Rottnest Triathlon
18 Oct 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Sprint Distance
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (170 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
19
201
Catherine DALY
Catherine DALY #201
Female Under 20
01:14:37.16
01:14:37.16
1
(3)
Under 20
1
Female
3
2:55 min/km
00:10:10.16
9
2
3
00:00:47.14
7
1
2
00:39:10.46
28
1
5
00:00:37.71
4
1
1
00:23:51.67
34
2
8
2
376
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #376
Male 30-39
01:06:19.25
01:06:19.25
1
(2)
30-39
1
Male
2
2:36 min/km
00:10:54.18
16
3
13
00:00:43.23
4
1
3
00:33:07.74
4
1
4
00:00:33.67
1
1
1
00:21:00.42
6
1
6
51
349
Jock CRAIG
Jock CRAIG #349
Male 20-29
01:25:19.70
01:25:19.70
15
(38)
20-29
15
Male
38
3:20 min/km
00:09:50.22
5
1
5
00:02:09.67
100
17
45
00:48:09.28
101
23
60
00:00:35.59
2
1
2
00:24:34.92
40
15
32
141
206
Andrea MRSA
Andrea MRSA #206
Female 20-29
01:51:10.19
01:51:10.19
20
(68)
20-29
20
Female
68
4:21 min/km
00:13:24.64
69
10
25
00:02:28.58
116
16
63
00:58:05.69
152
20
75
00:00:38.08
6
1
2
00:36:33.18
138
17
63
9
253
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #253
Female 30-39
01:11:37.25
01:11:37.25
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
2:48 min/km
00:10:05.41
7
1
2
00:00:53.24
12
3
6
00:36:30.46
9
1
1
00:00:42.63
14
1
3
00:23:25.49
28
3
5
1
344
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #344
Male 20-29
01:04:14.15
01:04:14.15
1
(1)
20-29
1
Male
1
2:31 min/km
00:10:17.15
11
3
8
00:00:28.99
1
1
1
00:32:48.02
2
2
2
00:00:37.20
3
2
3
00:20:02.77
1
1
1
59
339
Matthew CURRAN
Matthew CURRAN #339
Male 20-29
01:26:24.77
01:26:24.77
19
(44)
20-29
19
Male
44
3:23 min/km
00:15:50.24
129
23
69
00:03:45.54
151
24
69
00:42:06.32
56
15
40
00:00:37.82
5
3
4
00:24:04.83
35
12
27
34
214
Penny STERN
Penny STERN #214
Female 20-29
01:19:08.52
01:19:08.52
3
(7)
20-29
3
Female
7
3:06 min/km
00:12:36.93
52
9
18
00:01:03.28
21
2
8
00:38:25.45
21
2
3
00:00:45.59
18
2
4
00:26:17.26
59
6
15
86
248
Kellie ANDERSEN
Kellie ANDERSEN #248
Female 30-39
01:32:02.41
01:32:02.41
11
(31)
30-39
11
Female
31
3:36 min/km
00:13:13.01
64
11
24
00:01:19.33
39
7
17
00:47:41.64
94
13
36
00:00:45.74
19
2
5
00:29:02.67
87
11
28
21
328
Josh WOZNIUK
Josh WOZNIUK #328
Male 20-29
01:14:58.76
01:14:58.76
9
(17)
20-29
9
Male
17
2:56 min/km
00:13:08.82
62
16
40
00:00:49.84
9
3
6
00:38:20.27
20
8
18
00:00:38.56
7
4
5
00:22:01.26
16
6
14
108
271
Nikki PURVEY
Nikki PURVEY #271
Female 30-39
01:40:40.77
01:40:40.77
19
(43)
30-39
19
Female
43
3:56 min/km
00:15:32.95
118
24
52
00:01:52.45
83
20
44
00:51:26.05
125
27
58
00:00:46.07
20
3
6
00:31:03.24
102
15
37
4
320
Zak WILLIAMS
Zak WILLIAMS #320
Male Under 20
01:08:46.95
01:08:46.95
1
(4)
Under 20
1
Male
4
2:41 min/km
00:09:17.94
1
1
1
00:00:44.70
5
2
4
00:35:18.50
6
1
6
00:00:40.08
8
1
6
00:22:45.71
20
3
17
121
215
Carlya BELL
Carlya BELL #215
Female 20-29
01:44:20.77
01:44:20.77
16
(52)
20-29
16
Female
52
4:05 min/km
00:15:11.44
111
16
47
00:02:33.71
124
19
67
00:51:03.74
122
16
57
00:00:47.15
22
3
7
00:34:44.72
130
16
57
65
430
Hillside Hotties
Hillside Hotties #430
Male Mixed Team
01:28:52.32
01:28:52.32
1
(47)
Mixed Team
1
Male
47
3:29 min/km
00:11:32.93
26
2
21
00:01:48.47
78
2
38
00:49:00.33
108
1
62
00:00:40.64
9
1
7
00:25:49.93
54
2
41
81
429
Hillside Hotties 3
Hillside Hotties 3 #429
Male Mixed Team
01:31:09.27
01:31:09.27
2
(52)
Mixed Team
2
Male
52
3:34 min/km
00:11:20.94
25
1
20
00:00:53.46
13
1
7
00:54:52.88
142
2
74
00:00:40.71
10
2
8
00:23:21.27
27
1
23
22
205
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #205
Female 20-29
01:15:44.93
01:15:44.93
2
(5)
20-29
2
Female
5
2:58 min/km
00:11:50.18
30
4
7
00:01:24.46
42
6
19
00:40:20.96
42
5
12
00:00:47.87
25
4
8
00:21:21.45
8
1
1
96
242
Lisa TILLEY
Lisa TILLEY #242
Female 30-39
01:34:35.67
01:34:35.67
14
(35)
30-39
14
Female
35
3:42 min/km
00:16:17.93
135
27
64
00:01:31.46
53
9
25
00:49:11.93
109
22
47
00:00:47.89
26
4
9
00:26:46.45
65
7
17
72
345
Jon CHEESBROUGH
Jon CHEESBROUGH #345
Male 20-29
01:29:54.98
01:29:54.98
22
(49)
20-29
22
Male
49
3:31 min/km
00:14:38.43
96
20
57
00:01:57.93
86
16
41
00:46:57.92
86
21
56
00:00:40.73
11
5
9
00:25:39.96
52
18
39
18
373
Mark KIMBER
Mark KIMBER #373
Male 30-39
01:14:21.45
01:14:21.45
4
(16)
30-39
4
Male
16
2:54 min/km
00:12:37.31
53
10
35
00:01:38.02
62
8
32
00:37:10.27
11
2
9
00:00:41.15
12
2
10
00:22:14.69
19
4
16
69
247
Miranda SCHOOLDERMAN
Miranda SCHOOLDERMAN #247
Female 30-39
01:29:29.17
01:29:29.17
8
(22)
30-39
8
Female
22
3:30 min/km
00:11:56.65
32
3
9
00:01:04.58
23
5
10
00:47:29.64
92
12
34
00:00:49.52
30
5
10
00:28:08.76
78
9
22
62
203
Lacey NEWSOME
Lacey NEWSOME #203
Female 20-29
01:26:56.25
01:26:56.25
6
(16)
20-29
6
Female
16
3:24 min/km
00:12:09.43
39
6
14
00:00:47.33
8
1
3
00:47:32.16
93
12
35
00:00:52.09
37
5
11
00:25:35.22
51
4
13
10
381
Grant TIDBURY
Grant TIDBURY #381
Male 30-39
01:12:12.56
01:12:12.56
2
(9)
30-39
2
Male
9
2:49 min/km
00:10:32.43
12
2
9
00:00:58.27
14
2
8
00:38:29.43
22
7
19
00:00:42.47
13
3
11
00:21:29.94
9
2
8
23
362
Mick RYAN
Mick RYAN #362
Male 30-39
01:15:57.62
01:15:57.62
5
(18)
30-39
5
Male
18
2:58 min/km
00:09:33.66
3
1
3
00:01:15.24
32
4
18
00:39:13.03
29
8
24
00:00:45.10
15
4
12
00:25:10.58
46
9
36
78
226
Lauren FARRELL
Lauren FARRELL #226
Female 20-29
01:30:36.52
01:30:36.52
10
(28)
20-29
10
Female
28
3:33 min/km
00:12:28.94
48
7
15
00:01:32.46
55
9
26
00:44:13.12
73
7
24
00:00:52.40
38
6
12
00:31:29.60
106
13
40
136
210
Rebecca BOEHM
Rebecca BOEHM #210
Female 20-29
01:50:07.51
01:50:07.51
18
(63)
20-29
18
Female
63
4:19 min/km
00:15:27.65
116
18
50
00:02:30.24
121
18
65
00:57:23.03
151
19
74
00:00:53.27
39
7
13
00:33:53.32
126
15
53
87
419
Dixie JOY
Dixie JOY #419
Male 50-59
01:32:08.52
01:32:08.52
3
(56)
50-59
3
Male
56
3:36 min/km
00:12:21.68
46
2
32
00:01:46.96
75
2
36
00:44:56.74
75
3
51
00:00:45.12
16
1
13
00:32:17.99
114
3
68
16
227
Corrie FILLMORE
Corrie FILLMORE #227
Female 20-29
01:13:52.27
01:13:52.27
1
(2)
20-29
1
Female
2
2:53 min/km
00:11:09.93
23
2
5
00:01:16.93
35
4
16
00:36:46.39
10
1
2
00:00:53.49
41
8
14
00:23:45.51
30
2
6
13
346
Frank CHEUNG
Frank CHEUNG #346
Male 20-29
01:12:58.52
01:12:58.52
6
(12)
20-29
6
Male
12
2:51 min/km
00:12:04.08
37
8
25
00:01:07.08
25
7
15
00:38:31.48
24
9
21
00:00:45.29
17
6
14
00:20:30.57
4
3
4
20
200
Caitlin BROADLEY
Caitlin BROADLEY #200
Female Under 20
01:14:56.19
01:14:56.19
2
(4)
Under 20
2
Female
4
2:56 min/km
00:09:53.68
6
1
1
00:01:15.81
33
3
15
00:40:57.26
47
2
14
00:00:53.72
42
2
15
00:21:55.70
13
1
2
101
317
Jai THOMAS
Jai THOMAS #317
Male Under 20
01:37:41.94
01:37:41.94
6
(63)
Under 20
6
Male
63
3:49 min/km
00:13:20.72
67
6
43
00:02:28.64
117
6
54
00:53:16.17
137
6
73
00:00:46.67
21
2
15
00:27:49.71
75
6
55
7
408
Jason NEWSOME
Jason NEWSOME #408
Male 40-49
01:11:03.19
01:11:03.19
2
(7)
40-49
2
Male
7
2:47 min/km
00:11:09.91
22
3
18
00:01:02.23
19
2
12
00:37:15.03
12
2
10
00:00:47.69
23
1
16
00:20:48.32
5
2
5
50
293
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU
Renata SIVACOLUNDHU #293
Female 40-49
01:23:24.77
01:23:24.77
2
(13)
40-49
2
Female
13
3:16 min/km
00:12:03.81
36
1
12
00:01:46.29
73
7
38
00:43:08.26
62
4
20
00:00:54.89
43
1
16
00:25:31.50
50
1
12
137
428
Hillside Hotties 2
Hillside Hotties 2 #428
Female Female Team
01:50:16.96
01:50:16.96
2
(64)
Female Team
2
Female
64
4:19 min/km
00:13:01.37
59
1
21
00:00:40.89
2
1
1
01:05:24.24
160
2
82
00:00:55.04
44
1
17
00:30:15.40
96
2
34
14
321
Lachlan GILHAM
Lachlan GILHAM #321
Male Under 20
01:13:24.78
01:13:24.78
2
(13)
Under 20
2
Male
13
2:52 min/km
00:11:00.17
20
3
16
00:00:58.47
15
3
9
00:38:37.50
25
2
22
00:00:47.78
24
3
17
00:22:00.83
14
2
12
26
239
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #239
Female 30-39
01:17:35.27
01:17:35.27
2
(6)
30-39
2
Female
6
3:02 min/km
00:12:51.57
57
8
20
00:00:50.27
10
1
4
00:39:09.02
27
2
4
00:00:55.14
45
6
18
00:23:49.25
33
4
7
79
391
Jamie FLYNN
Jamie FLYNN #391
Male 40-49
01:30:58.62
01:30:58.62
9
(51)
40-49
9
Male
51
3:34 min/km
00:17:58.12
151
15
74
00:02:17.77
111
10
50
00:43:25.02
64
9
44
00:00:48.57
27
2
18
00:26:29.12
64
8
48
159
292
Julie SIMES
Julie SIMES #292
Female 40-49
02:02:37.25
02:02:37.25
18
(81)
40-49
18
Female
81
4:48 min/km
00:21:26.61
162
18
85
00:01:40.27
65
6
32
01:00:40.76
157
18
80
00:00:59.27
51
2
19
00:37:50.33
148
14
71
5
409
Kevin WHITE
Kevin WHITE #409
Male 40-49
01:10:25.98
01:10:25.98
1
(5)
40-49
1
Male
5
2:45 min/km
00:11:11.34
24
4
19
00:00:59.83
16
1
10
00:35:25.00
7
1
7
00:00:48.92
28
3
19
00:22:00.88
15
3
13
84
118
Matt BAIN
Matt BAIN #118
Male 20-29
01:31:54.27
01:31:54.27
23
(54)
20-29
23
Male
54
3:36 min/km
00:13:42.54
77
17
49
00:03:25.75
148
23
67
00:46:04.63
81
20
54
00:00:49.40
29
7
20
00:27:51.93
76
23
56
107
427
AMJ Tri Hards
AMJ Tri Hards #427
Female Female Team
01:40:00.20
01:40:00.20
1
(42)
Female Team
1
Female
42
3:55 min/km
00:15:47.29
126
2
59
00:01:30.20
50
2
24
00:52:42.44
132
1
62
00:00:59.35
52
2
20
00:29:00.91
86
1
27
155
280
Lucinda TOWNSLEY
Lucinda TOWNSLEY #280
Female 30-39
01:59:30.13
01:59:30.13
34
(77)
30-39
34
Female
77
4:41 min/km
00:16:51.83
143
32
71
00:01:48.82
79
19
41
01:00:18.13
156
34
79
00:01:00.02
54
7
21
00:39:31.32
153
33
76
11
361
Mathew MAIOLO
Mathew MAIOLO #361
Male 30-39
01:12:12.76
01:12:12.76
3
(10)
30-39
3
Male
10
2:49 min/km
00:10:55.96
18
5
15
00:01:10.65
27
3
16
00:37:37.80
14
4
12
00:00:49.58
31
5
21
00:21:38.75
10
3
9
73
224
Rebecca BISHOP
Rebecca BISHOP #224
Female 20-29
01:30:02.36
01:30:02.36
9
(24)
20-29
9
Female
24
3:31 min/km
00:12:35.94
51
8
17
00:02:02.38
90
13
48
00:46:49.11
84
9
29
00:01:00.38
56
9
22
00:27:34.54
72
8
19
31
318
Mitch THOMAS
Mitch THOMAS #318
Male Under 20
01:18:30.84
01:18:30.84
3
(25)
Under 20
3
Male
25
3:04 min/km
00:12:22.50
47
4
33
00:02:00.39
88
4
42
00:41:37.77
54
4
39
00:00:50.08
32
4
22
00:21:40.09
11
1
10
29
395
Kim THOMAS
Kim THOMAS #395
Male 40-49
01:18:11.50
01:18:11.50
4
(23)
40-49
4
Male
23
3:03 min/km
00:14:32.36
92
8
54
00:01:19.29
38
5
22
00:41:15.60
51
7
36
00:00:50.44
33
4
23
00:20:13.79
2
1
2
125
313
Sam SAUNDERS
Sam SAUNDERS #313
Female 50-59
01:45:15.65
01:45:15.65
1
(56)
50-59
1
Female
56
4:07 min/km
00:15:35.90
122
1
55
00:01:59.51
87
2
46
00:50:52.90
121
2
56
00:01:03.22
61
1
23
00:35:44.11
134
2
60
15
331
Reece SHERIDAN
Reece SHERIDAN #331
Male 20-29
01:13:39.21
01:13:39.21
7
(14)
20-29
7
Male
14
2:53 min/km
00:10:39.42
13
4
10
00:01:18.99
37
9
21
00:37:45.76
16
6
14
00:00:50.66
34
8
24
00:23:04.37
24
8
20
46
259
Jan GRAHAM
Jan GRAHAM #259
Female 30-39
01:22:49.52
01:22:49.52
5
(12)
30-39
5
Female
12
3:14 min/km
00:11:51.48
31
2
8
00:02:12.67
104
26
57
00:42:21.02
59
7
18
00:01:04.01
63
8
24
00:25:20.33
47
6
11
114
285
Emma WILLOUGHBY
Emma WILLOUGHBY #285
Female 40-49
01:41:42.26
01:41:42.26
8
(47)
40-49
8
Female
47
3:59 min/km
00:15:39.62
124
9
57
00:01:33.95
57
4
27
00:49:58.84
115
9
50
00:01:04.32
64
3
25
00:33:25.51
123
9
51
52
371
Stephen ROWLES
Stephen ROWLES #371
Male 30-39
01:25:26.27
01:25:26.27
12
(39)
30-39
12
Male
39
3:21 min/km
00:15:07.90
109
18
64
00:01:37.91
61
7
31
00:40:54.31
46
10
33
00:00:50.82
35
6
25
00:26:55.31
67
12
50
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (170 items)