SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim 2017
12 Feb 2017
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (178 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
SwimAid
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
70
1903
6101 ALPHA
6101 ALPHA #1903
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:27.91
01:31:27.91
51
(70)
2 Person Relay
51
00:32:06.25
Mixed
70
Western Australia
AUS
No
Madeline Hegarty
Colin Arvidson
25:24 min/km
Wave G
71
2043
QBC DUO 6
QBC DUO 6 #2043
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:32.66
01:31:32.66
52
(71)
2 Person Relay
52
00:32:11.00
Mixed
71
Western Australia
AUS
No
Megan Quick
Megan Geldart
25:25 min/km
Wave G
72
2027
OCEAN ELK
OCEAN ELK #2027
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:44.82
01:31:44.82
53
(72)
2 Person Relay
53
00:32:23.16
Mixed
72
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tahlya Paice
Ami Dique
25:29 min/km
Wave G
73
1931
CHIN CHIN
CHIN CHIN #1931
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:31.98
01:32:31.98
54
(73)
2 Person Relay
54
00:33:10.32
Mixed
73
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sian James
Michelle James
25:42 min/km
Wave G
74
1943
CRITCHO'S
CRITCHO'S #1943
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:41.88
01:32:41.88
55
(74)
2 Person Relay
55
00:33:20.22
Mixed
74
Western Australia
AUS
No
Julie Critchison
James Critchison
25:44 min/km
Wave G
75
2061
SIMMOS
SIMMOS #2061
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:42.45
01:32:42.45
56
(75)
2 Person Relay
56
00:33:20.79
Mixed
75
Western Australia
AUS
No
Penny Simpson
Jon Simpson
25:45 min/km
Wave G
76
2013
MARY JANES
MARY JANES #2013
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:32:50.18
01:32:50.18
57
(76)
2 Person Relay
57
00:33:28.52
Mixed
76
Western Australia
AUS
No
Niamh Keane
Mike Hodgson
25:47 min/km
Wave G
78
1915
BRITISH BELLES
BRITISH BELLES #1915
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:04.45
01:33:04.45
58
(78)
2 Person Relay
58
00:33:42.79
Mixed
78
Western Australia
AUS
No
Vicky Dunford
Kimberley Tubb
25:51 min/km
Wave G
81
1969
FOLLOWNEIL
FOLLOWNEIL #1969
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:19.20
01:33:19.20
59
(81)
2 Person Relay
59
00:33:57.54
Mixed
81
Western Australia
AUS
No
Rod Stewart
Neil Pearse
25:55 min/km
Wave G
83
1995
KALLAROO KRAZYS
KALLAROO KRAZYS #1995
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:33:42.13
01:33:42.13
60
(83)
2 Person Relay
60
00:34:20.47
Mixed
83
Western Australia
AUS
No
Laura Fernandes Lyons
Susan Gifford
26:01 min/km
Wave G
85
2077
STURDY AS SHE GOES
STURDY AS SHE GOES #2077
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:30.40
01:34:30.40
61
(85)
2 Person Relay
61
00:35:08.74
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
No
Stuart King
Gavin Sturdy
26:15 min/km
Wave G
86
1997
Kate And Andy
Kate And Andy #1997
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:34:35.96
01:34:35.96
62
(86)
2 Person Relay
62
00:35:14.30
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
No
Andy Garswood
Kate Meagher
26:16 min/km
Wave G
89
1981
H&M
H&M #1981
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:35:34.60
01:35:34.60
63
(89)
2 Person Relay
63
00:36:12.94
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
No
Holly Campbell
Madison Davis
26:32 min/km
Wave G
91
1965
FITTLE LISHES
FITTLE LISHES #1965
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:01.67
01:36:01.67
64
(91)
2 Person Relay
64
00:36:40.01
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lisa Vass
Paul Waters
26:40 min/km
Wave G
93
2057
SHENEL
SHENEL #2057
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:16.10
01:36:16.10
65
(93)
2 Person Relay
65
00:36:54.44
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
No
Julie Nelson
Lisa Sherwood
26:44 min/km
Wave G
96
2041
QBC DUO 5
QBC DUO 5 #2041
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:36:56.71
01:36:56.71
66
(96)
2 Person Relay
66
00:37:35.05
Mixed
96
Western Australia
AUS
No
Marcha Oosthuizen
Cassidy Smith
26:55 min/km
Wave G
97
2123
TWO TIMERS
TWO TIMERS #2123
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:37:19.21
01:37:19.21
67
(97)
2 Person Relay
67
00:37:57.55
Mixed
97
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kate Elliott
Maggie Read
27:02 min/km
Wave G
99
2111
THE WHITE BAITS
THE WHITE BAITS #2111
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:37:45.97
01:37:45.97
68
(99)
2 Person Relay
68
00:38:24.31
Mixed
99
Western Australia
AUS
No
Grant Girdler
Pip Girdler
27:09 min/km
Wave G
100
2107
THE SPECIAL K'S
THE SPECIAL K'S #2107
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:37:49.69
01:37:49.69
69
(100)
2 Person Relay
69
00:38:28.03
Mixed
100
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kaye Bowater
Kelli Lapham
27:10 min/km
Wave G
101
1909
ANTLOU
ANTLOU #1909
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:38:48.72
01:38:48.72
70
(101)
2 Person Relay
70
00:39:27.06
Mixed
101
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Anthea Bivoltsis
Louise Sawyer
27:26 min/km
Wave G
105
2095
TEAM SIGRID
TEAM SIGRID #2095
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:01.93
01:40:01.93
71
(105)
2 Person Relay
71
00:40:40.27
Mixed
105
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Chevie Van Der Velde
Sigrid Adams
27:47 min/km
Wave G
106
2011
MAKIT TO THE END 2
MAKIT TO THE END 2 #2011
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:11.93
01:40:11.93
72
(106)
2 Person Relay
72
00:40:50.27
Mixed
106
Western Australia
AUS
No
Elliott Burton
James Doddemead
27:49 min/km
Wave G
107
2009
MAKE IT TO THE END
MAKE IT TO THE END #2009
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:13.19
01:40:13.19
73
(107)
2 Person Relay
73
00:40:51.53
Mixed
107
Western Australia
AUS
No
Peter Burton
Louisa Burton
27:50 min/km
Wave G
108
2049
RANGA FEVER
RANGA FEVER #2049
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:28.57
01:40:28.57
74
(108)
2 Person Relay
74
00:41:06.91
Mixed
108
Western Australia
AUS
No
Hamish Hutton
Max Leblanc
27:54 min/km
Wave G
109
2031
PRENTICE PEOPLE
PRENTICE PEOPLE #2031
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:40:30.37
01:40:30.37
75
(109)
2 Person Relay
75
00:41:08.71
Mixed
109
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Nicole Prentice
Scott Prentice
27:55 min/km
Wave G
113
2003
LILLY BELLES
LILLY BELLES #2003
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:14.36
01:41:14.36
76
(113)
2 Person Relay
76
00:41:52.70
Mixed
113
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lilly Stuart-Coombe
Rebecca Stuart-Coombe
28:07 min/km
Wave G
114
1977
GP&JH
GP&JH #1977
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:17.46
01:41:17.46
77
(114)
2 Person Relay
77
00:41:55.80
Mixed
114
Western Australia
AUS
No
Jenine Holder
Graham Pattrick
28:08 min/km
Wave G
115
2063
SIMONEANDLYNDA
SIMONEANDLYNDA #2063
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:22.43
01:41:22.43
78
(115)
2 Person Relay
78
00:42:00.77
Mixed
115
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lynda Butterfield
Simone Robinson
28:09 min/km
Wave G
116
1949
DETENTION
DETENTION #1949
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:41:30.67
01:41:30.67
79
(116)
2 Person Relay
79
00:42:09.01
Mixed
116
Western Australia
AUS
No
Susan Mchugh
Liz Sheehan
28:11 min/km
Wave G
119
2097
TERRIBLE TWOS!
TERRIBLE TWOS! #2097
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:10.40
01:42:10.40
80
(119)
2 Person Relay
80
00:42:48.74
Mixed
119
Western Australia
AUS
No
Leonie Stone
Jacqui Wood
28:22 min/km
Wave G
122
2021
MUMNSON
MUMNSON #2021
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:24.72
01:42:24.72
81
(122)
2 Person Relay
81
00:43:03.06
Mixed
122
Western Australia
AUS
No
Liam Seton
Rachel Seton
28:26 min/km
Wave G
123
2121
TWO AUSSIE CHICKS
TWO AUSSIE CHICKS #2121
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:26.40
01:42:26.40
82
(123)
2 Person Relay
82
00:43:04.74
Mixed
123
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Lisa Todd
Veronica King
28:27 min/km
Wave G
125
1933
CHIP
CHIP #1933
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:42:42.46
01:42:42.46
83
(125)
2 Person Relay
83
00:43:20.80
Mixed
125
Western Australia
AUS
No
Charlotte Jones
Pip Kirby
28:31 min/km
Wave G
126
2119
TRI CHICS
TRI CHICS #2119
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:43:01.85
01:43:01.85
84
(126)
2 Person Relay
84
00:43:40.19
Mixed
126
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Zena Coffey
Kerin Thomson
28:37 min/km
Wave G
128
2035
QBC DUO 2
QBC DUO 2 #2035
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:44:52.22
01:44:52.22
85
(128)
2 Person Relay
85
00:45:30.56
Mixed
128
Western Australia
AUS
No
Megan Ross
Kaysie Mann
29:07 min/km
Wave G
130
2071
SPECALIZED RABBITS
SPECALIZED RABBITS #2071
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:28.64
01:46:28.64
86
(130)
2 Person Relay
86
00:47:06.98
Mixed
130
Western Australia
AUS
No
Meg De Laeter
Toby Miller
29:34 min/km
Wave G
132
1999
KEANLEE
KEANLEE #1999
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:41.35
01:46:41.35
87
(132)
2 Person Relay
87
00:47:19.69
Mixed
132
Western Australia
AUS
No
Celina Mckean
Lee Kinsella
29:38 min/km
Wave G
133
2023
MURDOCH MARLINS
MURDOCH MARLINS #2023
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:46:43.60
01:46:43.60
88
(133)
2 Person Relay
88
00:47:21.94
Mixed
133
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sheryl Goh
Julia Lees
29:38 min/km
Wave G
135
1901
2FAR
2FAR #1901
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:47:05.20
01:47:05.20
89
(135)
2 Person Relay
89
00:47:43.54
Mixed
135
Western Australia
AUS
No
Barry Debruyn
Mark Reed
29:44 min/km
Wave G
136
2105
THE REIDS
THE REIDS #2105
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:49:26.45
01:49:26.45
90
(136)
2 Person Relay
90
00:50:04.79
Mixed
136
Western Australia
AUS
No
Alison Reid
Leanne Reid
30:24 min/km
Wave G
138
2055
SEA EAGLES
SEA EAGLES #2055
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:50:35.22
01:50:35.22
91
(138)
2 Person Relay
91
00:51:13.56
Mixed
138
Western Australia
AUS
No
Marcia Farris
Gail Mcmahon
30:43 min/km
Wave G
144
2135
YOU WISH JELLY FISH
YOU WISH JELLY FISH #2135
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:52:17.18
01:52:17.18
92
(144)
2 Person Relay
92
00:52:55.52
Mixed
144
Western Australia
AUS
No
Caresse Mitchell
Sarah Dowse
31:11 min/km
Wave G
145
1953
DONNYBROOK DOLPHINS
DONNYBROOK DOLPHINS #1953
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:52:48.62
01:52:48.62
93
(145)
2 Person Relay
93
00:53:26.96
Mixed
145
Western Australia
AUS
Yes
Kathryn Knoll
Nicole Munro
31:20 min/km
Wave G
147
1951
DODDI'S DOLPHINS
DODDI'S DOLPHINS #1951
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:53:51.23
01:53:51.23
94
(147)
2 Person Relay
94
00:54:29.57
Mixed
147
Western Australia
AUS
No
Ann Ferguson
Jan Boddy
31:37 min/km
Wave G
148
2131
VENI NATAVI VICI
VENI NATAVI VICI #2131
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:56:02.25
01:56:02.25
95
(148)
2 Person Relay
95
00:56:40.59
Mixed
148
Western Australia
AUS
No
Sarah Hull
Kim Hudson
32:13 min/km
Wave G
149
1929
CHICKEN LIPS
CHICKEN LIPS #1929
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:58:03.71
01:58:03.71
96
(149)
2 Person Relay
96
00:58:42.05
Mixed
149
Western Australia
AUS
No
Lee-Ann Dart
Alison Thrum
32:47 min/km
Wave G
150
2083
SUPERMUMS
SUPERMUMS #2083
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:58:09.45
01:58:09.45
97
(150)
2 Person Relay
97
00:58:47.79
Mixed
150
Western Australia
AUS
No
Donna Treloar
Jacqueline Catania
32:49 min/km
Wave G
151
1917
BUCKLEY ROAD's BEST
BUCKLEY ROAD's BEST #1917
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:58:40.38
01:58:40.38
98
(151)
2 Person Relay
98
00:59:18.72
Mixed
151
Western Australia
AUS
No
Maureen Kollman
Jamie Nichols
32:57 min/km
Wave G
153
2019
MUDARLS
MUDARLS #2019
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:01:42.74
02:01:42.74
99
(153)
2 Person Relay
99
01:02:21.08
Mixed
153
Western Australia
AUS
No
Kerina Puttman
Michelle Austin
33:48 min/km
Wave G
154
1913
AQUA SWANS
AQUA SWANS #1913
Mixed 2 Person Relay
02:01:50.63
02:01:50.63
100
(154)
2 Person Relay
100
01:02:28.97
Mixed
154
Western Australia
AUS
No
Tracey Harrison
Karen Parbery
33:50 min/km
Wave G
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (178 items)