Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (304 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
173
606
Family Fun
Family Fun #606
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:12.29
02:47:12.29
38
(75)
Mixed Team
38
00:38:03.58
Mixed
75
AUS
Jacki Walters
Maddison Walters
Martin Head
Kristi Head
5:45 min/km
00:27:29.92
27:29 min/km
224
54
103
00:21:50.10
6:37 min/km
160
41
77
00:42:27.37
6:25 min/km
141
27
60
00:01:18.21
150
43
84
00:51:22.27
17.5 km/h
146
34
66
00:00:41.99
120
42
77
00:43:52.51
198
42
89
213
682
Team Gage
Team Gage #682
Mixed Mixed Team
02:56:17.55
02:56:17.55
47
(96)
Mixed Team
47
00:47:08.84
Mixed
96
AUS
Adam Gage
Piper gage
Adam Gage
Adam Gage
6:04 min/km
00:23:51.73
23:51 min/km
143
31
65
00:22:59.76
6:58 min/km
197
50
97
00:52:11.23
7:54 min/km
244
57
113
00:01:12.14
121
35
65
00:53:37.22
16.8 km/h
176
42
79
00:00:39.20
101
33
63
00:44:46.01
201
43
90
243
636
Team Crunchie
Team Crunchie #636
Mixed Mixed Team
03:10:25.46
03:10:25.46
57
(112)
Mixed Team
57
01:01:16.75
Mixed
112
AUS
Rebecca Hughes
Liam Balloch
Hamish Balloch
Kevin Balloch
6:33 min/km
00:25:51.94
25:51 min/km
205
49
94
00:24:27.58
7:24 min/km
226
53
106
00:51:53.36
7:51 min/km
239
55
110
00:01:20.60
155
44
85
01:05:44.91
13.7 km/h
252
59
117
00:00:41.22
113
39
72
00:44:53.40
202
44
91
146
550
Smart Arnolds A Team
Smart Arnolds A Team #550
Mixed Mixed Team
02:41:16.50
02:41:16.50
31
(64)
Mixed Team
31
00:32:07.79
Mixed
64
AUS
Marlene Anderson
Matt Hunter
Matt Hunter
Peggy Sue Whalley
5:33 min/km
00:22:29.30
22:29 min/km
109
20
46
00:22:09.26
6:42 min/km
175
46
84
00:45:08.80
6:50 min/km
178
37
78
00:01:12.77
128
38
70
00:46:50.35
19.2 km/h
70
13
31
00:00:31.32
41
9
26
00:45:03.93
203
45
92
239
641
Stranger Danger
Stranger Danger #641
Mixed Mixed Team
03:08:21.07
03:08:21.07
56
(110)
Mixed Team
56
00:59:12.36
Mixed
110
AUS
Danielle Stranger
Bianca Stranger
Tristan Stranger
Tristan Stranger
6:29 min/km
00:28:35.71
28:35 min/km
239
56
108
00:21:27.06
6:30 min/km
150
36
71
00:47:25.77
7:11 min/km
206
51
99
00:01:47.53
213
56
111
01:04:02.31
14.1 km/h
247
58
116
00:01:11.95
215
60
110
00:45:17.77
206
46
93
205
607
Team Holborn
Team Holborn #607
Mixed Mixed Team
02:54:17.04
02:54:17.04
45
(93)
Mixed Team
45
00:45:08.33
Mixed
93
AUS
Hannah Holborn
Georgina Holborn
Elaine Holborn
Andrew Holborn
6:00 min/km
00:25:15.14
25:15 min/km
197
46
88
00:22:23.90
6:47 min/km
180
48
88
00:45:16.93
6:51 min/km
180
38
79
00:00:56.06
44
13
23
00:56:06.42
16.0 km/h
205
47
93
00:00:41.77
118
41
75
00:46:00.71
214
47
95
104
659
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Guardians Of The Galaxy #659
Mixed Mixed Team
02:35:34.68
02:35:34.68
18
(43)
Mixed Team
18
00:26:25.97
Mixed
43
AUS
Jorja Williamson
Jack Williamson
Sam Williamson
Jorja Williamson
5:21 min/km
00:25:59.50
25:59 min/km
208
51
96
00:16:39.57
5:02 min/km
21
3
9
00:34:10.46
5:10 min/km
20
4
8
00:01:09.16
111
33
60
00:47:15.14
19.0 km/h
80
17
35
00:00:51.60
158
52
95
00:46:08.81
215
48
96
166
553
Rose N Thorns
Rose N Thorns #553
Mixed Mixed Team
02:44:59.90
02:44:59.90
37
(72)
Mixed Team
37
00:35:51.19
Mixed
72
AUS
Vern Gough
Robert Carless
Barbara Buchanan
5:41 min/km
00:25:56.23
25:56 min/km
206
50
95
00:21:55.55
6:38 min/km
166
43
80
00:43:58.65
6:39 min/km
165
34
72
00:01:23.50
170
50
93
00:46:55.64
19.2 km/h
72
14
32
00:00:31.71
43
10
28
00:46:14.14
216
49
97
192
662
Team Nanski
Team Nanski #662
Mixed Mixed Team
02:51:15.94
02:51:15.94
44
(87)
Mixed Team
44
00:42:07.23
Mixed
87
Felicity Machar
Nicky Hodgson
5:54 min/km
00:21:14.31
21:14 min/km
67
12
31
00:21:52.26
6:37 min/km
163
42
78
00:46:35.16
7:03 min/km
195
45
90
00:01:06.82
103
30
57
00:54:19.50
16.6 km/h
187
44
85
00:00:36.01
79
27
54
00:47:24.12
219
50
100
226
686
Vrmmm...vrmmm...
Vrmmm...vrmmm... #686
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:26.05
03:01:26.05
52
(105)
Mixed Team
52
00:52:17.34
Mixed
105
NZL
Mia Benson
Roy McEwan
Rohani McEwan
Olivia McEwan
6:15 min/km
00:24:03.78
24:03 min/km
154
33
69
00:20:55.95
6:20 min/km
134
31
65
00:47:05.97
7:08 min/km
202
47
95
00:00:48.20
12
4
6
01:01:28.36
14.6 km/h
233
54
107
00:00:33.44
56
15
37
00:47:26.29
220
51
101
117
611
Sirens
Sirens #611
Mixed Mixed Team
02:36:46.18
02:36:46.18
23
(52)
Mixed Team
23
00:27:37.47
Mixed
52
AUS
Rachael Macey
Sarah Norman
Nick Mason-Walshaw
Brigit Mckenzie-Rae
5:24 min/km
00:22:27.02
22:27 min/km
107
19
44
00:17:24.67
5:16 min/km
30
6
15
00:34:12.57
5:10 min/km
21
5
9
00:00:50.02
19
5
8
00:50:17.41
17.9 km/h
133
32
60
00:00:37.58
92
31
59
00:48:21.57
229
52
103
233
593
Fff Freoæs Fearsome Four
Fff Freoæs Fearsome Four #593
Mixed Mixed Team
03:05:28.07
03:05:28.07
55
(109)
Mixed Team
55
00:56:19.36
Mixed
109
AUS
Peter Mann
Michelle Achurch
Lisa Mcgrath
Jodie Payne
6:23 min/km
00:26:58.19
26:58 min/km
220
53
102
00:29:40.03
8:59 min/km
261
61
122
00:58:46.80
8:54 min/km
263
61
121
00:00:52.43
28
7
13
00:49:46.40
18.1 km/h
126
30
56
00:00:34.21
62
19
42
00:48:30.03
230
53
104
225
588
Are We There Yet?
Are We There Yet? #588
Mixed Mixed Team
03:01:07.84
03:01:07.84
51
(104)
Mixed Team
51
00:51:59.13
Mixed
104
AUS
Lisa Berson
Claire Marchand-Johns
Darren Berson
Claire Wright
6:14 min/km
00:39:37.60
39:37 min/km
271
62
123
00:20:18.84
6:09 min/km
106
23
52
00:40:31.64
6:08 min/km
105
19
48
00:01:47.75
215
57
112
00:49:24.56
18.2 km/h
116
29
52
00:00:36.42
83
28
56
00:49:09.84
233
54
106
140
545
Smartest Arnolds
Smartest Arnolds #545
Mixed Mixed Team
02:39:42.72
02:39:42.72
28
(60)
Mixed Team
28
00:30:34.01
Mixed
60
AUS
Mark Smith
Wade Lewis
Dave Baker
Nicole Lewis
5:30 min/km
00:25:07.47
25:07 min/km
191
43
83
00:17:31.11
5:18 min/km
36
7
19
00:35:46.65
5:25 min/km
33
6
14
00:00:58.91
59
17
29
00:46:39.80
19.3 km/h
68
12
30
00:00:43.54
128
44
81
00:50:26.35
237
55
107
215
645
Braden Battlers
Braden Battlers #645
Mixed Mixed Team
02:57:52.78
02:57:52.78
49
(98)
Mixed Team
49
00:48:44.07
Mixed
98
AUS
Jane Cousins
Joseph Duffy
Thomas Duffy
Jane Cousins
6:08 min/km
00:23:39.40
23:39 min/km
142
30
64
00:21:28.91
6:30 min/km
152
37
73
00:47:25.05
7:11 min/km
205
50
98
00:00:58.61
58
16
28
00:52:54.20
17.0 km/h
168
40
76
00:00:38.24
96
32
60
00:52:17.26
245
56
111
229
679
We Are Back
We Are Back #679
Mixed Mixed Team
03:03:35.31
03:03:35.31
54
(108)
Mixed Team
54
00:54:26.60
Mixed
108
NZL
Mark Williamson
Donna Williamson
Geoff Bottomley
Geoff Bottomley
6:19 min/km
00:25:01.02
25:01 min/km
187
41
81
00:20:15.54
6:08 min/km
103
21
50
00:40:36.45
6:09 min/km
108
20
49
00:01:15.60
143
41
79
01:01:07.48
14.7 km/h
232
53
106
00:01:11.68
214
59
109
00:54:23.06
250
57
113
248
626
The Ladies & Loz
The Ladies & Loz #626
Mixed Mixed Team
03:12:56.13
03:12:56.13
58
(114)
Mixed Team
58
01:03:47.42
Mixed
114
AUS
Michelle Tuson
Jennifer Smith
Eloise Dortch
Lawrence Smith
6:39 min/km
00:31:25.73
31:25 min/km
256
60
117
00:26:33.49
8:02 min/km
248
58
116
00:52:14.93
7:54 min/km
246
58
114
00:00:45.50
6
2
3
00:51:42.58
17.4 km/h
154
36
68
00:00:50.57
154
50
93
00:55:56.82
253
58
115
184
554
Smart Arnold Crunchy Gronola
Smart Arnold Crunchy Gronola #554
Mixed Mixed Team
02:49:35.18
02:49:35.18
43
(82)
Mixed Team
43
00:40:26.47
Mixed
82
AUS
Garry Bickley
Cooper Parlet
Michael Robinson
Joanne Smith
5:50 min/km
00:23:23.29
23:23 min/km
132
27
57
00:17:35.29
5:19 min/km
37
8
20
00:36:06.66
5:28 min/km
39
8
18
00:01:05.82
92
27
51
00:49:18.90
18.3 km/h
114
28
51
00:00:51.48
157
51
94
00:58:49.01
260
59
117
216
685
Swan Christian Students Adults
Swan Christian Students Adults #685
Mixed Mixed Team
02:58:05.55
02:58:05.55
50
(99)
Mixed Team
50
00:48:56.84
Mixed
99
NZL
Garth Civil
Julie Merrells
Oliver Tyler
Rikus Nagul
6:08 min/km
00:16:48.33
16:48 min/km
6
1
1
00:23:18.70
7:03 min/km
203
51
100
00:45:31.64
6:53 min/km
182
39
81
00:01:27.44
179
51
98
00:53:33.15
16.8 km/h
175
41
78
00:00:40.59
108
37
69
01:00:04.38
261
60
118
258
577
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #577
Mixed Mixed Team
03:24:58.35
03:24:58.35
60
(119)
Mixed Team
60
01:15:49.64
Mixed
119
AUS
Greg Robinson
Joshua Varnavides
Andrew Varnavides
Natasha Robinsons
7:04 min/km
00:21:48.80
21:48 min/km
79
14
34
00:23:23.42
7:05 min/km
207
52
102
00:45:59.75
6:58 min/km
186
41
83
00:03:34.09
266
62
122
01:10:55.11
12.7 km/h
259
60
119
00:00:50.04
153
49
92
01:01:50.55
263
61
119
263
690
Northfolk 'N' Chance
Northfolk 'N' Chance #690
Mixed Mixed Team
03:36:17.11
03:36:17.11
62
(121)
Mixed Team
62
01:27:08.40
Mixed
121
NZL
Claire Langley
Kevin Howe
Claire Langley
Kevin Howe
7:27 min/km
00:23:04.53
23:04 min/km
119
24
50
00:25:17.94
7:39 min/km
239
57
112
00:48:25.63
7:20 min/km
217
52
103
00:01:05.28
90
26
49
01:03:19.03
14.2 km/h
245
57
114
00:01:03.28
199
56
105
01:19:19.34
271
62
123
631
Girl Power
Girl Power #631
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Jenine Owen
Bec Paul
Matthew Owen
Caryn Paul
00:28:38.14
28:38 min/km
00:43:33.21
13:11 min/km
02:43:25.81
01:30:47.48
573
Iron Hunter
Iron Hunter #573
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Jett Jaeger-Harvey
Dee Jaeger
Basil Harvey
Greg Harvey
534
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #534
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
649
Norfolk N Chance
Norfolk N Chance #649
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
650
Vicious And Delicious
Vicious And Delicious #650
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
Pat Howe
Pat Howe
566
Ozzimsa
Ozzimsa #566
Mixed Veteran Team
DNS
DNS
Veteran Team
Mixed
AUS
Hugh De Vries
Hugh De Vries
586
Bananarama
Bananarama #586
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Suzanne Pearce
Suzanne Pearce
594
Dynamite Dads
Dynamite Dads #594
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
AUS
Sam Mcmanis
Greg Sexton
Greg Sexton
Daniel Smith
00:24:06.85
24:06 min/km
00:21:17.95
6:27 min/km
00:45:43.88
6:55 min/km
00:02:24.97
01:30:20.85
10.0 km/h
00:05:08.77
587
Little Legends
Little Legends #587
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Junior Team
Mixed
AUS
Grace Mcmanis
Thomas Mcmanis
Hannah Sexton
Tadhg Smith
00:24:07.01
24:07 min/km
00:20:42.80
6:16 min/km
00:42:03.14
6:22 min/km
00:06:04.32
01:07:54.34
13.3 km/h
00:01:03.64
00:43:45.09
415
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #415
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
400
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #400
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
428
Richie BASTON
Richie BASTON #428
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
440
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #440
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
391
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #391
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
381
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #381
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
380
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #380
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
556
Nocturnal Dream Birds
Nocturnal Dream Birds #556
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
AUS
Catherine Hill
501
Afk
Afk #501
Male Male Junior Team
DNF
DNF
Male Junior Team
Male
AUS
Tim Hollemans
Julian Brantjes
Julian Brantjes
Tim Hollemans
00:20:45.78
20:45 min/km
00:18:51.58
5:42 min/km
00:39:48.19
6:01 min/km
00:01:59.39
00:50:55.74
17.7 km/h
00:16:38.40
00:48:11.20
354
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #354
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
353
Bernard BRUMMAGE
Bernard BRUMMAGE #353
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
351
Philip CAVE
Philip CAVE #351
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
397
Alison SIMKIN
Alison SIMKIN #397
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
398
Matthew BAYLISS
Matthew BAYLISS #398
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
472
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #472
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
00:29:32.15
29:32 min/km
00:21:57.53
6:39 min/km
00:43:36.55
6:36 min/km
00:01:30.44
416
Sally ROYCE
Sally ROYCE #416
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
424
Kate URQUHART
Kate URQUHART #424
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
412
Helen WILCOX
Helen WILCOX #412
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
374
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #374
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
438
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #438
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (304 items)