Swimming WA Open Water Series 3
29 Nov 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (209 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
101
430
Sasa PELEMIS
Sasa PELEMIS #430
Male 18 & Over
00:44:43.10
00:44:43.10
15
(67)
18 & Over
15
Male
67
Tuart Hill
AUS
17:53 min/km
102
389
Sam MCMANIS
Sam MCMANIS #389
Male 35 & Over
00:44:45.90
00:44:45.90
18
(68)
35 & Over
18
Male
68
Open Water
AUS
17:54 min/km
103
447
Harry TAVERNER
Harry TAVERNER #447
Male 14 & Under
00:44:53.20
00:44:53.20
14
(69)
14 & Under
14
Male
69
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
17:57 min/km
104
342
Steven BAKER
Steven BAKER #342
Male 50 & Over
00:44:54.80
00:44:54.80
14
(70)
50 & Over
14
Male
70
Open Water
AUS
17:57 min/km
105
499
Simone MARKS
Simone MARKS #499
Female 18 & Over
00:45:01.60
00:45:01.60
10
(35)
18 & Over
10
Female
35
Open Water
AUS
18:00 min/km
106
420
Joseph MORRIS
Joseph MORRIS #420
Male 18 & Over
00:45:08.70
00:45:08.70
16
(71)
18 & Over
16
Male
71
Open Water
18:03 min/km
107
381
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #381
Male 35 & Over
00:45:26.60
00:45:26.60
19
(72)
35 & Over
19
Male
72
Open Water
AUS
18:10 min/km
108
379
Stuart HOWELL
Stuart HOWELL #379
Male 35 & Over
00:45:41.30
00:45:41.30
20
(73)
35 & Over
20
Male
73
Open Water
AUS
18:16 min/km
109
457
Adam WHITE
Adam WHITE #457
Male 14 & Under
00:45:47.00
00:45:47.00
15
(74)
14 & Under
15
Male
74
Southside Penrhos Wesley
18:18 min/km
110
483
Nina SALIB
Nina SALIB #483
Female 35 & Over
00:45:49.40
00:45:49.40
4
(36)
35 & Over
4
Female
36
Open Water
AUS
18:19 min/km
111
523
Claire MALONEY
Claire MALONEY #523
Female 17 & Under
00:45:55.00
00:45:55.00
11
(37)
17 & Under
11
Female
37
WEST COAST
AUS
18:22 min/km
112
528
Hannah POTTS
Hannah POTTS #528
Female 14 & Under
00:45:55.80
00:45:55.80
12
(38)
14 & Under
12
Female
38
UWA Swimming Club
AUS
18:22 min/km
113
460
Charlie HEWITT
Charlie HEWITT #460
Male 14 & Under
00:46:29.00
00:46:29.00
16
(75)
14 & Under
16
Male
75
Open Water
AUS
18:35 min/km
114
515
Alana DENNIS
Alana DENNIS #515
Female 18 & Over
00:46:38.70
00:46:38.70
11
(39)
18 & Over
11
Female
39
Open Water
AUS
18:39 min/km
115
539
Sascha MARTIN
Sascha MARTIN #539
Female 14 & Under
00:46:42.10
00:46:42.10
13
(40)
14 & Under
13
Female
40
Bay view saints
AUS
18:40 min/km
116
396
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #396
Male 35 & Over
00:46:44.40
00:46:44.40
21
(76)
35 & Over
21
Male
76
Open Water
AUS
18:41 min/km
117
424
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #424
Male 18 & Over
00:46:45.10
00:46:45.10
17
(77)
18 & Over
17
Male
77
Open Water
AUS
18:42 min/km
118
487
Fiona EYRES
Fiona EYRES #487
Female 35 & Over
00:46:46.00
00:46:46.00
5
(41)
35 & Over
5
Female
41
Open Water
AUS
18:42 min/km
119
391
David STAPLEY
David STAPLEY #391
Male 35 & Over
00:46:53.10
00:46:53.10
22
(78)
35 & Over
22
Male
78
Open Water
AUS
18:45 min/km
120
518
Rachael WALES
Rachael WALES #518
Female 17 & Under
00:47:04.70
00:47:04.70
12
(42)
17 & Under
12
Female
42
Kingsway Swim Club
AUS
18:49 min/km
121
346
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #346
Male 50 & Over
00:47:31.10
00:47:31.10
15
(79)
50 & Over
15
Male
79
Open Water
AUS
19:00 min/km
122
349
Chris MACAINSH
Chris MACAINSH #349
Male 50 & Over
00:47:42.90
00:47:42.90
16
(80)
50 & Over
16
Male
80
Southlake Dolphins
AUS
19:05 min/km
123
405
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #405
Male 35 & Over
00:47:43.40
00:47:43.40
23
(81)
35 & Over
23
Male
81
Open Water
AUS
19:05 min/km
124
361
Andrew RAITER
Andrew RAITER #361
Male 50 & Over
00:47:48.00
00:47:48.00
17
(82)
50 & Over
17
Male
82
Open Water
AUS
19:07 min/km
125
421
Raoul OEHMEN
Raoul OEHMEN #421
Male 18 & Over
00:47:50.40
00:47:50.40
18
(83)
18 & Over
18
Male
83
Open Water
AUS
19:08 min/km
126
486
Christine MINCHAM
Christine MINCHAM #486
Female 35 & Over
00:47:55.40
00:47:55.40
6
(43)
35 & Over
6
Female
43
Open Water
AUS
19:10 min/km
127
604
Liam SHALDERS
Liam SHALDERS #604
Male 18 & Over
00:48:11.80
00:48:11.80
19
(84)
18 & Over
19
Male
84
Open Water
AUS
19:16 min/km
128
382
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #382
Male 35 & Over
00:48:37.30
00:48:37.30
24
(85)
35 & Over
24
Male
85
WEST COAST
AUS
19:26 min/km
129
519
Sarah WHITNEY
Sarah WHITNEY #519
Female 17 & Under
00:48:38.40
00:48:38.40
13
(44)
17 & Under
13
Female
44
Arena
AUS
19:27 min/km
130
477
Myffy WALTERS
Myffy WALTERS #477
Female 35 & Over
00:48:47.50
00:48:47.50
7
(45)
35 & Over
7
Female
45
Open Water
AUS
19:31 min/km
131
506
Maelle BOURDAIS
Maelle BOURDAIS #506
Female 18 & Over
00:48:57.10
00:48:57.10
12
(46)
18 & Over
12
Female
46
Open Water
AUS
19:34 min/km
132
482
Julie BULL
Julie BULL #482
Female 35 & Over
00:48:57.30
00:48:57.30
8
(47)
35 & Over
8
Female
47
Open Water
AUS
19:34 min/km
133
380
Tony MALEY
Tony MALEY #380
Male 35 & Over
00:49:13.40
00:49:13.40
25
(86)
35 & Over
25
Male
86
Open Water
AUS
19:41 min/km
134
404
Paul CLARKE
Paul CLARKE #404
Male 35 & Over
00:49:21.30
00:49:21.30
26
(87)
35 & Over
26
Male
87
Open Water
AUS
19:44 min/km
135
502
Tessa CRABB
Tessa CRABB #502
Female 18 & Over
00:49:26.40
00:49:26.40
13
(48)
18 & Over
13
Female
48
Western Sprint
AUS
19:46 min/km
136
416
Luke TIDY
Luke TIDY #416
Male 18 & Over
00:49:33.80
00:49:33.80
20
(88)
18 & Over
20
Male
88
Open Water
AUS
19:49 min/km
137
362
Paul MCQUEEN
Paul MCQUEEN #362
Male 50 & Over
00:49:35.70
00:49:35.70
18
(89)
50 & Over
18
Male
89
Open Water
AUS
19:50 min/km
138
431
Matthew WATTS
Matthew WATTS #431
Male 18 & Over
00:49:37.50
00:49:37.50
21
(90)
18 & Over
21
Male
90
Open Water
AUS
19:51 min/km
139
511
Chantal OLIVER
Chantal OLIVER #511
Female 18 & Over
00:49:45.90
00:49:45.90
14
(49)
18 & Over
14
Female
49
Open Water
AUS
19:54 min/km
140
425
Dylan COOP
Dylan COOP #425
Male 18 & Over
00:50:06.80
00:50:06.80
22
(91)
18 & Over
22
Male
91
Superfins
AUS
20:02 min/km
141
411
Luke FRAPPLE
Luke FRAPPLE #411
Male 18 & Over
00:50:11.20
00:50:11.20
23
(92)
18 & Over
23
Male
92
Open Water
AUS
20:04 min/km
142
493
Marie WATSON
Marie WATSON #493
Female 18 & Over
00:50:35.60
00:50:35.60
15
(50)
18 & Over
15
Female
50
Open Water
AUS
20:14 min/km
143
394
Patrick FOURNIER
Patrick FOURNIER #394
Male 35 & Over
00:51:24.00
00:51:24.00
27
(93)
35 & Over
27
Male
93
Open Water
AUS
20:33 min/km
144
339
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #339
Male 50 & Over
00:51:49.90
00:51:49.90
19
(94)
50 & Over
19
Male
94
Open Water
AUS
20:43 min/km
145
491
Amy HOPE
Amy HOPE #491
Female 18 & Over
00:52:16.00
00:52:16.00
16
(51)
18 & Over
16
Female
51
Open Water
AUS
20:54 min/km
146
496
Cliodhna DORAN
Cliodhna DORAN #496
Female 18 & Over
00:52:17.50
00:52:17.50
17
(52)
18 & Over
17
Female
52
Open Water
20:55 min/km
147
340
Alan FRIDAY
Alan FRIDAY #340
Male 50 & Over
00:52:17.70
00:52:17.70
20
(95)
50 & Over
20
Male
95
Open Water
AUS
20:55 min/km
148
490
Kath MOSS
Kath MOSS #490
Female 18 & Over
00:52:19.10
00:52:19.10
18
(53)
18 & Over
18
Female
53
Open Water
20:55 min/km
149
375
Henrico SMIT
Henrico SMIT #375
Male 35 & Over
00:52:20.30
00:52:20.30
28
(96)
35 & Over
28
Male
96
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
20:56 min/km
150
426
Ross HAAGMAN
Ross HAAGMAN #426
Male 18 & Over
00:52:24.30
00:52:24.30
24
(97)
18 & Over
24
Male
97
Open Water
AUS
20:57 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
5
Page 3 of 5 (209 items)
© 2023