Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
25
613
Glen STEWART
Glen STEWART #613
Male Single Ski
10:38:25.43
10:38:25.43
3
(25)
Single Ski
3
Single Ski
1
Male
25
50+
50+
5:08 min/km
04:22:03.28
25
3
25
06:16:22.15
50
9
50
63
564
Crew Jahn/rose
Crew Jahn/rose #564
Male Team of 2
11:44:35.59
11:44:35.59
21
(62)
Team of 2
21
Team of 2 Mixed
3
Male
62
Mixed
Nicole Jahn
Brenton Rose
5:40 min/km
04:49:17.90
55
17
55
06:55:17.69
49
24
49
48
918
TITANIC
TITANIC #918
Male Team of 2
11:26:35.90
11:26:35.90
15
(48)
Team of 2
15
Team of 2
14
Male
48
Male
Daniel Morton
Luke Morton
5:32 min/km
04:39:51.27
43
14
43
06:46:44.63
48
23
48
77
576
DeViT
DeViT #576
Male Team of 2
12:01:00.06
12:01:00.06
25
(75)
Team of 2
25
Team of 2
22
Male
75
Male
Paul Devonport
Ian Thompson
5:48 min/km
05:02:55.13
88
25
84
06:58:04.93
47
22
47
65
597
Shirt man Bunbury
Shirt man Bunbury #597
Male Sundry Team of 2
11:47:50.96
11:47:50.96
1
(64)
Sundry Team of 2
1
Male
64
Male
Damian Kiely
Dave Barton
Dave Whitham
5:42 min/km
04:50:03.25
59
1
59
06:57:47.71
46
1
46
4
507
Pete @ Brett
Pete @ Brett #507
Male Double Kayak
09:26:33.26
09:26:33.26
2
(4)
Double Kayak
2
Double Kayak
2
Male
4
K2
Brett Mcdonald
Peter Tomczak
4:34 min/km
03:46:09.62
4
2
4
05:40:23.64
45
5
45
28
665
Brant TAPLEY
Brant TAPLEY #665
Male Single Ski
10:44:55.75
10:44:55.75
5
(28)
Single Ski
5
Single Ski
2
Male
28
Non Plastic
Open
5:12 min/km
04:30:51.35
32
6
32
06:14:04.40
44
8
44
67
570
Campbell Brothers
Campbell Brothers #570
Male Team of 2
11:48:04.66
11:48:04.66
23
(66)
Team of 2
23
Team of 2
20
Male
66
Male
Ray Campbell
Matt Campbell
5:42 min/km
04:54:34.13
70
22
68
06:53:30.53
43
21
43
60
659
Shane TAPLEY
Shane TAPLEY #659
Male Single Ski
11:41:06.96
11:41:06.96
15
(59)
Single Ski
15
Single Ski Non-Composite
9
Male
59
Plastic
Open
5:39 min/km
04:53:42.66
68
19
66
06:47:24.30
42
7
42
61
585
Ti Time
Ti Time #585
Male Team of 2
11:43:24.42
11:43:24.42
20
(60)
Team of 2
20
Team of 2 Mixed
2
Male
60
Mixed
Tricia Gilbert
Mel Biggs
5:40 min/km
04:49:52.54
57
18
57
06:53:31.88
41
20
41
38
369
Mackenzie HYNARD
Mackenzie HYNARD #369
Male Single Ski
11:09:08.60
11:09:08.60
8
(38)
Single Ski
8
Single Ski Non-Composite
5
Male
38
Plastic
Open
5:23 min/km
04:32:15.42
35
8
35
06:36:53.18
40
6
40
24
807
Banter Boys
Banter Boys #807
Male Double Ski
10:33:09.70
10:33:09.70
1
(24)
Double Ski
1
Double Ski
1
Male
24
Non Plastic
Joe Ford
Dylan Spiby
5:06 min/km
04:22:23.99
26
1
26
06:10:45.70
39
1
39
5
331
Matthew DEAN
Matthew DEAN #331
Male Single Kayak
09:29:12.06
09:29:12.06
3
(5)
Single Kayak
3
Single Kayak Marathon
3
Male
5
K1
Open
4:35 min/km
03:51:05.81
6
4
6
05:38:06.25
38
4
38
1
362
Josh KIPPIN
Josh KIPPIN #362
Male Single Kayak
09:05:22.83
09:05:22.83
1
(1)
Single Kayak
1
Single Kayak Marathon
1
Male
1
K1
Open
4:23 min/km
03:38:48.72
1
1
1
05:26:34.11
37
3
37
142
713
Paul JEFFS
Paul JEFFS #713
Male Single Ski
13:52:15.42
13:52:15.42
52
(136)
Single Ski
52
Single Ski Non-Composite
38
Male
136
Plastic
Open
6:42 min/km
06:18:50.47
188
78
181
07:33:24.94
36
5
36
84
596
JAGS
JAGS #596
Male Team of 4
12:10:11.28
12:10:11.28
6
(80)
Team of 4
6
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Male
80
Mixed
Anne Harris
Gavin Fletcher
Jabin Herd
Simon Walker
5:53 min/km
05:08:20.37
95
6
90
07:01:50.91
35
5
35
34
910
Team SA
Team SA #910
Male Team of 2
11:00:15.45
11:00:15.45
11
(34)
Team of 2
11
Team of 2
10
Male
34
Male
Jack Martin
Tom May
5:19 min/km
04:27:35.22
29
10
29
06:32:40.22
34
19
34
7
343
Wayne MARTIN
Wayne MARTIN #343
Male Single Kayak
09:32:51.25
09:32:51.25
4
(7)
Single Kayak
4
Single Kayak Marathon
4
Male
7
K1
40+
4:37 min/km
03:53:59.77
7
5
7
05:38:51.47
33
2
33
31
630
Ron CLARKE
Ron CLARKE #630
Male Single Ski
10:50:28.07
10:50:28.07
7
(31)
Single Ski
7
Single Ski
3
Male
31
60+
5:14 min/km
04:35:58.24
38
9
38
06:14:29.83
32
4
32
16
315
Hilton and Meyers
Hilton and Meyers #315
Male Double Kayak
10:09:32.44
10:09:32.44
5
(16)
Double Kayak
5
Double Kayak
4
Male
16
50+
John Hilton
Stephen Myers
4:54 min/km
04:12:03.59
18
5
18
05:57:28.84
31
4
31
52
618
Gary CLARKE
Gary CLARKE #618
Male Single Ski
11:31:31.37
11:31:31.37
13
(52)
Single Ski
13
Single Ski
5
Male
52
40+
40+
5:34 min/km
05:00:23.50
80
24
77
06:31:07.86
30
3
30
2
338
Brendan RICE
Brendan RICE #338
Male Single Kayak
09:09:32.95
09:09:32.95
2
(2)
Single Kayak
2
Single Kayak Marathon
2
Male
2
K1
Open
4:25 min/km
03:42:57.22
2
2
2
05:26:35.73
29
1
29
39
560
K and V
K and V #560
Male Team of 2
11:11:54.28
11:11:54.28
13
(39)
Team of 2
13
Team of 2
12
Male
39
Male
Ken Ringrose
Vlad Vanek
5:25 min/km
04:35:17.17
36
11
36
06:36:37.10
28
18
28
3
516
Farmer Jacks Supermarket's
Farmer Jacks Supermarket's #516
Male Double Kayak
09:14:25.45
09:14:25.45
1
(3)
Double Kayak
1
Double Kayak
1
Male
3
K2
Matt Coutts
Ben Dallin
4:28 min/km
03:43:06.64
3
1
3
05:31:18.81
27
3
27
42
582
just for fun
just for fun #582
Male Team of 2
11:18:33.85
11:18:33.85
14
(42)
Team of 2
14
Team of 2
13
Male
42
Male
Graham Hunt
Kevin Volek
5:28 min/km
04:39:54.20
44
15
44
06:38:39.64
26
17
26
22
372
Joey HALL
Joey HALL #372
Male Single Ski
10:29:50.12
10:29:50.12
2
(22)
Single Ski
2
Single Ski Non-Composite
2
Male
22
Plastic
U21
5:04 min/km
04:13:39.95
21
2
21
06:16:10.17
25
2
25
58
574
Brewitt
Brewitt #574
Male Team of 2
11:40:38.10
11:40:38.10
19
(58)
Team of 2
19
Team of 2
18
Male
58
Male
Tim Bray
Nathan Hewitt
5:39 min/km
04:55:08.64
72
24
70
06:45:29.46
24
16
24
8
908
Maurice
Maurice #908
Male Team of 2
09:38:51.14
09:38:51.14
1
(8)
Team of 2
1
Team of 2
1
Male
8
Male
Joshua Maurice
Samuel Maurice
4:40 min/km
04:00:24.25
10
1
10
05:38:26.89
23
15
23
54
915
Lassiter
Lassiter #915
Male Team of 2
11:35:49.20
11:35:49.20
18
(54)
Team of 2
18
Team of 2
17
Male
54
Male
Downie Langthorne
Greg Miller
5:36 min/km
04:54:34.83
71
23
69
06:41:14.36
22
14
22
72
591
4 over 50
4 over 50 #591
Male Team of 4
11:52:22.04
11:52:22.04
4
(70)
Team of 4
4
Team of 4
4
Male
70
Male
Christopher Hollier
Graham Mcmahon
Rob Riggir
Mark Sedgwick
5:44 min/km
05:01:25.26
83
5
79
06:50:56.77
21
4
21
53
587
Carthew+Walton
Carthew+Walton #587
Male Team of 2
11:33:24.38
11:33:24.38
17
(53)
Team of 2
17
Team of 2
16
Male
53
Male
Gary Carthew
Drew Walton
5:35 min/km
04:49:52.75
58
19
58
06:43:31.63
20
13
20
15
520
Wendy and Kevin
Wendy and Kevin #520
Male Double Kayak
09:57:54.64
09:57:54.64
4
(15)
Double Kayak
4
Double Kayak Mixed
1
Male
15
K2
Wendy White
Kevin White
4:49 min/km
04:08:39.37
16
4
16
05:49:15.27
19
2
19
49
561
Rich&Mike
Rich&Mike #561
Male Team of 2
11:28:40.70
11:28:40.70
16
(49)
Team of 2
16
Team of 2
15
Male
49
Male
Richard Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
5:33 min/km
04:49:10.16
53
16
53
06:39:30.54
18
12
18
66
913
Woodley
Woodley #913
Male Team of 2
11:47:58.11
11:47:58.11
22
(65)
Team of 2
22
Team of 2
19
Male
65
Male
Rijk Batley
Greg Wood
5:42 min/km
05:03:19.56
89
26
85
06:44:38.55
17
11
17
6
509
Western Orthopaedic Clinic
Western Orthopaedic Clinic #509
Male Double Kayak
09:32:40.45
09:32:40.45
3
(6)
Double Kayak
3
Double Kayak
3
Male
6
K2
Paul Genovesi
Darryl Long
4:37 min/km
03:57:13.69
9
3
9
05:35:26.76
16
1
16
50
595
Team 243
Team 243 #595
Male Team of 4
11:30:22.28
11:30:22.28
3
(50)
Team of 4
3
Team of 4
3
Male
50
Male
Bryan Lee
Mick Mantell
Ken Smith
Jan Van Maanen
5:34 min/km
04:50:24.76
60
1
60
06:39:57.52
15
3
15
36
917
Free flights
Free flights #917
Male Team of 2
11:04:53.07
11:04:53.07
12
(36)
Team of 2
12
Team of 2
11
Male
36
Male
Matthew Ainsley
Matthew Rayfield
5:21 min/km
04:39:29.28
41
13
41
06:25:23.78
14
10
14
32
598
Grant; Tim and Paul
Grant; Tim and Paul #598
Male Triple Kayak
10:50:47.06
10:50:47.06
1
(32)
Triple Kayak
1
Male
32
K2
Paul Burke
Grant Pepper
Tim Sikma
5:14 min/km
04:28:42.56
30
1
30
06:22:04.50
13
1
13
17
571
Monland
Monland #571
Male Team of 2
10:09:38.60
10:09:38.60
6
(17)
Team of 2
6
Team of 2
6
Male
17
Male
Aaron Franklin
Brett Monaghan
4:54 min/km
04:09:13.49
17
6
17
06:00:25.11
12
9
12
47
914
River Rats
River Rats #914
Male Team of 4
11:24:23.62
11:24:23.62
2
(47)
Team of 4
2
Team of 4
2
Male
47
WWK1
Ian Kininmonth
Hamish Mckay
Ken Miller
Sesn Sinclair
5:31 min/km
04:52:10.90
65
3
63
06:32:12.72
11
2
11
19
702
Michael BAKER
Michael BAKER #702
Male Single Ski
10:10:50.60
10:10:50.60
1
(19)
Single Ski
1
Single Ski Non-Composite
1
Male
19
Plastic
Open
4:55 min/km
04:13:14.11
20
1
20
05:57:36.49
10
1
10
18
916
Tano & Pat
Tano & Pat #916
Male Team of 2
10:10:29.72
10:10:29.72
7
(18)
Team of 2
7
Team of 2
7
Male
18
Male
Tanyn Lyndon
Patrick Norton
4:55 min/km
04:13:09.83
19
7
19
05:57:19.89
9
8
9
20
558
Troy & Brad
Troy & Brad #558
Male Team of 2
10:14:19.97
10:14:19.97
8
(20)
Team of 2
8
Team of 2
8
Male
20
40+
Troy Baird
Brad Headling
4:57 min/km
04:14:51.21
22
8
22
05:59:28.76
8
7
8
41
593
MACJACOB
MACJACOB #593
Male Team of 4
11:18:12.64
11:18:12.64
1
(41)
Team of 4
1
Team of 4
1
Male
41
Male
Luc Jacob
Matthew Jacob
Adam Jacob
David Mcaulay
5:28 min/km
04:51:33.89
64
2
62
06:26:38.74
7
1
7
12
909
Boppers
Boppers #909
Male Team of 2
09:48:52.43
09:48:52.43
3
(12)
Team of 2
3
Team of 2
3
Male
12
Male
Wes Berg
Ben Carberry
4:44 min/km
04:04:57.00
13
3
13
05:43:55.43
6
6
6
30
581
Coran and Brea
Coran and Brea #581
Male Team of 2
10:47:55.58
10:47:55.58
10
(30)
Team of 2
10
Team of 2 Mixed
1
Male
30
Mixed
Brea Roadley
Coran Longwood
5:13 min/km
04:36:44.76
39
12
39
06:11:10.82
5
5
5
13
911
WaterTight
WaterTight #911
Male Team of 2
09:49:28.65
09:49:28.65
4
(13)
Team of 2
4
Team of 2
4
Male
13
Male
Brett Cassidy
Jorden Ringrose
4:45 min/km
04:05:36.72
14
4
14
05:43:51.93
4
4
4
14
580
Blake and James
Blake and James #580
Male Team of 2
09:52:26.02
09:52:26.02
5
(14)
Team of 2
5
Team of 2
5
Male
14
Male
James Duncan
Blake Smaniotto
4:46 min/km
04:08:07.65
15
5
15
05:44:18.37
3
3
3
9
586
Handsome Idiots
Handsome Idiots #586
Male Team of 2
09:39:08.56
09:39:08.56
2
(9)
Team of 2
2
Team of 2
2
Male
9
Male
Alan Albert
Andrew Crothers
4:40 min/km
04:02:00.57
11
2
11
05:37:07.99
2
2
2
21
912
Rampant Rowan
Rampant Rowan #912
Male Team of 2
10:18:27.93
10:18:27.93
9
(21)
Team of 2
9
Team of 2
9
Male
21
Male
Rowan Caren
Shaun Rice
4:59 min/km
04:25:18.12
27
9
27
05:53:09.81
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
[5]
Page 5 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023