Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
SubClass
AgeGrp
Member1
Member2
Member3
Member4
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
707
Slase BYRNE
Slase BYRNE #707
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:38:29.83
708
Imogen RUSSELL
Imogen RUSSELL #708
Female Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Female
Plastic
Open
min/km
709
Grant COLLINS
Grant COLLINS #709
Male Single Ski
DNS
DNS
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
711
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #711
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
712
Paddy PENFOLD
Paddy PENFOLD #712
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
40+
min/km
06:17:53.72
716
Richard BRADY
Richard BRADY #716
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski
Male
40+
min/km
06:02:33.49
628
David BLAKE
David BLAKE #628
Male Single Ski
DNF
DNF
Single Ski
Single Ski Non-Composite
Male
Plastic
Open
min/km
05:54:18.71
163
814
Wheatbelt Water Sports
Wheatbelt Water Sports #814
Male Double Ski
14:40:40.09
14:40:40.09
4
(157)
Double Ski
4
Double Ski
4
Male
157
Non Plastic
Richard Devlin
H Simon Penny
7:06 min/km
05:13:34.11
104
4
99
09:27:05.97
193
5
186
190
666
Anthony SMITH
Anthony SMITH #666
Male Single Ski
16:05:58.51
16:05:58.51
79
(183)
Single Ski
79
Single Ski Non-Composite
61
Male
183
Plastic
40+
7:47 min/km
06:09:57.17
183
77
177
09:56:01.34
192
81
185
187
356
Dax SANDERSON
Dax SANDERSON #356
Male Single Kayak
15:49:55.51
15:49:55.51
35
(181)
Single Kayak
35
Single Kayak Marathon
24
Male
181
Plastic
40+
7:39 min/km
06:05:16.35
175
31
169
09:44:39.16
191
36
184
189
675
Anjie LEES
Anjie LEES #675
Female Single Ski
16:01:25.25
16:01:25.25
5
(6)
Single Ski
5
Single Ski Non-Composite
5
Female
6
Plastic
40+
7:45 min/km
06:16:05.33
187
5
6
09:45:19.92
190
5
6
180
515
M & M
M & M #515
Male Double Kayak
15:11:59.27
15:11:59.27
15
(174)
Double Kayak
15
Double Kayak Composite
5
Male
174
Plastic
Mike Bower
Melbourne Simpson
7:21 min/km
05:48:52.60
156
13
150
09:23:06.66
189
16
183
186
378
Mitch VANSLEVE
Mitch VANSLEVE #378
Male Single Kayak
15:40:31.97
15:40:31.97
34
(180)
Single Kayak
34
Single Kayak Marathon
23
Male
180
Plastic
40+
7:35 min/km
06:09:01.75
178
33
172
09:31:30.21
188
35
182
185
367
Tim PURCELL
Tim PURCELL #367
Male Single Kayak
15:40:30.36
15:40:30.36
33
(179)
Single Kayak
33
Single Kayak Marathon
22
Male
179
Plastic
40+
7:35 min/km
06:09:01.16
177
32
171
09:31:29.20
187
34
181
188
358
Luke BAILEY
Luke BAILEY #358
Male Single Ski
16:00:20.27
16:00:20.27
78
(182)
Single Ski
78
Single Ski Non-Composite
60
Male
182
Plastic
Open
7:44 min/km
06:21:30.30
190
79
183
09:38:49.97
186
80
180
175
813
Dells bottles
Dells bottles #813
Male Double Kayak
14:55:15.68
14:55:15.68
14
(169)
Double Kayak
14
Double Kayak Mixed
3
Male
169
Other
Clare Pustkuchen
Mel Rice
7:13 min/km
05:50:55.12
158
14
152
09:04:20.56
185
15
179
184
366
Dan JONES
Dan JONES #366
Male Single Kayak
15:37:20.27
15:37:20.27
32
(178)
Single Kayak
32
Single Kayak Marathon
21
Male
178
Plastic
Open
7:33 min/km
06:11:43.40
184
34
178
09:25:36.87
184
33
178
183
680
Chris GIBSON
Chris GIBSON #680
Male Single Ski
15:31:39.75
15:31:39.75
77
(177)
Single Ski
77
Single Ski Non-Composite
59
Male
177
Plastic
Open
7:30 min/km
06:09:13.17
179
75
173
09:22:26.58
183
79
177
174
311
Austin MAIN
Austin MAIN #311
Male Single Ski
14:55:00.95
14:55:00.95
73
(168)
Single Ski
73
Single Ski
18
Male
168
Male
U21
7:13 min/km
05:44:13.31
147
55
141
09:10:47.63
182
78
176
193
359
Phil STEVEN
Phil STEVEN #359
Male Single Kayak
16:39:12.92
16:39:12.92
36
(186)
Single Kayak
36
Single Kayak Marathon
25
Male
186
Plastic
Open
8:03 min/km
06:47:55.81
192
36
185
09:51:17.11
181
32
175
192
656
Rob STEVEN
Rob STEVEN #656
Male Single Ski
16:34:25.69
16:34:25.69
81
(185)
Single Ski
81
Single Ski Non-Composite
63
Male
185
Plastic
Open
8:01 min/km
06:42:10.27
191
80
184
09:52:15.42
180
77
174
100
655
Thomas ROGAN
Thomas ROGAN #655
Male Single Ski
12:40:40.39
12:40:40.39
30
(95)
Single Ski
30
Single Ski
9
Male
95
Non Plastic
40+
6:08 min/km
04:30:53.75
33
7
33
08:09:46.64
179
76
173
157
623
Len BRANDIS
Len BRANDIS #623
Male Single Ski
14:28:25.28
14:28:25.28
60
(151)
Single Ski
60
Single Ski
15
Male
151
Male
Open
7:00 min/km
05:37:28.58
143
52
137
08:50:56.69
178
75
172
181
508
Novice Amigos
Novice Amigos #508
Male Double Kayak
15:19:44.22
15:19:44.22
16
(175)
Double Kayak
16
Double Kayak Composite
6
Male
175
Plastic
Todd Rintoul
Szymon Szczypkowski
7:25 min/km
06:15:46.47
186
16
180
09:03:57.75
177
14
171
179
682
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #682
Male Single Ski
15:09:29.72
15:09:29.72
76
(173)
Single Ski
76
Single Ski Non-Composite
58
Male
173
Plastic
40+
7:20 min/km
06:04:19.60
172
71
166
09:05:10.12
176
74
170
176
631
Paul BURTON
Paul BURTON #631
Male Single Ski
14:56:07.29
14:56:07.29
74
(170)
Single Ski
74
Single Ski Non-Composite
56
Male
170
Plastic
40+
7:13 min/km
05:57:31.36
163
65
157
08:58:35.93
175
73
169
182
811
We'll Be Swimming
We'll Be Swimming #811
Male Double Ski
15:28:55.52
15:28:55.52
5
(176)
Double Ski
5
Double Ski Composite
1
Male
176
Plastic
Matt Collier
Dusty Tame
7:29 min/km
06:21:00.13
189
5
182
09:07:55.39
174
4
168
153
335
Rod HALE
Rod HALE #335
Male Single Ski
14:20:21.86
14:20:21.86
57
(147)
Single Ski
57
Single Ski Non-Composite
43
Male
147
Plastic
50+
6:56 min/km
05:46:09.87
150
57
144
08:34:11.99
173
72
167
177
651
Ben DAVIS
Ben DAVIS #651
Male Single Ski
14:57:56.52
14:57:56.52
75
(171)
Single Ski
75
Single Ski Non-Composite
57
Male
171
Plastic
40+
7:14 min/km
06:01:48.69
170
70
164
08:56:07.82
172
71
166
147
345
Rich RUSSELL
Rich RUSSELL #345
Male Single Kayak
14:03:13.73
14:03:13.73
26
(141)
Single Kayak
26
Single Kayak Marathon
17
Male
141
K1
60+
6:48 min/km
05:32:28.87
140
23
134
08:30:44.86
171
31
165
133
812
Yilgarn Surfers
Yilgarn Surfers #812
Male Double Ski
13:25:51.01
13:25:51.01
3
(127)
Double Ski
3
Double Ski
3
Male
127
Non Plastic
Ralph Addis
Kent Morison
6:29 min/km
05:10:36.19
101
3
96
08:15:14.82
170
3
164
172
327
Tom HICK
Tom HICK #327
Male Single Kayak
14:54:22.34
14:54:22.34
31
(166)
Single Kayak
31
Single Kayak Marathon
20
Male
166
Plastic
60+
7:12 min/km
06:02:22.46
171
30
165
08:51:59.88
169
30
163
166
714
Dylan BENNETT
Dylan BENNETT #714
Male Single Ski
14:41:07.43
14:41:07.43
68
(160)
Single Ski
68
Single Ski Non-Composite
52
Male
160
Plastic
U21
7:06 min/km
05:54:20.14
159
62
153
08:46:47.28
168
70
162
178
588
Hannett / Turnbull
Hannett / Turnbull #588
Male Team of 2
15:02:28.42
15:02:28.42
37
(172)
Team of 2
37
Team of 2 Mixed
5
Male
172
Mixed
Joanne Turnbull
Neil Hannett
7:16 min/km
06:00:45.86
167
36
161
09:01:42.56
167
37
161
162
691
Simon SHAILES
Simon SHAILES #691
Male Single Ski
14:35:44.69
14:35:44.69
65
(156)
Single Ski
65
Single Ski
16
Male
156
40+
40+
7:03 min/km
05:55:07.30
160
63
154
08:40:37.39
166
69
160
156
348
David LITTLE
David LITTLE #348
Male Single Kayak
14:26:50.71
14:26:50.71
29
(150)
Single Kayak
29
Single Kayak Marathon
19
Male
150
K1
50+
6:59 min/km
05:50:46.17
157
28
151
08:36:04.53
165
29
159
143
667
Jose ROMERO
Jose ROMERO #667
Male Single Ski
13:52:40.51
13:52:40.51
53
(137)
Single Ski
53
Single Ski Non-Composite
39
Male
137
Plastic
40+
6:42 min/km
05:24:59.22
125
42
120
08:27:41.28
164
68
158
96
645
Paul SZIJARTO
Paul SZIJARTO #645
Male Single Ski
12:36:18.04
12:36:18.04
27
(91)
Single Ski
27
Single Ski
8
Male
91
Non Plastic
Open
6:05 min/km
04:46:44.66
51
15
51
07:49:33.38
163
67
157
168
633
James SUTHERN
James SUTHERN #633
Male Single Ski
14:50:14.76
14:50:14.76
69
(162)
Single Ski
69
Single Ski Non-Composite
53
Male
162
Plastic
Open
7:10 min/km
06:00:41.84
166
67
160
08:49:32.92
162
66
156
154
353
Mike WOODBORNE
Mike WOODBORNE #353
Male Single Ski
14:21:43.76
14:21:43.76
58
(148)
Single Ski
58
Single Ski Non-Composite
44
Male
148
Plastic
50+
6:56 min/km
05:42:39.98
146
54
140
08:39:03.78
161
65
155
148
339
Terry RUSSELL
Terry RUSSELL #339
Male Single Kayak
14:04:37.37
14:04:37.37
27
(142)
Single Kayak
27
Single Kayak WWK1
10
Male
142
WWK1
Open
6:48 min/km
05:42:23.46
145
25
139
08:22:13.91
160
28
154
140
314
Michael LALOLI
Michael LALOLI #314
Male Single Kayak
13:50:13.33
13:50:13.33
23
(134)
Single Kayak
23
Single Kayak WWK1
8
Male
134
WWK1
Open
6:41 min/km
05:34:45.35
142
24
136
08:15:27.98
159
27
153
161
648
Oliver CEFF
Oliver CEFF #648
Male Single Ski
14:35:27.97
14:35:27.97
64
(155)
Single Ski
64
Single Ski Non-Composite
49
Male
155
Plastic
Open
7:03 min/km
05:48:11.30
154
60
148
08:47:16.67
158
64
152
158
647
Tobiah CEFF
Tobiah CEFF #647
Male Single Ski
14:32:05.13
14:32:05.13
61
(152)
Single Ski
61
Single Ski Non-Composite
46
Male
152
Plastic
Open
7:01 min/km
05:46:33.69
152
59
146
08:45:31.44
157
63
151
173
652
Neil COWLEY
Neil COWLEY #652
Male Single Ski
14:54:55.47
14:54:55.47
72
(167)
Single Ski
72
Single Ski Non-Composite
55
Male
167
Plastic
40+
7:13 min/km
06:09:29.81
181
76
175
08:45:25.65
156
62
150
170
625
Craig WHITTOME
Craig WHITTOME #625
Male Single Ski
14:51:59.88
14:51:59.88
70
(164)
Single Ski
70
Single Ski
17
Male
164
Male
40+
7:11 min/km
06:04:33.47
173
72
167
08:47:26.40
155
61
149
171
660
Karl UKICH
Karl UKICH #660
Male Single Ski
14:52:52.38
14:52:52.38
71
(165)
Single Ski
71
Single Ski Non-Composite
54
Male
165
Plastic
40+
7:12 min/km
06:04:58.74
174
73
168
08:47:53.63
154
60
148
121
690
Matt HILL
Matt HILL #690
Male Single Ski
13:08:08.79
13:08:08.79
43
(115)
Single Ski
43
Single Ski Non-Composite
30
Male
115
Plastic
Open
6:21 min/km
05:05:29.95
91
27
87
08:02:38.83
153
59
147
137
354
Michael SWAIN
Michael SWAIN #354
Male Single Kayak
13:43:45.46
13:43:45.46
22
(131)
Single Kayak
22
Single Kayak Marathon
15
Male
131
Plastic
40+
6:38 min/km
05:29:48.47
134
21
128
08:13:56.99
152
26
146
132
506
Team Quality Blast & Paint
Team Quality Blast & Paint #506
Male Double Kayak
13:24:16.52
13:24:16.52
12
(126)
Double Kayak
12
Double Kayak Composite Mix
1
Male
126
Plastic
Marissa Pizzuto
Derek Klompmaker
6:29 min/km
05:23:34.32
124
12
119
08:00:42.19
151
13
145
1
[2]
3
4
5
Page 2 of 5 (250 items)
© 2023