X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (245 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
12
169
Catherine STERLING
Catherine STERLING #169
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:42:37.39
02:42:37.39
1
(1)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
1
Female
1
Victoria
00:21:50.17
14:33 min/km
1
00:01:14.09
1
01:12:49.10
5:49 min/km
1
00:00:57.85
1
01:05:21.44
18.4 km/h
1
00:00:24.72
1
16
82
Kristen GARDNER
Kristen GARDNER #82
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:46:52.78
02:46:52.78
2
(2)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
2
Female
2
Western Australia
00:24:21.29
16:14 min/km
2
00:01:10.14
2
01:14:45.97
5:58 min/km
2
00:01:05.96
2
01:05:00.11
18.5 km/h
2
00:00:29.30
2
24
13
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #13
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:49:12.29
02:49:12.29
1
(3)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
1
Female
3
Western Australia
00:24:21.19
16:14 min/km
2
00:01:25.13
2
01:16:24.39
6:06 min/km
2
00:00:52.55
2
01:05:44.66
18.3 km/h
1
00:00:24.35
1
27
16
Renata BUCHER
Renata BUCHER #16
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:50:50.38
02:50:50.38
2
(4)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
2
Female
4
Luzern
00:26:03.18
17:22 min/km
3
00:01:19.06
4
01:15:49.98
6:03 min/km
3
00:00:35.86
3
01:06:33.03
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:29.26
2
29
168
Carly BURMEISTER
Carly BURMEISTER #168
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:52:27.13
02:52:27.13
3
(5)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
3
Female
5
Victoria
00:26:06.07
17:24 min/km
4
00:00:58.74
3
01:16:17.66
6:06 min/km
4
00:01:27.11
4
01:07:13.70
17.8 km/h
3
00:00:23.83
3
34
402
3 Chicks And A Tribe!
3 Chicks And A Tribe! #402
Female Female Team
02:56:17.95
02:56:17.95
1
(6)
Female Team
1
Female
6
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:25:38.47
17:05 min/km
2
00:00:46.56
2
01:12:24.58
5:47 min/km
1
00:00:37.85
1
01:16:21.30
15.7 km/h
1
00:00:29.18
1
53
15
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #15
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:49.87
03:02:49.87
4
(7)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
4
Female
7
Western Australia
00:21:13.12
14:08 min/km
1
00:01:37.07
1
01:23:10.19
6:39 min/km
5
00:01:11.91
5
01:15:12.48
16.0 km/h
4
00:00:25.09
4
54
12
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #12
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:02:53.77
03:02:53.77
5
(8)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
5
Female
8
Western Australia
00:27:07.80
18:05 min/km
8
00:01:24.27
6
01:12:24.77
5:47 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
1
01:20:05.12
15.0 km/h
5
00:00:26.80
5
64
475
Splasher Dasher And Smasher
Splasher Dasher And Smasher #475
Female Female Team
03:06:29.57
03:06:29.57
2
(9)
Female Team
2
Female
9
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:23:43.11
15:48 min/km
1
00:00:45.06
1
01:31:05.66
7:17 min/km
3
00:00:37.68
3
01:09:56.25
17.2 km/h
2
00:00:21.79
2
115
17
Belinda HADDEN
Belinda HADDEN #17
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:18:17.70
03:18:17.70
6
(10)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
10
Victoria
00:27:03.68
18:02 min/km
6
00:02:04.35
8
01:32:48.72
7:25 min/km
8
00:00:56.51
8
01:14:36.00
16.1 km/h
6
00:00:48.42
6
132
84
Eloise DORTCH
Eloise DORTCH #84
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:24:22.50
03:24:22.50
3
(11)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
3
Female
11
Western Australia
00:26:07.68
17:25 min/km
3
00:01:48.12
3
01:21:59.76
6:33 min/km
3
00:02:11.52
3
01:31:43.41
13.1 km/h
3
00:00:31.99
3
136
11
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #11
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:25:26.73
03:25:26.73
7
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
7
Female
12
Western Australia
00:27:04.31
18:02 min/km
7
00:01:46.75
7
01:30:59.18
7:16 min/km
7
00:01:12.51
7
01:23:43.46
14.3 km/h
7
00:00:40.50
7
151
78
Danielle CLARK
Danielle CLARK #78
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:30:26.77
03:30:26.77
4
(13)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
4
Female
13
Western Australia
00:35:49.00
23:52 min/km
7
00:01:36.70
6
01:31:56.82
7:21 min/km
4
00:02:30.24
4
01:18:09.23
15.4 km/h
4
00:00:24.77
4
152
473
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal
Lets Beat Simon Dress Rehearsal #473
Female Female Team
03:30:53.36
03:30:53.36
3
(14)
Female Team
3
Female
14
Woodlands
Western Australia
00:30:20.57
20:13 min/km
4
00:00:46.87
4
01:17:34.02
6:12 min/km
2
00:00:41.66
2
01:40:59.42
11.9 km/h
3
00:00:30.80
3
164
148
Kim TYLER
Kim TYLER #148
Female Masters Female (60+)
03:35:24.47
03:35:24.47
1
(15)
Masters Female (60+)
1
Female
15
Western Australia
00:26:09.19
17:26 min/km
1
00:01:51.30
1
01:37:28.65
7:47 min/km
1
00:01:02.70
1
01:28:15.26
13.6 km/h
1
00:00:37.36
1
165
20
Amber BOGAERS
Amber BOGAERS #20
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:35:49.99
03:35:49.99
8
(16)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
8
Female
16
Western Australia
00:26:06.43
17:24 min/km
5
00:01:45.08
5
01:29:12.09
7:08 min/km
6
00:01:50.24
6
01:36:13.77
12.5 km/h
8
00:00:42.37
8
182
403
Champagne Celebrators
Champagne Celebrators #403
Female Female Team
03:45:40.49
03:45:40.49
4
(17)
Female Team
4
Female
17
Busselton
Western Australia
00:31:14.39
20:49 min/km
5
00:00:47.43
5
01:57:44.59
9:25 min/km
7
00:00:44.47
7
01:14:39.34
16.1 km/h
4
00:00:30.24
4
183
19
Ninette LORENZEN
Ninette LORENZEN #19
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
03:47:14.19
03:47:14.19
9
(18)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
9
Female
18
Western Australia
00:30:49.59
20:33 min/km
9
00:03:29.24
10
01:33:57.69
7:31 min/km
9
00:02:30.57
9
01:35:53.83
12.5 km/h
9
00:00:33.26
9
184
81
Marion MCRAE
Marion MCRAE #81
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:47:19.79
03:47:19.79
5
(19)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
5
Female
19
Western Australia
00:32:19.75
21:33 min/km
5
00:02:03.45
5
01:39:29.02
7:57 min/km
5
00:01:22.69
5
01:31:37.80
13.1 km/h
5
00:00:27.07
5
191
79
Hannah MCDONALD
Hannah MCDONALD #79
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
03:53:55.17
03:53:55.17
6
(20)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
6
Female
20
Western Australia
00:34:44.53
23:09 min/km
6
00:05:24.81
7
01:42:42.36
8:12 min/km
7
00:01:55.68
7
01:28:22.92
13.6 km/h
6
00:00:44.86
6
195
485
Team Bsm
Team Bsm #485
Female Female Team
03:56:41.12
03:56:41.12
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
Carine
Western Australia
00:34:33.13
23:02 min/km
9
00:00:33.45
8
01:52:30.17
9:00 min/km
6
00:00:40.73
5
01:27:59.79
13.6 km/h
5
00:00:23.83
5
198
469
Atha
Atha #469
Female Female Team
03:58:14.20
03:58:14.20
6
(22)
Female Team
6
Female
22
Kardinya
Western Australia
00:33:48.55
22:32 min/km
7
00:01:41.78
9
01:39:06.19
7:55 min/km
4
00:00:58.94
4
01:42:00.78
11.8 km/h
6
00:00:37.94
6
201
161
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #161
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:00:08.21
04:00:08.21
10
(23)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
10
Female
23
Western Australia
00:31:06.00
20:44 min/km
10
00:03:20.32
11
01:45:19.20
8:25 min/km
11
00:01:51.79
11
01:37:50.20
12.3 km/h
10
00:00:40.68
10
203
83
Kirsten BUCKOVIC
Kirsten BUCKOVIC #83
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
04:03:29.15
04:03:29.15
7
(24)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
7
Female
24
Western Australia
00:29:15.65
19:30 min/km
4
00:04:31.64
4
01:48:48.12
8:42 min/km
6
00:02:01.86
6
01:38:08.30
12.2 km/h
7
00:00:43.55
7
205
85
Sarah KISSELL
Sarah KISSELL #85
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
04:04:18.44
04:04:18.44
8
(25)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
8
Female
25
Western Australia
00:41:18.02
27:32 min/km
8
00:06:19.62
8
01:42:16.66
8:10 min/km
8
00:03:39.34
8
01:29:56.84
13.3 km/h
8
00:00:47.95
8
207
405
Disco Ball
Disco Ball #405
Female Female Team
04:05:36.59
04:05:36.59
7
(26)
Female Team
7
Female
26
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:38:12.28
25:28 min/km
10
00:00:43.80
10
01:57:14.72
9:22 min/km
10
00:00:41.66
10
01:28:08.95
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:35.16
7
208
471
Here We Go Again!
Here We Go Again! #471
Female Female Team
04:08:21.69
04:08:21.69
8
(27)
Female Team
8
Female
27
Bicton
Western Australia
00:28:39.91
19:06 min/km
3
00:00:48.91
3
02:04:28.93
9:57 min/km
9
00:00:36.24
9
01:33:20.29
12.9 km/h
8
00:00:27.39
8
209
401
Mortson
Mortson #401
Female Female Team
04:12:18.98
04:12:18.98
9
(28)
Female Team
9
Female
28
Western Australia
00:32:33.83
21:42 min/km
6
00:02:23.75
7
01:52:38.96
9:00 min/km
5
00:00:44.63
6
01:43:20.36
11.6 km/h
9
00:00:37.44
9
210
23
Gretel DE VARONA ALMIRA
Gretel DE VARONA ALMIRA #23
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:13:47.93
04:13:47.93
11
(29)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
11
Female
29
Western Australia
00:37:37.75
25:05 min/km
12
00:03:26.31
13
01:40:45.10
8:03 min/km
13
00:02:30.49
13
01:48:34.21
11.1 km/h
11
00:00:54.06
11
211
22
Elizabeth WOOLLARD
Elizabeth WOOLLARD #22
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:13:48.64
04:13:48.64
12
(30)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
12
Female
30
Western Australia
00:37:38.77
25:05 min/km
13
00:03:24.47
12
01:40:45.72
8:03 min/km
12
00:02:28.67
12
01:48:38.46
11.0 km/h
12
00:00:52.54
12
212
482
Riverdogs
Riverdogs #482
Female Female Team
04:20:11.95
04:20:11.95
10
(31)
Female Team
10
Female
31
Carlisle
Western Australia
00:33:49.54
22:33 min/km
8
00:00:39.04
6
01:55:53.99
9:16 min/km
8
00:00:41.76
8
01:48:36.87
11.0 km/h
10
00:00:30.73
10
214
21
Ashley SUCKLING
Ashley SUCKLING #21
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
04:25:35.84
04:25:35.84
13
(32)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
13
Female
32
Western Australia
00:31:07.02
20:44 min/km
11
00:02:41.06
9
01:42:20.02
8:11 min/km
10
00:01:27.94
10
02:07:09.26
9.4 km/h
13
00:00:50.53
13
80
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #80
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
Female
Western Australia
128
Amanda GROV
Amanda GROV #128
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
129
Pip SIVWRIGHT
Pip SIVWRIGHT #129
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
DNF
DNF
Vintage Female (50-59)
Female
Western Australia
00:28:34.91
19:03 min/km
179
Kate VERNON
Kate VERNON #179
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
DNF
DNF
Prime Female (18-39 years)
Female
Western Australia
00:26:06.07
17:24 min/km
00:01:12.99
01:13:38.39
5:53 min/km
00:01:24.86
1
72
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #72
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:24:21.32
02:24:21.32
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:23:46.62
15:51 min/km
8
00:01:24.92
8
00:58:52.61
4:42 min/km
2
00:00:49.38
2
00:58:52.17
20.4 km/h
1
00:00:35.61
1
2
48
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #48
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:25:41.41
02:25:41.41
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:22:05.21
14:43 min/km
2
00:00:49.47
2
01:02:17.70
4:59 min/km
3
00:00:48.63
3
00:58:59.15
20.3 km/h
2
00:00:41.23
2
3
173
Tom CHADBOURNE
Tom CHADBOURNE #173
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:29:54.42
02:29:54.42
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
3
Male
3
Western Australia
00:23:33.88
15:42 min/km
5
00:01:11.78
5
01:03:51.03
5:06 min/km
4
00:00:41.91
4
01:00:09.81
19.9 km/h
3
00:00:26.00
3
4
507
Balinya PASCO
Balinya PASCO #507
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:31:02.91
02:31:02.91
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
4
Male
4
Western Australia
00:23:44.35
15:49 min/km
7
00:00:56.60
4
01:04:30.91
5:09 min/km
5
00:00:46.13
5
01:00:33.13
19.8 km/h
4
00:00:31.77
4
5
30
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #30
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:10.51
02:32:10.51
5
(5)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
5
Male
5
Western Australia
00:26:36.13
17:44 min/km
12
00:01:16.60
10
01:04:35.53
5:10 min/km
6
00:00:48.19
6
00:58:29.74
20.5 km/h
5
00:00:24.30
5
6
181
Matt DUNCAN
Matt DUNCAN #181
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:32:12.91
02:32:12.91
6
(6)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
6
Male
6
Western Australia
00:21:21.35
14:14 min/km
1
00:00:52.87
1
01:01:48.91
4:56 min/km
1
00:00:31.68
1
01:07:17.49
17.8 km/h
6
00:00:20.59
6
7
425
Team Machine
Team Machine #425
Male Male Team
02:35:11.43
02:35:11.43
1
(7)
Male Team
1
Male
7
Busselton
Western Australia
00:20:36.52
13:44 min/km
1
00:00:27.78
1
01:15:13.85
6:01 min/km
1
00:00:30.20
1
00:57:57.92
20.7 km/h
1
00:00:25.14
1
8
88
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #88
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:39:56.33
02:39:56.33
1
(8)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
1
Male
8
Western Australia
00:27:15.38
18:10 min/km
14
00:01:08.94
8
01:09:45.39
5:34 min/km
4
00:00:42.08
3
01:00:37.71
19.8 km/h
1
00:00:26.82
1
9
172
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #172
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
02:41:44.14
02:41:44.14
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
7
Male
9
Western Australia
00:24:22.21
16:14 min/km
9
00:01:35.60
9
01:09:11.89
5:32 min/km
7
00:01:10.04
7
01:05:04.75
18.4 km/h
7
00:00:19.64
7
10
413
318C
318C #413
Male Male Team
02:41:47.89
02:41:47.89
2
(10)
Male Team
2
Male
10
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:26:27.51
17:38 min/km
10
00:00:45.73
9
01:13:05.97
5:50 min/km
3
00:00:27.07
3
01:00:40.27
19.8 km/h
2
00:00:21.32
2
11
423
Silver Foxes
Silver Foxes #423
Male Male Team
02:42:23.14
02:42:23.14
3
(11)
Male Team
3
Male
11
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:23:23.44
15:35 min/km
2
00:00:44.79
2
01:16:00.63
6:04 min/km
2
00:00:30.50
2
01:01:20.49
19.6 km/h
3
00:00:23.28
3
13
481
Brett EBELMAN
Brett EBELMAN #481
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:44:21.93
02:44:21.93
2
(12)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
2
Male
12
Western Australia
00:22:17.30
14:51 min/km
1
00:00:56.25
1
01:13:00.32
5:50 min/km
1
00:01:15.22
1
01:06:29.66
18.0 km/h
2
00:00:23.16
2
15
107
Adam OLDMEADOW
Adam OLDMEADOW #107
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:46:20.81
02:46:20.81
3
(13)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
3
Male
13
Western Australia
00:24:34.38
16:22 min/km
5
00:01:24.94
3
01:13:37.82
5:53 min/km
5
00:00:50.95
5
01:05:28.79
18.3 km/h
3
00:00:23.92
3
18
157
Blake STEVENSON
Blake STEVENSON #157
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:47:21.45
02:47:21.45
4
(14)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
4
Male
14
Western Australia
00:27:49.36
18:32 min/km
17
00:01:31.46
15
01:11:19.16
5:42 min/km
6
00:01:02.16
6
01:05:18.50
18.4 km/h
4
00:00:20.80
4
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (245 items)