42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (162 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
40
792
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS
Ashley MUNROWD-HARRIS #792
Female 20-24
00:10:12.9
00:10:12.9
3
(22)
20-24
3
00:00:38.7
Female
22
00:11:00
20:25 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
41
793
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS
Bryony MUNROWD-HARRIS #793
Female 25-29
00:10:13.0
00:10:13.0
1
(23)
25-29
1
Female
23
00:15:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
42
837
Bianca SUBAN
Bianca SUBAN #837
Female 30-34
00:10:14.9
00:10:14.9
3
(24)
30-34
3
00:01:58.4
Female
24
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:11:00
20:29 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
43
769
Maddelin JOHNSTON
Maddelin JOHNSTON #769
Female 25-29
00:10:15.9
00:10:15.9
2
(25)
25-29
2
00:00:02.9
Female
25
00:10:00
20:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
45
801
Danica PANNEKOEK
Danica PANNEKOEK #801
Female 30-34
00:10:24.6
00:10:24.6
4
(26)
30-34
4
00:02:08.1
Female
26
00:09:00
20:49 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
51
705
Carol ARMSTRONG
Carol ARMSTRONG #705
Female 55-59
00:10:46.6
00:10:46.6
1
(27)
55-59
1
Female
27
00:16:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
52
772
Shayla KEANE
Shayla KEANE #772
Female Under 15
00:10:46.7
00:10:46.7
11
(28)
Under 15
11
00:03:49.7
Female
28
00:12:00
21:33 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
53
838
Ava WATTERS
Ava WATTERS #838
Female Under 15
00:10:47.1
00:10:47.1
12
(29)
Under 15
12
00:03:50.1
Female
29
00:10:43
21:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
55
781
Hannah LORBEER
Hannah LORBEER #781
Female Under 15
00:10:55.4
00:10:55.4
13
(30)
Under 15
13
00:03:58.4
Female
30
00:13:04
21:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
57
777
Jessie KNOX
Jessie KNOX #777
Female 20-24
00:10:56.3
00:10:56.3
4
(31)
20-24
4
00:01:22.1
Female
31
00:15:00
21:52 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
58
942
Lara ASHFORD
Lara ASHFORD #942
Female 20-24
00:10:56.5
00:10:56.5
5
(32)
20-24
5
00:01:22.3
Female
32
01:00:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
60
718
Sue BLACKMORE
Sue BLACKMORE #718
Female 55-59
00:10:56.9
00:10:56.9
2
(33)
55-59
2
00:00:10.3
Female
33
00:11:00
21:53 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
61
708
Indigo BANFIELD
Indigo BANFIELD #708
Female Under 15
00:10:59.6
00:10:59.6
14
(34)
Under 15
14
00:04:02.6
Female
34
00:12:00
21:59 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
64
805
Ruby PATRICK
Ruby PATRICK #805
Female Under 15
00:11:01.9
00:11:01.9
15
(35)
Under 15
15
00:04:04.9
Female
35
00:10:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
66
776
Saskia KIRBY
Saskia KIRBY #776
Female 40-44
00:11:05.7
00:11:05.7
1
(36)
40-44
1
Female
36
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
14
00:00:00
22:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
68
485
Michelle SANDL
Michelle SANDL #485
Female 50-54
00:11:08.7
00:11:08.7
1
(37)
50-54
1
Female
37
00:15:00
22:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
71
802
Alana PASTISON
Alana PASTISON #802
Female 40-44
00:11:17.1
00:11:17.1
2
(38)
40-44
2
00:00:11.4
Female
38
00:11:00
22:34 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
74
719
Madeline BRAMAH
Madeline BRAMAH #719
Female Under 15
00:11:28.7
00:11:28.7
16
(39)
Under 15
16
00:04:31.7
Female
39
00:30:00
22:57 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
75
917
Ainslie HOLLIS
Ainslie HOLLIS #917
Female Under 15
00:11:29.5
00:11:29.5
17
(40)
Under 15
17
00:04:32.5
Female
40
01:00:00
22:59 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
83
832
Jemima STAGG
Jemima STAGG #832
Female Under 15
00:11:54.5
00:11:54.5
18
(41)
Under 15
18
00:04:57.5
Female
41
00:10:30
23:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
84
812
Georgia REYNOLDS
Georgia REYNOLDS #812
Female Under 15
00:11:55.0
00:11:55.0
19
(42)
Under 15
19
00:04:58.0
Female
42
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
15
00:11:00
23:50 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
88
788
Jessica MCCARTHY
Jessica MCCARTHY #788
Female 20-24
00:12:07.9
00:12:07.9
6
(43)
20-24
6
00:02:33.7
Female
43
00:40:00
24:15 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
92
797
Emer O'CONNOR
Emer O'CONNOR #797
Female 25-29
00:12:25.9
00:12:25.9
3
(44)
25-29
3
00:02:12.9
Female
44
00:25:00
24:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
93
728
Matil CONNOR
Matil CONNOR #728
Female 25-29
00:12:26.3
00:12:26.3
4
(45)
25-29
4
00:02:13.3
Female
45
Triton Water Polo Club
1
00:25:00
24:52 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
94
826
Tessa SEWARD
Tessa SEWARD #826
Female 25-29
00:12:26.5
00:12:26.5
5
(46)
25-29
5
00:02:13.5
Female
46
00:20:00
24:53 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
95
770
Penny JOHNSTON
Penny JOHNSTON #770
Female 55-59
00:12:28.7
00:12:28.7
3
(47)
55-59
3
00:01:42.1
Female
47
00:13:30
24:57 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
97
796
Stephanie NEVILLE
Stephanie NEVILLE #796
Female 20-24
00:12:32.7
00:12:32.7
7
(48)
20-24
7
00:02:58.5
Female
48
Superfins Masters
2
00:15:00
25:05 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
99
720
Tessa BRITTAIN
Tessa BRITTAIN #720
Female 20-24
00:12:34.9
00:12:34.9
8
(49)
20-24
8
00:03:00.7
Female
49
00:20:00
25:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
105
727
Matilda COBILL
Matilda COBILL #727
Female Under 15
00:12:49.5
00:12:49.5
20
(50)
Under 15
20
00:05:52.5
Female
50
South Shore Swimming Club
1
00:25:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
106
924
Caitlin ARBERY
Caitlin ARBERY #924
Female Under 15
00:12:49.5
00:12:49.5
21
(51)
Under 15
21
00:05:52.5
Female
51
01:00:00
25:38 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
107
820
Faye ROGERS
Faye ROGERS #820
Female 65-69
00:12:52.8
00:12:52.8
1
(52)
65-69
1
Female
52
Cockburn Masters
1
00:20:00
25:45 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
108
713
Robyn BELLEGARDE
Robyn BELLEGARDE #713
Female 65-69
00:12:57.9
00:12:57.9
2
(53)
65-69
2
00:00:05.1
Female
53
00:46:00
25:55 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
109
803
Danii PATERON
Danii PATERON #803
Female 40-44
00:12:59.4
00:12:59.4
3
(54)
40-44
3
00:01:53.7
Female
54
00:30:00
25:58 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
110
760
Maaike HINE
Maaike HINE #760
Female 65-69
00:13:03.6
00:13:03.6
3
(55)
65-69
3
00:00:10.8
Female
55
Cockburn Masters
2
00:13:45
26:07 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
111
836
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE
Sheree STRAWBRIDGE #836
Female 35-39
00:13:04.8
00:13:04.8
1
(56)
35-39
1
Female
56
00:30:00
26:09 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
112
747
Teagan FLOWERDEW
Teagan FLOWERDEW #747
Female Under 15
00:13:06.7
00:13:06.7
22
(57)
Under 15
22
00:06:09.7
Female
57
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
16
00:10:00
26:13 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
114
745
Jo FLOWERDEW
Jo FLOWERDEW #745
Female 45-49
00:13:07.4
00:13:07.4
5
(58)
45-49
5
00:04:30.4
Female
58
Westside Christ Church Aquatic
18
00:10:00
26:14 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
115
733
Helen DAVIS
Helen DAVIS #733
Female 45-49
00:13:14.0
00:13:14.0
6
(59)
45-49
6
00:04:37.0
Female
59
00:10:00
26:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
116
725
Sarah CLOZZA
Sarah CLOZZA #725
Female 45-49
00:13:15.3
00:13:15.3
7
(60)
45-49
7
00:04:38.3
Female
60
00:20:00
26:30 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
118
789
Lynette MOLLICA
Lynette MOLLICA #789
Female 60-64
00:13:15.8
00:13:15.8
1
(61)
60-64
1
Female
61
Cockburn Masters
3
00:10:07
26:31 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
122
703
Vanessa ALLAN
Vanessa ALLAN #703
Female 60-64
00:13:22.4
00:13:22.4
2
(62)
60-64
2
00:00:06.6
Female
62
Westcoast Masters
1
00:18:05
26:44 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
125
926
Shirley GODFREY
Shirley GODFREY #926
Female 50-54
00:13:25.7
00:13:25.7
2
(63)
50-54
2
00:02:17.0
Female
63
01:00:00
26:51 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
127
928
Tiana SCARVACI
Tiana SCARVACI #928
Female Under 15
00:13:35.8
00:13:35.8
23
(64)
Under 15
23
00:06:38.8
Female
64
01:00:00
27:11 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
128
808
Jo PIERCE
Jo PIERCE #808
Female 50-54
00:13:38.6
00:13:38.6
3
(65)
50-54
3
00:02:29.9
Female
65
00:17:00
27:17 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
130
735
Ruth DINEEN
Ruth DINEEN #735
Female 45-49
00:13:44.9
00:13:44.9
8
(66)
45-49
8
00:05:07.9
Female
66
00:20:00
27:29 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
131
785
Courtney Lauren MARANO
Courtney Lauren MARANO #785
Female 25-29
00:13:51.1
00:13:51.1
6
(67)
25-29
6
00:03:38.1
Female
67
Superfins Masters
4
00:20:00
27:42 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
133
763
Kylie HOGG
Kylie HOGG #763
Female 40-44
00:14:01.4
00:14:01.4
4
(68)
40-44
4
00:02:55.7
Female
68
00:20:00
28:02 min/km
Wave 2 : Black
134
739
Charmaine FERGUSON
Charmaine FERGUSON #739
Female Under 15
00:14:14.3
00:14:14.3
24
(69)
Under 15
24
00:07:17.3
Female
69
Fremantle SLSC
1
00:20:00
28:28 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
136
840
Olivia WILLIAMS
Olivia WILLIAMS #840
Female 15-19
00:14:33.3
00:14:33.3
4
(70)
15-19
4
00:06:54.6
Female
70
00:12:00
29:06 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
137
814
Anne-Marie RICH
Anne-Marie RICH #814
Female 25-29
00:14:54.0
00:14:54.0
7
(71)
25-29
7
00:04:41.0
Female
71
Superfins Masters
5
00:00:40
29:48 min/km
Wave 1 : Silver
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (162 items)