X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (186 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21
Lauren WINDER
Lauren WINDER #21
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
22
Shar BAIRD
Shar BAIRD #22
Female Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
Female 35-39
Female
30
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #30
Female Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
Female 50-54
Female
33
Ryan BRIDGES
Ryan BRIDGES #33
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
38
Lewis COSTLEY
Lewis COSTLEY #38
Male Male 25-39
DNS
DNS
Male 25-39
Male
66
Anthony WALES
Anthony WALES #66
Male Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
Male 35-39
Male
95
Fred YOUNG
Fred YOUNG #95
Male Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
Male 40-44
Male
00:26:52.80
17:55 min/km
00:02:18.21
112
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #112
Male Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
Male 45-49
Male
130
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #130
Male Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
Male 50-54
Male
143
Michael LE PAGE
Michael LE PAGE #143
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
140
Brent BURTON
Brent BURTON #140
Male Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
Male 60-64
Male
409
Dog Trumpet
Dog Trumpet #409
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
412
North Beach Pups
North Beach Pups #412
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
Greg Pires
163
147
Damon WILLMORE
Damon WILLMORE #147
Male Male 45-49
04:37:17.55
04:37:17.55
22
(129)
Male 45-49
22
01:50:00.76
Male
129
7:58 min/km
00:38:28.52
25:39 min/km
123
17
99
00:02:13.70
111
13
76
02:49:53.82
13:10 min/km
169
22
130
00:03:30.16
162
22
123
01:03:11.32
19.0 km/h
7
2
7
16
Bonnie LEARMONTH
Bonnie LEARMONTH #16
Female Female 30-34
Query
Query
Female 30-34
Female
00:44:46.28
29:50 min/km
00:04:03.46
02:32:17.45
11:48 min/km
03:21:27.99
6.0 km/h
164
29
Ruth METCALF
Ruth METCALF #29
Female Female 50-54
04:44:21.04
04:44:21.04
2
(20)
Female 50-54
2
00:44:04.27
Female
20
8:10 min/km
00:44:57.45
29:58 min/km
157
2
20
00:02:13.00
110
1
20
02:21:34.01
10:58 min/km
168
2
22
00:01:58.68
127
1
20
01:33:37.89
12.8 km/h
142
1
16
167
19
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #19
Female Female 35-39
05:11:36.28
05:11:36.28
5
(22)
Female 35-39
5
02:12:00.79
Female
22
8:57 min/km
00:45:25.70
30:17 min/km
160
5
21
00:01:50.89
94
5
17
02:21:32.75
10:58 min/km
167
5
21
00:01:29.01
97
4
16
02:01:17.92
9.9 km/h
166
5
22
169
442
The Good; The Bad; And The Smart Ugly
The Good; The Bad; And The Smart Ug.. #442
Mixed Mixed Team
05:16:31.95
05:16:31.95
17
(17)
Mixed Team
17
02:24:34.72
Mixed
17
Keith Hogan
Riza Abregana
Matthew Fenn
9:05 min/km
00:39:47.56
26:31 min/km
132
11
11
00:00:40.87
9
4
4
02:20:12.13
10:52 min/km
166
17
17
00:00:59.14
51
14
14
02:14:52.23
8.9 km/h
169
17
17
161
434
Mjr Denmark
Mjr Denmark #434
Mixed Mixed Team
04:29:04.04
04:29:04.04
15
(15)
Mixed Team
15
01:37:06.81
Mixed
15
Joanne Svagelli
Ranee Wilson
Mark Williamson
7:43 min/km
00:41:26.71
27:37 min/km
143
12
12
00:01:01.45
42
12
12
02:15:06.12
10:28 min/km
165
16
16
00:01:02.19
55
15
15
01:30:27.55
13.3 km/h
136
10
10
166
435
Dun-In!
Dun-In! #435
Mixed Mixed Team
05:04:48.82
05:04:48.82
16
(16)
Mixed Team
16
02:12:51.59
Mixed
16
Nishani Jacob
Melanie Moore
John Dobby
8:45 min/km
01:12:31.97
48:21 min/km
169
17
17
00:00:44.38
17
5
5
02:14:58.34
10:27 min/km
164
15
15
00:00:41.51
25
6
6
01:35:52.61
12.5 km/h
145
11
11
168
64
Peter DUFFY
Peter DUFFY #64
Male Male 35-39
05:14:19.20
05:14:19.20
24
(130)
Male 35-39
24
02:24:19.03
Male
130
9:01 min/km
00:43:05.20
28:43 min/km
148
21
117
00:03:44.46
162
23
123
02:13:51.52
10:22 min/km
163
24
129
00:01:24.62
89
5
58
02:12:13.38
9.1 km/h
168
24
130
157
94
Eduardo ROBAINA
Eduardo ROBAINA #94
Male Male 40-44
04:20:54.92
04:20:54.92
22
(124)
Male 40-44
22
01:38:31.03
Male
124
7:29 min/km
00:44:37.54
29:45 min/km
155
21
122
00:01:25.90
74
9
48
02:11:46.95
10:12 min/km
162
23
128
00:02:43.08
149
19
110
01:20:21.44
14.9 km/h
97
15
81
135
418
Kalimantan Gila
Kalimantan Gila #418
Male Male Team
03:51:48.02
03:51:48.02
21
(111)
Male Team
21
01:09:23.88
Male
111
Lochy Jones
Ian Jamieson
Laurence Goodacre
6:39 min/km
00:32:19.62
21:33 min/km
64
10
49
00:00:44.67
19
12
13
02:08:53.30
9:59 min/km
161
24
127
00:00:31.01
1
1
1
01:09:19.41
17.3 km/h
34
7
27
162
144
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #144
Male Male 60-64
04:35:58.15
04:35:58.15
4
(128)
Male 60-64
4
01:03:01.65
Male
128
7:55 min/km
00:36:25.09
24:16 min/km
109
3
88
00:03:40.49
160
4
122
02:06:17.53
9:47 min/km
160
4
126
00:02:11.88
136
3
99
01:47:23.14
11.2 km/h
161
4
126
137
John GOW
John GOW #137
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
Male
00:36:24.27
24:16 min/km
00:02:33.47
02:06:03.07
9:46 min/km
00:02:33.83
155
430
Madalas
Madalas #430
Mixed Mixed Team
04:19:38.28
04:19:38.28
14
(14)
Mixed Team
14
01:27:41.05
Mixed
14
Louise Watson
7:27 min/km
00:34:27.32
22:58 min/km
89
6
6
00:00:44.70
20
6
6
02:04:08.28
9:37 min/km
159
14
14
00:00:44.60
34
7
7
01:39:33.37
12.1 km/h
151
13
13
165
402
Splash Flash & Dash
Splash Flash & Dash #402
Female Female Team
04:47:34.64
04:47:34.64
4
(21)
Female Team
4
01:40:50.65
Female
21
Jo Brookes
Kelly Mitchell
Jacqui Sharp
8:15 min/km
01:10:47.15
47:11 min/km
168
4
22
00:00:56.61
40
4
5
02:01:36.52
9:25 min/km
158
4
20
00:00:36.09
15
2
2
01:33:38.26
12.8 km/h
143
4
17
150
20
Samantha RAMPANT
Samantha RAMPANT #20
Female Female 35-39
04:14:33.19
04:14:33.19
4
(18)
Female 35-39
4
01:14:57.70
Female
18
7:18 min/km
00:40:54.58
27:16 min/km
139
4
18
00:01:42.03
86
4
15
02:00:14.36
9:19 min/km
157
4
19
00:01:00.26
52
1
6
01:30:41.95
13.2 km/h
139
4
15
154
426
Team Levi
Team Levi #426
Mixed Mixed Team
04:18:56.02
04:18:56.02
13
(13)
Mixed Team
13
01:26:58.79
Mixed
13
Sophie Levitzke
Sophie Levitzke
Allen Levitzke
7:26 min/km
00:34:36.83
23:04 min/km
91
8
8
00:03:20.91
153
17
17
01:58:13.82
9:09 min/km
156
13
13
00:01:03.79
60
16
16
01:41:40.66
11.8 km/h
157
14
14
134
427
Butlers
Butlers #427
Mixed Mixed Team
03:51:32.59
03:51:32.59
11
(11)
Mixed Team
11
00:59:35.36
Mixed
11
Marnie Butler
Marnie Butler
Dale Butler
6:39 min/km
00:38:42.52
25:48 min/km
125
10
10
00:02:57.77
135
16
16
01:58:03.75
9:09 min/km
155
12
12
00:00:51.31
44
11
11
01:10:57.22
16.9 km/h
40
3
3
153
15
Jacqui MORGAN
Jacqui MORGAN #15
Female Female 30-34
04:17:15.78
04:17:15.78
2
(19)
Female 30-34
2
00:51:11.57
Female
19
7:23 min/km
00:36:59.72
24:39 min/km
113
2
14
00:02:10.61
107
2
19
01:57:06.27
9:04 min/km
154
2
18
00:01:03.39
58
1
8
01:39:55.78
12.0 km/h
152
2
20
134
Leon WHAANGA
Leon WHAANGA #134
Male Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
Male 55-59
00:54:05.32
Male
00:34:39.98
23:06 min/km
00:02:39.09
01:55:18.50
8:56 min/km
00:02:01.71
01:36:10.27
12.5 km/h
160
121
Michael SMITH
Michael SMITH #121
Male Male 45-49
04:26:16.01
04:26:16.01
21
(127)
Male 45-49
21
01:38:59.22
Male
127
7:39 min/km
00:40:48.84
27:12 min/km
137
20
109
00:03:04.24
142
19
105
01:51:54.26
8:40 min/km
153
21
125
00:01:50.05
118
17
83
01:48:38.61
11.0 km/h
162
22
127
158
126
Peter ILLINGWORTH
Peter ILLINGWORTH #126
Male Male 50-54
04:21:10.16
04:21:10.16
10
(125)
Male 50-54
10
01:18:22.83
Male
125
7:30 min/km
00:42:01.02
28:00 min/km
144
9
114
00:03:05.01
143
9
106
01:50:48.56
8:35 min/km
152
10
124
00:04:38.01
167
10
128
01:40:37.54
11.9 km/h
155
9
122
147
148
Elizabeth WOOLLARD
Elizabeth WOOLLARD #148
Female Female 25-29
04:11:45.17
04:11:45.17
3
(16)
Female 25-29
3
01:07:33.93
Female
16
7:14 min/km
00:39:08.35
26:05 min/km
130
2
16
00:01:51.70
96
3
18
01:50:14.66
8:32 min/km
151
3
17
00:02:31.45
145
3
22
01:37:59.00
12.2 km/h
149
3
19
138
93
Ryan TUNNELL
Ryan TUNNELL #93
Male Male 40-44
03:53:28.48
03:53:28.48
19
(113)
Male 40-44
19
01:11:04.59
Male
113
6:42 min/km
00:43:08.03
28:45 min/km
149
19
118
00:04:43.96
168
23
129
01:50:07.53
8:32 min/km
150
22
123
00:02:44.09
150
20
111
01:12:44.86
16.5 km/h
57
9
48
148
58
Kyle MASTERMAN
Kyle MASTERMAN #58
Male Male 35-39
04:13:28.03
04:13:28.03
22
(120)
Male 35-39
22
01:23:27.86
Male
120
7:17 min/km
00:49:15.86
32:50 min/km
165
24
128
00:03:32.09
158
21
120
01:49:05.16
8:27 min/km
149
23
122
00:03:21.22
160
21
121
01:28:13.69
13.6 km/h
125
20
107
121
444
Bitchin Bulldogs
Bitchin Bulldogs #444
Female Female Team
03:42:14.38
03:42:14.38
3
(13)
Female Team
3
00:35:30.39
Female
13
Belinda Wood
Claire Schwier
Jessie Ovenden
6:23 min/km
00:32:12.86
21:28 min/km
61
3
11
00:00:45.70
24
2
2
01:48:51.01
8:26 min/km
148
3
16
00:00:43.23
28
3
3
01:19:41.58
15.1 km/h
92
3
9
142
31
Sue SCOTT
Sue SCOTT #31
Female Female 50-54
04:00:16.77
04:00:16.77
1
(15)
Female 50-54
1
Female
15
6:54 min/km
00:31:57.33
21:18 min/km
56
1
10
00:03:01.26
139
2
21
01:48:49.48
8:26 min/km
147
1
15
00:02:24.39
143
2
21
01:34:04.30
12.8 km/h
144
2
18
130
123
Ric RENTON
Ric RENTON #123
Male Male 45-49
03:47:32.26
03:47:32.26
18
(107)
Male 45-49
18
01:00:15.47
Male
107
6:32 min/km
00:34:22.19
22:54 min/km
85
11
68
00:02:51.61
133
17
98
01:46:55.02
8:17 min/km
146
20
121
00:01:31.49
100
9
66
01:21:51.94
14.7 km/h
101
16
85
159
101
Simon PRUE
Simon PRUE #101
Male Male 40-44
04:21:52.77
04:21:52.77
23
(126)
Male 40-44
23
01:39:28.89
Male
126
7:31 min/km
00:45:03.14
30:02 min/km
158
23
124
00:03:20.10
151
19
114
01:46:08.85
8:13 min/km
145
21
120
00:01:47.05
115
12
80
01:45:33.62
11.4 km/h
159
23
125
131
40
Chris MARSHALL
Chris MARSHALL #40
Male Male 30-34
03:47:49.41
03:47:49.41
13
(108)
Male 30-34
13
01:00:11.09
Male
108
6:32 min/km
00:36:06.07
24:04 min/km
107
10
86
00:02:26.52
115
8
80
01:44:20.04
8:05 min/km
144
13
119
00:04:38.63
168
13
129
01:20:18.13
14.9 km/h
96
10
80
143
132
Stuart ROBERTSON
Stuart ROBERTSON #132
Male Male 50-54
04:01:32.02
04:01:32.02
9
(117)
Male 50-54
9
00:58:44.69
Male
117
6:56 min/km
00:42:16.48
28:10 min/km
145
10
115
00:03:13.23
149
10
112
01:43:47.29
8:02 min/km
143
9
118
00:03:07.92
156
8
117
01:29:07.09
13.5 km/h
131
7
110
152
99
Ryan INOCCO
Ryan INOCCO #99
Male Male 40-44
04:15:47.28
04:15:47.28
21
(122)
Male 40-44
21
01:33:23.39
Male
122
7:21 min/km
00:44:44.25
29:49 min/km
156
22
123
00:02:50.04
131
15
96
01:42:02.19
7:54 min/km
142
20
117
00:03:51.89
165
23
126
01:42:18.89
11.7 km/h
158
22
124
139
407
The Uncanny X-Men
The Uncanny X-Men #407
Male Male Team
03:54:06.45
03:54:06.45
23
(114)
Male Team
23
01:11:42.31
Male
114
Mark Lucey
Denis Crowley
Shane Meagher
6:43 min/km
00:49:37.68
33:05 min/km
166
24
129
00:00:40.30
7
4
5
01:41:58.60
7:54 min/km
141
23
116
00:00:39.32
22
14
15
01:21:10.53
14.8 km/h
100
19
84
94
436
Motley Crew
Motley Crew #436
Mixed Mixed Team
03:34:19.42
03:34:19.42
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
00:42:22.19
Mixed
5
Daniel Smith
Mary Kennedy
Aaron Holden
6:09 min/km
00:34:37.93
23:05 min/km
93
9
9
00:00:40.62
8
3
3
01:41:57.92
7:54 min/km
140
11
11
00:00:32.03
3
1
1
01:16:30.90
15.7 km/h
73
6
6
136
24
Diana BARNETT
Diana BARNETT #24
Female Female 40-44
03:52:34.91
03:52:34.91
3
(14)
Female 40-44
3
00:58:37.32
Female
14
6:41 min/km
00:36:29.25
24:19 min/km
110
3
13
00:03:41.80
161
4
22
01:41:23.82
7:51 min/km
139
4
14
00:01:38.22
110
4
18
01:29:21.81
13.4 km/h
133
3
14
99
122
Anthony BAKER
Anthony BAKER #122
Male Male 45-49
03:35:57.96
03:35:57.96
13
(84)
Male 45-49
13
00:48:41.17
Male
84
6:12 min/km
00:37:05.07
24:43 min/km
114
15
91
00:01:53.14
100
11
67
01:41:18.84
7:51 min/km
138
19
115
00:02:17.55
140
20
103
01:13:23.34
16.4 km/h
61
10
52
133
54
Julien GRACIET
Julien GRACIET #54
Male Male 35-39
03:51:30.77
03:51:30.77
20
(110)
Male 35-39
20
01:01:30.60
Male
110
6:39 min/km
00:38:07.18
25:24 min/km
121
19
97
00:03:08.36
147
19
110
01:41:02.27
7:49 min/km
137
22
114
00:02:18.41
141
17
104
01:26:54.53
13.8 km/h
123
18
105
42
424
The Chuns
The Chuns #424
Male Male Team
03:10:05.14
03:10:05.14
6
(35)
Male Team
6
00:27:41.01
Male
35
Simon Axworthy
Jesse Horley
David Hind
5:27 min/km
00:31:34.55
21:03 min/km
47
8
36
00:00:44.56
18
11
12
01:40:57.69
7:49 min/km
136
22
113
00:00:35.47
12
9
9
00:56:12.86
21.3 km/h
1
1
1
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (186 items)