Cottesloe Classic Mile
2 Jan 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
400m Swim
1.6km Classic Mile
3km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
51
437
Lisl MCGUIRE
Lisl MCGUIRE #437
Female 45-49
00:50:42.5
00:50:42.5
1
(15)
45-49
1
Female
15
SKN
16:54 min/km
52
225
Mark SHEWELL
Mark SHEWELL #225
Male 40-44
00:50:54.7
00:50:54.7
3
(37)
40-44
3
Male
37
AUS
16:58 min/km
53
343
Elise CORRICK
Elise CORRICK #343
Female 35-39
00:51:13.2
00:51:13.2
3
(16)
35-39
3
Female
16
AUS
17:04 min/km
54
480
Jennifer SMITH
Jennifer SMITH #480
Female 40-44
00:51:28.1
00:51:28.1
3
(17)
40-44
3
Female
17
AUS
17:09 min/km
55
73
Richard DEVLIN
Richard DEVLIN #73
Male 35-39
00:51:48.2
00:51:48.2
8
(38)
35-39
8
Male
38
AUS
17:16 min/km
56
249
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #249
Male 35-39
00:51:48.8
00:51:48.8
9
(39)
35-39
9
Male
39
AUS
17:16 min/km
57
266
Matt WRIGHT
Matt WRIGHT #266
Male 40-44
00:52:30.3
00:52:30.3
4
(40)
40-44
4
Male
40
AUT
17:30 min/km
58
143
Robert LARBALESTIER
Robert LARBALESTIER #143
Male 55-59
00:52:40.5
00:52:40.5
7
(41)
55-59
7
Male
41
AUS
17:33 min/km
59
433
Morgan MARSH
Morgan MARSH #433
Female 30-34
00:52:44.4
00:52:44.4
3
(18)
30-34
3
Female
18
AUS
17:34 min/km
60
235
Ray STEFFANONI
Ray STEFFANONI #235
Male 50-54
00:52:45.7
00:52:45.7
4
(42)
50-54
4
Male
42
AUS
17:35 min/km
61
66
Hamish CRUICKSHANK
Hamish CRUICKSHANK #66
Male 40-44
00:53:09.5
00:53:09.5
5
(43)
40-44
5
Male
43
NZL
17:43 min/km
62
135
Paul KLINE
Paul KLINE #135
Male 25-29
00:53:31.5
00:53:31.5
3
(44)
25-29
3
Male
44
AUS
17:50 min/km
63
21
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #21
Male 35-39
00:53:35.5
00:53:35.5
10
(45)
35-39
10
Male
45
AUS
17:51 min/km
64
378
Jackie GARDINER
Jackie GARDINER #378
Female 40-44
00:53:39.9
00:53:39.9
4
(19)
40-44
4
Female
19
AUS
17:53 min/km
65
197
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #197
Male 55-59
00:53:44.6
00:53:44.6
8
(46)
55-59
8
Male
46
AUS
17:54 min/km
66
499
Megan WEBBER
Megan WEBBER #499
Female 35-39
00:53:57.2
00:53:57.2
4
(20)
35-39
4
Female
20
AUS
17:59 min/km
67
130
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #130
Male 45-49
00:54:25.3
00:54:25.3
8
(47)
45-49
8
Male
47
AUS
18:08 min/km
68
165
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #165
Male 45-49
00:55:22.3
00:55:22.3
9
(48)
45-49
9
Male
48
AUS
18:27 min/km
69
6
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #6
Male 35-39
00:55:34.9
00:55:34.9
11
(49)
35-39
11
Male
49
AUS
18:31 min/km
70
15
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #15
Male 35-39
00:55:44.5
00:55:44.5
12
(50)
35-39
12
Male
50
AUS
18:34 min/km
71
161
Gregory MADDEN
Gregory MADDEN #161
Male 45-49
00:55:49.0
00:55:49.0
10
(51)
45-49
10
Male
51
AUS
18:36 min/km
72
399
Miranda HOWARD
Miranda HOWARD #399
Female 35-39
00:56:23.0
00:56:23.0
5
(21)
35-39
5
Female
21
AUS
18:47 min/km
73
409
Sarah KARRAN
Sarah KARRAN #409
Female 30-34
00:56:36.1
00:56:36.1
4
(22)
30-34
4
Female
22
AUS
18:52 min/km
74
305
Alicia ASIC
Alicia ASIC #305
Female 40-44
00:56:42.2
00:56:42.2
5
(23)
40-44
5
Female
23
AUS
18:54 min/km
75
473
Lisette ROONEY
Lisette ROONEY #473
Female 35-39
00:56:43.0
00:56:43.0
6
(24)
35-39
6
Female
24
AUS
18:54 min/km
76
357
Coralie DOIG
Coralie DOIG #357
Female 40-44
00:56:46.1
00:56:46.1
6
(25)
40-44
6
Female
25
AUS
18:55 min/km
77
260
Simon WHEELER
Simon WHEELER #260
Male 35-39
00:56:51.9
00:56:51.9
13
(52)
35-39
13
Male
52
AUS
18:57 min/km
78
146
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #146
Male 50-54
00:58:05.7
00:58:05.7
5
(53)
50-54
5
Male
53
AUS
19:21 min/km
79
20
James BENNETT
James BENNETT #20
Male 60-64
00:58:12.3
00:58:12.3
3
(54)
60-64
3
Male
54
AUS
19:24 min/km
80
488
Sandra TEAGLE
Sandra TEAGLE #488
Female 50-54
00:58:47.1
00:58:47.1
1
(26)
50-54
1
Female
26
AUS
19:35 min/km
81
460
Dawn PENNEY
Dawn PENNEY #460
Female 45-49
00:59:43.8
00:59:43.8
2
(27)
45-49
2
Female
27
AUS
19:54 min/km
82
376
Anka FRANZMANN
Anka FRANZMANN #376
Female 55-59
00:59:44.1
00:59:44.1
3
(28)
55-59
3
Female
28
AUS
19:54 min/km
83
86
Barry EVES
Barry EVES #86
Male 75-79
00:59:56.6
00:59:56.6
1
(55)
75-79
1
Male
55
AUS
19:58 min/km
84
445
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #445
Female 30-34
01:00:11.1
01:00:11.1
5
(29)
30-34
5
Female
29
AUS
20:03 min/km
85
179
Jon MINKEN
Jon MINKEN #179
Male 35-39
01:01:17.9
01:01:17.9
14
(56)
35-39
14
Male
56
AUS
20:25 min/km
86
403
Kim IRELAND
Kim IRELAND #403
Female 50-54
01:01:18.9
01:01:18.9
2
(30)
50-54
2
Female
30
AUS
20:26 min/km
87
321
Jacqueline BRIGGS
Jacqueline BRIGGS #321
Female 18-24
01:01:20.7
01:01:20.7
1
(31)
18-24
1
Female
31
AUS
20:26 min/km
88
95
Andrew GOLDSWAIN
Andrew GOLDSWAIN #95
Male 40-44
01:01:32.1
01:01:32.1
6
(57)
40-44
6
Male
57
AUS
20:30 min/km
89
417
Flavia KIPERMAN
Flavia KIPERMAN #417
Female 40-44
01:02:50.7
01:02:50.7
7
(32)
40-44
7
Female
32
AUS
20:56 min/km
90
346
Julie COVICH
Julie COVICH #346
Female 45-49
01:02:52.9
01:02:52.9
3
(33)
45-49
3
Female
33
AUS
20:57 min/km
91
407
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #407
Female 55-59
01:03:23.2
01:03:23.2
4
(34)
55-59
4
Female
34
AUS
21:07 min/km
92
250
Peter WALDOCK
Peter WALDOCK #250
Male 30-34
01:04:08.6
01:04:08.6
2
(58)
30-34
2
Male
58
AUS
21:22 min/km
93
90
Alan FRIDAY
Alan FRIDAY #90
Male 60-64
01:05:09.9
01:05:09.9
4
(59)
60-64
4
Male
59
AUS
21:43 min/km
94
261
John WHITTINGTON
John WHITTINGTON #261
Male 55-59
01:05:12.8
01:05:12.8
9
(60)
55-59
9
Male
60
AUS
21:44 min/km
95
406
Sharon JOHNSON
Sharon JOHNSON #406
Female 50-54
01:06:40.6
01:06:40.6
3
(35)
50-54
3
Female
35
AUS
22:13 min/km
96
142
Phil LANSELL
Phil LANSELL #142
Male 60-64
01:08:00.7
01:08:00.7
5
(61)
60-64
5
Male
61
AUS
22:40 min/km
97
152
Lochi LOCHNER
Lochi LOCHNER #152
Male 65-59
01:11:10.2
01:11:10.2
1
(62)
65-59
1
Male
62
RSA
23:43 min/km
113
Quintin HUGHES
Quintin HUGHES #113
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
AUS
min/km
106
Ian HASLEBY
Ian HASLEBY #106
Male 65-59
DNS
DNS
65-59
Male
AUS
min/km
87
Alan FAIRHEAD
Alan FAIRHEAD #87
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
AUS
min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (107 items)