Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
114
966
Prunella
Prunella #966
Male 100+
06:59:05.98
06:59:05.98
25
(67)
100+
25
01:18:58.36
Male
67
X
AUS
Sam Mccormack
Matthew Smith
Stuart Pelletier
Saorla Finucane
122
21:16 min/km
Wave 11
115
961
CMW Geosciences
CMW Geosciences #961
Male 100+
06:59:20.45
06:59:20.45
26
(68)
100+
26
01:19:12.83
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
John Newman
Craig Butterworth
Phil Chapman
Matthew Watts
145
21:17 min/km
Wave 11
118
838
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #838
Male 150+
07:00:04.26
07:00:04.26
17
(69)
150+
17
01:25:19.11
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Rebekah Shand
Richard Swinnerton
Glen Atkins
Darren Cooper
175
21:19 min/km
Wave 10
119
593
Black Ducks
Black Ducks #593
Male 100+
07:00:58.33
07:00:58.33
27
(70)
100+
27
01:20:50.72
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Carman
Michael Hodder
Luke Hubbard
Scott Foulsham
100
21:22 min/km
Wave 7
120
552
Drowning in Talent
Drowning in Talent #552
Male 56+
07:01:22.28
07:01:22.28
18
(71)
56+
18
01:53:46.20
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Martha Cornwell
Pat Mackenzie
Mark Barwood
Ben Sutherland
81
21:23 min/km
Wave 7
121
837
Not 50 Yet...
Not 50 Yet... #837
Male 150+
07:02:09.09
07:02:09.09
18
(72)
150+
18
01:27:23.94
Male
72
Western Australia
AUS
Stewart Allen
Kelly Stevenson
Craig Dawson
Greg Ferguson
175
21:25 min/km
Wave 10
122
1040
THS Old Boys
THS Old Boys #1040
Male 150+
07:03:52.65
07:03:52.65
19
(73)
150+
19
01:29:07.51
Male
73
Victoria
AUS
Peter Moore
Paul Edwards
Nick Dart
Stuart Dart
152
21:30 min/km
Wave 12
126
1034
Team Quinfin
Team Quinfin #1034
Male 100+
07:07:38.25
07:07:38.25
28
(74)
100+
28
01:27:30.63
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
Laurie Quinlan
Tim Quinlan
Kelleigh Quinlan
Michael Quinlan
133
21:42 min/km
Wave 12
128
880
Team Killham
Team Killham #880
Male 100+
07:08:59.90
07:08:59.90
29
(75)
100+
29
01:28:52.29
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
Aaron Killham
Danny Connolly
Adam Pickup
Daniel Killham
141
21:46 min/km
Wave 10
129
700
Never2old2makit
Never2old2makit #700
Male 200+
07:09:15.27
07:09:15.27
8
(76)
200+
8
00:51:15.02
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Haggarty
Andrew Richardson
Peter Joyce
James Adams
219
21:47 min/km
Wave 8
131
796
Aardvarks
Aardvarks #796
Male 100+
07:11:16.48
07:11:16.48
30
(77)
100+
30
01:31:08.86
Male
77
Western Australia
AUS
Sateki A'Vard
Ross Henson
Mitchell A'Vard
Todd A'Vard
126
21:53 min/km
Wave 9
132
848
Joe's Tackle
Joe's Tackle #848
Male 100+
07:11:50.44
07:11:50.44
31
(78)
100+
31
01:31:42.82
Male
78
Western Australia
AUS
Miah Okamoto
Peter Berry
Luke Lumsden
Ryan Jones
124
21:55 min/km
Wave 10
135
997
Walking on Water
Walking on Water #997
Male 100+
07:13:17.90
07:13:17.90
32
(79)
100+
32
01:33:10.28
Male
79
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Prchal
James Vince
Ricky Botes
Ed Webber
147
21:59 min/km
Wave 11
137
916
Foddles Men's Club
Foddles Men's Club #916
Male 56+
07:14:00.10
07:14:00.10
19
(80)
56+
19
02:06:24.02
Male
80
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin O'Dea
James Ballard
Max Vining
James Cumming
94
22:01 min/km
Wave 11
138
1063
Galvins
Galvins #1063
Male 100+
07:14:29.93
07:14:29.93
33
(81)
100+
33
01:34:22.31
Male
81
Western Australia
AUS
Chad Djulbic
Bennet Saicich
Robbie Saicich
Dwayne Best
119
22:03 min/km
Wave 12
139
630
Swim For Proudie 11
Swim For Proudie 11 #630
Male 56+
07:15:26.25
07:15:26.25
20
(82)
56+
20
02:07:50.17
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Coleman Cristinelli
Patrick Wilson
Patrick Jannings
95
22:06 min/km
Wave 7
140
681
Lucky Eleven
Lucky Eleven #681
Male 200+
07:15:37.50
07:15:37.50
9
(83)
200+
9
00:57:37.25
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
Katherine Ryan
David Craig
David Mccarthy
Mark Caddy
209
22:06 min/km
Wave 8
141
784
Sharknados
Sharknados #784
Male 150+
07:15:50.46
07:15:50.46
20
(84)
150+
20
01:41:05.32
Male
84
New South Wales
AUS
Ben Dornan
Andrew Lewis
Scott Perkins
Tim Nikellys
156
22:07 min/km
Wave 9
143
885
Department of Water
Department of Water #885
Male 100+
07:17:23.14
07:17:23.14
34
(85)
100+
34
01:37:15.53
Male
85
Western Australia
AUS
Karl Hennig
Guy Chandler
Adrian Goodreid
Andrew Paton
142
22:12 min/km
Wave 10
144
1013
Blue Skies
Blue Skies #1013
Male 100+
07:18:29.72
07:18:29.72
35
(86)
100+
35
01:38:22.11
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Jones
James Cumming
Seamus Mcgovern
Max Herscovitz
138
22:15 min/km
Wave 12
145
873
Komodos
Komodos #873
Male 150+
07:19:51.41
07:19:51.41
21
(87)
150+
21
01:45:06.27
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
Mike Edwards
James Murdoch
Chris Massey
Glen Mumme
198
22:19 min/km
Wave 10
147
1047
The 'A' Team
The 'A' Team #1047
Male 150+
07:20:10.10
07:20:10.10
22
(88)
150+
22
01:45:24.95
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
Shannon Brophy
Luke Goard
Aaron Mcnally
Bradley Raath
158
22:20 min/km
Wave 12
149
998
out of touch
out of touch #998
Male 200+
07:20:39.82
07:20:39.82
10
(89)
200+
10
01:02:39.57
Male
89
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Andrew Winning
Perry Robson
229
22:22 min/km
Wave 11
150
576
The Buoys
The Buoys #576
Male 56+
07:20:59.20
07:20:59.20
21
(90)
56+
21
02:13:23.12
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
Eamon Lynch
David Lynch
Scott List
Blake Hanavan
94
22:23 min/km
Wave 7
151
871
Rockfish
Rockfish #871
Male 150+
07:21:12.89
07:21:12.89
23
(91)
150+
23
01:46:27.75
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Duco Sickinghe
Rob Fitzgerald
Lloyd Haskett
Chris Sweeting
184
22:23 min/km
Wave 10
153
834
Whiting Fillets
Whiting Fillets #834
Male 200+
07:21:31.13
07:21:31.13
11
(92)
200+
11
01:03:30.88
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
John Garland
David Prendiville
Richard Simpson
Richard Whiting
225
22:24 min/km
Wave 10
154
1023
The Budgie 4
The Budgie 4 #1023
Male 100+
07:23:57.84
07:23:57.84
36
(93)
100+
36
01:43:50.23
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Gabriel Payne
Dexter Johnson
Josh Nyman
Andrew Murray
129
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
156
1074
Prim8s
Prim8s #1074
Male 100+
07:24:12.45
07:24:12.45
37
(94)
100+
37
01:44:04.83
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
Torvar Mirsky
Jake Richards
Dan Paton
Timothy Ellis
102
22:32 min/km
Wave 12
157
634
The Jalan Jalaners
The Jalan Jalaners #634
Male 56+
07:25:10.34
07:25:10.34
22
(95)
56+
22
02:17:34.26
Male
95
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Michael
Jack Italiano
Fletcher Metcalf
Jonny Morris
59
22:35 min/km
Wave 7
158
972
Mug Punters
Mug Punters #972
Male 100+
07:25:14.61
07:25:14.61
38
(96)
100+
38
01:45:07.00
Male
96
Western Australia
AUS
Jeremy Wilson
Sam Macpherson
Alexander Armstrong
Matthew Gavshon
106
22:36 min/km
Wave 11
163
969
The Rat Pack
The Rat Pack #969
Male 100+
07:28:07.23
07:28:07.23
39
(97)
100+
39
01:47:59.61
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Lewin
Benjamin Ashford
Ben Chrystal
Tim Bunney
112
22:44 min/km
Wave 11
165
575
The Blowouts
The Blowouts #575
Male 56+
07:28:52.29
07:28:52.29
23
(98)
56+
23
02:21:16.21
Male
98
New South Wales
AUS
William Adamson
Clay Wooles
Thomas Furlong
Josef Silberstein
96
22:47 min/km
Wave 7
166
686
Invaders
Invaders #686
Male 250+
07:28:58.34
07:28:58.34
2
(99)
250+
2
00:45:56.11
Male
99
Victoria
AUS
Brett Davis
Bruce Allender
Bruce Whan
Dr Clive S Fraser
269
22:47 min/km
Wave 8
167
1087
4 Man Party
4 Man Party #1087
Male 100+
07:29:25.29
07:29:25.29
40
(100)
100+
40
01:49:17.67
Male
100
Western Australia
AUS
David Somerville-Brown
Matt Boyce
Matthew Breen
Michael Hall
111
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
170
769
Chilly Muscles
Chilly Muscles #769
Male 150+
07:30:09.61
07:30:09.61
24
(101)
150+
24
01:55:24.46
Male
101
Western Australia
AUS
David Hendrick
Paul Clifton
Nick Pearson
Dale Cartwright
165
22:51 min/km
Wave 9
172
861
Reidsmeats
Reidsmeats #861
Male 150+
07:30:25.09
07:30:25.09
25
(102)
150+
25
01:55:39.94
Male
102
Western Australia
AUS
Richard Dalton
Graham Miles
Ari Acton
Brett Reid
192
22:51 min/km
Wave 10
173
590
Last Man Standing
Last Man Standing #590
Male 56+
07:30:28.48
07:30:28.48
24
(103)
56+
24
02:22:52.40
Male
103
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Benson
Jacob Coulson
Evan Ledger
James Simpson
79
22:52 min/km
Wave 7
174
872
The Bland Singers
The Bland Singers #872
Male 100+
07:30:49.03
07:30:49.03
41
(104)
100+
41
01:50:41.41
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
Blake Anderson
Michael Heldsinger
Sarah Heldsinger
David Heldsinger
131
22:53 min/km
Wave 10
178
687
East West
East West #687
Male 200+
07:32:27.65
07:32:27.65
12
(105)
200+
12
01:14:27.40
Male
105
New South Wales
AUS
Michael Morgan
Geoff Elliott
Kim Torma
Damon Hurst
214
22:58 min/km
Wave 8
182
973
The Floaters
The Floaters #973
Male 100+
07:34:26.79
07:34:26.79
42
(106)
100+
42
01:54:19.17
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Hopkins
Tristan Eastwood
Krista Munkres
Tom Lee
142
23:04 min/km
Wave 11
183
702
Sea Dogs
Sea Dogs #702
Male 200+
07:34:49.58
07:34:49.58
13
(107)
200+
13
01:16:49.33
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
Aitor Diaz
Liz Grant
Ken Robson
Glenn Bigland
201
23:05 min/km
Wave 8
190
891
Bagus Beach Boys
Bagus Beach Boys #891
Male 100+
07:36:28.81
07:36:28.81
43
(108)
100+
43
01:56:21.20
Male
108
Western Australia
AUS
Mitch Dwyer
Josh Stott
Matthew Irvine
Tim Langsford
106
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
191
788
Barrichello Swim Team
Barrichello Swim Team #788
Male 150+
07:36:38.89
07:36:38.89
26
(109)
150+
26
02:01:53.74
Male
109
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anastas
Grant Wilkins
Daniel Court
Simon Growden
173
23:10 min/km
Wave 9
193
890
Salamanders: Return of the Kings
Salamanders: Return of the Kings #890
Male 100+
07:38:10.10
07:38:10.10
44
(110)
100+
44
01:58:02.49
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
Russ Haxby
Damien Stevens
Mitch Jamieson
Brittany Gray
134
23:15 min/km
Wave 10
195
781
Deck the Halls
Deck the Halls #781
Male 150+
07:38:58.10
07:38:58.10
27
(111)
150+
27
02:04:12.95
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Hall
Lee Hall
Daniel Hall
Sally Pilbeam
174
23:17 min/km
Wave 9
198
1076
The Original In Too Deep
The Original In Too Deep #1076
Male 150+
07:39:33.30
07:39:33.30
28
(112)
150+
28
02:04:48.15
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Mcloughlin
Olly Cairns
Stephen Cooper
Ben Martin
166
23:19 min/km
Wave 12
199
910
Packing Heat
Packing Heat #910
Male 100+
07:40:16.30
07:40:16.30
45
(113)
100+
45
02:00:08.68
Male
113
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Edwards
Craig Simmons
Robert Simmons
Christopher Banting
115
23:21 min/km
Wave 11
200
621
Little Mermaids
Little Mermaids #621
Male 56+
07:40:41.90
07:40:41.90
25
(114)
56+
25
02:33:05.82
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
Cameron Roth
Morag Maree
Harry Shepherd
Matthew Johnstone
63
23:23 min/km
Wave 7
202
876
Scotchies
Scotchies #876
Male 100+
07:40:56.35
07:40:56.35
46
(115)
100+
46
02:00:48.73
Male
115
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Mumford
Paul Chamberlain
Edward Grant
Brent Van Ingen
134
23:23 min/km
Wave 10
203
979
NS PRO-jects
NS PRO-jects #979
Male 100+
07:40:58.98
07:40:58.98
47
(116)
100+
47
02:00:51.36
Male
116
Western Australia
AUS
Damian Fasher
Paul Tobin
Jayden Smith
Shaun Oostryck
140
23:24 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (419 items)