km
00:00:46.75
00:32:45.24
5:57 min/km
00:25:59.22
23:37 min/km
00:02:55.69
01:08:02.24
13.2 km/h
00:01:10.58
00:02:49.40
7:03 min/km
565
Team Flying Marron
Team Flying Marron #565
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Every
Connor Barnett
Benjamin Deverell
Peter Every
00:54:44.51
10:31 min/km
00:00:56.50
00:29:31.98
5:22 min/km
00:37:43.00
34:17 min/km
00:00:48.06
00:45:22.71
19.8 km/h
00:00:43.56
00:02:30.98
6:17 min/km
571
The Devlopment Divas
The Devlopment Divas #571
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Lourey
Patrick Hollingworth
Ben Lourey
Patrick Hollingworth
00:45:24.36
8:43 min/km
00:00:46.62
00:32:02.17
5:49 min/km
00:31:00.21
28:11 min/km
00:00:50.05
00:45:31.26
19.8 km/h
00:00:36.38
00:02:08.50
5:21 min/km
60
573
The Vulnerables
The Vulnerables #573
Male Male Team
02:26:20.22
02:26:20.22
14
(34)
Male Team
14
00:25:34.94
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
Lewis Kinnear
Lewis Kinnear
Ben Visser
Murray Curran
5:22 min/km
00:41:22.77
7:57 min/km
186
34
89
00:00:31.52
6
1
3
00:29:49.12
5:25 min/km
56
11
29
00:31:11.53
28:21 min/km
231
43
86
00:01:11.06
114
22
28
00:41:36.68
21.6 km/h
15
3
7
00:00:00.00
00:02:20.10
5:50 min/km
178
29
80
694
Team DB
Team DB #694
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Skerman
Georgina Stoeckel
Cameron Skerman
Georgina Stoeckel
00:48:53.25
9:24 min/km
00:01:17.76
00:43:34.53
7:55 min/km
00:25:29.54
23:10 min/km
00:01:45.21
01:04:57.27
13.9 km/h
00:01:20.61
00:03:15.12
8:07 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (475 items)
© 2023