Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (317 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15
318
Dirk Van Rijn
Dirk Van Rijn #318
Male 16-29
01:19:20.43
01:19:20.43
1
(12)
16-29
1
Male
12
NED
3:04 min/km
00:12:39.88
20
4
14
00:02:13.03
170
11
90
00:39:02.24
20
1
18
00:01:27.47
165
12
86
00:23:57.79
14
1
9
147
426
Indra Jaya
Indra Jaya #426
Male 40-49
01:42:50.77
01:42:50.77
46
(98)
40-49
46
Male
98
IDN
3:59 min/km
00:16:49.77
159
52
104
00:01:11.39
50
14
24
00:46:33.13
115
43
88
00:00:51.15
66
12
30
00:37:25.32
190
49
111
162
514
Piccolo & Alto
Piccolo & Alto #514
Mixed Team
01:45:53.18
01:45:53.18
15
(15)
Team
15
Mixed
15
SIN
4:06 min/km
00:14:54.19
74
7
7
00:01:19.35
65
20
20
00:53:49.84
184
16
16
00:00:41.54
27
12
12
00:35:08.26
169
16
16
187
517
Super Kids
Super Kids #517
Mixed Team
01:51:35.65
01:51:35.65
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
SIN
4:20 min/km
00:13:21.30
34
2
2
00:01:04.37
41
18
18
00:57:49.45
212
20
20
00:00:43.48
32
13
13
00:38:37.03
202
21
21
12
409
David Menhennett
David Menhennett #409
Male 40-49
01:16:49.25
01:16:49.25
6
(10)
40-49
6
Male
10
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:13:42.03
43
16
32
00:01:24.62
68
18
32
00:35:48.68
7
4
6
00:00:51.47
68
13
32
00:25:02.43
23
7
17
67
325
Kankan Xie
Kankan Xie #325
Male 16-29
01:31:13.36
01:31:13.36
10
(54)
16-29
10
Male
54
CHN
3:32 min/km
00:17:23.92
174
12
113
00:01:35.48
83
4
41
00:43:17.22
66
7
56
00:01:33.34
176
13
93
00:27:23.38
53
9
43
20
345
Andy Williams
Andy Williams #345
Male 30-39
01:20:53.99
01:20:53.99
5
(17)
30-39
5
Male
17
ES
3:08 min/km
00:13:04.03
28
4
22
00:01:12.77
52
8
26
00:40:05.84
34
12
32
00:00:59.55
89
13
43
00:25:31.78
33
10
27
220
209
Aysha Nesbitt
Aysha Nesbitt #209
Female 16-29
02:03:39.40
02:03:39.40
14
(69)
16-29
14
Female
69
CAN
4:48 min/km
00:15:37.22
112
9
26
00:02:31.33
193
14
67
01:04:44.07
233
15
78
00:01:44.97
196
13
68
00:39:01.80
204
14
65
146
494
Oscar-Luigi Veronese
Oscar-Luigi Veronese #494
Male 50+
01:42:45.13
01:42:45.13
12
(97)
50+
12
Male
97
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:22:24.61
235
16
136
00:01:49.67
116
6
61
00:45:06.47
90
10
73
00:01:50.54
204
13
114
00:31:33.82
124
9
82
198
297
Joanne Hamer
Joanne Hamer #297
Female 40-49
01:54:50.88
01:54:50.88
20
(58)
40-49
20
Female
58
ES
4:27 min/km
00:18:51.47
208
22
62
00:01:56.82
133
13
46
00:55:59.56
202
18
57
00:01:07.25
117
13
37
00:36:55.76
186
22
59
221
239
Wariya Chattay
Wariya Chattay #239
Female 30-39
02:04:23.59
02:04:23.59
25
(70)
30-39
25
Female
70
THI
4:49 min/km
00:22:34.56
236
29
78
00:01:37.95
90
12
24
00:58:36.61
217
25
66
00:01:11.24
127
13
40
00:40:23.21
218
28
73
110
270
Isabelle Grimaud
Isabelle Grimaud #270
Female 40-49
01:36:56.54
01:36:56.54
3
(22)
40-49
3
Female
22
FRA
3:45 min/km
00:17:29.80
178
15
49
00:01:41.10
99
7
28
00:48:23.61
133
7
28
00:01:09.09
120
14
38
00:28:12.93
64
1
6
136
487
Geoff Kingston
Geoff Kingston #487
Male 50+
01:41:10.88
01:41:10.88
11
(90)
50+
11
Male
90
AUS
3:55 min/km
00:17:30.30
179
14
116
00:02:07.94
156
12
81
00:45:09.00
91
11
74
00:02:01.89
214
14
122
00:34:21.74
161
12
97
175
216
Rita Xiaomeii
Rita Xiaomeii #216
Female 16-29
01:48:46.65
01:48:46.65
11
(51)
16-29
11
Female
51
IDN
4:13 min/km
00:20:48.31
228
15
75
00:02:07.29
155
10
54
00:51:09.24
157
9
40
00:02:28.27
233
14
77
00:32:13.54
130
9
34
193
237
Annika Raubenheimer
Annika Raubenheimer #237
Female 30-39
01:54:01.66
01:54:01.66
21
(56)
30-39
21
Female
56
SIN
4:25 min/km
00:15:37.42
113
12
27
00:01:51.74
122
17
39
00:57:13.20
206
22
59
00:01:14.15
133
14
42
00:38:05.14
199
22
64
42
337
Tomas Whyatt
Tomas Whyatt #337
Male 16-29
01:25:32.93
01:25:32.93
5
(38)
16-29
5
Male
38
SIN
3:19 min/km
00:10:54.14
4
2
3
00:02:08.77
158
9
83
00:43:19.56
67
8
57
00:01:33.51
178
14
95
00:27:36.93
57
10
46
25
372
Oliver Salmon
Oliver Salmon #372
Male 30-39
01:21:27.03
01:21:27.03
7
(22)
30-39
7
Male
22
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:53.92
73
15
54
00:01:08.49
47
6
21
00:39:18.85
25
8
23
00:00:59.73
90
14
44
00:25:06.03
24
7
18
8
1541
Jurgen Dorr
Jurgen Dorr #1541
Male 40-49
01:13:52.78
01:13:52.78
4
(6)
40-49
4
Male
6
GER
2:52 min/km
00:11:55.68
11
5
9
00:00:43.73
15
3
5
00:36:15.23
9
6
8
00:00:52.67
69
14
33
00:24:05.45
15
5
10
82
533
MLC Jakarta
MLC Jakarta #533
Mixed Team
01:32:20.88
01:32:20.88
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
3:35 min/km
00:15:18.36
99
10
10
00:01:04.74
42
19
19
00:40:41.04
40
4
4
00:00:44.19
37
14
14
00:34:32.54
164
15
15
118
520
Team 5F
Team 5F #520
Mixed Team
01:38:28.14
01:38:28.14
12
(12)
Team
12
Mixed
12
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:13:52.79
46
3
3
00:00:39.56
12
7
7
00:53:53.22
187
17
17
00:00:44.25
38
15
15
00:29:18.31
89
9
9
53
421
Greg Mecca
Greg Mecca #421
Male 40-49
01:28:27.79
01:28:27.79
21
(45)
40-49
21
Male
45
USA
3:26 min/km
00:15:00.00
82
30
60
00:02:23.66
184
42
99
00:44:19.09
79
29
64
00:00:56.08
73
15
34
00:25:48.95
37
13
30
230
351
Cedric Torres
Cedric Torres #351
Male 30-39
02:09:13.86
02:09:13.86
39
(132)
30-39
39
Male
132
FRA
5:01 min/km
00:16:19.25
137
24
89
00:02:17.66
178
30
96
00:53:12.93
178
33
114
00:01:01.75
95
15
47
00:56:22.26
242
43
138
141
329
Muhamad Raya Dakota
Muhamad Raya Dakota #329
Male 16-29
01:42:16.09
01:42:16.09
13
(94)
16-29
13
Male
94
IDN
3:58 min/km
00:17:02.92
163
11
107
00:03:49.24
232
16
131
00:50:07.67
147
14
103
00:01:37.26
187
15
101
00:29:39.00
93
13
66
184
219
Diane Fe Castillo
Diane Fe Castillo #219
Female 16-29
01:50:48.39
01:50:48.39
12
(54)
16-29
12
Female
54
PHI
4:18 min/km
00:19:26.55
215
14
66
00:01:13.60
57
5
11
00:51:27.74
159
10
41
00:02:32.70
236
15
78
00:36:07.77
180
11
54
212
528
Richard Lowe
Richard Lowe #528
Male 50+
02:00:16.90
02:00:16.90
16
(127)
50+
16
Male
127
SIN
4:40 min/km
00:17:48.76
186
15
119
00:02:14.90
175
14
94
00:55:44.71
201
14
127
00:02:19.31
227
15
129
00:42:09.19
224
15
127
195
263
Adina Ioana Stefan
Adina Ioana Stefan #263
Female 40-49
01:54:40.86
01:54:40.86
19
(57)
40-49
19
Female
57
ROM
4:27 min/km
00:17:48.23
185
17
53
00:02:05.28
152
18
52
00:57:16.36
208
21
61
00:01:13.97
130
15
41
00:36:17.01
181
19
55
86
244
Michelle Seyffert
Michelle Seyffert #244
Female 30-39
01:32:47.60
01:32:47.60
9
(15)
30-39
9
Female
15
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:17:39.60
182
21
51
00:01:40.76
98
13
27
00:42:08.63
53
2
3
00:01:15.93
139
15
46
00:30:02.67
95
9
19
96
240
Anna Ostrowska
Anna Ostrowska #240
Female 30-39
01:34:27.50
01:34:27.50
11
(17)
30-39
11
Female
17
POL
3:40 min/km
00:16:44.73
156
17
40
00:01:49.37
115
16
35
00:45:29.72
96
8
14
00:01:18.48
144
16
48
00:29:05.19
81
6
13
154
294
Lorraine Van Wersch
Lorraine Van Wersch #294
Female 40-49
01:44:18.48
01:44:18.48
13
(41)
40-49
13
Female
41
SIN
4:03 min/km
00:15:28.15
105
3
22
00:02:10.39
164
19
57
00:52:18.83
170
11
46
00:01:14.72
136
16
44
00:33:06.37
144
13
42
128
499
Raoul Timmerman
Raoul Timmerman #499
Male 50+
01:39:59.31
01:39:59.31
10
(85)
50+
10
Male
85
NED
3:52 min/km
00:15:07.28
89
8
64
00:01:59.59
139
9
72
00:46:32.02
114
12
87
00:02:44.45
239
16
137
00:33:35.96
150
11
92
74
465
SÚbastien Ory
SÚbastien Ory #465
Male 40-49
01:31:42.11
01:31:42.11
26
(60)
40-49
26
Male
60
SIN
3:33 min/km
00:14:47.99
72
26
53
00:02:54.17
208
50
113
00:44:39.83
85
34
70
00:00:57.10
80
16
37
00:28:23.01
68
22
54
158
323
Jun Hao Kenneth Tan
Jun Hao Kenneth Tan #323
Male 16-29
01:44:55.09
01:44:55.09
16
(103)
16-29
16
Male
103
SIN
4:04 min/km
00:20:49.68
229
16
134
00:01:53.56
126
5
65
00:51:24.40
158
15
107
00:02:25.34
231
16
133
00:28:22.10
67
12
53
57
380
Ross Ballantyne
Ross Ballantyne #380
Male 30-39
01:28:47.97
01:28:47.97
16
(48)
30-39
16
Male
48
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:15:04.85
86
17
62
00:01:54.56
130
20
66
00:42:53.23
61
17
51
00:01:05.19
111
16
56
00:27:50.13
60
14
48
91
535
The Young Ones
The Young Ones #535
Mixed Team
01:33:28.62
01:33:28.62
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
3:37 min/km
00:15:30.80
106
11
11
00:00:50.11
29
15
15
00:40:37.22
39
3
3
00:00:44.68
42
16
16
00:35:45.80
177
18
18
127
505
Catalonia-frenchy-team
Catalonia-frenchy-team #505
Mixed Team
01:39:36.14
01:39:36.14
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
ESP
3:52 min/km
00:16:15.42
134
13
13
00:00:44.15
16
9
9
00:48:52.06
136
10
10
00:00:47.22
48
17
17
00:32:57.28
141
13
13
231
355
Edward Carlbom
Edward Carlbom #355
Male 30-39
02:10:03.78
02:10:03.78
40
(133)
30-39
40
Male
133
SIN
5:03 min/km
00:19:40.93
219
38
131
00:03:23.29
223
39
126
00:59:02.40
220
40
133
00:01:07.23
116
17
58
00:46:49.91
237
40
135
101
440
Mark Mu
Mark Mu #440
Male 40-49
01:35:47.86
01:35:47.86
36
(75)
40-49
36
Male
75
SIN
3:43 min/km
00:15:47.06
116
40
76
00:01:09.42
48
12
22
00:46:42.15
119
44
91
00:00:59.14
85
17
39
00:31:10.07
115
32
77
145
471
Susan Mckay
Susan Mckay #471
Female 40-49
01:42:40.39
01:42:40.39
10
(36)
40-49
10
Female
36
SIN
3:59 min/km
00:16:17.30
136
9
35
00:02:30.55
192
23
66
00:53:29.99
182
17
53
00:01:14.93
137
17
45
00:29:07.61
82
5
14
103
232
Emma Kent
Emma Kent #232
Female 30-39
01:36:08.87
01:36:08.87
12
(19)
30-39
12
Female
19
SIN
3:44 min/km
00:15:13.81
95
9
19
00:01:28.81
74
7
18
00:47:13.00
124
11
23
00:01:19.17
145
17
49
00:30:54.07
108
14
26
117
296
Natalie Maxwell-Davis
Natalie Maxwell-Davis #296
Female 40-49
01:38:22.13
01:38:22.13
4
(25)
40-49
4
Female
25
SIN
3:49 min/km
00:20:13.55
226
26
74
00:01:16.03
62
3
14
00:46:39.04
117
5
20
00:01:21.50
149
18
51
00:28:51.99
75
3
10
66
241
Alannah Young
Alannah Young #241
Female 30-39
01:31:09.80
01:31:09.80
5
(9)
30-39
5
Female
9
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:16:27.93
142
16
37
00:01:48.26
110
14
31
00:43:57.94
75
5
7
00:01:19.21
146
18
50
00:27:36.45
56
2
4
21
446
Matt Singer
Matt Singer #446
Male 40-49
01:21:07.84
01:21:07.84
12
(18)
40-49
12
Male
18
SIN
3:09 min/km
00:14:43.04
70
25
51
00:01:33.43
82
21
40
00:38:32.89
16
9
14
00:00:59.45
88
18
42
00:25:19.01
31
11
25
132
347
Ashley Leek
Ashley Leek #347
Male 30-39
01:40:33.70
01:40:33.70
24
(88)
30-39
24
Male
88
ES
3:54 min/km
00:20:00.92
224
39
132
00:03:04.73
214
36
119
00:46:00.94
107
21
85
00:01:12.09
128
18
66
00:30:15.00
100
21
70
108
527
Winning Team
Winning Team #527
Mixed Team
01:36:39.57
01:36:39.57
9
(9)
Team
9
Mixed
9
SIN
3:45 min/km
00:16:42.80
154
14
14
00:00:42.44
14
8
8
00:47:27.13
127
9
9
00:00:47.24
49
18
18
00:30:59.94
109
11
11
192
521
Team Costa
Team Costa #521
Mixed Team
01:52:39.88
01:52:39.88
19
(19)
Team
19
Mixed
19
SIN
4:22 min/km
00:18:05.80
194
15
15
00:00:45.81
20
11
11
00:53:24.76
180
15
15
00:00:50.45
62
19
19
00:39:33.04
207
22
22
69
403
Charles Ross
Charles Ross #403
Male 40-49
01:31:17.86
01:31:17.86
23
(56)
40-49
23
Male
56
SIN
3:32 min/km
00:15:15.73
97
35
69
00:02:59.31
212
53
117
00:44:46.16
87
35
72
00:01:00.63
92
19
45
00:27:16.02
50
18
40
133
383
Shaun Harris
Shaun Harris #383
Male 30-39
01:40:34.40
01:40:34.40
25
(89)
30-39
25
Male
89
USA
3:54 min/km
00:16:32.79
146
26
95
00:01:28.37
72
10
35
00:47:00.62
121
23
92
00:01:19.39
147
19
75
00:34:13.22
159
29
96
242
260
Pei Lin Koh
Pei Lin Koh #260
Female 30-39
02:26:36.55
02:26:36.55
30
(81)
30-39
30
Female
81
SIN
5:41 min/km
00:26:12.70
243
30
82
00:01:53.42
125
18
41
01:12:14.54
238
30
80
00:01:22.71
153
19
53
00:44:53.16
235
30
79
189
275
Laurence Thiery
Laurence Thiery #275
Female 40-49
01:52:06.58
01:52:06.58
18
(55)
40-49
18
Female
55
FRA
4:21 min/km
00:17:25.91
175
14
48
00:03:15.99
219
25
74
00:57:25.21
209
22
62
00:01:25.42
160
19
55
00:32:34.04
137
10
38
203
274
Veronika Kriger
Veronika Kriger #274
Female 40-49
01:56:42.11
01:56:42.11
22
(61)
40-49
22
Female
61
SIN
4:31 min/km
00:16:49.26
158
10
41
00:02:01.52
141
16
49
00:59:46.84
225
27
72
00:01:27.96
166
20
58
00:36:36.53
183
21
57
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (317 items)