X Adventure Race Dunsborough
14 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
22km Paddle Race
15km Paddle Race
8km Paddle Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (304 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
172
129
Nadine Seabrook
Nadine Seabrook #129
Female Veteran (40-49) female
03:46:50.40
03:46:50.40
3
(25)
Veteran (40-49) female
3
Female
25
6:17 min/km
00:28:11.00
145
2
21
01:29:45.40
136
2
18
01:47:56.00
201
4
34
00:00:58.00
84
1
17
212
459
Team Ocean Forest Lutheran College
Team Ocean Forest Lutheran College #459
Mixed Mixed Team
04:07:20.70
04:07:20.70
21
(23)
Mixed Team
21
Mixed
23
6:51 min/km
00:39:11.80
245
26
28
01:38:14.50
192
15
17
01:48:09.50
202
20
22
00:01:44.90
223
25
27
193
165
Paul Garwood
Paul Garwood #165
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:54:31.30
03:54:31.30
49
(145)
Veteran (40-49) male
49
Male
145
6:30 min/km
00:30:00.70
180
46
137
01:34:49.10
171
44
134
01:48:28.10
203
49
147
00:01:13.40
171
42
122
208
442
Team Tres Amigos
Team Tres Amigos #442
Mixed Mixed Team
04:05:17.40
04:05:17.40
19
(21)
Mixed Team
19
Mixed
21
6:48 min/km
00:42:12.00
248
27
29
01:33:04.80
163
11
12
01:48:32.50
204
21
23
00:01:28.10
209
24
26
177
188
Des Shearer
Des Shearer #188
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:47:54.90
03:47:54.90
44
(133)
Veteran (40-49) male
44
Male
133
6:19 min/km
00:26:24.10
88
24
70
01:30:53.10
147
40
116
01:49:29.50
205
50
148
00:01:08.20
138
34
96
219
137
Robbie Barnetson
Robbie Barnetson #137
Male Veteran (40-49) male
04:13:21.10
04:13:21.10
52
(162)
Veteran (40-49) male
52
Male
162
7:01 min/km
00:26:09.20
81
20
64
01:54:57.20
237
55
173
01:50:30.60
206
51
149
00:01:44.10
222
53
158
194
405
Team #getsoaked
Team #getsoaked #405
Female Female Team
03:55:06.10
03:55:06.10
9
(29)
Female Team
9
Female
29
6:31 min/km
00:27:23.80
120
6
16
01:35:26.90
176
9
26
01:51:21.60
207
12
35
00:00:53.80
59
8
13
165
44
Matthew Haste
Matthew Haste #44
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:45:34.20
03:45:34.20
59
(126)
Prime (18-39) male
59
Male
126
6:15 min/km
00:25:44.90
75
27
59
01:27:02.80
116
43
95
01:51:28.70
208
67
150
00:01:17.80
192
61
135
182
95
Andrew Walker
Andrew Walker #95
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:50:10.30
03:50:10.30
62
(137)
Prime (18-39) male
62
Male
137
6:23 min/km
00:26:36.40
98
34
76
01:30:07.70
139
52
111
01:51:38.60
209
68
151
00:01:47.60
226
73
161
217
212
Bruce Grant
Bruce Grant #212
Male Vintage (50+) male
04:12:17.90
04:12:17.90
14
(160)
Vintage (50+) male
14
Male
160
6:59 min/km
00:30:49.30
195
14
149
01:48:39.40
225
11
164
01:51:38.80
210
14
152
00:01:10.40
149
8
107
189
20
Dan Byrne
Dan Byrne #20
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:52:54.60
03:52:54.60
65
(141)
Prime (18-39) male
65
Male
141
6:27 min/km
00:25:07.80
61
22
48
01:35:03.70
173
66
135
01:51:39.90
211
69
153
00:01:03.20
116
35
80
183
21
Howard Carter
Howard Carter #21
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:50:11.30
03:50:11.30
63
(138)
Prime (18-39) male
63
Male
138
6:23 min/km
00:24:49.70
54
19
42
01:31:54.00
154
58
122
01:51:40.80
212
70
154
00:01:46.80
225
72
160
209
123
Elizabeth Woollard
Elizabeth Woollard #123
Female Prime (18-39) female
04:05:41.20
04:05:41.20
17
(34)
Prime (18-39) female
17
Female
34
6:48 min/km
00:31:14.30
198
16
29
01:40:17.00
205
18
33
01:52:53.10
213
19
36
00:01:16.80
189
17
32
190
254
Chris HOGG
Chris HOGG #254
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:52:56.50
03:52:56.50
66
(142)
Prime (18-39) male
66
Male
142
6:27 min/km
00:26:45.70
106
36
82
01:31:10.40
149
56
118
01:54:02.20
214
71
155
00:00:58.20
86
24
55
224
34
Jason Fairclough
Jason Fairclough #34
Male Prime (18-39) male
04:15:58.00
04:15:58.00
76
(164)
Prime (18-39) male
76
Male
164
7:06 min/km
00:28:25.20
156
52
121
01:50:44.50
231
81
169
01:54:17.60
215
72
156
00:02:30.70
231
76
165
199
184
Andrew Penson
Andrew Penson #184
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:56:35.20
03:56:35.20
50
(149)
Veteran (40-49) male
50
Male
149
6:33 min/km
00:25:07.80
60
14
47
01:35:09.60
174
45
136
01:55:05.50
216
52
157
00:01:12.30
164
39
118
215
230
Geoff Grose
Geoff Grose #230
Male Vintage (50+) male
04:08:33.50
04:08:33.50
13
(158)
Vintage (50+) male
13
Male
158
6:53 min/km
00:28:24.60
155
11
120
01:42:51.00
214
10
159
01:55:58.90
217
15
158
00:01:19.00
196
10
137
216
6
Jason Avery
Jason Avery #6
Male Prime (18-39) male
04:12:00.60
04:12:00.60
73
(159)
Prime (18-39) male
73
Male
159
6:59 min/km
00:35:57.10
236
79
171
01:38:41.10
195
72
149
01:56:18.10
218
73
159
00:01:04.30
120
39
84
198
27
Michael Cooper
Michael Cooper #27
Male Prime (18-39) male
03:56:09.80
03:56:09.80
69
(148)
Prime (18-39) male
69
Male
148
6:33 min/km
00:28:09.90
143
48
111
01:29:28.20
132
48
106
01:57:35.30
219
74
160
00:00:56.40
79
22
52
236
452
Team Norfolk 'n Chance
Team Norfolk 'n Chance #452
Mixed Mixed Team
05:00:49.20
05:00:49.20
26
(28)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
28
8:20 min/km
00:32:59.70
216
21
22
02:27:04.70
249
28
30
01:59:56.70
220
22
24
00:00:48.10
28
5
6
235
458
Team Gribbsters
Team Gribbsters #458
Mixed Mixed Team
04:52:06.50
04:52:06.50
25
(27)
Mixed Team
25
Mixed
27
8:06 min/km
00:32:09.40
208
20
21
02:18:47.60
248
27
29
02:00:17.80
221
23
25
00:00:51.70
52
9
11
231
218
George Mumford
George Mumford #218
Male Vintage (50+) male
04:45:37.40
04:45:37.40
15
(168)
Vintage (50+) male
15
Male
168
7:55 min/km
00:36:54.80
238
16
173
02:07:18.20
245
17
177
02:00:31.40
222
16
161
00:00:53.00
57
2
35
202
158
Darcy Duncan
Darcy Duncan #158
Male Veteran (40-49) male
03:58:42.00
03:58:42.00
51
(152)
Veteran (40-49) male
51
Male
152
6:37 min/km
00:27:55.70
138
37
106
01:28:20.80
125
35
100
02:00:53.20
223
53
162
00:01:32.30
213
51
150
223
131
Pip Sivwright
Pip Sivwright #131
Female Veteran (40-49) female
04:15:36.50
04:15:36.50
5
(35)
Veteran (40-49) female
5
Female
35
7:05 min/km
00:26:13.40
84
1
11
01:47:02.30
221
5
37
02:01:06.70
224
5
37
00:01:14.10
176
2
30
222
460
Team
Team #460
Mixed Mixed Team
04:15:31.60
04:15:31.60
23
(25)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
25
7:05 min/km
00:25:26.50
68
5
5
01:45:39.60
220
21
23
02:02:20.10
225
24
26
00:02:05.40
229
26
28
221
444
Team D Team
Team D Team #444
Mixed Mixed Team
04:14:47.90
04:14:47.90
22
(24)
Mixed Team
22
Mixed
24
7:04 min/km
00:29:40.00
174
16
17
01:39:47.20
203
17
19
02:04:04.20
226
25
27
00:01:16.50
185
22
24
225
101
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay #101
Female Prime (18-39) female
04:16:01.50
04:16:01.50
18
(36)
Prime (18-39) female
18
Female
36
7:06 min/km
00:24:27.70
43
4
8
01:44:50.20
217
20
36
02:05:00.00
227
20
38
00:01:43.60
221
19
38
218
35
Angus Firth
Angus Firth #35
Male Prime (18-39) male
04:12:26.90
04:12:26.90
74
(161)
Prime (18-39) male
74
Male
161
7:00 min/km
00:28:28.20
159
53
124
01:37:14.80
189
70
146
02:05:09.10
228
75
163
00:01:34.80
215
65
152
230
73
Ashley Price
Ashley Price #73
Male Prime (18-39) male
04:41:43.20
04:41:43.20
77
(167)
Prime (18-39) male
77
Male
167
7:48 min/km
00:35:53.30
234
78
170
01:57:32.10
240
83
176
02:05:51.40
229
76
164
00:02:26.40
230
75
164
226
196
Brendon Urwin
Brendon Urwin #196
Male Veteran (40-49) male
04:16:14.30
04:16:14.30
53
(165)
Veteran (40-49) male
53
Male
165
7:06 min/km
00:30:25.60
188
49
142
01:37:39.20
191
50
147
02:06:48.30
230
54
165
00:01:21.20
200
49
140
229
224
Nadia Strachan
Nadia Strachan #224
Female Under 18 female
04:33:09.70
04:33:09.70
1
(37)
Under 18 female
1
Female
37
7:34 min/km
00:23:49.60
31
1
4
02:00:07.40
242
1
40
02:08:13.90
231
1
39
00:00:58.80
92
1
18
196
424
Team The Maybes
Team The Maybes #424
Male Male Team
03:55:33.20
03:55:33.20
20
(147)
Male Team
20
Male
147
6:32 min/km
00:32:22.10
211
21
157
01:10:41.50
15
2
13
02:11:00.30
232
19
166
00:01:29.30
210
19
147
232
113
Gemma Pate
Gemma Pate #113
Female Prime (18-39) female
04:48:48.30
04:48:48.30
19
(38)
Prime (18-39) female
19
Female
38
8:00 min/km
00:38:12.00
243
22
41
01:57:47.30
241
22
39
02:11:26.80
233
21
40
00:01:22.20
203
18
36
462
Team Pimp My Stride
Team Pimp My Stride #462
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
min/km
00:26:36.90
99
10
10
02:16:36.90
247
26
28
02:11:59.80
234
26
28
00:01:19.10
198
23
25
233
85
Simon Tebb
Simon Tebb #85
Male Prime (18-39) male
04:49:07.90
04:49:07.90
78
(169)
Prime (18-39) male
78
Male
169
8:01 min/km
00:39:56.80
247
82
177
01:54:16.40
236
82
172
02:12:14.30
235
77
167
00:02:40.40
233
77
167
237
231
Keith Woollard
Keith Woollard #231
Male Vintage (50+) male
05:06:00.70
05:06:00.70
17
(171)
Vintage (50+) male
17
Male
171
8:29 min/km
00:45:33.90
251
17
179
01:56:19.40
238
16
174
02:22:06.60
236
17
168
00:02:00.80
228
16
163
226
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot #226
Male Under 18 male
DNS
DNS
Under 18 male
Male
min/km
227
Lachlan Jamieson
Lachlan Jamieson #227
Male Under 18 male
DNS
DNS
Under 18 male
Male
min/km
219
Gary Muntz
Gary Muntz #219
Male Vintage (50+) male
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50+) male
Male
min/km
223
Charlotte Churcher
Charlotte Churcher #223
Female Under 18 female
DNS
DNS
Under 18 female
Female
min/km
216
Wayne March
Wayne March #216
Male Vintage (50+) male
DNF
DNF
Vintage (50+) male
Male
min/km
00:28:22.30
152
10
118
01:49:31.10
227
13
166
411
Team 241
Team 241 #411
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
min/km
412
Team One Body Fitness Wa
Team One Body Fitness Wa #412
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
min/km
200
Laing Watkins
Laing Watkins #200
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
205
Leigh Willison
Leigh Willison #205
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
192
Larry Smith
Larry Smith #192
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
193
Greg Strachan
Greg Strachan #193
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
190
Ashley Slocum
Ashley Slocum #190
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
186
Craig Robertson
Craig Robertson #186
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
00:30:42.10
192
52
146
01:52:14.40
234
54
171
182
David Offer
David Offer #182
Male Veteran (40-49) male
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49) male
Male
min/km
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
Page 5 of 7 (304 items)
© 2023