Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
956
What are cousins four?
What are cousins four? #956
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Hayley Mckee
Kara Mckee
Megan Mckee
Rochelle Mckee
112
Wave 12
961
Pineapple Express
Pineapple Express #961
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Breanna Hille
Emily Longo
Laura Saldanha
Tina Ward
114
Wave 12
944
Not fast just furious
Not fast just furious #944
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Victoria
AUS
Eliza Chancellor
Kate Davies
Emma Jenkin
Jessica Raynor
109
Wave 12
987
Just Keep Swimming!
Just Keep Swimming! #987
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Elise Gollow
Carolyn Langdon
Tiana Langdon
Renee Wood
123
Wave 12
929
Seagals
Seagals #929
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jacqueline Beven
Madeleine Beven
Rachel Ross
105
Wave 12
910
GMLA
GMLA #910
Female 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Cunningham
Matilda Cunningham
Tori Sumner
Molly Tarbett
102
Wave 12
11
1057
Three Men and a Ranga
Three Men and a Ranga #1057
Male 100+
04:39:29.14
04:39:29.14
1
(5)
100+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Evan Broadway
Chris Cooper
Tim Johnson
Tim Maccallum
141
14:11 min/km
Wave 13
13
946
Team Jazzia
Team Jazzia #946
Male 100+
04:42:34.39
04:42:34.39
2
(7)
100+
2
00:03:05.24
Male
7
Victoria
AUS
Thomas Moreton
Sam Sheppard
Ben Syme-Ross
Johnson Tran
110
14:20 min/km
Wave 12
22
1024
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #1024
Male 100+
04:50:54.44
04:50:54.44
3
(10)
100+
3
00:11:25.29
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
James Doyle
Chris Easton
Peter Easton
Todd Lewis
133
14:46 min/km
Wave 13
24
955
Shredding for the Wedding
Shredding for the Wedding #955
Male 100+
04:51:08.26
04:51:08.26
4
(11)
100+
4
00:11:39.11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bailey
Peter Gaunt
Harry Paterson
Luke Swanson
112
14:46 min/km
Wave 12
33
999
We met on Tinder
We met on Tinder #999
Male 100+
05:01:11.93
05:01:11.93
5
(17)
100+
5
00:21:42.78
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Matthew Rowett
Ryan Stanford
Harry Whitehand
127
15:17 min/km
Wave 13
38
995
Bay Buddies
Bay Buddies #995
Male 100+
05:07:02.02
05:07:02.02
6
(20)
100+
6
00:27:32.87
Male
20
Queensland
AUS
Bryan Brown
Benjamin Johnston
Sean Rowe
Albert Still
125
15:35 min/km
Wave 13
43
988
Saba's Handsome Heros
Saba's Handsome Heros #988
Male 100+
05:09:50.84
05:09:50.84
7
(23)
100+
7
00:30:21.69
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Quentin Green
Russell Green
Dean Kerns
Brenton Newnham
149
15:43 min/km
Wave 12
44
648
Here For The Beers
Here For The Beers #648
Male 100+
05:11:43.10
05:11:43.10
8
(24)
100+
8
00:32:13.95
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Hooper
Cooper Johnson
Kelton Mulvay
Oli Shaw
108
15:49 min/km
Wave 8
46
1040
Graysonline
Graysonline #1040
Male 100+
05:13:42.59
05:13:42.59
9
(26)
100+
9
00:34:13.45
Male
26
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Corbin
Jeremy Dodds
Matthew Fraser
Bernard Shapland
137
15:55 min/km
Wave 13
48
1019
brothers in arms
brothers in arms #1019
Male 100+
05:14:13.00
05:14:13.00
10
(27)
100+
10
00:34:43.85
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Hardy
Nathan Hardy
Jason Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
132
15:57 min/km
Wave 13
50
1029
D Team
D Team #1029
Male 100+
05:14:54.27
05:14:54.27
11
(28)
100+
11
00:35:25.13
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Fletcher
James Groom
Murray Richards
Struan Richards
135
15:59 min/km
Wave 13
51
947
TEAM MNG
TEAM MNG #947
Male 100+
05:15:57.92
05:15:57.92
12
(29)
100+
12
00:36:28.77
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Lavell
Tavis Lavell
Jackson Lavell-Lee
Mitchell Sellars
110
16:02 min/km
Wave 12
54
953
Bruce
Bruce #953
Male 100+
05:17:47.02
05:17:47.02
13
(32)
100+
13
00:38:17.87
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Carter
Timothy Gregg
Sam Rowe
Matthew Turner
112
16:07 min/km
Wave 12
57
1032
The Brusans
The Brusans #1032
Male 100+
05:19:48.13
05:19:48.13
14
(34)
100+
14
00:40:18.99
Male
34
Queensland
AUS
Michael Caffery
Ryan Caffery
Sean Caffery
Matthew Norton
135
16:14 min/km
Wave 13
65
1028
Cray bait
Cray bait #1028
Male 100+
05:23:01.78
05:23:01.78
15
(36)
100+
15
00:43:32.63
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carnie
Duncan Gemmell
Leigh Millar
Kyle Nelligan
135
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
66
1038
The Soft Shell Crabs
The Soft Shell Crabs #1038
Male 100+
05:23:17.14
05:23:17.14
16
(37)
100+
16
00:43:48.00
Male
37
New South Wales
AUS
Sam Avery
Dane Barrett
Alexander Burgoyne
Jeremy Dimitrijevich
136
16:24 min/km
Wave 13
68
922
Shooter McGavins
Shooter McGavins #922
Male 100+
05:23:49.02
05:23:49.02
17
(38)
100+
17
00:44:19.88
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Coleman Cristinelli
George Cunningham
Patch Jannings
Danny Smyth
104
16:26 min/km
Wave 12
70
923
Fast
Fast #923
Male 100+
05:26:22.28
05:26:22.28
18
(39)
100+
18
00:46:53.14
Male
39
Victoria
AUS
Peter Aitken
Xavier Hatch
Kyle Hookey
Simon Lewis
106
16:34 min/km
Wave 12
75
1080
Turtle Power
Turtle Power #1080
Male 100+
05:29:17.03
05:29:17.03
19
(42)
100+
19
00:49:47.88
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Bennett
Liam Bennett
Andrew Meyer
Liam Rush
147
16:42 min/km
Wave 13
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
90
1037
The Misfits
The Misfits #1037
Male 100+
05:36:31.52
05:36:31.52
21
(48)
100+
21
00:57:02.37
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Franklin
Josh Kavenagh
Jacob Yensch
Peter Yensch
136
17:04 min/km
Wave 13
97
985
Eric the Eels
Eric the Eels #985
Male 100+
05:37:53.03
05:37:53.03
22
(51)
100+
22
00:58:23.88
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Biddolph
Dave Brooker
Luke Nixon
George Wyllie
122
17:09 min/km
Wave 12
106
979
Southern Sunfish
Southern Sunfish #979
Male 100+
05:43:51.03
05:43:51.03
23
(55)
100+
23
01:04:21.88
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Cameron
Stefan Ericson
Lochlan Jones
Rhys Jones
120
17:27 min/km
Wave 12
114
1007
Shark bait
Shark bait #1007
Male 100+
05:46:37.03
05:46:37.03
24
(59)
100+
24
01:07:07.88
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Leigh Hughes
Tim Mccarthy
Lee Pollard
Matt Sporn
129
17:35 min/km
Wave 13
118
977
NBZ
NBZ #977
Male 100+
05:48:05.19
05:48:05.19
25
(63)
100+
25
01:08:36.04
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Glen De Blecourt
Nathan Deblecourt
Jono Hubble
Nick Hubble
120
17:40 min/km
Wave 12
127
835
Cmw Geosciences
Cmw Geosciences #835
Male 100+
05:50:59.89
05:50:59.89
26
(66)
100+
26
01:11:30.75
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Butterworth
Jillian Unsworth
John Newman
Matthew Watts
143
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
133
958
Swim Engineers
Swim Engineers #958
Male 100+
05:52:44.92
05:52:44.92
27
(69)
100+
27
01:13:15.77
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Draper
Justin Geldard-Ker
Callum Griffiths
Hugh Wolgamot
113
17:54 min/km
Wave 12
151
1030
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders
Ocean Heroes Under Cover Rudders #1030
Male 100+
06:03:41.02
06:03:41.02
28
(74)
100+
28
01:24:11.87
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Neil Atkinson
Dan Blenkinsop
Nicholas Broad
Alex Jenkins
135
18:27 min/km
Wave 13
174
1071
Aquatically Challenged
Aquatically Challenged #1071
Male 100+
06:17:41.54
06:17:41.54
29
(80)
100+
29
01:38:12.39
Male
80
Victoria
AUS
William Cleland
Paul Mahoney
Sven Ross
Kieran Ryan
146
19:10 min/km
Wave 13
179
991
The Medium Pacers
The Medium Pacers #991
Male 100+
06:21:38.22
06:21:38.22
30
(81)
100+
30
01:42:09.07
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Gerrans
Mitchell Gerrans
Ben Noakes
Timothy Noakes
123
19:22 min/km
Wave 13
183
1020
Pebble Pond
Pebble Pond #1020
Male 100+
06:29:23.54
06:29:23.54
31
(83)
100+
31
01:49:54.39
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Berry
Clint Joseph
James Waterman
Nick Willis
132
19:45 min/km
Wave 13
185
1061
Relay Far
Relay Far #1061
Male 100+
06:33:38.29
06:33:38.29
32
(85)
100+
32
01:54:09.15
Male
85
Bristol
GBR
Charles Allen
Edward Allen
Will Griffiths
Duncan Wood
142
19:58 min/km
Wave 13
187
1000
3 aussies and a scaussie
3 aussies and a scaussie #1000
Male 100+
06:36:55.79
06:36:55.79
33
(86)
100+
33
01:57:26.64
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Rob Harvey
Jacob Kendall
Darren Mcfarlane
Craig Shepherd
128
20:08 min/km
Wave 13
195
909
Coastal Suns
Coastal Suns #909
Male 100+
06:48:50.78
06:48:50.78
34
(87)
100+
34
02:09:21.63
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Geoffrey Dwyer
Tom Lamond
Mitchell Lang
Jacob Pollard
102
20:45 min/km
Wave 12
196
1069
The Con Artists
The Con Artists #1069
Male 100+
06:48:51.54
06:48:51.54
35
(88)
100+
35
02:09:22.39
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shaun Hannan
Elliott Jones
Phillip Peel
Nick Rive
145
20:45 min/km
Wave 13
198
926
The Manatees
The Manatees #926
Male 100+
06:52:40.80
06:52:40.80
36
(89)
100+
36
02:13:11.65
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Jacob Carter
Robert Delroy
David George
Jared Rhodes
110
20:56 min/km
Wave 12
199
945
SMACS
SMACS #945
Male 100+
06:54:53.03
06:54:53.03
37
(90)
100+
37
02:15:23.89
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Deveney
Eaton Lee
Marc Mccaughey
Cullen Williams
110
21:03 min/km
Wave 12
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
990
Tamworth High School Old Boys
Tamworth High School Old Boys #990
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Nicholas Dart
Stuart Dart
Paul Edwards
Finn Hussey
123
Wave 13
986
The Helmets
The Helmets #986
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Chris Billings
Joshua Krueger
Scott Moore
Daniel O'Sullivan
122
Wave 12
983
The Prawns
The Prawns #983
Male 100+
DNS
DNS
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier Jennings
Daniel Page
Max Piirto
Brent Rowe
121
Wave 12
1005
Team Ricard
Team Ricard #1005
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Cyril Holyst
Matt Pride
Michael Rowe
Alex Yerbury
128
Wave 13
1003
Perth Fire Protection
Perth Fire Protection #1003
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Lee Brooks
Luke Carmichael
Simon Cuthbert
Craig Speed
128
Wave 13
1010
Los Pelos De Puntas
Los Pelos De Puntas #1010
Male 100+
DNF
DNF
100+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Brendon Fry
Stephen Ranford
Jay Walter
James Weir
130
Wave 13
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
Page 8 of 9 (436 items)