Classic Paddle
20 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
12km Classic
4km Paddle
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
Malibu U19
Malibu Open
CANWA J Classic
Stand Up Board
Novice Challenge
Open Challenge
Triple
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
601
Yale STEINEPREIS
Yale STEINEPREIS #601
Female CANWA J Classic
00:26:35
00:26:35
1
(1)
CANWA J Classic
1
Female
1
2
617
Mike SINCLAIR
Mike SINCLAIR #617
Male Open Challenge
00:29:31
00:29:31
1
(1)
Open Challenge
1
Male
1
3
615
Peter MCBAIN
Peter MCBAIN #615
Male Open Challenge
00:29:44
00:29:44
2
(2)
Open Challenge
2
Male
2
4
619
Pete PRIDMORE
Pete PRIDMORE #619
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:02
00:30:02
1
(3)
Stand Up Board
1
Male
3
5
650
Ben TARDREW
Ben TARDREW #650
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:09
00:30:09
2
(4)
Stand Up Board
2
Male
4
6
654
Marcus TARDREW
Marcus TARDREW #654
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:13
00:30:13
3
(5)
Stand Up Board
3
Male
5
7
635
Cameron MCKAY
Cameron MCKAY #635
Male Stand Up Board
00:30:34
00:30:34
4
(6)
Stand Up Board
4
Male
6
8
626
Michael GALVIN
Michael GALVIN #626
Male Stand Up Board
00:31:21
00:31:21
5
(7)
Stand Up Board
5
Male
7
9
632
Greg KERR
Greg KERR #632
Male Stand Up Board
00:31:27
00:31:27
6
(8)
Stand Up Board
6
Male
8
10
606
Matt BOWBRIDGE
Matt BOWBRIDGE #606
Male Malibu Open
00:31:54
00:31:54
1
(9)
Malibu Open
1
Male
9
11
625
Joe FRY
Joe FRY #625
Male Stand Up Board
00:32:02
00:32:02
7
(10)
Stand Up Board
7
Male
10
12
604
Blake ALLSOPP
Blake ALLSOPP #604
Male Malibu U19
00:32:35
00:32:35
1
(11)
Malibu U19
1
Male
11
13
609
Jeremy ONG
Jeremy ONG #609
Male Open Challenge
00:32:49
00:32:49
3
(12)
Open Challenge
3
Male
12
14
658
Roger GOODWIN
Roger GOODWIN #658
Male Stand Up Board
00:32:55
00:32:55
8
(13)
Stand Up Board
8
Male
13
15
657
Graeth EVANS
Graeth EVANS #657
Male Stand Up Board
00:32:59
00:32:59
9
(14)
Stand Up Board
9
Male
14
16
624
Ben FARMER
Ben FARMER #624
Male Stand Up Board
00:33:53
00:33:53
10
(15)
Stand Up Board
10
Male
15
17
644
Lach SIMPSON
Lach SIMPSON #644
Male Stand Up Board
00:34:22
00:34:22
11
(16)
Stand Up Board
11
Male
16
18
614
James FRENCH
James FRENCH #614
Male Open Challenge
00:34:26
00:34:26
4
(17)
Open Challenge
4
Male
17
19
636
Gordon MCKERCHER
Gordon MCKERCHER #636
Male Stand Up Board
00:34:30
00:34:30
12
(18)
Stand Up Board
12
Male
18
20
610
Team TAYLOR
Team TAYLOR #610
Male Triple
00:35:42
00:35:42
1
(19)
Triple
1
Male
19
21
613
Derek TEH
Derek TEH #613
Male Open Challenge
00:35:54
00:35:54
5
(20)
Open Challenge
5
Male
20
22
653
Kent WRGHT
Kent WRGHT #653
Male Stand Up Board
00:36:35
00:36:35
13
(21)
Stand Up Board
13
Male
21
23
622
Jace BURTON
Jace BURTON #622
Male Stand Up Board
00:36:52
00:36:52
14
(22)
Stand Up Board
14
Male
22
24
623
Cristiana CRISTIANA
Cristiana CRISTIANA #623
Female Stand Up Board
00:37:08
00:37:08
1
(2)
Stand Up Board
1
Female
2
25
637
Ken MILLER
Ken MILLER #637
Male Stand Up Board
00:37:17
00:37:17
15
(23)
Stand Up Board
15
Male
23
26
656
Michael JAPP
Michael JAPP #656
Male Stand Up Board
00:37:19
00:37:19
16
(24)
Stand Up Board
16
Male
24
27
648
David SLATER
David SLATER #648
Male Stand Up Board
00:37:26
00:37:26
17
(25)
Stand Up Board
17
Male
25
28
607
Sophie DAWS
Sophie DAWS #607
Female Malibu Open
00:38:39
00:38:39
1
(3)
Malibu Open
1
Female
3
29
640
Justin O'MALLEY
Justin O'MALLEY #640
Male Stand Up Board
00:38:56
00:38:56
18
(26)
Stand Up Board
18
Male
26
30
605
Ashlee BOOKER
Ashlee BOOKER #605
Female Malibu Open
00:39:36
00:39:36
2
(4)
Malibu Open
2
Female
4
31
616
John SICARD
John SICARD #616
Male Open Challenge
00:39:37
00:39:37
6
(27)
Open Challenge
6
Male
27
32
627
Ian GROSE
Ian GROSE #627
Male Stand Up Board
00:39:44
00:39:44
19
(28)
Stand Up Board
19
Male
28
33
646
Sean SINCLAIR
Sean SINCLAIR #646
Male Stand Up Board
00:40:25
00:40:25
20
(29)
Stand Up Board
20
Male
29
34
655
Jamie INGRAM
Jamie INGRAM #655
Male Novice Challenge
00:40:39
00:40:39
1
(30)
Novice Challenge
1
Male
30
35
645
Sally SIMPSON
Sally SIMPSON #645
Female Stand Up Board
00:41:36
00:41:36
2
(5)
Stand Up Board
2
Female
5
36
628
Jack HOWE
Jack HOWE #628
Male Stand Up Board
00:43:05
00:43:05
21
(31)
Stand Up Board
21
Male
31
37
633
Gregg KITSON
Gregg KITSON #633
Male Stand Up Board
00:43:41
00:43:41
22
(32)
Stand Up Board
22
Male
32
38
634
Keith MARSTON
Keith MARSTON #634
Male Stand Up Board
00:44:04
00:44:04
23
(33)
Stand Up Board
23
Male
33
39
639
Ian NICHOL
Ian NICHOL #639
Male Stand Up Board
00:44:30
00:44:30
24
(34)
Stand Up Board
24
Male
34
40
651
Damian WILSON
Damian WILSON #651
Male Stand Up Board
00:44:37
00:44:37
25
(35)
Stand Up Board
25
Male
35
41
629
Garry JONES
Garry JONES #629
Male Stand Up Board
00:44:49
00:44:49
26
(36)
Stand Up Board
26
Male
36
42
659
Lotta GUNSTAFFSEN
Lotta GUNSTAFFSEN #659
Female Stand Up Board
00:47:01
00:47:01
3
(6)
Stand Up Board
3
Female
6
43
641
Richard PURBRICK
Richard PURBRICK #641
Male Stand Up Board
00:47:07
00:47:07
27
(37)
Stand Up Board
27
Male
37
44
638
Robert NATHAN
Robert NATHAN #638
Male Stand Up Board
00:47:08
00:47:08
28
(38)
Stand Up Board
28
Male
38
45
602
Gavin CHAFIN
Gavin CHAFIN #602
Male Novice Challenge
00:47:24
00:47:24
2
(39)
Novice Challenge
2
Male
39
46
630
Felicity KAY
Felicity KAY #630
Female Stand Up Board
00:47:46
00:47:46
4
(7)
Stand Up Board
4
Female
7
47
603
Phillip SCHARF
Phillip SCHARF #603
Male Novice Challenge
00:47:57
00:47:57
3
(40)
Novice Challenge
3
Male
40
48
621
Tom BALLANTYNE
Tom BALLANTYNE #621
Male Stand Up Board
00:49:19
00:49:19
29
(41)
Stand Up Board
29
Male
41
49
608
Travis COYLE
Travis COYLE #608
Male Open Challenge
00:49:22
00:49:22
7
(42)
Open Challenge
7
Male
42
50
652
Ann WORRALL
Ann WORRALL #652
Female Stand Up Board
00:49:57
00:49:57
5
(8)
Stand Up Board
5
Female
8
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (60 items)
© 2023