Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
851
Jye WALSH
Jye WALSH #851
Male Open
00:37:57.10
00:37:57.10
(00:37:52.29)
1
(1)
00:37:52.29
Open
1
1
Male
1
1
3:47 min/km
00:27:56.62
3:42 min/km
1
1
1
00:09:55.67
4:02 min/km
4
2
2
2
2
780
Liam QUINN
Liam QUINN #780
Male Open
00:38:16.05
00:38:16.05
(00:38:11.13)
2
(2)
00:38:11.13
Open
2
2
00:00:18.95
Male
2
2
3:49 min/km
00:28:07.54
3:43 min/km
2
2
2
00:10:03.58
4:05 min/km
5
3
3
3
3
860
Steve WELLER
Steve WELLER #860
Male Open
00:38:50.11
00:38:50.11
(00:38:44.78)
3
(3)
00:38:44.78
Open
3
3
00:00:53.01
Male
3
3
3:52 min/km
00:28:55.60
3:50 min/km
4
4
4
00:09:49.18
3:59 min/km
3
1
1
4
4
704
Peter MCDONALD
Peter MCDONALD #704
Male Open
00:39:30.77
00:39:30.77
(00:39:26.36)
4
(4)
00:39:26.36
Open
4
4
00:01:33.67
Male
4
4
3:56 min/km
00:28:43.91
3:48 min/km
3
3
3
00:10:42.45
4:21 min/km
9
5
7
5
5
793
Aldo SCASSERRA
Aldo SCASSERRA #793
Male Open
00:39:50.45
00:39:50.45
(00:39:44.19)
5
(5)
00:39:44.19
Open
5
5
00:01:53.35
Male
5
5
3:58 min/km
00:29:08.59
3:51 min/km
5
5
5
00:10:35.60
4:18 min/km
7
4
5
6
6
554
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #554
Male 50+
00:40:16.77
00:40:16.77
(00:40:11.85)
1
(6)
00:40:11.85
50+
1
1
Male
6
6
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:01 min/km
00:29:31.17
3:54 min/km
6
1
6
00:10:40.68
4:20 min/km
8
1
6
7
7
900
Jessie HOLLINS
Jessie HOLLINS #900
Male Under 16
00:41:02.00
00:41:02.00
(00:40:56.67)
1
(7)
00:40:56.67
Under 16
1
1
Male
7
7
4:05 min/km
00:30:29.94
4:02 min/km
7
1
7
00:10:26.73
4:14 min/km
6
1
4
8
8
874
Keith YARDLEY
Keith YARDLEY #874
Male 50+
00:42:18.77
00:42:18.77
(00:42:13.77)
2
(8)
00:42:13.77
50+
2
2
00:02:02.00
Male
8
8
4:13 min/km
00:31:15.07
4:08 min/km
12
2
11
00:10:58.69
4:27 min/km
10
2
8
9
9
833
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE
Jake TOWNSEND - HYDE #833
Male Under 16
00:42:25.01
00:42:25.01
(00:42:20.60)
2
(9)
00:42:20.60
Under 16
2
2
00:01:23.01
Male
9
9
4:14 min/km
00:31:01.43
4:06 min/km
9
3
9
00:11:19.17
4:36 min/km
13
2
10
11
11
615
Joe GUBLER
Joe GUBLER #615
Male Open
00:42:45.88
00:42:45.88
(00:42:40.46)
6
(10)
00:42:40.46
Open
6
6
00:04:48.78
Male
10
10
4:16 min/km
00:31:05.91
4:07 min/km
10
6
10
00:11:34.55
4:42 min/km
17
9
13
12
12
549
Jordan CUXSON
Jordan CUXSON #549
Male Open
00:42:54.77
00:42:54.77
(00:42:43.50)
7
(11)
00:42:43.50
Open
7
7
00:04:57.67
Male
11
11
4:16 min/km
00:31:21.47
4:09 min/km
13
7
12
00:11:22.03
4:37 min/km
14
7
11
13
13
669
Crandon KEDDIE
Crandon KEDDIE #669
Male Open
00:43:56.22
00:43:56.22
(00:43:49.04)
8
(12)
00:43:49.04
Open
8
8
00:05:59.12
Male
12
12
4:22 min/km
00:32:24.62
4:17 min/km
14
8
13
00:11:24.41
4:38 min/km
16
8
12
15
15
627
Jude HARROP
Jude HARROP #627
Male Under 16
00:44:17.33
00:44:17.33
(00:44:07.43)
3
(13)
00:44:07.43
Under 16
3
3
00:03:15.33
Male
13
13
4:24 min/km
00:30:55.94
4:06 min/km
8
2
8
00:13:11.49
5:21 min/km
29
3
20
16
16
629
Nathan HAWKE
Nathan HAWKE #629
Male Open
00:45:37.33
00:45:37.33
(00:45:23.18)
9
(14)
00:45:23.18
Open
9
9
00:07:40.23
Male
14
14
4:32 min/km
00:34:20.39
4:33 min/km
19
9
16
00:11:02.78
4:29 min/km
11
6
9
17
18
843
Nick VANE
Nick VANE #843
Male 50+
00:45:45.91
00:45:45.91
(00:45:39.96)
3
(15)
00:45:39.96
50+
3
4
00:05:29.14
Male
15
16
4:33 min/km
00:33:40.61
4:27 min/km
16
3
14
00:11:59.35
4:52 min/km
19
4
15
18
17
592
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #592
Male 50+
00:45:49.57
00:45:49.57
(00:45:37.42)
4
(16)
00:45:37.42
50+
4
3
00:05:32.80
Male
16
15
4:33 min/km
00:33:49.28
4:29 min/km
17
4
15
00:11:48.13
4:47 min/km
18
3
14
20
20
741
Niall O CONNOR
Niall O CONNOR #741
Male Open
00:47:35.88
00:47:35.88
(00:47:27.88)
10
(17)
00:47:27.88
Open
10
10
00:09:38.78
Male
17
17
Happywhenfit
1
4:44 min/km
00:35:14.51
4:40 min/km
20
10
17
00:12:13.37
4:58 min/km
22
11
17
25
25
894
Stephen JENKINS
Stephen JENKINS #894
Male Open
00:49:35.88
00:49:35.88
(00:49:28.81)
11
(18)
00:49:28.81
Open
11
11
00:11:38.78
Male
18
18
4:56 min/km
00:36:54.08
4:53 min/km
25
11
18
00:12:34.73
5:06 min/km
26
12
18
27
27
558
Steve DILLON
Steve DILLON #558
Male Open
00:51:22.34
00:51:22.34
(00:51:15.09)
12
(19)
00:51:15.09
Open
12
12
00:13:25.24
Male
19
19
5:07 min/km
00:37:30.35
4:58 min/km
26
12
19
00:13:44.74
5:35 min/km
33
15
22
29
29
618
Darren GUY
Darren GUY #618
Male Open
00:51:56.12
00:51:56.12
(00:51:44.68)
13
(20)
00:51:44.68
Open
13
13
00:13:59.02
Male
20
20
5:10 min/km
00:39:34.07
5:14 min/km
34
16
25
00:12:10.60
4:56 min/km
21
10
16
30
30
564
Jurie DU PLESSIS
Jurie DU PLESSIS #564
Male Open
00:52:24.23
00:52:24.23
(00:52:11.26)
14
(21)
00:52:11.26
Open
14
14
00:14:27.13
Male
21
21
5:13 min/km
00:39:22.79
5:13 min/km
32
15
23
00:12:48.47
5:12 min/km
28
13
19
32
32
580
Stuart EVERSDEN
Stuart EVERSDEN #580
Male 50+
00:52:49.21
00:52:49.21
(00:52:34.40)
5
(22)
00:52:34.40
50+
5
5
00:12:32.44
Male
22
22
Bodyrox
1
5:15 min/km
00:38:46.47
5:08 min/km
30
5
22
00:13:47.93
5:36 min/km
35
5
23
34
34
706
James MEDEW
James MEDEW #706
Male 50+
00:53:50.15
00:53:50.15
(00:53:39.29)
6
(23)
00:53:39.29
50+
6
6
00:13:33.38
Male
23
23
South West Personnel
1
5:21 min/km
00:39:33.05
5:14 min/km
33
6
24
00:14:06.24
5:44 min/km
36
6
24
35
35
832
Russell TOWNSEND
Russell TOWNSEND #832
Male Open
00:54:36.15
00:54:36.15
(00:54:25.91)
15
(24)
00:54:25.91
Open
15
15
00:16:39.05
Male
24
24
5:26 min/km
00:40:44.61
5:24 min/km
41
18
29
00:13:41.30
5:33 min/km
32
14
21
37
37
846
Charlie VISKA
Charlie VISKA #846
Male Open
00:54:56.86
00:54:56.86
(00:54:50.41)
16
(25)
00:54:50.41
Open
16
16
00:16:59.76
Male
25
25
5:29 min/km
00:38:52.43
5:09 min/km
29
14
21
00:15:57.98
6:29 min/km
71
18
37
38
39
760
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS #760
Male Open
00:55:09.24
00:55:09.24
(00:54:57.76)
17
(26)
00:54:57.76
Open
17
17
00:17:12.14
Male
26
26
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
5:29 min/km
00:40:31.81
5:22 min/km
38
17
27
00:14:25.95
5:52 min/km
40
16
26
43
42
590
Robert FREEMAN
Robert FREEMAN #590
Male 50+
00:55:42.21
00:55:42.21
(00:55:31.27)
7
(27)
00:55:31.27
50+
7
7
00:15:25.44
Male
27
27
5:33 min/km
00:39:50.07
5:16 min/km
36
7
26
00:15:41.19
6:22 min/km
66
13
34
47
48
718
Neil MORRISON
Neil MORRISON #718
Male 50+
00:56:33.14
00:56:33.14
(00:56:33.14)
8
(28)
00:56:33.14
50+
8
9
00:16:16.37
Male
28
29
South West Personnel
2
5:39 min/km
00:40:50.35
5:24 min/km
40
8
28
00:15:42.79
6:23 min/km
70
15
36
48
47
478
Michael BEAUMONT
Michael BEAUMONT #478
Male 50+
00:56:35.15
00:56:35.15
(00:56:25.85)
9
(29)
00:56:25.85
50+
9
8
00:16:18.38
Male
29
28
South West Personnel
3
5:38 min/km
00:41:23.89
5:29 min/km
48
9
30
00:15:01.96
6:06 min/km
52
11
31
49
49
701
Bill MATTHEWS
Bill MATTHEWS #701
Male 50+
00:56:52.16
00:56:52.16
(00:56:36.40)
10
(30)
00:56:36.40
50+
10
10
00:16:35.39
Male
30
30
5:39 min/km
00:41:52.99
5:33 min/km
51
10
31
00:14:43.40
5:59 min/km
45
9
29
51
51
889
Paul VAN ZYL
Paul VAN ZYL #889
Male 50+
00:57:08.25
00:57:08.25
(00:57:02.11)
11
(31)
00:57:02.11
50+
11
11
00:16:51.48
Male
31
31
5:42 min/km
00:42:50.79
5:40 min/km
56
13
34
00:14:11.31
5:46 min/km
38
7
25
52
52
898
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #898
Male 50+
00:57:20.14
00:57:20.14
(00:57:05.96)
12
(32)
00:57:05.96
50+
12
12
00:17:03.37
Male
32
32
5:42 min/km
00:42:34.81
5:38 min/km
55
12
33
00:14:31.15
5:54 min/km
42
8
27
54
54
913
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #913
Male 50+
00:57:28.19
00:57:28.19
(00:57:21.41)
13
(33)
00:57:21.41
50+
13
13
00:17:11.42
Male
33
33
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:31.63
5:38 min/km
53
11
32
00:14:49.78
6:01 min/km
47
10
30
57
57
835
Greg TRAINER
Greg TRAINER #835
Male Open
00:58:27.12
00:58:27.12
(00:58:10.93)
18
(34)
00:58:10.93
Open
18
18
00:20:30.02
Male
34
34
5:49 min/km
00:43:39.01
5:47 min/km
63
20
37
00:14:31.91
5:54 min/km
43
17
28
59
59
536
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #536
Male 50+
00:58:53.49
00:58:53.49
(00:58:40.38)
14
(35)
00:58:40.38
50+
14
14
00:18:36.72
Male
35
35
Bunbury Triathlon Club
4
5:52 min/km
00:43:38.13
5:47 min/km
62
14
36
00:15:02.25
6:06 min/km
53
12
32
66
66
680
Ethan LAURO
Ethan LAURO #680
Male Under 16
00:59:22.21
00:59:22.21
(00:59:10.74)
4
(36)
00:59:10.74
Under 16
4
4
00:18:20.21
Male
36
36
5:55 min/km
00:43:51.51
5:49 min/km
66
4
39
00:15:19.23
6:13 min/km
59
4
33
67
67
863
Steve WHITHORN
Steve WHITHORN #863
Male 50+
00:59:42.95
00:59:42.95
(00:59:27.37)
15
(37)
00:59:27.37
50+
15
15
00:19:26.18
Male
37
37
5:56 min/km
00:43:44.92
5:48 min/km
65
15
38
00:15:42.45
6:23 min/km
68
14
35
70
70
655
Dylan IWACH
Dylan IWACH #655
Male Open
01:00:32.21
01:00:32.21
(01:00:23.46)
19
(38)
01:00:23.46
Open
19
19
00:22:35.11
Male
38
38
6:02 min/km
00:43:58.48
5:49 min/km
69
22
41
00:16:24.98
6:40 min/km
78
20
40
71
71
830
Andrew TIELEMAN
Andrew TIELEMAN #830
Male Open
01:00:38.16
01:00:38.16
(01:00:29.97)
20
(39)
01:00:29.97
Open
20
20
00:22:41.06
Male
39
39
6:02 min/km
00:43:55.55
5:49 min/km
68
21
40
00:16:34.42
6:44 min/km
82
22
42
78
79
801
Jenny SCOTT
Jenny SCOTT #801
Male 50+
01:02:25.26
01:02:25.26
(01:02:11.26)
16
(40)
01:02:11.26
50+
16
16
00:22:08.49
Male
40
40
6:13 min/km
00:45:52.87
6:05 min/km
80
16
42
00:16:18.39
6:37 min/km
76
16
39
81
84
642
William HODGE
William HODGE #642
Male Open
01:04:46.42
01:04:46.42
(01:04:32.90)
21
(41)
01:04:32.90
Open
21
22
00:26:49.32
Male
41
42
Eaton wreckers
4
6:27 min/km
00:43:14.19
5:44 min/km
58
19
35
00:21:18.71
8:39 min/km
97
24
47
82
85
787
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #787
Male Open
01:04:46.62
01:04:46.62
(01:04:36.33)
22
(42)
01:04:36.33
Open
22
23
00:26:49.52
Male
42
43
Bunbury Triathlon Club
5
6:27 min/km
00:48:07.41
6:22 min/km
85
23
43
00:16:28.91
6:41 min/km
79
21
41
84
86
901
Allan HOLMES
Allan HOLMES #901
Male Open
01:05:37.02
01:05:37.02
(01:05:32.62)
23
(43)
01:05:32.62
Open
23
24
00:27:39.92
Male
43
44
6:33 min/km
00:37:44.06
5:00 min/km
27
13
20
00:27:48.56
11:18 min/km
101
25
48
88
90
541
Rick CRESSWELL
Rick CRESSWELL #541
Male Open
01:06:47.20
01:06:47.20
(01:06:33.01)
24
(44)
01:06:33.01
Open
24
25
00:28:50.10
Male
44
45
Bunbury Triathlon Club
6
6:39 min/km
00:48:43.75
6:27 min/km
88
24
44
00:17:49.25
7:14 min/km
86
23
44
90
82
545
Ben CUNNINGHAM
Ben CUNNINGHAM #545
Male Open
01:07:23.42
01:07:23.42
(01:04:19.24)
25
(45)
01:04:19.24
Open
25
21
00:29:26.32
Male
45
41
6:25 min/km
00:48:05.77
6:22 min/km
92
25
46
00:16:13.47
6:35 min/km
75
19
38
93
94
551
Shane DAVEY
Shane DAVEY #551
Male 50+
01:08:52.45
01:08:52.45
(01:08:36.01)
17
(46)
01:08:36.01
50+
17
17
00:28:35.68
Male
46
46
6:51 min/km
00:50:50.08
6:44 min/km
91
17
45
00:17:45.92
7:13 min/km
85
17
43
96
97
689
Nick LONG
Nick LONG #689
Male 50+
01:10:50.95
01:10:50.95
(01:10:35.77)
18
(47)
01:10:35.77
50+
18
18
00:30:34.18
Male
47
47
7:03 min/km
00:52:22.43
6:56 min/km
96
18
47
00:18:13.34
7:24 min/km
91
18
45
99
100
861
Vincent WHATELY
Vincent WHATELY #861
Male 50+
01:14:41.35
01:14:41.35
(01:14:32.50)
19
(48)
01:14:32.50
50+
19
19
00:34:24.58
Male
48
48
7:27 min/km
00:54:37.30
7:14 min/km
99
19
48
00:19:55.19
8:05 min/km
96
19
46
572
Gary ENRIGHT
Gary ENRIGHT #572
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
51
Stephen JENKINS
Stephen JENKINS #51
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (54 items)