Rottnest Marathon
23 Oct 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Marathon
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (282 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Pace
Start
1.15km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.73km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
137
3011
Bethan BECK
Bethan BECK #3011
Female 30-34
00:34:55.63
00:34:55.63
(00:34:29.10)
3
(55)
00:34:29.10
30-34
3
Female
55
Western Australia
6:53 min/km
00:00:26.53
00:06:58.00
136
2
56
00:25:50.73
138
3
58
00:01:40.37
137
3
55
156
3014
Jonty BINET
Jonty BINET #3014
Male 16-19
00:36:15.88
00:36:15.88
(00:35:28.22)
3
(92)
00:35:28.22
16-19
3
Male
92
Western Australia
7:05 min/km
00:00:47.66
00:06:55.92
130
3
78
00:27:25.34
164
3
93
00:01:06.95
156
3
92
12
3040
Riley CRANE
Riley CRANE #3040
Male Under 12
00:21:29.59
00:21:29.59
(00:21:28.17)
3
(8)
00:21:28.17
Under 12
3
Male
8
Western Australia
4:17 min/km
00:00:01.42
00:04:19.85
7
2
4
00:15:54.56
13
3
8
00:01:13.76
12
3
8
73
3054
Louise DIBB
Louise DIBB #3054
Female 40-44
00:30:01.54
00:30:01.54
(00:29:41.92)
3
(19)
00:29:41.92
40-44
3
Female
19
Western Australia
5:56 min/km
00:00:19.61
00:06:52.57
126
6
49
00:21:26.23
64
3
16
00:01:23.12
73
3
19
20
3055
Bayden DREW
Bayden DREW #3055
Male 25-29
00:24:12.54
00:24:12.54
(00:23:38.68)
3
(14)
00:23:38.68
25-29
3
Male
14
Western Australia
4:43 min/km
00:00:33.86
00:06:18.39
79
6
57
00:16:19.62
15
1
9
00:01:00.66
20
3
14
23
3078
Connor HYNES
Connor HYNES #3078
Male Under 16
00:24:58.72
00:24:58.72
(00:24:57.75)
3
(17)
00:24:57.75
Under 16
3
Male
17
Western Australia
4:59 min/km
00:00:00.97
00:05:01.79
22
4
16
00:19:04.40
38
3
28
00:00:51.55
23
3
17
243
3081
Arthur JONES
Arthur JONES #3081
Male 50-54
00:51:08.14
00:51:08.14
(00:50:34.54)
3
(123)
00:50:34.54
50-54
3
Male
123
Western Australia
10:06 min/km
00:00:33.60
00:11:38.11
247
3
121
00:36:20.55
237
3
121
00:02:35.87
243
3
123
80
9841
Dean RIORDAN
Dean RIORDAN #9841
Male 40-44
00:30:27.65
00:30:27.65
(00:30:02.28)
3
(58)
00:30:02.28
40-44
3
Male
58
Western Australia
6:00 min/km
00:00:25.36
00:07:11.09
157
3
89
00:21:30.31
66
2
49
00:01:20.87
80
3
58
120
9871
Sally SHEPHERD
Sally SHEPHERD #9871
Female 50-54
00:33:04.36
00:33:04.36
(00:32:15.89)
3
(46)
00:32:15.89
50-54
3
Female
46
Western Australia
6:27 min/km
00:00:48.46
00:07:10.74
156
3
68
00:23:26.74
106
3
40
00:01:38.41
120
3
46
129
9874
Kaela SLAVIK
Kaela SLAVIK #9874
Female 20-24
00:34:14.42
00:34:14.42
(00:33:26.35)
3
(50)
00:33:26.35
20-24
3
Female
50
Western Australia
6:41 min/km
00:00:48.06
00:07:09.70
154
5
67
00:24:36.17
118
2
48
00:01:40.48
129
3
50
86
9875
Jessica SMITH
Jessica SMITH #9875
Female 16-19
00:30:42.39
00:30:42.39
(00:30:39.02)
3
(26)
00:30:39.02
16-19
3
Female
26
Western Australia
6:07 min/km
00:00:03.36
00:05:45.89
47
3
11
00:23:30.38
109
3
43
00:01:22.74
86
3
26
45
3140
Ross OWEN
Ross OWEN #3140
Male 35-39
00:27:13.30
00:27:13.30
(00:26:32.81)
3
(35)
00:26:32.81
35-39
3
Male
35
Western Australia
5:18 min/km
00:00:40.49
00:06:03.96
69
3
51
00:19:14.72
39
3
29
00:01:14.13
45
3
35
62
3145
Lucy PEARCE
Lucy PEARCE #3145
Female Under 16
00:28:59.90
00:28:59.90
(00:28:50.78)
3
(13)
00:28:50.78
Under 16
3
Female
13
Western Australia
5:46 min/km
00:00:09.11
00:06:00.15
67
3
17
00:21:31.54
69
3
18
00:01:19.09
62
3
13
38
3143
Mia PAPPAS
Mia PAPPAS #3143
Female Under 12
00:26:25.83
00:26:25.83
(00:26:05.95)
3
(9)
00:26:05.95
Under 12
3
Female
9
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:19.87
00:05:57.61
61
4
13
00:19:01.75
36
2
10
00:01:06.58
38
3
9
141
9835
Timothy QUINLIVAN
Timothy QUINLIVAN #9835
Male 55-59
00:35:08.64
00:35:08.64
(00:34:39.28)
3
(84)
00:34:39.28
55-59
3
Male
84
Western Australia
6:55 min/km
00:00:29.36
00:07:41.89
179
3
96
00:25:08.90
122
3
72
00:01:48.48
141
3
84
88
9965
Narelle WILSON
Narelle WILSON #9965
Female 45-49
00:30:53.56
00:30:53.56
(00:30:40.43)
3
(28)
00:30:40.43
45-49
3
Female
28
Western Australia
6:08 min/km
00:00:13.12
00:06:36.13
110
3
37
00:22:42.52
89
3
26
00:01:21.78
88
3
28
107
9290
Kevin LORENS
Kevin LORENS #9290
Male 30-34
00:32:03.89
00:32:03.89
(00:31:52.62)
3
(69)
00:31:52.62
30-34
3
Male
69
Western Australia
6:22 min/km
00:00:11.27
00:06:44.13
117
3
74
00:23:43.50
111
3
68
00:01:24.99
107
3
69
96
9285
Sarah TERRELL
Sarah TERRELL #9285
Female 35-39
00:31:18.89
00:31:18.89
(00:31:03.52)
3
(33)
00:31:03.52
35-39
3
Female
33
Western Australia
6:12 min/km
00:00:15.37
00:07:07.10
151
5
64
00:22:26.90
84
3
24
00:01:29.51
96
3
33
27
9852
Sean OLLIVER
Sean OLLIVER #9852
Male 20-24
00:25:48.74
00:25:48.74
(00:25:14.12)
3
(20)
00:25:14.12
20-24
3
Male
20
Western Australia
5:02 min/km
00:00:34.61
00:05:45.54
46
3
36
00:18:27.18
25
3
18
00:01:01.39
27
3
20
194
9387
Suzanne BONIFACE
Suzanne BONIFACE #9387
Female 60-64
00:40:47.57
00:40:47.57
(00:40:23.10)
3
(93)
00:40:23.10
60-64
3
Female
93
Western Australia
8:04 min/km
00:00:24.46
00:08:16.02
204
2
97
00:30:20.48
191
3
89
00:01:46.60
194
3
93
101
9369
Dylan ROGGIO
Dylan ROGGIO #9369
Male 20-24
00:31:46.76
00:31:46.76
(00:31:08.94)
4
(65)
00:31:08.94
20-24
4
Male
65
Western Australia
6:13 min/km
00:00:37.81
00:07:00.65
139
4
82
00:22:38.06
87
4
63
00:01:30.22
101
4
65
30
9393
Timothy DEL BORRELLO
Timothy DEL BORRELLO #9393
Male Under 16
00:25:58.40
00:25:58.40
(00:25:56.59)
4
(22)
00:25:56.59
Under 16
4
Male
22
Western Australia
5:11 min/km
00:00:01.81
00:04:42.44
14
3
9
00:19:51.95
44
5
33
00:01:22.20
30
4
22
184
9591
Simon DANBY
Simon DANBY #9591
Male 45-49
00:39:13.88
00:39:13.88
(00:38:55.61)
4
(100)
00:38:55.61
45-49
4
Male
100
Western Australia
7:47 min/km
00:00:18.26
00:07:32.90
173
3
93
00:29:32.73
186
4
101
00:01:49.97
184
4
100
85
9865
Madison LUCAS
Madison LUCAS #9865
Female Under 16
00:30:41.78
00:30:41.78
(00:30:34.62)
4
(25)
00:30:34.62
Under 16
4
Female
25
Western Australia
6:06 min/km
00:00:07.15
00:06:33.83
109
6
36
00:22:41.29
88
4
25
00:01:19.49
85
4
25
138
9853
Briarnia STEWART
Briarnia STEWART #9853
Female 16-19
00:34:56.48
00:34:56.48
(00:34:21.75)
4
(56)
00:34:21.75
16-19
4
Female
56
Western Australia
6:52 min/km
00:00:34.73
00:06:36.63
113
4
40
00:26:07.41
143
4
60
00:01:37.71
138
4
56
47
9883
James SULLIVAN
James SULLIVAN #9883
Male 35-39
00:27:22.24
00:27:22.24
(00:26:42.78)
4
(37)
00:26:42.78
35-39
4
Male
37
Western Australia
5:20 min/km
00:00:39.46
00:06:31.89
104
4
71
00:18:57.86
34
1
25
00:01:13.02
47
4
37
131
9837
Brooke RAMSAY
Brooke RAMSAY #9837
Female 20-24
00:34:22.14
00:34:22.14
(00:33:54.02)
4
(51)
00:33:54.02
20-24
4
Female
51
Western Australia
6:46 min/km
00:00:28.11
00:06:56.42
131
4
53
00:25:24.73
126
3
52
00:01:32.87
131
4
51
76
3146
Sarah PEARCE
Sarah PEARCE #3146
Female 40-44
00:30:10.48
00:30:10.48
(00:30:02.90)
4
(21)
00:30:02.90
40-44
4
Female
21
Western Australia
6:00 min/km
00:00:07.57
00:06:00.05
65
2
16
00:23:00.16
97
5
32
00:01:02.68
76
4
21
185
3141
Anna OXFORD
Anna OXFORD #3141
Female 50-54
00:39:17.54
00:39:17.54
(00:39:12.23)
4
(85)
00:39:12.23
50-54
4
Female
85
Western Australia
7:50 min/km
00:00:05.31
00:08:22.58
208
4
100
00:29:09.47
177
4
81
00:01:40.18
185
4
85
171
9869
Amanda SHELSHER
Amanda SHELSHER #9869
Female 45-49
00:37:25.54
00:37:25.54
(00:36:55.57)
4
(76)
00:36:55.57
45-49
4
Female
76
Western Australia
7:23 min/km
00:00:29.97
00:07:20.53
166
5
75
00:27:44.16
167
4
74
00:01:50.87
171
4
76
139
3048
Darren KOWAL
Darren KOWAL #3048
Male 40-44
00:35:00.40
00:35:00.40
(00:34:36.97)
4
(83)
00:34:36.97
40-44
4
Male
83
Western Australia
6:55 min/km
00:00:23.42
00:07:45.82
183
4
97
00:25:30.86
131
4
77
00:01:20.29
139
4
83
142
3100
Lisa LAROSA
Lisa LAROSA #3100
Female 30-34
00:35:13.39
00:35:13.39
(00:34:38.52)
4
(58)
00:34:38.52
30-34
4
Female
58
Western Australia
6:55 min/km
00:00:34.86
00:07:01.64
140
3
58
00:26:10.70
144
4
61
00:01:26.18
142
4
58
135
3107
Paul MALONEY
Paul MALONEY #3107
Male 30-34
00:34:51.64
00:34:51.64
(00:34:02.34)
4
(81)
00:34:02.34
30-34
4
Male
81
Western Australia
6:48 min/km
00:00:49.30
00:06:45.46
121
5
76
00:26:01.41
141
5
82
00:01:15.46
135
4
81
222
3109
Damien MANU
Damien MANU #3109
Male 16-19
00:46:20.76
00:46:20.76
(00:45:48.06)
4
(114)
00:45:48.06
16-19
4
Male
114
Western Australia
9:09 min/km
00:00:32.70
00:08:33.08
216
4
114
00:35:43.15
235
5
120
00:01:31.82
222
4
114
18
3126
Darcy MONTGOMERY
Darcy MONTGOMERY #3126
Male Under 12
00:23:50.63
00:23:50.63
(00:23:49.22)
4
(12)
00:23:49.22
Under 12
4
Male
12
Western Australia
4:45 min/km
00:00:01.40
00:04:49.29
17
4
11
00:17:53.52
21
4
14
00:01:06.41
18
4
12
114
3056
Anna DUNN
Anna DUNN #3056
Female 25-29
00:32:50.96
00:32:50.96
(00:32:24.43)
4
(42)
00:32:24.43
25-29
4
Female
42
Western Australia
6:28 min/km
00:00:26.53
00:06:32.09
105
4
34
00:24:15.81
115
6
45
00:01:36.52
114
4
42
48
3039
Olivia CRANE
Olivia CRANE #3039
Female Under 12
00:27:36.52
00:27:36.52
(00:27:35.10)
4
(11)
00:27:35.10
Under 12
4
Female
11
Western Australia
5:31 min/km
00:00:01.41
00:05:14.55
25
2
8
00:21:06.85
60
4
13
00:01:13.70
48
4
11
97
3026
Kelly BOWRING
Kelly BOWRING #3026
Female 35-39
00:31:29.92
00:31:29.92
(00:31:02.32)
4
(34)
00:31:02.32
35-39
4
Female
34
Western Australia
6:12 min/km
00:00:27.59
00:06:45.90
123
3
46
00:22:43.85
90
4
27
00:01:32.56
97
4
34
37
9576
Cameron ROBINS
Cameron ROBINS #9576
Male 25-29
00:26:25.68
00:26:25.68
(00:26:05.36)
4
(29)
00:26:05.36
25-29
4
Male
29
Western Australia
5:13 min/km
00:00:20.32
00:06:00.06
66
4
50
00:18:51.21
30
4
21
00:01:14.08
37
4
29
115
3002
Abigail ALEXANDER
Abigail ALEXANDER #3002
Female 25-29
00:32:53.89
00:32:53.89
(00:32:17.32)
5
(43)
00:32:17.32
25-29
5
Female
43
Western Australia
6:27 min/km
00:00:36.57
00:06:54.42
128
6
51
00:24:01.47
112
5
44
00:01:21.42
115
5
43
84
3034
Kathryn BUTTFIELD
Kathryn BUTTFIELD #3034
Female 40-44
00:30:40.34
00:30:40.34
(00:30:12.59)
5
(24)
00:30:12.59
40-44
5
Female
24
Western Australia
6:02 min/km
00:00:27.74
00:06:40.08
115
5
42
00:22:00.17
74
4
20
00:01:32.34
84
5
24
136
3130
Luke MULCAHY
Luke MULCAHY #3130
Male 30-34
00:34:51.85
00:34:51.85
(00:34:02.97)
5
(82)
00:34:02.97
30-34
5
Male
82
Western Australia
6:48 min/km
00:00:48.88
00:06:44.37
118
4
75
00:26:00.25
140
4
81
00:01:18.34
136
5
82
205
3112
Brendon MCLAUGHLIN
Brendon MCLAUGHLIN #3112
Male 45-49
00:42:25.13
00:42:25.13
(00:41:59.03)
5
(106)
00:41:59.03
45-49
5
Male
106
Western Australia
8:23 min/km
00:00:26.10
00:07:34.35
175
4
95
00:33:06.01
216
5
110
00:01:18.66
205
5
106
155
3091
Sam KNIGHT
Sam KNIGHT #3091
Male 35-39
00:36:08.77
00:36:08.77
(00:35:38.55)
5
(91)
00:35:38.55
35-39
5
Male
91
Western Australia
7:07 min/km
00:00:30.22
00:07:57.26
192
5
101
00:26:25.31
147
5
85
00:01:15.97
155
5
91
100
3096
Holly LANDERS
Holly LANDERS #3096
Female 35-39
00:31:39.63
00:31:39.63
(00:31:31.76)
5
(36)
00:31:31.76
35-39
5
Female
36
Western Australia
6:18 min/km
00:00:07.87
00:07:03.89
145
4
60
00:22:52.11
93
5
29
00:01:35.76
100
5
36
181
3066
Robyn GRILLS
Robyn GRILLS #3066
Female 45-49
00:38:40.35
00:38:40.35
(00:38:03.37)
5
(82)
00:38:03.37
45-49
5
Female
82
Western Australia
7:36 min/km
00:00:36.98
00:07:15.63
160
4
69
00:29:17.19
179
6
82
00:01:30.54
181
5
82
67
9872
Yana SHEPHERD
Yana SHEPHERD #9872
Female Under 12
00:29:14.37
00:29:14.37
(00:28:27.34)
5
(16)
00:28:27.34
Under 12
5
Female
16
Western Australia
5:41 min/km
00:00:47.02
00:06:00.37
68
6
18
00:21:12.07
61
5
14
00:01:14.89
67
5
16
235
9873
Julieanne SKALLY
Julieanne SKALLY #9873
Female 50-54
00:50:01.10
00:50:01.10
(00:49:17.15)
5
(117)
00:49:17.15
50-54
5
Female
117
Western Australia
9:51 min/km
00:00:43.95
00:09:13.51
225
5
109
00:37:57.63
242
5
119
00:02:06.00
235
5
117
210
9848
Beau SAINSBURY
Beau SAINSBURY #9848
Male 20-24
00:43:40.30
00:43:40.30
(00:42:53.28)
5
(109)
00:42:53.28
20-24
5
Male
109
Western Australia
8:34 min/km
00:00:47.02
00:07:59.92
194
5
103
00:33:10.73
218
5
111
00:01:42.61
210
5
109
42
3136
Finn O'BRIEN
Finn O'BRIEN #3136
Male Under 16
00:27:01.31
00:27:01.31
(00:26:15.94)
5
(32)
00:26:15.94
Under 16
5
Male
32
Western Australia
5:15 min/km
00:00:45.36
00:05:36.25
39
7
29
00:19:24.75
42
4
32
00:01:14.94
42
5
32
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (282 items)