X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
157
94
Eduardo ROBAINA
Eduardo ROBAINA #94
Male Male 40-44
04:20:54.92
04:20:54.92
22
(124)
Male 40-44
22
01:38:31.03
Male
124
7:29 min/km
00:44:37.54
29:45 min/km
155
21
122
00:01:25.90
74
9
48
02:11:46.95
10:12 min/km
162
23
128
00:02:43.08
149
19
110
01:20:21.44
14.9 km/h
97
15
81
96
408
Romaniacs
Romaniacs #408
Male Male Team
03:35:20.01
03:35:20.01
19
(81)
Male Team
19
00:52:55.87
Male
81
Razvan Puiu
Calin Bejan
Sever Ciutina
6:11 min/km
00:45:12.51
30:08 min/km
159
22
125
00:00:39.63
5
3
4
01:29:59.10
6:58 min/km
82
13
69
00:00:43.70
31
19
22
01:18:45.06
15.2 km/h
82
18
68
41
145
John PROWSE
John PROWSE #145
Male Male 35-39
03:10:00.65
03:10:00.65
7
(34)
Male 35-39
7
00:20:00.48
Male
34
5:27 min/km
00:28:26.07
18:57 min/km
22
3
17
00:01:52.71
99
7
66
01:23:33.72
6:28 min/km
52
9
44
00:03:16.38
159
20
120
01:12:51.76
16.5 km/h
59
9
50
138
93
Ryan TUNNELL
Ryan TUNNELL #93
Male Male 40-44
03:53:28.48
03:53:28.48
19
(113)
Male 40-44
19
01:11:04.59
Male
113
6:42 min/km
00:43:08.03
28:45 min/km
149
19
118
00:04:43.96
168
23
129
01:50:07.53
8:32 min/km
150
22
123
00:02:44.09
150
20
111
01:12:44.86
16.5 km/h
57
9
48
99
122
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #122
Male Male 45-49
03:35:57.96
03:35:57.96
13
(84)
Male 45-49
13
00:48:41.17
Male
84
6:12 min/km
00:37:05.07
24:43 min/km
114
15
91
00:01:53.14
100
11
67
01:41:18.84
7:51 min/km
138
19
115
00:02:17.55
140
20
103
01:13:23.34
16.4 km/h
61
10
52
151
421
Coldrey
Coldrey #421
Male Male Team
04:15:00.20
04:15:00.20
24
(121)
Male Team
24
01:32:36.07
Male
121
Brett Coldrey
Luke Coldrey
Mark Coldrey
7:19 min/km
00:37:51.09
25:14 min/km
119
18
95
00:01:02.74
47
22
29
01:34:16.75
7:18 min/km
106
19
88
00:00:45.37
36
20
25
02:01:04.24
9.9 km/h
165
24
128
45
413
Wtf Where's The Finish
Wtf Where's The Finish #413
Male Male Team
03:10:38.99
03:10:38.99
7
(38)
Male Team
7
00:28:14.85
Male
38
Paul Hanson
Andrew Hanson
Warren Mcclintock
5:28 min/km
00:34:25.47
22:56 min/km
88
13
71
00:00:41.32
12
6
7
01:25:48.97
6:39 min/km
60
9
51
00:00:46.88
38
21
26
01:08:56.33
17.4 km/h
30
6
23
132
107
David WHEELER
David WHEELER #107
Male Male 45-49
03:47:50.51
03:47:50.51
19
(109)
Male 45-49
19
01:00:33.72
Male
109
6:32 min/km
00:39:03.88
26:02 min/km
129
18
104
00:03:58.89
164
22
125
01:32:55.56
7:12 min/km
97
13
80
00:03:13.49
158
21
119
01:28:38.67
13.5 km/h
129
20
109
148
58
Kyle MASTERMAN
Kyle MASTERMAN #58
Male Male 35-39
04:13:28.03
04:13:28.03
22
(120)
Male 35-39
22
01:23:27.86
Male
120
7:17 min/km
00:49:15.86
32:50 min/km
165
24
128
00:03:32.09
158
21
120
01:49:05.16
8:27 min/km
149
23
122
00:03:21.22
160
21
121
01:28:13.69
13.6 km/h
125
20
107
141
83
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #83
Male Male 40-44
03:54:52.26
03:54:52.26
20
(116)
Male 40-44
20
01:12:28.38
Male
116
6:44 min/km
00:34:38.68
23:05 min/km
94
14
73
00:03:24.28
156
21
118
01:40:31.70
7:47 min/km
135
19
112
00:02:51.59
152
21
113
01:33:26.00
12.8 km/h
141
21
116
101
86
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #86
Male Male 40-44
03:36:20.25
03:36:20.25
15
(86)
Male 40-44
15
00:53:56.37
Male
86
6:12 min/km
00:27:44.82
18:29 min/km
16
3
12
00:03:08.31
146
18
109
01:38:54.56
7:40 min/km
130
17
109
00:03:29.37
161
22
122
01:23:03.18
14.4 km/h
110
16
92
156
61
Jarrad SIZER
Jarrad SIZER #61
Male Male 35-39
04:19:51.62
04:19:51.62
23
(123)
Male 35-39
23
01:29:51.45
Male
123
7:28 min/km
00:32:10.58
21:27 min/km
59
8
45
00:03:38.00
159
22
121
01:38:14.17
7:36 min/km
123
20
103
00:03:30.77
163
22
124
02:02:18.08
9.8 km/h
167
23
129
50
405
X Men
X Men #405
Male Male Team
03:13:03.30
03:13:03.30
8
(42)
Male Team
8
00:30:39.16
Male
42
Timothy Vanderbeek
Michael Baldock
Greg Hough
5:32 min/km
00:40:50.31
27:13 min/km
138
21
110
00:00:39.60
4
2
3
01:19:38.86
6:10 min/km
31
4
26
00:00:50.38
42
22
28
01:11:04.14
16.9 km/h
42
9
34
163
147
Damon WILLMORE
Damon WILLMORE #147
Male Male 45-49
04:37:17.55
04:37:17.55
22
(129)
Male 45-49
22
01:50:00.76
Male
129
7:58 min/km
00:38:28.52
25:39 min/km
123
17
99
00:02:13.70
111
13
76
02:49:53.82
13:10 min/km
169
22
130
00:03:30.16
162
22
123
01:03:11.32
19.0 km/h
7
2
7
152
99
Ryan INOCCO
Ryan INOCCO #99
Male Male 40-44
04:15:47.28
04:15:47.28
21
(122)
Male 40-44
21
01:33:23.39
Male
122
7:21 min/km
00:44:44.25
29:49 min/km
156
22
123
00:02:50.04
131
15
96
01:42:02.19
7:54 min/km
142
20
117
00:03:51.89
165
23
126
01:42:18.89
11.7 km/h
158
22
124
140
74
Brent O'BYRNE
Brent O'BYRNE #74
Male Male 35-39
03:54:40.73
03:54:40.73
21
(115)
Male 35-39
21
01:04:40.57
Male
115
6:44 min/km
00:31:46.56
21:11 min/km
52
6
39
00:03:59.87
165
24
126
01:38:33.45
7:38 min/km
127
21
106
00:04:12.65
166
23
127
01:36:08.20
12.5 km/h
146
21
117
62
445
Van Maanen
Van Maanen #445
Male Male Team
03:21:04.66
03:21:04.66
12
(52)
Male Team
12
00:38:40.52
Male
52
Chris Van Maanen
Peter Van Maanen
Chris Van Maanen
5:46 min/km
00:30:52.96
20:35 min/km
42
6
32
00:00:43.20
14
8
9
01:34:46.88
7:20 min/km
109
20
91
00:00:52.96
46
23
29
01:13:48.65
16.3 km/h
62
13
53
112
71
Simon GODDARD
Simon GODDARD #71
Male Male 35-39
03:38:53.70
03:38:53.70
16
(93)
Male 35-39
16
00:48:53.53
Male
93
6:17 min/km
00:33:20.42
22:13 min/km
76
14
59
00:03:04.12
141
17
104
01:27:40.98
6:47 min/km
71
15
60
00:07:25.30
169
24
130
01:27:22.86
13.7 km/h
124
19
106
80
404
Team Grav
Team Grav #404
Male Male Team
03:27:51.96
03:27:51.96
17
(68)
Male Team
17
00:45:27.82
Male
68
Andrew Varnavides
5:58 min/km
00:33:52.30
22:34 min/km
79
12
62
00:00:46.29
25
16
17
01:32:51.19
7:11 min/km
95
16
78
00:02:17.02
139
24
102
01:18:05.15
15.4 km/h
80
17
66
409
Dog Trumpet
Dog Trumpet #409
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
412
North Beach Pups
North Beach Pups #412
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Greg Pires
143
Michael LE PAGE
Michael LE PAGE #143
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
140
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #140
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
134
Leon WHAANGA
Leon WHAANGA #134
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
00:54:05.32
Male
00:34:39.98
23:06 min/km
00:02:39.09
01:55:18.50
8:56 min/km
00:02:01.71
01:36:10.27
12.5 km/h
137
John GOW
John GOW #137
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
Male
00:36:24.27
24:16 min/km
00:02:33.47
02:06:03.07
9:46 min/km
00:02:33.83
95
Fred YOUNG
Fred YOUNG #95
Male Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
Male 40-44
Male
00:26:52.80
17:55 min/km
00:02:18.21
112
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #112
Male Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
Male 45-49
Male
130
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #130
Male Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
Male 50-54
Male
66
Anthony WALES
Anthony WALES #66
Male Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
Male 35-39
Male
38
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #38
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
16
Bonnie LEARMONTH
Bonnie LEARMONTH #16
Female Female 30-34
Query
Query
Female 30-34
Female
00:44:46.28
29:50 min/km
00:04:03.46
02:32:17.45
11:48 min/km
03:21:27.99
6.0 km/h
21
Lauren WINDER
Lauren WINDER #21
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
22
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #22
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
32
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #32
Male Male 20-24
DNF
DNF
Male 20-24
Male
00:24:06.81
16:04 min/km
00:00:39.09
01:07:46.81
5:15 min/km
00:00:32.62
33
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #33
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
30
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #30
Female Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
Female 50-54
Female
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)