Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
149
365
Paul LIVANOS
Paul LIVANOS #365
Male Single Kayak
14:08:33.99
14:08:33.99
28
(143)
Single Kayak
28
Single Kayak Marathon
18
Male
143
Plastic
40+
6:50 min/km
05:44:40.00
149
26
143
08:23:53.99
147
25
141
144
629
Peter FILLIS
Peter FILLIS #629
Male Single Ski
13:53:40.94
13:53:40.94
54
(138)
Single Ski
54
Single Ski Non-Composite
40
Male
138
Plastic
Open
6:43 min/km
05:44:24.19
148
56
142
08:09:16.75
131
45
125
174
311
Austin MAIN
Austin MAIN #311
Male Single Ski
14:55:00.95
14:55:00.95
73
(168)
Single Ski
73
Single Ski
18
Male
168
Male
U21
7:13 min/km
05:44:13.31
147
55
141
09:10:47.63
182
78
176
154
353
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #353
Male Single Ski
14:21:43.76
14:21:43.76
58
(148)
Single Ski
58
Single Ski Non-Composite
44
Male
148
Plastic
50+
6:56 min/km
05:42:39.98
146
54
140
08:39:03.78
161
65
155
148
339
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #339
Male Single Kayak
14:04:37.37
14:04:37.37
27
(142)
Single Kayak
27
Single Kayak WWK1
10
Male
142
WWK1
Open
6:48 min/km
05:42:23.46
145
25
139
08:22:13.91
160
28
154
134
641
Jeremy HOOD
Jeremy HOOD #641
Male Single Ski
13:36:31.53
13:36:31.53
47
(128)
Single Ski
47
Single Ski Non-Composite
34
Male
128
Plastic
Open
6:35 min/km
05:37:29.68
144
53
138
07:59:01.85
125
41
119
157
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Ski
14:28:25.28
14:28:25.28
60
(151)
Single Ski
60
Single Ski
15
Male
151
Male
Open
7:00 min/km
05:37:28.58
143
52
137
08:50:56.69
178
75
172
140
314
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #314
Male Single Kayak
13:50:13.33
13:50:13.33
23
(134)
Single Kayak
23
Single Kayak WWK1
8
Male
134
WWK1
Open
6:41 min/km
05:34:45.35
142
24
136
08:15:27.98
159
27
153
135
694
Tony KRIENING
Tony KRIENING #694
Male Single Ski
13:41:52.61
13:41:52.61
48
(129)
Single Ski
48
Single Ski
14
Male
129
50+
50+
6:37 min/km
05:33:30.90
141
51
135
08:08:21.70
136
48
130
147
345
Rich RUSSELL
Rich RUSSELL #345
Male Single Kayak
14:03:13.73
14:03:13.73
26
(141)
Single Kayak
26
Single Kayak Marathon
17
Male
141
K1
60+
6:48 min/km
05:32:28.87
140
23
134
08:30:44.86
171
31
165
139
701
Blair MOONEN
Blair MOONEN #701
Male Single Ski
13:47:47.06
13:47:47.06
51
(133)
Single Ski
51
Single Ski Non-Composite
37
Male
133
Plastic
Open
6:40 min/km
05:31:31.41
139
50
133
08:16:15.65
142
51
136
120
686
Shane BUCKEY
Shane BUCKEY #686
Male Single Ski
13:07:25.37
13:07:25.37
42
(114)
Single Ski
42
Single Ski Non-Composite
29
Male
114
Plastic
40+
6:21 min/km
05:31:09.44
138
49
132
07:36:15.92
105
32
99
131
318
Glen DUSENBERG
Glen DUSENBERG #318
Male Single Kayak
13:21:21.84
13:21:21.84
21
(125)
Single Kayak
21
Single Kayak WWK1
7
Male
125
WWK1
Open
6:27 min/km
05:31:06.40
137
22
131
07:50:15.43
130
21
124
138
699
Robert SENIOR
Robert SENIOR #699
Male Single Ski
13:46:51.66
13:46:51.66
50
(132)
Single Ski
50
Single Ski Non-Composite
36
Male
132
Plastic
Open
6:40 min/km
05:30:31.77
136
48
130
08:16:19.89
141
50
135
128
689
James MCMAHON
James MCMAHON #689
Male Single Ski
13:17:10.22
13:17:10.22
45
(122)
Single Ski
45
Single Ski Non-Composite
32
Male
122
Plastic
Open
6:25 min/km
05:30:16.67
135
47
129
07:46:53.54
117
37
111
137
354
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #354
Male Single Kayak
13:43:45.46
13:43:45.46
22
(131)
Single Kayak
22
Single Kayak Marathon
15
Male
131
Plastic
40+
6:38 min/km
05:29:48.47
134
21
128
08:13:56.99
152
26
146
117
619
Craig METZKE
Craig METZKE #619
Male Single Ski
12:59:35.60
12:59:35.60
41
(112)
Single Ski
41
Single Ski Non-Composite
28
Male
112
Plastic
40+
6:17 min/km
05:29:47.75
133
46
127
07:29:47.85
100
29
94
129
697
Gavin EVANS
Gavin EVANS #697
Male Single Ski
13:19:31.03
13:19:31.03
46
(123)
Single Ski
46
Single Ski Non-Composite
33
Male
123
Plastic
50+
6:26 min/km
05:28:33.64
132
45
126
07:50:57.39
122
40
116
127
579
Tom & Alex
Tom & Alex #579
Male Team of 2
13:14:49.84
13:14:49.84
35
(121)
Team of 2
35
Team of 2
31
Male
121
Male
Alexander Davies
Tom Lamond
6:24 min/km
05:28:09.57
131
35
125
07:46:40.27
99
31
93
136
662
Joshua COWLEY
Joshua COWLEY #662
Male Single Ski
13:43:00.07
13:43:00.07
49
(130)
Single Ski
49
Single Ski Non-Composite
35
Male
130
Plastic
Open
6:38 min/km
05:27:39.88
129
44
124
08:15:20.19
150
58
144
130
592
Profile Plumbing 4's
Profile Plumbing 4's #592
Male Team of 4
13:19:47.82
13:19:47.82
8
(124)
Team of 4
8
Team of 4
6
Male
124
Male
Dave Dowling
Nathan Gaunt
Glenn Hutchings
Tim Monkhouse
6:26 min/km
05:26:29.85
128
8
123
07:53:17.97
116
8
110
126
567
what training?
what training? #567
Male Team of 2
13:14:00.35
13:14:00.35
34
(120)
Team of 2
34
Team of 2
30
Male
120
Male
Dean Brajevic
Shane Leavy
6:24 min/km
05:25:05.38
127
34
122
07:48:54.97
115
35
109
105
620
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #620
Male Single Ski
12:46:22.09
12:46:22.09
34
(100)
Single Ski
34
Single Ski
10
Male
100
Male
Open
6:10 min/km
05:25:03.86
126
43
121
07:21:18.23
111
35
105
143
667
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #667
Male Single Ski
13:52:40.51
13:52:40.51
53
(137)
Single Ski
53
Single Ski Non-Composite
39
Male
137
Plastic
40+
6:42 min/km
05:24:59.22
125
42
120
08:27:41.28
164
68
158
132
506
Team Quality Blast & Paint
Team Quality Blast & Paint #506
Male Double Kayak
13:24:16.52
13:24:16.52
12
(126)
Double Kayak
12
Double Kayak Composite Mix
1
Male
126
Plastic
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
6:29 min/km
05:23:34.32
124
12
119
08:00:42.19
151
13
145
122
573
All View Construction!
All View Construction! #573
Male Team of 2
13:09:07.47
13:09:07.47
32
(116)
Team of 2
32
Team of 2
29
Male
116
Male
Bobby Bense
Mark Lucey
6:21 min/km
05:23:08.17
123
33
118
07:45:59.30
109
33
103
115
562
Profile Plumbing 2s
Profile Plumbing 2s #562
Male Team of 2
12:58:31.31
12:58:31.31
29
(110)
Team of 2
29
Team of 2
26
Male
110
Male
Zane Macdonald
Tony Sheard
6:16 min/km
05:23:00.42
122
32
117
07:35:30.89
89
28
84
107
672
Harrison SHAW
Harrison SHAW #672
Male Single Ski
12:46:43.07
12:46:43.07
35
(102)
Single Ski
35
Single Ski Non-Composite
25
Male
102
Plastic
Open
6:10 min/km
05:21:45.48
121
41
116
07:24:57.59
80
24
77
113
513
Sean and Rob
Sean and Rob #513
Male Double Kayak
12:56:53.69
12:56:53.69
11
(108)
Double Kayak
11
Double Kayak Composite
3
Male
108
Plastic
Robert Hooker
Sean Sullivan
6:15 min/km
05:21:37.35
120
11
115
07:35:16.33
123
10
117
116
578
Mighty maddo
Mighty maddo #578
Male Team of 2
12:59:31.49
12:59:31.49
30
(111)
Team of 2
30
Team of 2
27
Male
111
Male
Greg Ireland
Michael Perkin
6:17 min/km
05:21:13.17
119
31
114
07:38:18.31
91
29
86
111
611
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #611
Male Single Ski
12:54:18.58
12:54:18.58
38
(106)
Single Ski
38
Single Ski
12
Male
106
40+
6:14 min/km
05:20:35.24
118
40
113
07:33:43.33
101
30
95
114
615
Darren ALLSOPP
Darren ALLSOPP #615
Male Single Ski
12:57:47.74
12:57:47.74
40
(109)
Single Ski
40
Single Ski
13
Male
109
Male
40+
6:16 min/km
05:19:47.50
117
39
112
07:38:00.24
118
38
112
124
340
Joe DI GIUSEPPE
Joe DI GIUSEPPE #340
Male Single Kayak
13:10:46.21
13:10:46.21
20
(118)
Single Kayak
20
Single Kayak WWK1
6
Male
118
WWK1
50+
6:22 min/km
05:18:54.49
116
20
111
07:51:51.71
137
23
131
123
658
Paul GRAHAM
Paul GRAHAM #658
Male Single Ski
13:09:41.50
13:09:41.50
44
(117)
Single Ski
44
Single Ski Non-Composite
31
Male
117
Plastic
40+
6:22 min/km
05:18:48.40
115
38
110
07:50:53.10
128
43
122
102
685
Simon CHIPPER
Simon CHIPPER #685
Male Single Ski
12:41:45.71
12:41:45.71
32
(97)
Single Ski
32
Single Ski Non-Composite
23
Male
97
Plastic
Open
6:08 min/km
05:18:45.50
114
37
109
07:23:00.20
90
27
85
110
674
Josh BOWMAN
Josh BOWMAN #674
Male Single Ski
12:52:42.79
12:52:42.79
37
(105)
Single Ski
37
Single Ski Non-Composite
26
Male
105
Plastic
Open
6:13 min/km
05:18:36.29
113
36
108
07:34:06.50
114
36
108
93
590
Cody's Angels
Cody's Angels #590
Male Team of 4
12:32:11.20
12:32:11.20
7
(88)
-00:05:00
Team of 4
7
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Male
88
Mixed
Wendy Burdett
Nina Mueller
Alex Vogel
Cody Pope
6:03 min/km
05:16:50.70
112
7
107
07:20:20.50
58
7
58
119
589
The Fresh Floaters
The Fresh Floaters #589
Male Team of 2
13:01:22.76
13:01:22.76
31
(113)
Team of 2
31
Team of 2
28
Male
113
Male
Mathew Walker
Calum Watts
6:18 min/km
05:15:58.60
111
30
106
07:45:24.16
113
34
107
101
700
Sean RUNKLE
Sean RUNKLE #700
Male Single Ski
12:40:58.21
12:40:58.21
31
(96)
Single Ski
31
Single Ski Non-Composite
22
Male
96
Plastic
40+
6:08 min/km
05:15:52.48
110
35
105
07:25:05.73
88
26
83
106
364
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #364
Male Single Kayak
12:46:34.07
12:46:34.07
19
(101)
Single Kayak
19
Single Kayak Marathon
14
Male
101
Plastic
Open
6:10 min/km
05:15:38.68
109
19
104
07:30:55.39
112
18
106
94
347
Kieran SIMPSON
Kieran SIMPSON #347
Male Single Kayak
12:33:10.48
12:33:10.48
17
(89)
Single Kayak
17
Single Kayak WWK1
4
Male
89
WWK1
Open
6:04 min/km
05:14:54.23
108
18
103
07:18:16.25
93
11
88
125
906
HughMaya
HughMaya #906
Male Team of 2
13:10:49.62
13:10:49.62
33
(119)
Team of 2
33
Team of 2 Mixed
4
Male
119
Mixed
Maya Elston
Hugh Trivett
6:22 min/km
05:14:11.85
107
29
102
07:56:37.77
126
36
120
109
559
Morbey & Coffey
Morbey & Coffey #559
Male Team of 2
12:51:34.71
12:51:34.71
28
(104)
Team of 2
28
Team of 2
25
Male
104
60+
Stephen Coffey
Alan Morbey
6:13 min/km
05:14:07.82
106
28
101
07:37:26.89
97
30
91
97
316
Peter GIGENGACK
Peter GIGENGACK #316
Male Single Kayak
12:38:30.16
12:38:30.16
18
(92)
Single Kayak
18
Single Kayak WWK1
5
Male
92
WWK1
40+
6:07 min/km
05:13:47.94
105
17
100
07:24:42.22
120
19
114
163
814
Wheatbelt Water Sports
Wheatbelt Water Sports #814
Male Double Ski
14:40:40.09
14:40:40.09
4
(157)
Double Ski
4
Double Ski
4
Male
157
Non Plastic
Richard Devlin
H Simon Penny
7:06 min/km
05:13:34.11
104
4
99
09:27:05.97
193
5
186
99
661
Charles LOVE
Charles LOVE #661
Male Single Ski
12:40:40.17
12:40:40.17
29
(94)
Single Ski
29
Single Ski Non-Composite
21
Male
94
Plastic
50+
6:08 min/km
05:13:18.57
103
34
98
07:27:21.60
92
28
87
88
510
A
A #510
Male Double Kayak
12:18:35.07
12:18:35.07
9
(84)
Double Kayak
9
Double Kayak
6
Male
84
K2
Rob Jarret
Chris Watson
5:57 min/km
05:13:04.97
102
10
97
07:05:30.10
81
9
78
133
812
Yilgarn Surfers
Yilgarn Surfers #812
Male Double Ski
13:25:51.01
13:25:51.01
3
(127)
Double Ski
3
Double Ski
3
Male
127
Non Plastic
Ralph Addis
Kent Morison
6:29 min/km
05:10:36.19
101
3
96
08:15:14.82
170
3
164
103
635
James MOLES
James MOLES #635
Male Single Ski
12:42:15.56
12:42:15.56
33
(98)
Single Ski
33
Single Ski Non-Composite
24
Male
98
Plastic
Open
6:08 min/km
05:09:48.89
100
33
95
07:32:26.66
119
39
113
108
692
Morris NEWTON
Morris NEWTON #692
Male Single Ski
12:48:25.55
12:48:25.55
36
(103)
Single Ski
36
Single Ski
11
Male
103
40+
40+
6:11 min/km
05:09:18.44
99
32
94
07:39:07.11
127
42
121
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023