Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
25 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (205 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
258
1056
Blackwood River Ratters
Blackwood River Ratters #1056
Male 150+
08:05:54.49
08:05:54.49
37
(151)
150+
37
02:31:09.34
Male
151
Western Australia
AUS
Glen Holst
Malcolm Frost
Martin Quill
Loretta Kerse
184
24:39 min/km
Wave 12
262
867
3 Generations
3 Generations #867
Male 150+
08:06:52.72
08:06:52.72
38
(152)
150+
38
02:32:07.57
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Nicholas McMahon
Michael Fitzgerald
154
24:42 min/km
Wave 10
270
786
Caporn Young Estate Agents
Caporn Young Estate Agents #786
Male 150+
08:10:32.81
08:10:32.81
39
(153)
150+
39
02:35:47.66
Male
153
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Cole
Matthew Hansen
Alistair Young
Richard Young
180
24:54 min/km
Wave 9
276
919
Peps Redemption
Peps Redemption #919
Male 100+
08:11:35.61
08:11:35.61
65
(154)
100+
65
02:31:27.99
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
Ross Radic
Peter Sharp
Doug Kingwell
Tom Radic
143
24:57 min/km
Wave 11
281
586
Duncraig four
Duncraig four #586
Male 100+
08:13:14.16
08:13:14.16
66
(155)
100+
66
02:33:06.55
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Neethling
Jason Neethling
Mark Langsford
Andrew Langsford
107
25:02 min/km
Wave 7
282
935
Boya Equipment
Boya Equipment #935
Male 150+
08:13:17.19
08:13:17.19
40
(156)
150+
40
02:38:32.04
Male
156
New South Wales
AUS
Jarrad Bailye
Taj Pozzi
Ian Foulsham
Shane Waldeck
152
25:02 min/km
Wave 11
284
689
Gecko Beach
Gecko Beach #689
Male 200+
08:14:48.97
08:14:48.97
19
(157)
200+
19
01:56:48.72
Male
157
Queensland
AUS
Phil Brady
Paul Curran
Terry Ahern
Steven Grant
209
25:07 min/km
Wave 8
288
866
Good Looking Roosters
Good Looking Roosters #866
Male 150+
08:15:47.01
08:15:47.01
41
(158)
150+
41
02:41:01.87
Male
158
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Halleen
Gavin Rushack
John Swindells
Paul Nolan
176
25:10 min/km
Wave 10
291
773
the anchor men
the anchor men #773
Male 150+
08:18:10.03
08:18:10.03
42
(159)
150+
42
02:43:24.88
Male
159
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Daw
Luke Marquis
David Rowe
Jim Macmillan
185
25:17 min/km
Wave 9
293
559
Super Staminade Swimmers
Super Staminade Swimmers #559
Male 56+
08:18:14.75
08:18:14.75
29
(160)
56+
29
03:10:38.67
Male
160
Western Australia
AUS
Ned D'Souza
Jack Johnson
Dylan Evans
Camille Whitehead
89
25:17 min/km
Wave 7
295
889
Rarebit
Rarebit #889
Male 100+
08:20:03.30
08:20:03.30
67
(161)
100+
67
02:39:55.68
Male
161
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Harris
Robs Blake
Owain Price
Joseph Andrin
115
25:23 min/km
Wave 10
296
844
aquaspeed
aquaspeed #844
Male Team
08:20:07.75
08:20:07.75
3
(162)
Team
3
02:01:20.03
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
Laurence Malloch
Brian Mcgurk
Timothy Malloch
Mark Davies
136
25:23 min/km
Wave 10
300
791
The Tardigrades
The Tardigrades #791
Male 150+
08:25:57.94
08:25:57.94
43
(163)
150+
43
02:51:12.79
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
Peter Nissen
Darren Bender
Jeff Bertolucci
Richard Ogden
192
25:41 min/km
Wave 9
303
832
Frobisher Allstars
Frobisher Allstars #832
Male 150+
08:27:54.94
08:27:54.94
44
(164)
150+
44
02:53:09.80
Male
164
Western Australia
AUS
Jane Cousins
Mark Hogan
Adam Cousins
Richard Botfield
182
25:46 min/km
Wave 10
304
780
Glendale Gliders
Glendale Gliders #780
Male 150+
08:28:02.92
08:28:02.92
45
(165)
150+
45
02:53:17.77
Male
165
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Moore
Justin Coe
Christopher Mcfarlane
Stuart Ralls
178
25:47 min/km
Wave 9
306
892
H2 Slow
H2 Slow #892
Male 100+
08:28:29.74
08:28:29.74
68
(166)
100+
68
02:48:22.12
Male
166
Western Australia
AUS
Tyson Maloney
Jeremy O'Neill
Mark Wall
Jeff Wall
114
25:48 min/km
Wave 10
310
1079
4 Little Budgies
4 Little Budgies #1079
Male 100+
08:29:59.44
08:29:59.44
69
(167)
100+
69
02:49:51.82
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Simpson
Matt Assan
Daniel Corsbie
Andrew Hopkins
116
25:53 min/km
Wave 12
311
1064
Footyboyz
Footyboyz #1064
Male 100+
08:32:20.68
08:32:20.68
70
(168)
100+
70
02:52:13.07
Male
168
Western Australia
AUS
Braden Gillespie
Bruce Phillips
Jason Winship
Chris Tana
139
26:00 min/km
Wave 12
314
918
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods
WGE’s Civil Cephalopods #918
Male 150+
08:32:58.75
08:32:58.75
46
(169)
150+
46
02:58:13.60
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
Jose Granado
Louise Houghton
Darren Pesich
Frank Mcternan
168
26:02 min/km
Wave 11
316
1011
Swimphony
Swimphony #1011
Male 100+
08:33:43.76
08:33:43.76
71
(170)
100+
71
02:53:36.15
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
Matt Collier
Paul Cochrane
Nick Stenhouse
Christopher Walker
146
26:04 min/km
Wave 12
321
680
Resilience Solutions
Resilience Solutions #680
Male 200+
08:37:16.31
08:37:16.31
20
(171)
200+
20
02:19:16.06
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
Dean Gardiner
Tony Kriening
Warwick Norman
Steven Lawrence
212
26:15 min/km
Wave 8
323
1080
Going for a surf
Going for a surf #1080
Male 100+
08:37:54.58
08:37:54.58
72
(172)
100+
72
02:57:46.97
Male
172
Western Australia
AUS
Corin Groenveld
Ben Dyson
Sam Young
Jack Downie
103
26:17 min/km
Wave 12
324
563
Jelly legs
Jelly legs #563
Male 56+
08:38:39.82
08:38:39.82
30
(173)
56+
30
03:31:03.74
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
Ben Hutcherson
William Marshall
James Poole
Harry Bantock
77
26:19 min/km
Wave 7
326
888
Operation Beat Pagey
Operation Beat Pagey #888
Male 100+
08:39:31.96
08:39:31.96
73
(174)
100+
73
02:59:24.35
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
Andrew Benn
Harry Backhouse
Sven Nalder
Alexander Beilby
124
26:22 min/km
Wave 10
327
996
Seal Later
Seal Later #996
Male 100+
08:40:07.31
08:40:07.31
74
(175)
100+
74
02:59:59.70
Male
175
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Stewart
Nate Vidovich
Luke Mullins
Luke Munro
102
26:24 min/km
Wave 11
331
690
Bloody Big Swimmers
Bloody Big Swimmers #690
Male 200+
08:44:02.62
08:44:02.62
21
(176)
200+
21
02:26:02.37
Male
176
Victoria
AUS
Leon Cox
Roger Fiedler
Paul Englefield
Bruce Dixon
240
26:36 min/km
Wave 8
332
783
The Fatboy Operation
The Fatboy Operation #783
Male 150+
08:44:37.92
08:44:37.92
47
(177)
150+
47
03:09:52.77
Male
177
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Peter Morris
Sean Morris
Marc Morris
Bill Benson
164
26:37 min/km
Wave 9
333
1027
KOJY CHOPPERS
KOJY CHOPPERS #1027
Male 100+
08:44:41.89
08:44:41.89
75
(178)
100+
75
03:04:34.27
Male
178
Victoria
AUS
Hannah Matthew
James Heggaton
Tim Trezise
Craig Heggaton
145
26:38 min/km
Wave 12
335
846
Dirty Monkeys
Dirty Monkeys #846
Male 150+
08:46:08.65
08:46:08.65
48
(179)
150+
48
03:11:23.50
Male
179
Western Australia
AUS
Clancy Sluiter
Dharam Apanah
Anthony Johnson
Berin Sluiter
156
26:42 min/km
Wave 10
338
574
Rotto Roosters
Rotto Roosters #574
Male 56+
08:46:27.73
08:46:27.73
31
(180)
56+
31
03:38:51.65
Male
180
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jones
Peter Kitt
Daniel Raffaelli
Nicholas Wroe
96
26:43 min/km
Wave 7
346
881
The Floppy Disks
The Floppy Disks #881
Male 100+
08:52:05.68
08:52:05.68
76
(181)
100+
76
03:11:58.07
Male
181
Western Australia
AUS
Mark Oakshott
Michael Gallagher
Natraj Bott
Craig Wilson
143
27:00 min/km
Wave 10
351
1043
Skyfall
Skyfall #1043
Male 150+
08:54:28.71
08:54:28.71
49
(182)
150+
49
03:19:43.56
Male
182
Victoria
AUS
Matthew Byrne
Mikayla Denney
Paul Kent
Michael Kent
158
27:07 min/km
Wave 12
353
960
Team Clifton
Team Clifton #960
Male 100+
08:54:42.53
08:54:42.53
77
(183)
100+
77
03:14:34.91
Male
183
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Marshall
Emma Bonello
Peter Miller
Matthew Fletcher
141
27:08 min/km
Wave 11
354
1084
Rogo
Rogo #1084
Male 100+
08:54:44.88
08:54:44.88
78
(184)
100+
78
03:14:37.26
Male
184
Western Australia
AUS
James Rogerson
Michael Rogerson
Tom Faunt
Rob Rogerson
144
27:08 min/km
Wave 12
357
989
The Awesome Foursome
The Awesome Foursome #989
Male 100+
08:59:52.64
08:59:52.64
79
(185)
100+
79
03:19:45.02
Male
185
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Walsh
Dylan Price
Daniel Hoghton
Peter Fraser
138
27:24 min/km
Wave 11
358
894
legends
legends #894
Male 100+
09:01:16.36
09:01:16.36
80
(186)
100+
80
03:21:08.74
Male
186
Western Australia
AUS
Stephen Mcconkey
Angus Mcconkey
Maurice Owen
Samuel Owen
149
27:28 min/km
Wave 10
361
1092
Swannies Maritime
Swannies Maritime #1092
Male 100+
09:04:39.35
09:04:39.35
81
(187)
100+
81
03:24:31.73
Male
187
Western Australia
AUS
Stefan Marchesi
Todd Rowland
Ron Hannah
Rhys Hailes
124
27:38 min/km
Wave 12
363
753
GMLA Masters
GMLA Masters #753
Male 150+
09:05:36.42
09:05:36.42
50
(188)
150+
50
03:30:51.28
Male
188
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Coles
Simon Ellery
John Mcdonald
Huw Lynch
180
27:41 min/km
Wave 9
364
793
JLD?
JLD? #793
Male 150+
09:07:35.67
09:07:35.67
51
(189)
150+
51
03:32:50.52
Male
189
Western Australia
AUS
David Scott
Riccardo Piovesan
Louise Bruce
Jeremy Trott
182
27:47 min/km
Wave 9
369
875
The northern old boys
The northern old boys #875
Male 150+
09:08:45.04
09:08:45.04
52
(190)
150+
52
03:33:59.89
Male
190
Western Australia
AUS
Joseph Norton
Donald Cant
Barry Cottom
John Aitchison
177
27:51 min/km
Wave 10
380
1031
3 men and a lady
3 men and a lady #1031
Male 150+
09:12:57.79
09:12:57.79
53
(191)
150+
53
03:38:12.65
Male
191
Western Australia
AUS
Kirsty Hockey
Peter Waldock
Greg Johnson
Martin Gillespie
153
28:04 min/km
Wave 12
381
1049
Bobby Dazzlers
Bobby Dazzlers #1049
Male 100+
09:13:20.20
09:13:20.20
82
(192)
100+
82
03:33:12.59
Male
192
Western Australia
AUS
Marc Bartlett
Aidan Luke
Taylor Grant
Rick Golding
130
28:05 min/km
Wave 12
382
981
Team Short Stack
Team Short Stack #981
Male 100+
09:13:32.17
09:13:32.17
83
(193)
100+
83
03:33:24.55
Male
193
Western Australia
AUS
Travis Jones
Belinda Rennie
Thomas Swaby
Matthew Rennie
138
28:05 min/km
Wave 11
384
940
Dutch Rudder
Dutch Rudder #940
Male 100+
09:19:08.91
09:19:08.91
84
(194)
100+
84
03:39:01.29
Male
194
Western Australia
AUS
Brad Johnson
Kees Maatman
Natalie Harrington
Tim Johnson
146
28:22 min/km
Wave 11
385
863
Quadranauts
Quadranauts #863
Male 150+
09:19:54.78
09:19:54.78
54
(195)
150+
54
03:45:09.64
Male
195
Western Australia
AUS
Stuart King
Gavin Sturdy
Martin Ridley
Patrick Ridley
171
28:25 min/km
Wave 10
386
870
Howfar2go?
Howfar2go? #870
Male 150+
09:21:11.61
09:21:11.61
55
(196)
150+
55
03:46:26.46
Male
196
Western Australia
AUS
Troy Fitzgerald
Tom Bottrell
Lui Santaromita
Clint Mitchell
178
28:29 min/km
Wave 10
390
777
Born Athletes Gone Wrong
Born Athletes Gone Wrong #777
Male 200+
09:32:08.44
09:32:08.44
22
(197)
200+
22
03:14:08.19
Male
197
Western Australia
AUS
Maurice Spillane
Jimmy Wilson
Sean Webb
Steve Sammut
200
29:02 min/km
Wave 9
750
Driftwood
Driftwood #750
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Attwell
Mike Brain
Nicholas Stephens
Grant O'Shaughnessy
188
Wave 9
759
The Four Cs
The Four Cs #759
Male 150+
DNS
DNS
150+
Male
SING
SIN
Paul Downie
Ruby Smorgon
Kim Lyons
Brad Lyons
183
Wave 9
760
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #760
Male 150+
DNF
DNF
150+
Male
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
Jeremy Stringer
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Simon Stringer
181
Wave 9
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (205 items)