Swimming WA Open Water Series 3
29 Nov 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (209 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
1
434
Guy HARRISON-MURRAY
Guy HARRISON-MURRAY #434
Male 17 & Under
00:32:34.70
00:32:34.70
1
(1)
17 & Under
1
Male
1
Perth City Swimming Club
13:01 min/km
2
526
Chloe TRUSCOTT
Chloe TRUSCOTT #526
Female 17 & Under
00:34:05.30
00:34:05.30
1
(1)
17 & Under
1
Female
1
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
13:38 min/km
3
537
Alexandra HO
Alexandra HO #537
Female 14 & Under
00:34:06.10
00:34:06.10
1
(2)
14 & Under
1
Female
2
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
13:38 min/km
4
356
Craig MARTIN
Craig MARTIN #356
Male 50 & Over
00:34:08.60
00:34:08.60
1
(2)
50 & Over
1
Male
2
Open Water
AUS
13:39 min/km
5
516
Melanie KENNEDY
Melanie KENNEDY #516
Female 17 & Under
00:34:22.30
00:34:22.30
2
(3)
17 & Under
2
Female
3
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
13:44 min/km
6
514
Rebekah WELLER
Rebekah WELLER #514
Female 18 & Over
00:34:31.50
00:34:31.50
1
(4)
18 & Over
1
Female
4
Peel Aquatic
AUS
13:48 min/km
7
517
Georgia TRUSCOTT
Georgia TRUSCOTT #517
Female 17 & Under
00:34:49.70
00:34:49.70
3
(5)
17 & Under
3
Female
5
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
13:55 min/km
8
452
Rahul JEGATHEVA
Rahul JEGATHEVA #452
Male 14 & Under
00:35:09.50
00:35:09.50
1
(3)
14 & Under
1
Male
3
Tuart Hill
AUS
14:03 min/km
9
367
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #367
Male 35 & Over
00:35:11.90
00:35:11.90
1
(4)
35 & Over
1
Male
4
Open Water
AUS
14:04 min/km
10
400
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #400
Male 35 & Over
00:35:31.70
00:35:31.70
2
(5)
35 & Over
2
Male
5
Open Water
AUS
14:12 min/km
11
488
Georgina KOVACS
Georgina KOVACS #488
Female 18 & Over
00:35:32.70
00:35:32.70
2
(6)
18 & Over
2
Female
6
Open Water
AUS
14:13 min/km
12
445
Joshua LYNN
Joshua LYNN #445
Male 17 & Under
00:35:47.70
00:35:47.70
2
(6)
17 & Under
2
Male
6
Open Water
AUS
14:19 min/km
13
448
Jason MARTIN
Jason MARTIN #448
Male 14 & Under
00:35:50.30
00:35:50.30
2
(7)
14 & Under
2
Male
7
SWAN HILLS
AUS
14:20 min/km
14
450
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #450
Male 14 & Under
00:35:51.70
00:35:51.70
3
(8)
14 & Under
3
Male
8
WEST COAST
AUS
14:20 min/km
15
658
Luke FOSTER
Luke FOSTER #658
Male 17 & Under
00:36:21.10
00:36:21.10
3
(9)
17 & Under
3
Male
9
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
14:32 min/km
16
436
Denham WIMBRIDGE GLASSFORD
Denham WIMBRIDGE GLASSFORD #436
Male 17 & Under
00:36:26.70
00:36:26.70
4
(10)
17 & Under
4
Male
10
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
14:34 min/km
17
368
Alex HARWOOD
Alex HARWOOD #368
Male 35 & Over
00:36:53.00
00:36:53.00
3
(11)
35 & Over
3
Male
11
Open Water
AUS
14:45 min/km
18
796
Macarah MALLIS
Macarah MALLIS #796
Female 17 & Under
00:36:59.90
00:36:59.90
4
(7)
17 & Under
4
Female
7
Open Water
AUS
14:47 min/km
19
758
Maggie WHITE
Maggie WHITE #758
Female 17 & Under
00:37:02.50
00:37:02.50
5
(8)
17 & Under
5
Female
8
WEST COAST
AUS
14:49 min/km
20
442
Adam SUDLOW
Adam SUDLOW #442
Male 14 & Under
00:37:04.10
00:37:04.10
4
(12)
14 & Under
4
Male
12
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
14:49 min/km
21
520
Emma WARBURTON
Emma WARBURTON #520
Female 17 & Under
00:37:14.30
00:37:14.30
6
(9)
17 & Under
6
Female
9
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
14:53 min/km
22
521
Jenna BROWN
Jenna BROWN #521
Female 17 & Under
00:37:14.60
00:37:14.60
7
(10)
17 & Under
7
Female
10
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
14:53 min/km
23
441
Christopher COLLINS
Christopher COLLINS #441
Male 17 & Under
00:37:15.70
00:37:15.70
5
(13)
17 & Under
5
Male
13
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
14:54 min/km
24
453
Lachlan JOYCE
Lachlan JOYCE #453
Male 14 & Under
00:37:24.40
00:37:24.40
5
(14)
14 & Under
5
Male
14
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
14:57 min/km
25
438
Ryan BARRETT
Ryan BARRETT #438
Male 17 & Under
00:37:25.00
00:37:25.00
6
(15)
17 & Under
6
Male
15
Victoria Park
AUS
14:58 min/km
26
370
Andy GARSWOOD
Andy GARSWOOD #370
Male 35 & Over
00:37:44.80
00:37:44.80
4
(16)
35 & Over
4
Male
16
Open Water
AUS
15:05 min/km
27
432
Marc KENDALL
Marc KENDALL #432
Male 18 & Over
00:37:46.90
00:37:46.90
1
(17)
18 & Over
1
Male
17
Open Water
AUS
15:06 min/km
28
366
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #366
Male 35 & Over
00:37:51.70
00:37:51.70
5
(18)
35 & Over
5
Male
18
Open Water
AUS
15:08 min/km
29
429
Thomas PARKER
Thomas PARKER #429
Male 18 & Over
00:37:53.30
00:37:53.30
2
(19)
18 & Over
2
Male
19
Open Water
AUS
15:09 min/km
30
386
Paul MCVEY
Paul MCVEY #386
Male 35 & Over
00:37:55.10
00:37:55.10
6
(20)
35 & Over
6
Male
20
Open Water
AUS
15:10 min/km
31
333
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #333
Male 50 & Over
00:38:23.00
00:38:23.00
2
(21)
50 & Over
2
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
15:21 min/km
32
534
Cara VILJOEN
Cara VILJOEN #534
Female 14 & Under
00:38:26.30
00:38:26.30
2
(11)
14 & Under
2
Female
11
Busselton
AUS
15:22 min/km
33
525
Arnet TOLOFUA
Arnet TOLOFUA #525
Female 17 & Under
00:38:40.00
00:38:40.00
8
(12)
17 & Under
8
Female
12
ROCKINGHAM
15:28 min/km
34
538
Jessica ALGAR
Jessica ALGAR #538
Female 14 & Under
00:38:43.90
00:38:43.90
3
(13)
14 & Under
3
Female
13
WEST COAST
15:29 min/km
35
472
Tracey SHAW
Tracey SHAW #472
Female 50 & Over
00:38:48.50
00:38:48.50
1
(14)
50 & Over
1
Female
14
Open Water
AUS
15:31 min/km
36
536
Skye TRAINER
Skye TRAINER #536
Female 14 & Under
00:38:49.20
00:38:49.20
4
(15)
14 & Under
4
Female
15
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:31 min/km
37
495
Marie SORRELL
Marie SORRELL #495
Female 18 & Over
00:38:51.80
00:38:51.80
3
(16)
18 & Over
3
Female
16
Open Water
AUS
15:32 min/km
38
401
Simon HAZELDINE
Simon HAZELDINE #401
Male 35 & Over
00:38:52.20
00:38:52.20
7
(22)
35 & Over
7
Male
22
Open Water
15:32 min/km
39
446
Luke MARTIN
Luke MARTIN #446
Male 14 & Under
00:38:52.80
00:38:52.80
6
(23)
14 & Under
6
Male
23
Open Water
AUS
15:33 min/km
40
344
Brett HUITENGA
Brett HUITENGA #344
Male 50 & Over
00:38:55.40
00:38:55.40
3
(24)
50 & Over
3
Male
24
Open Water
AUS
15:34 min/km
41
529
Eva MARSH
Eva MARSH #529
Female 14 & Under
00:39:08.10
00:39:08.10
5
(17)
14 & Under
5
Female
17
WEST COAST
AUS
15:39 min/km
42
385
Jesper JENSEN
Jesper JENSEN #385
Male 35 & Over
00:39:19.60
00:39:19.60
8
(25)
35 & Over
8
Male
25
Open Water
AUS
15:43 min/km
43
456
Daniel SNOOK
Daniel SNOOK #456
Male 14 & Under
00:39:19.90
00:39:19.90
7
(26)
14 & Under
7
Male
26
Breakers
AUS
15:43 min/km
44
458
Harper BARON-HAY
Harper BARON-HAY #458
Male 14 & Under
00:39:20.60
00:39:20.60
8
(27)
14 & Under
8
Male
27
Breakers
AUS
15:44 min/km
45
440
Reece ENGLAND
Reece ENGLAND #440
Male 17 & Under
00:39:25.60
00:39:25.60
7
(28)
17 & Under
7
Male
28
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:46 min/km
46
527
Madeleine BUNE
Madeleine BUNE #527
Female 14 & Under
00:39:25.90
00:39:25.90
6
(18)
14 & Under
6
Female
18
ROCKINGHAM
AUS
15:46 min/km
47
377
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #377
Male 35 & Over
00:39:50.90
00:39:50.90
9
(29)
35 & Over
9
Male
29
Open Water
AUS
15:56 min/km
48
437
Louis TAVERNER
Louis TAVERNER #437
Male 17 & Under
00:39:51.30
00:39:51.30
8
(30)
17 & Under
8
Male
30
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
15:56 min/km
49
540
Olivia SCHOU
Olivia SCHOU #540
Female 14 & Under
00:39:56.00
00:39:56.00
7
(19)
14 & Under
7
Female
19
Breakers
AUS
15:58 min/km
50
357
Jon JESSOP
Jon JESSOP #357
Male 50 & Over
00:39:57.00
00:39:57.00
4
(31)
50 & Over
4
Male
31
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
15:58 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (209 items)
© 2023