X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
17
474
Rjt
Rjt #474
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:02.28
02:47:02.28
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
2
Attadale
Western Australia
00:26:30.92
17:40 min/km
6
00:00:42.77
5
01:09:18.67
5:32 min/km
1
00:00:42.10
2
01:09:22.65
17.3 km/h
2
00:00:25.16
2
180
470
Bench
Bench #470
Male Male Team
03:44:57.69
03:44:57.69
23
(124)
Male Team
23
Male
124
Palmyra
Western Australia
00:26:04.02
17:22 min/km
6
00:01:00.69
7
01:27:25.51
6:59 min/km
13
00:01:58.16
13
01:47:50.87
11.1 km/h
23
00:00:38.41
23
209
401
Mortson
Mortson #401
Female Female Team
04:12:18.98
04:12:18.98
9
(28)
Female Team
9
Female
28
Western Australia
00:32:33.83
21:42 min/km
6
00:02:23.75
7
01:52:38.96
9:00 min/km
5
00:00:44.63
6
01:43:20.36
11.6 km/h
9
00:00:37.44
9
44
131
David READETT
David READETT #131
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:00:43.35
03:00:43.35
4
(33)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
33
Queensland
00:26:59.67
17:59 min/km
6
00:01:21.55
6
01:23:19.77
6:39 min/km
9
00:01:04.05
9
01:07:30.72
17.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.58
4
115
17
Belinda HADDEN
Belinda HADDEN #17
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:18:17.70
03:18:17.70
6
(10)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
10
Victoria
00:27:03.68
18:02 min/km
6
00:02:04.35
8
01:32:48.72
7:25 min/km
8
00:00:56.51
8
01:14:36.00
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:48.42
6
191
79
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #79
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:53:55.17
03:53:55.17
6
(20)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
6
Female
20
Western Australia
00:34:44.53
23:09 min/km
6
00:05:24.81
7
01:42:42.36
8:12 min/km
7
00:01:55.68
7
01:28:22.92
13.6 km/h
6
00:00:44.86
6
196
86
Troy BAIRD
Troy BAIRD #86
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:57:06.77
03:57:06.77
38
(132)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
38
Male
132
Western Australia
00:25:24.60
16:56 min/km
6
00:02:01.71
6
01:50:05.84
8:48 min/km
38
00:01:54.96
38
01:36:56.65
12.4 km/h
38
00:00:42.99
38
151
78
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #78
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:30:26.77
03:30:26.77
4
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
00:35:49.00
23:52 min/km
7
00:01:36.70
6
01:31:56.82
7:21 min/km
4
00:02:30.24
4
01:18:09.23
15.4 km/h
4
00:00:24.77
4
136
11
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #11
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:25:26.73
03:25:26.73
7
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
12
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
7
00:01:46.75
7
01:30:59.18
7:16 min/km
7
00:01:12.51
7
01:23:43.46
14.3 km/h
7
00:00:40.50
7
65
141
Dave BRADLEY
Dave BRADLEY #141
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:06:32.30
03:06:32.30
6
(45)
Vintage Male (50-59)
6
Male
45
Western Australia
00:28:11.81
18:47 min/km
7
00:02:18.82
7
01:18:36.60
6:17 min/km
6
00:00:40.40
5
01:16:23.22
15.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.43
6
39
124
Andrew BAGSHAW
Andrew BAGSHAW #124
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:58:04.40
02:58:04.40
6
(28)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:25:59.52
17:19 min/km
7
00:01:34.90
7
01:10:06.14
5:36 min/km
2
00:00:40.38
2
01:19:19.94
15.1 km/h
6
00:00:23.50
6
68
484
Van Maanen
Van Maanen #484
Mixed Mixed Team
03:07:21.70
03:07:21.70
9
(13)
Mixed Team
9
Mixed
13
Wembley Downs
Western Australia
00:26:32.04
17:41 min/km
7
00:00:48.54
7
01:28:46.36
7:06 min/km
13
00:00:48.92
13
01:09:45.05
17.2 km/h
9
00:00:40.78
9
4
507
Balinya PASCO
Balinya PASCO #507
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:31:02.91
02:31:02.91
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
4
Western Australia
00:23:44.35
15:49 min/km
7
00:00:56.60
4
01:04:30.91
5:09 min/km
5
00:00:46.13
5
01:00:33.13
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.77
4
198
469
Atha
Atha #469
Female Female Team
03:58:14.20
03:58:14.20
6
(22)
Female Team
6
Female
22
Kardinya
Western Australia
00:33:48.55
22:32 min/km
7
00:01:41.78
9
01:39:06.19
7:55 min/km
4
00:00:58.94
4
01:42:00.78
11.8 km/h
6
00:00:37.94
6
84
436
Team Rbc
Team Rbc #436
Male Male Team
03:11:58.20
03:11:58.20
12
(60)
Male Team
12
Male
60
Warnbro
Western Australia
00:26:12.68
17:28 min/km
7
00:00:53.46
8
01:20:27.84
6:26 min/km
5
00:00:42.38
5
01:23:14.52
14.4 km/h
12
00:00:27.31
12
52
419
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes From Denmark
Any Room On The Podium For 3 Blokes.. #419
Male Male Team
03:02:45.16
03:02:45.16
6
(38)
Male Team
6
Male
38
Denmark
Western Australia
00:26:16.44
17:30 min/km
8
00:00:40.09
6
01:23:03.44
6:38 min/km
7
00:00:26.53
7
01:11:56.95
16.7 km/h
6
00:00:21.69
6
98
430
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha!
Yeah But Nah Butt Haha! #430
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:43.75
03:13:43.75
14
(19)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
19
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
8
00:00:36.42
8
01:30:21.41
7:13 min/km
16
00:00:34.38
16
01:14:45.00
16.1 km/h
14
00:00:22.21
14
212
482
Riverdogs
Riverdogs #482
Female Female Team
04:20:11.95
04:20:11.95
10
(31)
Female Team
10
Female
31
Carlisle
Western Australia
00:33:49.54
22:33 min/km
8
00:00:39.04
6
01:55:53.99
9:16 min/km
8
00:00:41.76
8
01:48:36.87
11.0 km/h
10
00:00:30.73
10
106
127
Kelly MCDONALD
Kelly MCDONALD #127
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:56.85
03:14:56.85
22
(77)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
22
Male
77
Western Australia
00:26:07.44
17:24 min/km
8
00:02:56.70
13
01:23:56.27
6:42 min/km
18
00:01:01.31
16
01:20:20.06
14.9 km/h
22
00:00:35.06
22
190
158
Ian PURDY
Ian PURDY #158
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:53:35.89
03:53:35.89
19
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
19
Male
130
Western Australia
00:28:19.16
18:52 min/km
8
00:02:44.40
9
01:49:01.65
8:43 min/km
19
00:05:28.41
19
01:26:38.23
13.9 km/h
19
00:01:24.02
19
54
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:53.77
03:02:53.77
5
(8)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
8
Western Australia
00:27:07.80
18:05 min/km
8
00:01:24.27
6
01:12:24.77
5:47 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
1
01:20:05.12
15.0 km/h
5
00:00:26.80
5
1
72
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #72
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:24:21.32
02:24:21.32
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:23:46.62
15:51 min/km
8
00:01:24.92
8
00:58:52.61
4:42 min/km
2
00:00:49.38
2
00:58:52.17
20.4 km/h
1
00:00:35.61
1
205
85
Sarah KISSELL
Sarah KISSELL #85
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
04:04:18.44
04:04:18.44
8
(25)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
Female
25
Western Australia
00:41:18.02
27:32 min/km
8
00:06:19.62
8
01:42:16.66
8:10 min/km
8
00:03:39.34
8
01:29:56.84
13.3 km/h
8
00:00:47.95
8
183
19
Ninette LORENZEN
Ninette LORENZEN #19
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:47:14.19
03:47:14.19
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
18
Western Australia
00:30:49.59
20:33 min/km
9
00:03:29.24
10
01:33:57.69
7:31 min/km
9
00:02:30.57
9
01:35:53.83
12.5 km/h
9
00:00:33.26
9
81
138
Stuart STONEHOUSE
Stuart STONEHOUSE #138
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:11:32.27
03:11:32.27
8
(58)
Vintage Male (50-59)
8
Male
58
Western Australia
00:28:45.52
19:10 min/km
9
00:02:45.73
11
01:24:31.74
6:45 min/km
10
00:01:34.40
10
01:13:21.13
16.4 km/h
8
00:00:33.73
8
120
92
David MCCARTHY
David MCCARTHY #92
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:19:39.73
03:19:39.73
26
(87)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
26
Male
87
Western Australia
00:26:08.68
17:25 min/km
9
00:02:36.52
11
01:27:36.54
7:00 min/km
24
00:01:43.56
24
01:20:59.48
14.8 km/h
26
00:00:34.93
26
195
485
Team Bsm
Team Bsm #485
Female Female Team
03:56:41.12
03:56:41.12
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
Carine
Western Australia
00:34:33.13
23:02 min/km
9
00:00:33.45
8
01:52:30.17
9:00 min/km
6
00:00:40.73
5
01:27:59.79
13.6 km/h
5
00:00:23.83
5
25
414
Bunbury Subaru
Bunbury Subaru #414
Male Male Team
02:49:23.67
02:49:23.67
4
(17)
Male Team
4
Male
17
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:26:18.08
17:32 min/km
9
00:01:03.23
10
01:20:29.96
6:26 min/km
6
00:00:32.84
6
01:00:32.37
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:27.17
4
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
96
447
Bungknee
Bungknee #447
Mixed Mixed Team
03:13:16.38
03:13:16.38
13
(18)
Mixed Team
13
Mixed
18
Spearwood
Western Australia
00:27:04.68
18:03 min/km
9
00:00:46.13
9
01:35:38.60
7:39 min/km
18
00:00:41.18
18
01:08:36.62
17.5 km/h
13
00:00:29.16
13
143
440
And
And #440
Mixed Mixed Team
03:27:56.25
03:27:56.25
26
(31)
Mixed Team
26
Mixed
31
Mount Pleasant
Western Australia
00:27:55.91
18:37 min/km
10
00:01:07.63
12
01:45:44.37
8:27 min/km
29
00:00:53.91
29
01:11:39.88
16.7 km/h
26
00:00:34.53
26
26
180
Matt SHEPHERD
Matt SHEPHERD #180
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:50:26.28
02:50:26.28
9
(18)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
9
Male
18
Western Australia
00:26:09.93
17:26 min/km
10
00:02:23.58
11
01:16:06.21
6:05 min/km
14
00:01:31.84
15
01:03:49.91
18.8 km/h
9
00:00:24.79
9
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
207
405
Disco Ball
Disco Ball #405
Female Female Team
04:05:36.59
04:05:36.59
7
(26)
Female Team
7
Female
26
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:38:12.28
25:28 min/km
10
00:00:43.80
10
01:57:14.72
9:22 min/km
10
00:00:41.66
10
01:28:08.95
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:35.16
7
179
132
John GOW
John GOW #132
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:44:33.13
03:44:33.13
16
(123)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
123
Western Australia
00:28:52.08
19:14 min/km
10
00:01:51.86
8
01:46:32.59
8:31 min/km
18
00:03:17.02
18
01:23:09.00
14.4 km/h
16
00:00:50.56
16
201
161
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #161
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:00:08.21
04:00:08.21
10
(23)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
23
Western Australia
00:31:06.00
20:44 min/km
10
00:03:20.32
11
01:45:19.20
8:25 min/km
11
00:01:51.79
11
01:37:50.20
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:40.68
10
101
166
Paul COCHRANE
Paul COCHRANE #166
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:14:09.27
03:14:09.27
20
(72)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
20
Male
72
Western Australia
00:26:08.96
17:25 min/km
10
00:03:04.60
14
01:24:53.27
6:47 min/km
21
00:00:56.70
19
01:18:39.98
15.3 km/h
20
00:00:25.73
20
48
130
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #130
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:01:39.76
03:01:39.76
5
(36)
Vintage Male (50-59)
5
Male
36
Western Australia
00:29:04.15
19:22 min/km
11
00:03:07.74
12
01:18:24.32
6:16 min/km
8
00:01:56.91
8
01:08:43.53
17.5 km/h
5
00:00:23.08
5
113
113
Adam COUSINS
Adam COUSINS #113
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
03:17:55.51
03:17:55.51
23
(81)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
23
Male
81
Western Australia
00:26:17.67
17:31 min/km
11
00:02:30.61
12
01:23:30.52
6:40 min/km
15
00:01:21.28
15
01:23:41.60
14.3 km/h
23
00:00:33.81
23
214
21
Ashley SUCKLING
Ashley SUCKLING #21
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:25:35.84
04:25:35.84
13
(32)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
Female
32
Western Australia
00:31:07.02
20:44 min/km
11
00:02:41.06
9
01:42:20.02
8:11 min/km
10
00:01:27.94
10
02:07:09.26
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:50.53
13
104
52
Brad ATHANASSIOU
Brad ATHANASSIOU #52
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
03:14:37.43
03:14:37.43
27
(75)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
27
Male
75
Western Australia
00:26:25.87
17:37 min/km
11
00:05:38.95
24
01:19:51.03
6:23 min/km
23
00:01:21.97
20
01:20:51.62
14.8 km/h
28
00:00:27.96
27
94
431
Beer Runners
Beer Runners #431
Male Male Team
03:13:03.19
03:13:03.19
16
(68)
Male Team
16
Male
68
Churchlands
Western Australia
00:27:11.90
18:07 min/km
11
00:00:45.13
11
01:23:27.95
6:40 min/km
9
00:00:34.65
9
01:20:43.65
14.9 km/h
16
00:00:19.90
16
171
445
Pickled Bunions
Pickled Bunions #445
Mixed Mixed Team
03:38:52.84
03:38:52.84
34
(39)
Mixed Team
34
Mixed
39
North Perth
Western Australia
00:27:56.35
18:37 min/km
11
00:00:47.71
10
01:48:31.43
8:40 min/km
32
00:00:46.16
32
01:20:14.65
15.0 km/h
34
00:00:36.52
34
72
429
Havacracks
Havacracks #429
Male Male Team
03:08:37.51
03:08:37.51
7
(50)
Male Team
7
Male
50
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:27:44.21
18:29 min/km
12
00:00:42.94
12
01:25:59.39
6:52 min/km
12
00:00:50.82
12
01:12:52.10
16.5 km/h
7
00:00:28.05
7
108
466
Drunk Decision
Drunk Decision #466
Mixed Mixed Team
03:16:39.26
03:16:39.26
16
(21)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
21
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:28:06.84
18:44 min/km
12
00:00:42.66
11
01:28:15.73
7:03 min/km
15
00:00:40.16
14
01:18:25.40
15.3 km/h
16
00:00:28.45
16
210
23
Gretel DE VARONA ALMIRA
Gretel DE VARONA ALMIRA #23
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:13:47.93
04:13:47.93
11
(29)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
11
Female
29
Western Australia
00:37:37.75
25:05 min/km
12
00:03:26.31
13
01:40:45.10
8:03 min/km
13
00:02:30.49
13
01:48:34.21
11.1 km/h
11
00:00:54.06
11
5
30
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #30
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:10.51
02:32:10.51
5
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
5
Western Australia
00:26:36.13
17:44 min/km
12
00:01:16.60
10
01:04:35.53
5:10 min/km
6
00:00:48.19
6
00:58:29.74
20.5 km/h
5
00:00:24.30
5
41
101
Stefan ASPELING
Stefan ASPELING #101
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:59:00.85
02:59:00.85
8
(30)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
30
Western Australia
00:27:00.62
18:00 min/km
12
00:01:41.44
10
01:15:47.25
6:03 min/km
7
00:00:56.46
7
01:12:50.63
16.5 km/h
8
00:00:44.43
8
85
140
Greg HOOD
Greg HOOD #140
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:12:06.60
03:12:06.60
9
(61)
Vintage Male (50-59)
9
Male
61
Western Australia
00:29:26.73
19:37 min/km
12
00:01:44.82
10
01:28:04.70
7:02 min/km
12
00:01:10.09
12
01:11:07.60
16.9 km/h
9
00:00:32.65
9
173
139
Peter ESCOTT
Peter ESCOTT #139
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
03:39:54.42
03:39:54.42
15
(117)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
117
Western Australia
00:31:34.00
21:02 min/km
13
00:01:23.77
13
01:43:07.88
8:15 min/km
16
00:02:13.46
16
01:20:48.08
14.9 km/h
15
00:00:47.21
15
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (245 items)