X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2018
21 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course X-Adventure
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Aquathlon-X
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (297 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer
Runner
MTB
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
29
2137
Noah HORROBIN
Noah HORROBIN #2137
Male Male Under 13
00:46:29.01
00:46:29.01
10
(16)
Male Under 13
10
00:06:48.93
Male
16
5:36 min/km
00:05:10.33
25:51 min/km
12
5
7
00:00:49.68
73
11
19
00:17:42.55
6:48 min/km
84
26
51
00:00:34.19
14
3
6
00:22:12.23
13.5 km/h
34
15
23
30
2120
Joel POTGIETER
Joel POTGIETER #2120
Male Male Under 13
00:46:47.27
00:46:47.27
11
(17)
Male Under 13
11
00:07:07.19
Male
17
5:38 min/km
00:07:56.22
39:41 min/km
218
52
113
00:01:21.06
137
29
61
00:16:13.29
6:14 min/km
23
6
11
00:01:01.54
175
37
87
00:20:15.15
14.8 km/h
17
5
10
32
2212
Fletcher BROWN
Fletcher BROWN #2212
Male Male Under 11
00:46:50.82
00:46:50.82
1
(18)
Male Under 11
1
Male
18
5:38 min/km
00:06:01.04
30:05 min/km
53
7
24
00:00:48.84
71
2
17
00:16:25.20
6:18 min/km
30
5
15
00:00:37.28
35
1
17
00:22:58.45
13.1 km/h
39
2
27
33
2219
Ziggy HWIGHT
Ziggy HWIGHT #2219
Male Male Under 13
00:47:19.73
00:47:19.73
12
(19)
Male Under 13
12
00:07:39.66
Male
19
5:42 min/km
00:05:24.53
27:02 min/km
23
7
11
00:01:47.43
198
50
99
00:18:40.16
7:10 min/km
124
36
76
00:00:48.56
114
21
49
00:20:39.04
14.5 km/h
18
6
11
34
2134
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #2134
Male Male Under 13
00:47:31.90
00:47:31.90
13
(20)
Male Under 13
13
00:07:51.83
Male
20
5:43 min/km
00:05:58.01
29:50 min/km
46
11
20
00:01:18.01
128
24
54
00:18:25.05
7:05 min/km
114
33
69
00:00:37.57
36
9
18
00:21:13.25
14.1 km/h
25
10
17
35
2143
Guy PERTWEE
Guy PERTWEE #2143
Male Male Under 13
00:48:09.47
00:48:09.47
14
(21)
Male Under 13
14
00:08:29.40
Male
21
5:48 min/km
00:07:30.96
37:34 min/km
189
47
97
00:00:25.20
4
1
1
00:16:50.37
6:28 min/km
48
15
28
00:00:36.33
23
6
10
00:22:46.61
13.2 km/h
37
17
25
37
2193
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #2193
Male Male Under 13
00:48:27.48
00:48:27.48
15
(22)
Male Under 13
15
00:08:47.40
Male
22
5:50 min/km
00:06:34.03
32:50 min/km
112
29
56
00:01:31.75
167
39
77
00:18:37.65
7:09 min/km
123
35
75
00:01:03.49
182
39
89
00:20:40.54
14.5 km/h
20
8
13
38
2246
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #2246
Male Male Under 13
00:48:28.02
00:48:28.02
16
(23)
Male Under 13
16
00:08:47.94
Male
23
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
Bede Wetherell
5:50 min/km
00:05:37.78
28:08 min/km
26
8
13
00:00:45.73
62
8
11
00:16:49.98
6:28 min/km
47
14
27
00:00:51.87
130
26
58
00:24:22.65
12.3 km/h
57
24
38
39
2086
Nate BARBETTI
Nate BARBETTI #2086
Male Male Under 11
00:48:28.57
00:48:28.57
2
(24)
Male Under 11
2
00:01:37.74
Male
24
5:50 min/km
00:06:40.33
33:21 min/km
130
19
66
00:01:33.95
169
22
78
00:15:26.45
5:56 min/km
9
1
3
00:00:42.08
66
7
32
00:24:05.74
12.5 km/h
55
4
37
40
2150
Izaac TRAINER
Izaac TRAINER #2150
Male Male Under 13
00:48:29.91
00:48:29.91
17
(25)
Male Under 13
17
00:08:49.84
Male
25
5:50 min/km
00:07:06.74
35:33 min/km
164
44
85
00:01:39.28
181
43
85
00:16:55.71
6:30 min/km
49
16
29
00:01:27.42
238
52
125
00:21:20.75
14.1 km/h
28
12
19
41
2191
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #2191
Male Male Under 13
00:48:33.77
00:48:33.77
18
(26)
Male Under 13
18
00:08:53.69
Male
26
5:51 min/km
00:06:01.39
30:06 min/km
54
13
25
00:01:22.63
142
31
64
00:16:57.26
6:31 min/km
52
17
31
00:00:49.04
116
22
51
00:23:23.43
12.8 km/h
46
18
30
42
2140
Campbell TAYLOR
Campbell TAYLOR #2140
Male Male Under 13
00:48:34.08
00:48:34.08
19
(27)
Male Under 13
19
00:08:54.01
Male
27
5:51 min/km
00:06:19.53
31:37 min/km
91
24
45
00:01:05.78
105
18
39
00:16:33.95
6:22 min/km
35
9
18
00:00:42.97
73
17
33
00:23:51.84
12.6 km/h
52
21
34
44
2167
Aidan NORTH
Aidan NORTH #2167
Male Male Under 15
00:48:35.52
00:48:35.52
7
(28)
Male Under 15
7
00:05:29.45
Male
28
5:51 min/km
00:08:24.93
42:04 min/km
228
12
122
00:01:43.49
192
11
95
00:16:10.11
6:13 min/km
22
2
10
00:01:17.65
217
13
109
00:20:59.33
14.3 km/h
21
6
14
45
2162
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #2162
Male Male Under 15
00:48:39.68
00:48:39.68
8
(29)
Male Under 15
8
00:05:33.61
Male
29
5:51 min/km
00:05:13.03
26:05 min/km
15
1
8
00:01:04.74
104
8
38
00:18:11.05
6:59 min/km
103
10
62
00:00:35.50
21
4
8
00:23:35.34
12.7 km/h
48
9
31
46
2119
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #2119
Male Male Under 13
00:49:01.98
00:49:01.98
20
(30)
Male Under 13
20
00:09:21.90
Male
30
5:54 min/km
00:06:24.03
32:00 min/km
98
26
49
00:01:28.74
153
35
70
00:16:35.85
6:23 min/km
38
11
21
00:00:40.23
50
13
24
00:23:53.12
12.6 km/h
53
22
35
47
2083
Lee STONE
Lee STONE #2083
Male Male Under 11
00:49:04.75
00:49:04.75
3
(31)
Male Under 11
3
00:02:13.92
Male
31
5:54 min/km
00:06:10.44
30:52 min/km
74
11
36
00:01:51.54
204
30
103
00:16:18.37
6:16 min/km
27
4
14
00:01:54.78
249
50
133
00:22:49.60
13.1 km/h
38
1
26
48
2207
Hunter FREESTONE
Hunter FREESTONE #2207
Male Male Under 13
00:49:05.43
00:49:05.43
21
(32)
Male Under 13
21
00:09:25.35
Male
32
5:54 min/km
00:06:02.57
30:12 min/km
56
14
27
00:01:18.41
130
25
55
00:18:13.34
7:00 min/km
104
31
63
00:00:57.12
153
31
74
00:22:33.98
13.3 km/h
36
16
24
49
2124
Barton MINCHAM
Barton MINCHAM #2124
Male Male Under 13
00:49:09.70
00:49:09.70
22
(33)
Male Under 13
22
00:09:29.63
Male
33
5:55 min/km
00:06:08.53
30:42 min/km
70
17
33
00:00:51.00
76
12
21
00:17:31.14
6:44 min/km
76
23
45
00:00:44.78
89
20
40
00:23:54.25
12.6 km/h
54
23
36
50
2072
Charley WILLISON
Charley WILLISON #2072
Male Male Under 11
00:49:11.82
00:49:11.82
4
(34)
Male Under 11
4
00:02:20.99
Male
34
5:55 min/km
00:05:54.95
29:34 min/km
45
5
19
00:01:09.47
108
10
41
00:18:15.05
7:01 min/km
105
20
64
00:00:45.46
92
11
42
00:23:06.87
13.0 km/h
42
3
28
51
2211
Shannon PAULSEN
Shannon PAULSEN #2211
Male Male Under 15
00:49:12.07
00:49:12.07
9
(35)
Male Under 15
9
00:06:06.00
Male
35
5:55 min/km
00:06:35.47
32:57 min/km
116
10
58
00:00:54.77
84
5
23
00:17:49.02
6:51 min/km
88
8
54
00:00:36.67
26
6
12
00:23:16.12
12.9 km/h
44
8
29
52
2230
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #2230
Male Male Under 13
00:49:12.73
00:49:12.73
23
(36)
Male Under 13
23
00:09:32.66
Male
36
5:55 min/km
00:06:03.82
30:19 min/km
59
15
28
00:01:30.95
163
37
73
00:16:34.27
6:22 min/km
36
10
19
00:00:37.15
33
8
15
00:24:26.53
12.3 km/h
59
25
39
56
2068
Okie FRASER
Okie FRASER #2068
Male Male Under 11
00:49:33.57
00:49:33.57
5
(37)
Male Under 11
5
00:02:42.75
Male
37
5:58 min/km
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
2
6
00:01:00.49
94
8
31
00:15:26.50
5:56 min/km
10
2
4
00:01:23.79
232
43
119
00:26:32.95
11.3 km/h
89
9
52
57
2106
Alex WALKER
Alex WALKER #2106
Male Male Under 11
00:49:33.58
00:49:33.58
6
(38)
Male Under 11
6
00:02:42.75
Male
38
5:58 min/km
00:06:05.13
30:25 min/km
63
8
29
00:00:50.13
74
4
20
00:16:42.57
6:25 min/km
39
7
22
00:00:48.83
115
14
50
00:25:06.91
11.9 km/h
68
5
43
58
2091
Emile DU TOIT
Emile DU TOIT #2091
Male Male Under 11
00:49:34.58
00:49:34.58
7
(39)
Male Under 11
7
00:02:43.75
Male
39
5:58 min/km
00:06:00.03
30:00 min/km
50
6
22
00:00:48.89
72
3
18
00:15:43.63
6:02 min/km
15
3
6
00:00:40.25
51
4
25
00:26:21.76
11.4 km/h
85
8
50
61
2148
Max BYRNE
Max BYRNE #2148
Male Male Under 13
00:50:12.41
00:50:12.41
24
(40)
Male Under 13
24
00:10:32.33
Male
40
6:02 min/km
00:06:37.03
33:05 min/km
120
31
60
00:01:40.49
183
44
87
00:17:08.05
6:35 min/km
54
19
33
00:01:00.54
171
35
84
00:23:46.28
12.6 km/h
50
19
32
66
2241
Luke MURRAY
Luke MURRAY #2241
Male Male Under 13
00:51:24.23
00:51:24.23
25
(41)
Male Under 13
25
00:11:44.15
Male
41
Luke Murray
Luke Murray
Luke Murray
6:11 min/km
00:07:08.17
35:40 min/km
166
46
87
00:01:03.16
100
14
34
00:17:34.00
6:45 min/km
80
24
47
00:01:05.36
187
41
92
00:24:33.54
12.2 km/h
62
26
40
67
2116
Austin COLTHART
Austin COLTHART #2116
Male Male Under 13
00:51:26.57
00:51:26.57
26
(42)
Male Under 13
26
00:11:46.49
Male
42
6:11 min/km
00:06:18.54
31:32 min/km
89
23
44
00:01:19.35
134
27
58
00:16:18.19
6:16 min/km
26
7
13
00:00:33.92
13
2
5
00:26:56.56
11.1 km/h
97
33
56
69
2122
Zak TAYLOR
Zak TAYLOR #2122
Male Male Under 13
00:51:44.82
00:51:44.82
27
(43)
Male Under 13
27
00:12:04.74
Male
43
6:14 min/km
00:06:41.03
33:25 min/km
132
34
67
00:00:47.23
66
10
14
00:16:05.55
6:11 min/km
20
4
8
00:00:40.88
54
14
26
00:27:30.10
10.9 km/h
102
37
61
74
2113
Eric ASPELING
Eric ASPELING #2113
Male Male Under 13
00:52:30.57
00:52:30.57
28
(44)
Male Under 13
28
00:12:50.49
Male
44
6:19 min/km
00:06:47.46
33:57 min/km
135
35
70
00:00:42.10
60
7
10
00:15:50.25
6:05 min/km
18
3
7
00:00:36.84
27
7
13
00:28:33.91
10.5 km/h
121
41
76
75
2214
Charlie TOYN
Charlie TOYN #2214
Male Male Under 13
00:52:46.39
00:52:46.39
29
(45)
Male Under 13
29
00:13:06.31
Male
45
6:21 min/km
00:07:37.47
38:07 min/km
199
49
103
00:01:24.30
146
33
66
00:17:44.05
6:49 min/km
86
27
53
00:00:52.08
134
27
62
00:25:08.48
11.9 km/h
70
29
44
76
2115
Aidan HEAD
Aidan HEAD #2115
Male Male Under 13
00:52:47.57
00:52:47.57
30
(46)
Male Under 13
30
00:13:07.49
Male
46
6:21 min/km
00:06:35.03
32:55 min/km
115
30
57
00:01:22.56
141
30
63
00:19:58.48
7:40 min/km
162
49
98
00:01:01.59
176
38
88
00:23:49.89
12.6 km/h
51
20
33
77
2135
Ian GROBBELAAR
Ian GROBBELAAR #2135
Male Male Under 13
00:52:48.42
00:52:48.42
31
(47)
Male Under 13
31
00:13:08.35
Male
47
6:21 min/km
00:06:10.28
30:51 min/km
73
18
35
00:01:27.64
150
34
69
00:19:00.40
7:18 min/km
136
41
82
00:01:23.35
231
49
118
00:24:46.74
12.1 km/h
63
27
41
78
2164
David WARING
David WARING #2164
Male Male Under 15
00:52:56.76
00:52:56.76
10
(48)
Male Under 15
10
00:09:50.69
Male
48
6:22 min/km
00:06:22.81
31:54 min/km
95
7
48
00:01:57.38
209
13
106
00:18:04.88
6:57 min/km
101
9
61
00:00:52.31
136
11
63
00:25:39.37
11.7 km/h
74
10
46
81
2198
Balfour PATERSON
Balfour PATERSON #2198
Male Male Under 9
00:53:25.69
00:53:25.69
1
(49)
Male Under 9
1
Male
49
6:26 min/km
00:08:36.99
43:04 min/km
236
10
127
00:00:48.54
70
1
16
00:19:41.05
7:34 min/km
156
7
93
00:02:15.18
253
15
137
00:22:03.91
13.6 km/h
31
1
22
82
2190
Jonathan WADDINGHAM
Jonathan WADDINGHAM #2190
Male Male Under 13
00:53:39.72
00:53:39.72
32
(50)
Male Under 13
32
00:13:59.65
Male
50
6:27 min/km
00:06:32.04
32:40 min/km
108
28
54
00:01:42.89
190
47
93
00:16:45.32
6:26 min/km
42
12
24
00:00:40.90
55
15
27
00:27:58.57
10.7 km/h
110
40
68
83
2102
Ollie ABBS
Ollie ABBS #2102
Male Male Under 11
00:53:40.07
00:53:40.07
8
(51)
Male Under 11
8
00:06:49.25
Male
51
6:27 min/km
00:06:14.29
31:11 min/km
81
12
41
00:01:38.08
179
25
84
00:17:23.71
6:41 min/km
70
11
42
00:00:43.19
75
8
35
00:27:40.79
10.8 km/h
106
14
64
84
2208
Tom BROOK
Tom BROOK #2208
Male Male Under 13
00:53:48.67
00:53:48.67
33
(52)
Male Under 13
33
00:14:08.59
Male
52
6:28 min/km
00:07:01.53
35:07 min/km
152
42
79
00:02:02.24
214
53
109
00:17:55.94
6:53 min/km
98
30
60
00:00:39.12
42
11
20
00:26:09.83
11.5 km/h
83
31
49
86
2223
Tyler JOHNS
Tyler JOHNS #2223
Male Male Under 11
00:53:50.82
00:53:50.82
9
(53)
Male Under 11
9
00:07:00.00
Male
53
6:29 min/km
00:04:46.54
23:52 min/km
2
1
2
00:01:21.64
138
18
62
00:18:25.80
7:05 min/km
115
23
70
00:01:09.18
201
32
101
00:28:07.65
10.7 km/h
115
20
73
92
2220
Marley HWIGHT
Marley HWIGHT #2220
Male Male Under 11
00:54:06.82
00:54:06.82
10
(54)
Male Under 11
10
00:07:16.00
Male
54
6:31 min/km
00:06:10.00
30:50 min/km
72
10
34
00:01:49.67
201
29
100
00:18:18.08
7:02 min/km
108
21
65
00:00:54.81
148
20
71
00:26:54.25
11.2 km/h
95
11
54
94
2136
Jake UNSWORTH
Jake UNSWORTH #2136
Male Male Under 13
00:54:29.24
00:54:29.24
34
(55)
Male Under 13
34
00:14:49.17
Male
55
6:33 min/km
00:06:39.00
33:15 min/km
124
32
62
00:01:17.35
125
22
51
00:18:44.97
7:12 min/km
127
37
78
00:01:23.06
230
48
117
00:26:24.85
11.4 km/h
86
32
51
95
2085
Taashi DINGEY
Taashi DINGEY #2085
Male Male Under 11
00:54:33.82
00:54:33.82
11
(56)
Male Under 11
11
00:07:43.00
Male
56
6:34 min/km
00:06:37.79
33:08 min/km
122
16
61
00:02:26.36
237
43
127
00:18:40.65
7:11 min/km
125
26
77
00:00:52.04
133
17
61
00:25:56.97
11.6 km/h
78
7
48
96
2069
Blake ADAMS
Blake ADAMS #2069
Male Male Under 11
00:54:36.12
00:54:36.12
12
(57)
Male Under 11
12
00:07:45.30
Male
57
6:34 min/km
00:06:25.98
32:09 min/km
102
13
52
00:01:43.30
191
27
94
00:17:25.95
6:42 min/km
73
12
44
00:00:57.98
155
21
75
00:28:02.89
10.7 km/h
113
18
71
97
2070
Kade ADAMS
Kade ADAMS #2070
Male Male Under 11
00:54:37.11
00:54:37.11
13
(58)
Male Under 11
13
00:07:46.28
Male
58
6:34 min/km
00:07:08.51
35:42 min/km
167
26
88
00:00:59.85
93
7
30
00:17:42.47
6:48 min/km
83
15
50
00:00:41.11
57
5
29
00:28:05.16
10.7 km/h
114
19
72
98
2092
Tige WILLIAMS
Tige WILLIAMS #2092
Male Male Under 11
00:54:37.32
00:54:37.32
14
(59)
Male Under 11
14
00:07:46.50
Male
59
6:34 min/km
00:07:34.18
37:50 min/km
194
34
99
00:02:06.32
220
35
114
00:16:55.79
6:30 min/km
50
8
30
00:01:25.34
233
44
120
00:26:35.68
11.3 km/h
90
10
53
100
2139
Ned JENKINSON
Ned JENKINSON #2139
Male Male Under 13
00:54:44.82
00:54:44.82
35
(60)
Male Under 13
35
00:15:04.74
Male
60
6:35 min/km
00:07:43.79
38:38 min/km
209
50
107
00:00:46.98
64
9
13
00:19:37.73
7:32 min/km
154
45
91
00:01:36.16
242
53
128
00:25:00.15
12.0 km/h
66
28
42
103
2171
Romain GOUDARD
Romain GOUDARD #2171
Male Male Under 9
00:54:51.14
00:54:51.14
2
(61)
Male Under 9
2
00:01:25.45
Male
61
6:36 min/km
00:08:42.50
43:32 min/km
242
11
131
00:01:02.67
98
5
32
00:16:27.88
6:19 min/km
32
1
16
00:00:46.04
97
4
44
00:27:52.04
10.8 km/h
109
2
67
106
2074
Fyn BARNETT
Fyn BARNETT #2074
Male Male Under 11
00:55:07.10
00:55:07.10
15
(62)
Male Under 11
15
00:08:16.27
Male
62
6:38 min/km
00:06:39.29
33:16 min/km
125
17
63
00:02:19.06
229
40
121
00:17:19.20
6:39 min/km
64
10
38
00:00:49.08
117
15
52
00:28:00.45
10.7 km/h
112
17
70
107
2144
Angus LINAKER
Angus LINAKER #2144
Male Male Under 13
00:55:09.07
00:55:09.07
36
(63)
Male Under 13
36
00:15:28.99
Male
63
6:38 min/km
00:07:06.56
35:32 min/km
163
43
84
00:01:12.54
117
20
47
00:18:58.48
7:17 min/km
134
40
81
00:00:50.56
124
23
54
00:27:00.92
11.1 km/h
98
34
57
110
2222
Nicolas GRANT
Nicolas GRANT #2222
Male Male Under 11
00:55:18.79
00:55:18.79
16
(64)
Male Under 11
16
00:08:27.97
Male
64
6:39 min/km
00:07:06.04
35:30 min/km
162
25
83
00:01:31.12
164
20
74
00:17:31.63
6:44 min/km
77
13
46
00:01:21.83
229
42
116
00:27:48.17
10.8 km/h
108
15
66
112
2245
Lachlan PATMORE
Lachlan PATMORE #2245
Male Male Under 15
00:55:26.57
00:55:26.57
11
(65)
Male Under 15
11
00:12:20.50
Male
65
6:40 min/km
00:06:24.78
32:03 min/km
101
8
51
00:01:12.17
115
9
45
00:20:09.13
7:45 min/km
169
12
100
00:00:45.74
96
9
43
00:26:54.74
11.1 km/h
96
11
55
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (297 items)