X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
48
440
Splash Flash And Dash
Splash Flash And Dash #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:11:28.54
03:11:28.54
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
00:19:31.31
Mixed
2
Janne Liebmann
Bryant Ware
Shane O'Neill
5:30 min/km
00:34:30.34
23:00 min/km
90
7
7
00:00:37.01
1
1
1
01:20:54.66
6:16 min/km
37
3
3
00:00:35.59
13
3
3
01:14:50.94
16.0 km/h
66
5
5
61
417
2rigs1phat
2rigs1phat #417
Male Male Team
03:20:32.79
03:20:32.79
11
(51)
Male Team
11
00:38:08.65
Male
51
Mathew Rault
Jamie Freedman
5:45 min/km
00:26:32.50
17:41 min/km
7
3
7
00:03:13.36
150
24
113
01:37:37.69
7:34 min/km
121
21
101
00:00:32.30
4
3
3
01:12:36.92
16.5 km/h
56
12
47
60
422
Gun Rowe Cahill
Gun Rowe Cahill #422
Male Male Team
03:20:27.71
03:20:27.71
10
(50)
Male Team
10
00:38:03.58
Male
50
Brad Gundlach
5:45 min/km
00:38:54.84
25:56 min/km
127
19
102
00:00:56.44
39
21
24
01:27:32.89
6:47 min/km
70
11
59
00:00:31.17
2
2
2
01:12:32.35
16.5 km/h
54
11
45
56
428
Adventureworks
Adventureworks #428
Mixed Mixed Team
03:17:48.99
03:17:48.99
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
00:25:51.76
Mixed
3
Ryan Palk
Quintin Graham
Scott Wood
5:41 min/km
00:30:02.55
20:01 min/km
33
3
3
00:01:02.89
48
14
14
01:16:55.58
5:57 min/km
21
1
1
00:00:34.22
8
2
2
01:29:13.74
13.4 km/h
132
9
9
37
55
Matt COUTTS
Matt COUTTS #55
Male Male 35-39
03:07:11.41
03:07:11.41
5
(30)
Male 35-39
5
00:17:11.24
Male
30
5:22 min/km
00:27:47.72
18:31 min/km
17
2
13
00:01:09.86
55
1
35
01:25:50.92
6:39 min/km
61
12
52
00:01:07.31
66
2
38
01:11:15.58
16.8 km/h
43
6
35
108
14
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #14
Female Female 25-29
03:38:21.23
03:38:21.23
2
(11)
Female 25-29
2
00:34:09.99
Female
11
6:16 min/km
00:42:42.11
28:28 min/km
147
3
19
00:01:47.66
92
2
16
01:29:04.78
6:54 min/km
77
2
8
00:01:54.63
123
2
19
01:22:52.04
14.5 km/h
109
2
10
15
7
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #7
Female Female 40-44
02:53:57.59
02:53:57.59
1
(1)
Female 40-44
1
Female
1
4:59 min/km
00:27:31.58
18:21 min/km
12
1
3
00:01:08.53
51
1
6
01:16:18.58
5:54 min/km
18
2
2
00:01:06.56
63
2
10
01:07:52.33
17.7 km/h
21
2
3
22
8
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #8
Female Female 35-39
02:59:35.49
02:59:35.49
1
(3)
Female 35-39
1
Female
3
5:09 min/km
00:27:49.47
18:32 min/km
18
1
4
00:01:16.63
60
1
8
01:21:24.39
6:18 min/km
39
1
4
00:01:03.48
59
2
9
01:08:01.50
17.6 km/h
25
1
4
86
11
Maddy RHODES
Maddy RHODES #11
Female Female 20-24
03:32:22.00
03:32:22.00
1
(9)
Female 20-24
1
Female
9
6:06 min/km
00:37:33.59
25:02 min/km
117
2
15
00:01:28.47
76
2
12
01:35:35.74
7:24 min/km
114
2
12
00:01:17.47
82
2
14
01:16:26.72
15.7 km/h
72
1
7
142
31
Sue SCOTT
Sue SCOTT #31
Female Female 50-54
04:00:16.77
04:00:16.77
1
(15)
Female 50-54
1
Female
15
6:54 min/km
00:31:57.33
21:18 min/km
56
1
10
00:03:01.26
139
2
21
01:48:49.48
8:26 min/km
147
1
15
00:02:24.39
143
2
21
01:34:04.30
12.8 km/h
144
2
18
110
34
Matthew WALKER
Matthew WALKER #34
Male Male 25-39
03:38:40.37
03:38:40.37
5
(91)
Male 25-39
5
01:11:38.34
Male
91
6:17 min/km
00:37:43.45
25:08 min/km
118
5
94
00:02:41.09
127
6
92
01:30:39.14
7:01 min/km
87
5
73
00:01:01.05
54
2
34
01:26:35.63
13.9 km/h
121
5
103
7
44
Sam HERRMANN
Sam HERRMANN #44
Male Male 30-34
02:47:38.31
02:47:38.31
1
(7)
Male 30-34
1
Male
7
4:49 min/km
00:32:22.27
21:34 min/km
65
4
50
00:01:53.27
101
5
68
01:08:29.84
5:18 min/km
3
1
3
00:01:00.37
53
2
33
01:03:52.56
18.8 km/h
11
1
10
26
131
Andy JOHNS
Andy JOHNS #131
Male Male 50-54
03:02:47.33
03:02:47.33
1
(22)
Male 50-54
1
Male
22
5:15 min/km
00:28:22.74
18:55 min/km
21
3
16
00:00:54.42
37
1
23
01:15:37.46
5:51 min/km
16
1
16
00:01:12.49
73
2
44
01:16:40.20
15.7 km/h
74
2
61
55
136
David READETT
David READETT #136
Male Male 55-59
03:16:44.24
03:16:44.24
1
(47)
Male 55-59
1
Male
47
5:39 min/km
00:30:11.83
20:07 min/km
34
1
27
00:01:26.54
75
1
49
01:34:25.37
7:19 min/km
108
3
90
00:01:26.12
92
2
61
01:09:14.38
17.3 km/h
33
2
26
117
142
George CHESTERS
George CHESTERS #142
Male Male 60-64
03:40:03.50
03:40:03.50
3
(98)
Male 60-64
3
00:07:07.00
Male
98
6:19 min/km
00:32:15.58
21:30 min/km
63
2
48
00:02:57.96
136
3
100
01:35:04.74
7:22 min/km
111
3
93
00:01:13.27
76
2
47
01:28:31.93
13.6 km/h
127
2
108
165
402
Splash Flash & Dash
Splash Flash & Dash #402
Female Female Team
04:47:34.64
04:47:34.64
4
(21)
Female Team
4
01:40:50.65
Female
21
Jo Brookes
Kelly Mitchell
Jacqui Sharp
8:15 min/km
01:10:47.15
47:11 min/km
168
4
22
00:00:56.61
40
4
5
02:01:36.52
9:25 min/km
158
4
20
00:00:36.09
15
2
2
01:33:38.26
12.8 km/h
143
4
17
72
151
Emma MOON
Emma MOON #151
Female Female 30-34
03:26:04.20
03:26:04.20
1
(8)
Female 30-34
1
Female
8
5:55 min/km
00:27:14.75
18:09 min/km
9
1
1
00:01:39.01
82
1
14
01:27:28.82
6:46 min/km
69
1
7
00:01:08.57
67
2
12
01:28:33.04
13.6 km/h
128
1
12
5
117
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #117
Male Male 45-49
02:47:16.78
02:47:16.78
1
(5)
Male 45-49
1
Male
5
4:48 min/km
00:31:34.94
21:03 min/km
48
8
37
00:00:53.25
36
1
22
01:13:32.21
5:42 min/km
13
4
13
00:00:43.66
30
2
21
01:00:32.71
19.8 km/h
3
1
3
68
97
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #97
Male Male 40-44
03:23:23.24
03:23:23.24
10
(58)
+00:05:00
Male 40-44
10
00:40:59.36
Male
58
5:50 min/km
00:28:18.02
18:52 min/km
20
4
15
00:01:08.86
52
3
32
01:28:39.35
6:52 min/km
75
11
64
00:00:58.16
48
2
31
01:19:18.83
15.1 km/h
86
13
72
59
116
Paul MCALEER
Paul MCALEER #116
Male Male 45-49
03:19:41.24
03:19:41.24
10
(49)
Male 45-49
10
00:32:24.46
Male
49
5:44 min/km
00:29:42.17
19:48 min/km
29
6
24
00:01:34.40
79
7
51
01:28:09.20
6:50 min/km
74
10
63
00:00:41.39
24
1
17
01:19:34.08
15.1 km/h
88
13
73
58
401
Secret Women's Business
Secret Women's Business #401
Female Female Team
03:19:24.20
03:19:24.20
2
(7)
Female Team
2
00:12:40.21
Female
7
Catherine Hill
Alana Langworthy
Kym Carr
5:43 min/km
00:31:37.33
21:04 min/km
49
2
8
00:00:46.77
26
3
3
01:27:01.25
6:44 min/km
67
1
6
00:00:33.22
6
1
1
01:19:25.62
15.1 km/h
87
2
8
52
146
Brendan WILKINSON
Brendan WILKINSON #146
Male Male 50-54
03:14:01.12
03:14:01.12
3
(44)
Male 50-54
3
00:11:13.79
Male
44
5:34 min/km
00:35:06.69
23:24 min/km
99
7
78
00:01:41.39
84
3
55
01:16:58.36
5:58 min/km
22
2
18
00:00:39.00
21
1
14
01:19:35.67
15.1 km/h
89
4
74
106
150
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #150
Male Male 60-64
03:37:52.63
03:37:52.63
2
(89)
Male 60-64
2
00:04:56.13
Male
89
6:15 min/km
00:30:56.59
20:37 min/km
43
1
33
00:02:19.31
113
1
78
01:33:43.88
7:15 min/km
103
2
85
00:01:05.86
62
1
36
01:29:46.98
13.4 km/h
134
3
111
78
139
Greg HOOD
Greg HOOD #139
Male Male 55-59
03:27:38.14
03:27:38.14
4
(66)
Male 55-59
4
00:10:53.89
Male
66
5:57 min/km
00:34:45.90
23:10 min/km
95
2
74
00:01:40.08
83
2
54
01:35:48.31
7:25 min/km
116
4
97
00:01:18.88
84
1
53
01:14:04.95
16.2 km/h
63
3
54
40
46
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #46
Male Male 30-34
03:08:34.40
03:08:34.40
4
(33)
Male 30-34
4
00:20:56.08
Male
33
5:25 min/km
00:27:58.32
18:38 min/km
19
1
14
00:00:59.31
41
1
25
01:19:00.30
6:07 min/km
28
4
24
00:00:58.29
49
1
32
01:19:38.15
15.1 km/h
91
9
76
149
25
Colette DU TOIT
Colette DU TOIT #25
Female Female 40-44
04:13:56.46
04:13:56.46
4
(17)
Female 40-44
4
01:19:58.87
Female
17
7:17 min/km
00:40:42.98
27:08 min/km
136
4
17
00:01:25.62
72
3
11
01:32:16.95
7:09 min/km
92
3
11
00:01:02.74
56
1
7
01:58:28.16
10.1 km/h
164
4
21
164
29
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #29
Female Female 50-54
04:44:21.04
04:44:21.04
2
(20)
Female 50-54
2
00:44:04.27
Female
20
8:10 min/km
00:44:57.45
29:58 min/km
157
2
20
00:02:13.00
110
1
20
02:21:34.01
10:58 min/km
168
2
22
00:01:58.68
127
1
20
01:33:37.89
12.8 km/h
142
1
16
150
20
Samantha RAMPANT
Samantha RAMPANT #20
Female Female 35-39
04:14:33.19
04:14:33.19
4
(18)
Female 35-39
4
01:14:57.70
Female
18
7:18 min/km
00:40:54.58
27:16 min/km
139
4
18
00:01:42.03
86
4
15
02:00:14.36
9:19 min/km
157
4
19
00:01:00.26
52
1
6
01:30:41.95
13.2 km/h
139
4
15
89
12
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #12
Female Female 20-24
03:33:03.22
03:33:03.22
2
(10)
Female 20-24
2
00:00:41.21
Female
10
6:07 min/km
00:30:12.17
20:08 min/km
35
1
5
00:00:52.49
35
1
4
01:32:01.18
7:07 min/km
90
1
10
00:00:51.30
43
1
5
01:29:06.07
13.5 km/h
130
2
13
32
13
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #13
Female Female 25-29
03:04:11.24
03:04:11.24
1
(4)
Female 25-29
1
Female
4
5:17 min/km
00:30:23.33
20:15 min/km
37
1
6
00:01:10.18
56
1
7
01:16:28.72
5:55 min/km
19
1
3
00:01:13.44
77
1
13
01:14:55.55
16.0 km/h
67
1
6
153
15
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #15
Female Female 30-34
04:17:15.78
04:17:15.78
2
(19)
Female 30-34
2
00:51:11.57
Female
19
7:23 min/km
00:36:59.72
24:39 min/km
113
2
14
00:02:10.61
107
2
19
01:57:06.27
9:04 min/km
154
2
18
00:01:03.39
58
1
8
01:39:55.78
12.0 km/h
152
2
20
43
60
Nick WALKER
Nick WALKER #60
Male Male 35-39
03:10:06.48
03:10:06.48
8
(36)
Male 35-39
8
00:20:06.32
Male
36
5:27 min/km
00:32:32.82
21:41 min/km
68
12
53
00:02:37.90
125
14
90
01:21:22.87
6:18 min/km
38
6
32
00:00:44.27
32
1
23
01:12:48.61
16.5 km/h
58
8
49
4
84
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #84
Male Male 40-44
02:46:02.95
02:46:02.95
2
(4)
Male 40-44
2
00:03:39.06
Male
4
4:46 min/km
00:27:32.32
18:21 min/km
13
2
10
00:01:02.07
43
1
26
01:13:11.50
5:40 min/km
12
3
12
00:00:48.65
41
1
27
01:03:28.40
18.9 km/h
9
2
9
94
436
Motley Crew
Motley Crew #436
Mixed Mixed Team
03:34:19.42
03:34:19.42
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
00:42:22.19
Mixed
5
Daniel Smith
Mary Kennedy
Aaron Holden
6:09 min/km
00:34:37.93
23:05 min/km
93
9
9
00:00:40.62
8
3
3
01:41:57.92
7:54 min/km
140
11
11
00:00:32.03
3
1
1
01:16:30.90
15.7 km/h
73
6
6
135
418
Kalimantan Gila
Kalimantan Gila #418
Male Male Team
03:51:48.02
03:51:48.02
21
(111)
Male Team
21
01:09:23.88
Male
111
Lochy Jones
Ian Jamieson
Laurence Goodacre
6:39 min/km
00:32:19.62
21:33 min/km
64
10
49
00:00:44.67
19
12
13
02:08:53.30
9:59 min/km
161
24
127
00:00:31.01
1
1
1
01:09:19.41
17.3 km/h
34
7
27
1
157
Michael LORI
Michael LORI #157
Male Male 25-39
02:27:02.02
02:27:02.02
1
(1)
Male 25-39
1
Male
1
4:13 min/km
00:24:07.32
16:04 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:39.06
3
1
2
00:55:33.10
4:18 min/km
1
1
1
00:00:44.70
35
1
24
01:05:57.83
18.2 km/h
17
2
15
1
2
3
[4]
Page 4 of 4 (186 items)