X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
254
2048
Keeley
Keeley #2048
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:08:05.42
01:08:05.42
27
(53)
Under 15yrs
27
Mixed
53
Duncraig
Western Australia
00:05:24.33
27:01 min/km
14
00:00:44.54
16
00:19:43.48
7:53 min/km
20
00:00:49.35
20
00:40:45.50
5.9 km/h
27
00:00:38.21
27
228
913
William HOGG
William HOGG #913
Male Male Under 9
01:02:21.74
01:02:21.74
10
(123)
Male Under 9
10
Male
123
Western Australia
00:07:34.51
37:52 min/km
14
00:02:56.90
17
00:19:45.51
7:54 min/km
11
00:01:50.02
11
00:29:36.34
8.1 km/h
10
00:00:38.45
10
267
2026
The Maze Runners
The Maze Runners #2026
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:13:58.15
01:13:58.15
29
(56)
Under 15yrs
29
Mixed
56
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:07:28.45
37:22 min/km
28
00:00:42.33
28
00:19:49.60
7:55 min/km
24
00:00:46.63
24
00:44:50.84
5.4 km/h
29
00:00:20.28
29
208
713
Mia FORSBERG
Mia FORSBERG #713
Female Female Under 11
01:00:26.76
01:00:26.76
17
(47)
Female Under 11
17
Female
47
Western Australia
00:06:42.07
33:30 min/km
27
00:01:54.54
26
00:19:49.85
7:55 min/km
16
00:01:07.86
17
00:30:14.80
7.9 km/h
17
00:00:37.63
17
206
711
Jorja HOLMES
Jorja HOLMES #711
Female Female Under 11
01:00:04.77
01:00:04.77
16
(45)
Female Under 11
16
Female
45
Western Australia
00:05:34.89
27:54 min/km
16
00:01:26.02
15
00:19:48.39
7:55 min/km
12
00:01:07.27
13
00:31:34.59
7.6 km/h
16
00:00:33.60
16
192
736
Ella MCCARTHY
Ella MCCARTHY #736
Female Female Under 13
00:57:29.37
00:57:29.37
17
(39)
Female Under 13
17
Female
39
Western Australia
00:06:38.86
33:14 min/km
24
00:00:45.13
19
00:19:53.96
7:57 min/km
11
00:01:10.85
11
00:28:34.58
8.4 km/h
16
00:00:25.97
17
101
2036
Silly Schnitzels
Silly Schnitzels #2036
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:49:30.81
00:49:30.81
19
(30)
Under 15yrs
19
Mixed
30
Quindalup
Western Australia
00:05:29.30
27:26 min/km
15
00:00:21.24
11
00:19:56.66
7:58 min/km
19
00:00:41.34
19
00:22:40.37
10.6 km/h
19
00:00:21.90
19
152
901
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #901
Male Male Under 11
00:53:36.20
00:53:36.20
38
(88)
Male Under 11
38
Male
88
Western Australia
00:05:21.33
26:46 min/km
19
00:01:11.61
15
00:19:58.93
7:59 min/km
37
00:00:43.68
36
00:25:51.60
9.3 km/h
39
00:00:29.03
38
193
885
Myles BUCAT
Myles BUCAT #885
Male Male Under 11
00:57:33.94
00:57:33.94
47
(109)
Male Under 11
47
Male
109
Western Australia
00:06:39.24
33:16 min/km
49
00:02:12.90
56
00:19:59.46
7:59 min/km
50
00:00:53.21
50
00:27:11.31
8.8 km/h
47
00:00:37.80
47
133
2060
Tri
Tri #2060
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:51:50.48
00:51:50.48
22
(39)
Under 15yrs
22
Mixed
39
Western Australia
00:06:14.82
31:14 min/km
24
00:00:27.58
23
00:20:00.55
8:00 min/km
23
00:00:41.65
23
00:23:58.26
10.0 km/h
22
00:00:27.61
22
270
2065
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI
Finn CROWLEY-PETROBONI #2065
Male Male Under 11
01:15:05.97
01:15:05.97
62
(137)
Male Under 11
62
Male
137
Western Australia
00:05:44.86
28:44 min/km
26
00:01:28.69
26
00:20:01.38
8:00 min/km
45
00:01:00.69
47
00:45:33.67
5.3 km/h
62
00:01:16.65
62
167
715
Bianca STRANGER
Bianca STRANGER #715
Female Female Under 11
00:55:17.80
00:55:17.80
9
(30)
Female Under 11
9
Female
30
Western Australia
00:04:55.68
24:38 min/km
6
00:01:51.47
7
00:20:04.57
8:01 min/km
13
00:01:04.05
12
00:26:46.11
9.0 km/h
9
00:00:35.89
9
217
762
Michael LUGER
Michael LUGER #762
Male Male Under 9
01:01:04.24
01:01:04.24
8
(116)
Male Under 9
8
Male
116
Western Australia
00:07:22.97
36:54 min/km
12
00:01:49.94
12
00:20:03.01
8:01 min/km
10
00:00:46.26
10
00:30:32.12
7.9 km/h
9
00:00:29.92
8
122
2001
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby
Nina Talbot-Ponsonby #2001
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.73
00:51:27.73
15
(35)
Under 11yrs
15
Mixed
35
Broadwater
Western Australia
00:04:36.95
23:04 min/km
1
00:00:23.70
1
00:20:02.55
8:01 min/km
17
00:00:38.61
17
00:25:22.72
9.5 km/h
15
00:00:23.19
15
253
778
Noah ANNING
Noah ANNING #778
Male Male Under 11
01:08:02.67
01:08:02.67
60
(133)
Male Under 11
60
Male
133
Western Australia
00:06:57.31
34:46 min/km
57
00:02:21.84
59
00:20:05.53
8:02 min/km
54
00:01:13.72
54
00:36:08.75
6.6 km/h
60
00:01:15.51
60
113
753
Nicola GROBBELAAR
Nicola GROBBELAAR #753
Female Female Under 15
00:50:56.72
00:50:56.72
7
(14)
Female Under 15
7
Female
14
Western Australia
00:04:50.97
24:14 min/km
7
00:02:21.25
10
00:20:07.99
8:03 min/km
9
00:01:00.84
9
00:22:12.42
10.8 km/h
7
00:00:23.23
7
150
755
Ashley MADDERN
Ashley MADDERN #755
Female Female Under 15
00:53:09.52
00:53:09.52
11
(23)
Female Under 15
11
Female
23
Western Australia
00:04:38.31
23:11 min/km
5
00:01:42.52
7
00:20:08.63
8:03 min/km
8
00:00:55.59
8
00:25:17.45
9.5 km/h
11
00:00:27.01
11
260
2041
Troublesome Twosome
Troublesome Twosome #2041
Mixed Under 15yrs
01:10:31.48
01:10:31.48
28
(54)
Under 15yrs
28
Mixed
54
Karridale
Western Australia
00:07:34.81
37:54 min/km
29
00:00:50.82
30
00:20:11.81
8:04 min/km
26
00:01:00.17
26
00:40:16.73
6.0 km/h
28
00:00:37.12
28
170
761
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #761
Male Male Under 9
00:55:35.30
00:55:35.30
5
(98)
Male Under 9
5
Male
98
Western Australia
00:06:55.18
34:35 min/km
6
00:01:10.92
7
00:20:12.57
8:05 min/km
6
00:00:47.29
5
00:25:34.94
9.4 km/h
5
00:00:54.38
5
220
783
Kai BANKS
Kai BANKS #783
Male Male Under 11
01:01:08.76
01:01:08.76
52
(118)
Male Under 11
52
Male
118
Western Australia
00:06:48.98
34:04 min/km
54
00:02:07.67
58
00:20:16.53
8:06 min/km
52
00:01:16.82
53
00:29:57.16
8.0 km/h
52
00:00:41.59
52
236
771
Tadhg SMITH
Tadhg SMITH #771
Male Male Under 9
01:04:29.81
01:04:29.81
11
(126)
Male Under 9
11
Male
126
Western Australia
00:05:49.49
29:07 min/km
2
00:01:50.00
2
00:20:17.02
8:06 min/km
5
00:01:21.91
6
00:34:40.19
6.9 km/h
11
00:00:31.19
11
185
2061
Joshua MANSON
Joshua MANSON #2061
Male Male Under 9
00:56:34.51
00:56:34.51
7
(107)
Male Under 9
7
Male
107
Western Australia
00:07:38.21
38:11 min/km
15
00:01:09.20
9
00:20:18.73
8:07 min/km
9
00:00:49.50
9
00:25:46.52
9.3 km/h
6
00:00:52.34
7
214
707
Elizabeth WEBSTER
Elizabeth WEBSTER #707
Female Female Under 9
01:00:46.85
01:00:46.85
5
(52)
Female Under 9
5
Female
52
Western Australia
00:05:39.78
28:18 min/km
1
00:01:24.99
2
00:20:21.60
8:08 min/km
2
00:00:58.70
2
00:31:52.33
7.5 km/h
4
00:00:29.43
5
230
866
Harry O'NEILL
Harry O'NEILL #866
Male Male Under 11
01:02:36.25
01:02:36.25
56
(124)
Male Under 11
56
Male
124
Western Australia
00:06:23.28
31:56 min/km
41
00:02:22.48
53
00:20:24.17
8:09 min/km
51
00:00:52.63
51
00:31:35.78
7.6 km/h
55
00:00:57.89
56
111
848
Riley ADAMS
Riley ADAMS #848
Male Male Under 13
00:50:28.89
00:50:28.89
34
(66)
Male Under 13
34
Male
66
Western Australia
00:05:29.91
27:29 min/km
25
00:01:33.12
34
00:20:24.51
8:09 min/km
40
00:00:47.76
38
00:21:50.84
11.0 km/h
34
00:00:22.72
34
258
921
Molly LINCOLN
Molly LINCOLN #921
Female Female Under 11
01:09:02.99
01:09:02.99
26
(72)
Female Under 11
26
Female
72
Western Australia
00:07:01.60
35:08 min/km
28
00:00:49.54
21
00:20:26.68
8:10 min/km
15
00:00:41.68
15
00:39:35.22
6.1 km/h
26
00:00:28.25
26
166
2059
Splash Flash Dash
Splash Flash Dash #2059
Female Female Under 13
00:55:14.66
00:55:14.66
10
(29)
Female Under 13
10
Female
29
Western Australia
00:05:21.83
26:49 min/km
17
00:00:25.25
4
00:20:29.85
8:11 min/km
10
00:00:38.68
10
00:27:51.20
8.6 km/h
10
00:00:27.83
10
243
703
Lucy THOMSON
Lucy THOMSON #703
Female Female Under 9
01:05:54.63
01:05:54.63
7
(64)
Female Under 9
7
Female
64
Western Australia
00:10:02.74
50:13 min/km
12
00:02:03.67
12
00:20:32.06
8:12 min/km
10
00:01:06.11
10
00:30:23.31
7.9 km/h
7
00:01:46.73
7
211
881
Oceane JEANNERAT
Oceane JEANNERAT #881
Female Female Under 9
01:00:40.96
01:00:40.96
3
(50)
Female Under 9
3
Female
50
Western Australia
00:07:51.14
39:15 min/km
10
00:01:43.52
9
00:20:38.49
8:15 min/km
5
00:00:54.60
5
00:29:07.82
8.2 km/h
3
00:00:25.37
3
148
928
Tarni RANDLES
Tarni RANDLES #928
Female Female Under 15
00:52:42.53
00:52:42.53
9
(21)
Female Under 15
9
Female
21
Western Australia
00:06:07.56
30:37 min/km
13
00:01:34.02
13
00:20:42.12
8:16 min/km
10
00:00:39.85
10
00:23:15.35
10.3 km/h
10
00:00:23.61
9
195
2020
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #2020
Mixed Under 15yrs
00:58:10.44
00:58:10.44
25
(46)
Under 15yrs
25
Mixed
46
Sorrento
Western Australia
00:05:14.88
26:14 min/km
8
00:00:33.51
9
00:20:44.07
8:17 min/km
22
00:00:45.09
22
00:30:17.05
7.9 km/h
25
00:00:35.82
25
115
850
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #850
Male Male Under 13
00:51:16.14
00:51:16.14
35
(68)
Male Under 13
35
Male
68
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
14
00:01:01.51
10
00:20:42.92
8:17 min/km
38
00:01:24.39
40
00:22:32.20
10.6 km/h
36
00:00:25.72
35
179
2057
Gea
Gea #2057
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:56:21.53
00:56:21.53
20
(43)
Under 11yrs
20
Mixed
43
Western Australia
00:06:43.61
33:38 min/km
25
00:00:50.79
25
00:20:45.04
8:18 min/km
23
00:00:36.79
23
00:26:56.26
8.9 km/h
20
00:00:29.03
20
274
839
Charlie WATSON
Charlie WATSON #839
Male Male Under 13
01:18:19.87
01:18:19.87
51
(139)
Male Under 13
51
Male
139
Western Australia
00:06:45.81
33:49 min/km
50
00:01:48.36
48
00:20:52.01
8:20 min/km
45
00:00:51.88
44
00:47:23.35
5.1 km/h
50
00:00:38.44
51
103
838
Noah GRAY
Noah GRAY #838
Male Male Under 13
00:50:01.31
00:50:01.31
32
(61)
Male Under 13
32
Male
61
Western Australia
00:05:47.37
28:56 min/km
40
00:02:02.14
45
00:20:54.94
8:21 min/km
43
00:01:02.32
43
00:19:45.15
12.2 km/h
32
00:00:29.38
32
181
804
Harry WILSON
Harry WILSON #804
Male Male Under 11
00:56:27.50
00:56:27.50
46
(105)
Male Under 11
46
Male
105
Western Australia
00:05:48.95
29:04 min/km
27
00:02:30.99
47
00:20:53.50
8:21 min/km
53
00:00:58.38
52
00:25:41.83
9.3 km/h
46
00:00:33.83
46
156
2067
Max GHIRETTI
Max GHIRETTI #2067
Male Male Under 9
00:54:25.56
00:54:25.56
3
(91)
Male Under 9
3
Male
91
Western Australia
00:07:18.64
36:33 min/km
10
00:00:47.02
6
00:20:52.51
8:21 min/km
8
00:00:48.65
8
00:24:00.84
10.0 km/h
3
00:00:37.89
3
233
730
Daniella BUSHELL
Daniella BUSHELL #730
Female Female Under 11
01:02:56.70
01:02:56.70
21
(60)
Female Under 11
21
Female
60
Western Australia
00:05:43.08
28:35 min/km
18
00:02:37.73
25
00:20:58.74
8:23 min/km
21
00:01:43.71
22
00:30:45.46
7.8 km/h
19
00:01:07.96
21
197
902
Thomson UNSWORTH
Thomson UNSWORTH #902
Male Male Under 13
00:58:13.81
00:58:13.81
46
(111)
Male Under 13
46
Male
111
Western Australia
00:06:34.62
32:53 min/km
48
00:02:02.90
49
00:20:59.91
8:23 min/km
46
00:01:02.81
46
00:27:01.11
8.9 km/h
46
00:00:32.44
46
165
2030
Gelorup Grommets
Gelorup Grommets #2030
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:55:13.57
00:55:13.57
19
(42)
Under 11yrs
19
Mixed
42
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:05:09.38
25:46 min/km
7
00:00:28.38
7
00:20:58.46
8:23 min/km
21
00:00:39.47
21
00:27:21.21
8.8 km/h
19
00:00:36.65
19
210
704
Ella TAYLOR
Ella TAYLOR #704
Female Female Under 9
01:00:37.89
01:00:37.89
2
(49)
Female Under 9
2
Female
49
Western Australia
00:06:09.45
30:47 min/km
3
00:00:54.20
1
00:21:02.26
8:24 min/km
3
00:00:33.40
3
00:31:29.27
7.6 km/h
1
00:00:29.29
2
155
2064
Lucy WALTON
Lucy WALTON #2064
Female Female Under 13
00:54:11.60
00:54:11.60
9
(25)
Female Under 13
9
Female
25
Western Australia
00:04:57.78
24:48 min/km
12
00:02:04.85
11
00:21:00.28
8:24 min/km
12
00:00:57.37
12
00:24:17.56
9.9 km/h
9
00:00:53.75
9
171
929
Sam BOWER
Sam BOWER #929
Male Male Under 13
00:55:38.74
00:55:38.74
42
(99)
Male Under 13
42
Male
99
Western Australia
00:05:15.03
26:15 min/km
15
00:01:28.21
21
00:21:03.32
8:25 min/km
41
00:00:56.41
41
00:26:26.20
9.1 km/h
42
00:00:29.56
42
255
869
Elsie CARAHER
Elsie CARAHER #869
Female Female Under 9
01:08:16.22
01:08:16.22
8
(69)
Female Under 9
8
Female
69
Western Australia
00:07:14.01
36:10 min/km
6
00:02:01.57
8
00:21:05.55
8:26 min/km
6
00:00:52.12
6
00:36:30.51
6.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.44
8
174
787
Jesse BARR
Jesse BARR #787
Male Male Under 11
00:56:10.17
00:56:10.17
43
(100)
Male Under 11
43
Male
100
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
10
00:01:12.52
11
00:21:08.77
8:27 min/km
47
00:00:44.39
45
00:27:33.60
8.7 km/h
44
00:00:26.26
43
121
2009
Tri-Minators
Tri-Minators #2009
Mixed Under 11yrs
00:51:27.31
00:51:27.31
14
(34)
Under 11yrs
14
Mixed
34
Australind
Western Australia
00:05:30.96
27:34 min/km
11
00:02:39.23
27
00:21:12.74
8:29 min/km
25
00:00:34.58
25
00:21:04.64
11.4 km/h
14
00:00:25.14
14
235
2038
The Gummy Bears
The Gummy Bears #2038
Mixed Under 11yrs
01:04:05.90
01:04:05.90
24
(50)
Under 11yrs
24
Mixed
50
Dunsborough
Western Australia
00:06:26.39
32:11 min/km
20
00:00:29.99
18
00:21:15.89
8:30 min/km
22
00:00:38.02
22
00:34:39.09
6.9 km/h
24
00:00:36.49
24
245
890
Will JONGELING
Will JONGELING #890
Male Male Under 13
01:06:25.27
01:06:25.27
48
(130)
Male Under 13
48
Male
130
Western Australia
00:06:21.37
31:46 min/km
46
00:03:10.16
50
00:21:16.61
8:30 min/km
49
00:00:51.67
49
00:33:57.10
7.1 km/h
48
00:00:48.35
48
200
724
Asha MACPHERSON
Asha MACPHERSON #724
Female Female Under 11
00:59:00.76
00:59:00.76
12
(41)
Female Under 11
12
Female
41
Western Australia
00:05:41.07
28:25 min/km
17
00:01:34.08
17
00:21:17.23
8:30 min/km
19
00:01:16.56
20
00:28:31.50
8.4 km/h
12
00:00:40.30
12
189
860
Daniel EDWARDS
Daniel EDWARDS #860
Male Male Under 15
00:57:14.73
00:57:14.73
11
(108)
Male Under 15
11
Male
108
Western Australia
00:06:10.37
30:51 min/km
10
00:02:09.53
11
00:21:21.04
8:32 min/km
11
00:01:03.62
11
00:26:04.84
9.2 km/h
11
00:00:25.32
11
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (298 items)