Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
111
140
Dan RASCHIATORE
Dan RASCHIATORE #140
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:13:17.22
02:13:17.22
44
(101)
Veteran (40-49)
44
00:58:22.75
Male
101
AUS
15.8 km/h
112
126
Neville FOX
Neville FOX #126
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.95
02:13:59.95
7
(102)
Masters (60+)
7
00:39:45.02
Male
102
AUS
15.7 km/h
113
128
Peter GLENDENNING
Peter GLENDENNING #128
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
8
(103)
Masters (60+)
8
00:39:45.05
Male
103
AUS
15.7 km/h
114
149
Kevin WHYTE
Kevin WHYTE #149
Male Masters (60+)
02:13:59.98
02:13:59.98
9
(104)
Masters (60+)
9
00:39:45.06
Male
104
AUS
15.7 km/h
116
104
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #104
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:25:31.50
02:25:31.50
45
(105)
Veteran (40-49)
45
01:10:37.03
Male
105
AUS
14.4 km/h
117
168
Oliver TYLER
Oliver TYLER #168
Male Junior (Under 18)
02:25:54.72
02:25:54.72
8
(106)
Junior (Under 18)
8
00:47:53.56
Male
106
AUS
14.4 km/h
119
161
Benjamin SPINK
Benjamin SPINK #161
Male Prime (18-39)
02:36:33.44
02:36:33.44
27
(107)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:21:31.67
Male
107
AUS
13.4 km/h
120
130
Pj GRIFFIN
Pj GRIFFIN #130
Male Prime (18-39)
02:43:50.79
02:43:50.79
28
(108)
Prime (18-39)
28
01:28:49.02
Male
108
AUS
12.8 km/h
122
103
Lloyd BAKER
Lloyd BAKER #103
Male Prime (18-39)
02:59:32.81
02:59:32.81
29
(109)
Prime (18-39)
29
01:44:31.04
Male
109
AUS
11.7 km/h
110
Adam PASSMORE
Adam PASSMORE #110
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
112
Jason CLEARY
Jason CLEARY #112
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
113
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #113
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
122
Fidel FERREIRA ROSA
Fidel FERREIRA ROSA #122
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
127
Max FREEMAN
Max FREEMAN #127
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
176
Thomas BURGESS
Thomas BURGESS #176
Male Junior (Under 18)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
188
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #188
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
185
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #185
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
186
Murray TOGNELA
Murray TOGNELA #186
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
NZL
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (120 items)