2021 Euroz Hartleys North Cottesloe Cold Water Classic
17 Oct 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Euroz Hartleys 1600m Cold Water Swim
3200m Arctic Blast Swim
400m Novice Swim
SLS 2.2km Malibu Board
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish
Pace
1
26
Giacomo LUCIVERO
Giacomo LUCIVERO #26
Male Open
00:42:42.71
00:42:42.71
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
13:20 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:29:50.37
13:20 min/m
2
364
Nathan Saunders
Nathan Saunders #364
Male Open
00:43:07.12
00:43:07.12
2
(2)
Open
2
00:00:24.41
Male
2
13:28 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:30:14.78
13:28 min/m
3
8
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #8
Male Open
00:43:38.27
00:43:38.27
3
(3)
Open
3
00:00:55.56
Male
3
13:38 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:30:45.93
13:38 min/m
5
170
Richard KERR
Richard KERR #170
Male Open
00:43:52.61
00:43:52.61
4
(4)
Open
4
00:01:09.90
Male
4
13:42 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:31:00.27
13:42 min/m
6
254
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #254
Male Open
00:45:23.52
00:45:23.52
5
(5)
Open
5
00:02:40.81
Male
5
14:11 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:32:31.18
14:11 min/m
7
273
Andrew RIGG
Andrew RIGG #273
Male Open
00:45:44.52
00:45:44.52
6
(6)
Open
6
00:03:01.81
Male
6
14:17 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:32:52.18
14:17 min/m
8
15
James CLOTHIER
James CLOTHIER #15
Male Open
00:46:02.01
00:46:02.01
7
(7)
Open
7
00:03:19.30
Male
7
14:23 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:33:09.67
14:23 min/m
10
186
David EASON
David EASON #186
Male Open
00:47:14.92
00:47:14.92
8
(8)
Open
8
00:04:32.21
Male
8
14:45 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:34:22.59
14:45 min/m
13
341
Thomas Simich
Thomas Simich #341
Male Cadet
00:48:07.57
00:48:07.57
1
(9)
Cadet
1
Male
9
15:02 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:35:15.23
15:02 min/m
14
308
Andy MULLER
Andy MULLER #308
Male Open
00:48:14.76
00:48:14.76
9
(10)
Open
9
00:05:32.05
Male
10
15:04 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:35:22.43
15:04 min/m
15
65
Benjamin RUETT
Benjamin RUETT #65
Male Open
00:48:25.86
00:48:25.86
10
(11)
Open
10
00:05:43.15
Male
11
15:08 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:35:33.52
15:08 min/m
17
208
Julian MILLS
Julian MILLS #208
Male Open
00:48:50.23
00:48:50.23
11
(12)
Open
11
00:06:07.52
Male
12
15:15 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:38:21.28
15:15 min/m
18
161
Hugh SMITH
Hugh SMITH #161
Male Open
00:49:16.11
00:49:16.11
12
(13)
Open
12
00:06:33.40
Male
13
15:23 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:36:23.77
15:23 min/m
20
135
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #135
Male Open
00:51:07.70
00:51:07.70
13
(14)
Open
13
00:08:24.99
Male
14
15:58 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:38:15.37
15:58 min/m
22
191
Matt STRIKA
Matt STRIKA #191
Male Open
00:51:29.60
00:51:29.60
14
(15)
Open
14
00:08:46.89
Male
15
16:05 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:38:37.27
16:05 min/m
23
10
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #10
Male Open
00:51:36.78
00:51:36.78
15
(16)
Open
15
00:08:54.07
Male
16
16:07 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:38:44.45
16:07 min/m
30
98
Terry GRIFFITHS
Terry GRIFFITHS #98
Male Open
00:54:10.39
00:54:10.39
16
(17)
Open
16
00:11:27.68
Male
17
16:55 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:43:41.43
16:55 min/m
32
119
James MANSFIELD
James MANSFIELD #119
Male Open
00:54:21.88
00:54:21.88
17
(18)
Open
17
00:11:39.17
Male
18
16:59 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:41:29.54
16:59 min/m
33
228
Keaton MCGRATH
Keaton MCGRATH #228
Male Open
00:54:26.26
00:54:26.26
18
(19)
Open
18
00:11:43.55
Male
19
17:00 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:41:33.93
17:00 min/m
34
6
Damian BLACK
Damian BLACK #6
Male Open
00:54:43.15
00:54:43.15
19
(20)
Open
19
00:12:00.44
Male
20
17:05 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:41:50.82
17:05 min/m
37
92
Robert BUCKLE
Robert BUCKLE #92
Male Open
00:55:51.12
00:55:51.12
20
(21)
Open
20
00:13:08.41
Male
21
17:27 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:42:58.78
17:27 min/m
38
118
Giles EVEREST
Giles EVEREST #118
Male Open
00:56:06.25
00:56:06.25
21
(22)
Open
21
00:13:23.54
Male
22
17:31 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:45:37.29
17:31 min/m
39
169
Chris WALTER
Chris WALTER #169
Male Open
00:56:21.36
00:56:21.36
22
(23)
Open
22
00:13:38.65
Male
23
17:36 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:45:52.40
17:36 min/m
40
220
Tye HOYSTED
Tye HOYSTED #220
Male Open
00:56:31.56
00:56:31.56
23
(24)
Open
23
00:13:48.85
Male
24
17:39 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:46:02.61
17:39 min/m
42
174
Robert NOHREITER
Robert NOHREITER #174
Male Open
00:57:18.63
00:57:18.63
24
(25)
Open
24
00:14:35.92
Male
25
17:54 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:44:26.29
17:54 min/m
44
265
Grady O'CONNELL
Grady O'CONNELL #265
Male Open
00:57:47.24
00:57:47.24
25
(26)
Open
25
00:15:04.53
Male
26
18:03 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:47:18.28
18:03 min/m
46
380
Russell Haxby
Russell Haxby #380
Male Open
00:58:01.67
00:58:01.67
26
(27)
Open
26
00:15:18.96
Male
27
18:08 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:47:32.71
18:08 min/m
47
247
Nicholas FORD
Nicholas FORD #247
Male Open
00:58:22.34
00:58:22.34
27
(28)
Open
27
00:15:39.63
Male
28
18:14 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:47:53.38
18:14 min/m
49
268
Damian KELLY
Damian KELLY #268
Male Open
00:59:04.16
00:59:04.16
28
(29)
Open
28
00:16:21.45
Male
29
18:27 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:48:35.21
18:27 min/m
53
303
Scott DRAPER
Scott DRAPER #303
Male Open
00:59:48.78
00:59:48.78
29
(30)
Open
29
00:17:06.07
Male
30
18:41 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:49:19.82
18:41 min/m
55
171
Ruben PHILIPSE
Ruben PHILIPSE #171
Male Open
00:59:54.93
00:59:54.93
30
(31)
Open
30
00:17:12.22
Male
31
18:43 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:49:25.97
18:43 min/m
57
96
Danny SMITH
Danny SMITH #96
Male Open
01:01:10.43
01:01:10.43
31
(32)
Open
31
00:18:27.72
Male
32
19:07 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:50:41.47
19:07 min/m
60
156
Fred ENGLISH
Fred ENGLISH #156
Male Open
01:01:55.49
01:01:55.49
32
(33)
Open
32
00:19:12.78
Male
33
19:21 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:51:26.53
19:21 min/m
61
369
Brian Perriam
Brian Perriam #369
Male Open
01:02:02.78
01:02:02.78
33
(34)
Open
33
00:19:20.07
Male
34
19:23 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:51:33.82
19:23 min/m
64
22
Michael O'DONNELL
Michael O'DONNELL #22
Male Open
01:02:28.61
01:02:28.61
34
(35)
Open
34
00:19:45.90
Male
35
19:31 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:49:36.28
19:31 min/m
67
43
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #43
Male Open
01:07:05.61
01:07:05.61
35
(36)
Open
35
00:24:22.90
Male
36
20:58 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:56:36.65
20:58 min/m
69
86
David HOBBS
David HOBBS #86
Male Open
01:08:51.26
01:08:51.26
36
(37)
Open
36
00:26:08.55
Male
37
21:31 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
10:58:22.30
21:31 min/m
71
235
Thomas O'DONNELL
Thomas O'DONNELL #235
Male Open
01:11:16.36
01:11:16.36
37
(38)
Open
37
00:28:33.65
Male
38
22:16 min/km
3.2k Wave 1
10:58:24.03
22:16 min/m
72
231
Paul GARWOOD
Paul GARWOOD #231
Male Open
01:14:31.28
01:14:31.28
38
(39)
Open
38
00:31:48.57
Male
39
23:17 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
11:04:02.33
23:17 min/m
73
244
Craig ROBERTSON
Craig ROBERTSON #244
Male Open
01:14:31.93
01:14:31.93
39
(40)
Open
39
00:31:49.22
Male
40
23:17 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
11:04:02.98
23:17 min/m
74
197
Brett GRAY
Brett GRAY #197
Male Open
01:16:54.74
01:16:54.74
40
(41)
Open
40
00:34:12.03
Male
41
24:02 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
11:06:25.78
24:02 min/m
76
136
Ross DAVIS
Ross DAVIS #136
Male Open
01:17:31.63
01:17:31.63
41
(42)
Open
41
00:34:48.92
Male
42
24:13 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
11:07:02.67
24:13 min/m
77
286
Patrick HUGHES
Patrick HUGHES #286
Male Open
01:20:30.51
01:20:30.51
42
(43)
Open
42
00:37:47.80
Male
43
25:09 min/km
3.2k Wave 2
11:10:01.55
25:09 min/m
73
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #73
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
3.2k Wave 1
77
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #77
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
3.2k Wave 1
199
John MUIR
John MUIR #199
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
3.2k Wave 2
Page 1 of 1 (46 items)
© 2023