SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim
14 Feb 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (133 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
SwimAidPlus
Pace
Wave
Start
Finish
Pace
51
2849
Knightfish
Knightfish #2849
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:29.0
01:15:29.0
14
(51)
4 Person Relay
14
00:24:14.1
Mixed
51
Daniel Fullwood
Wayde Knight
Daniel Edwards
Clinton Enright
No;No;No;No
20:58 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:41.5
10:34:10.5
20:58 min/km
52
2739
turtles
turtles #2739
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:31.0
01:15:31.0
38
(52)
2 Person Relay
38
00:32:47.1
Mixed
52
Emma Wright
Christine Sainty
No;Yes
20:58 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.3
10:32:53.3
20:58 min/km
53
2709
Superfins2
Superfins2 #2709
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:50.4
01:15:50.4
39
(53)
2 Person Relay
39
00:33:06.5
Mixed
53
Kim-Heula Smith
Dylan Coop
No;No
21:04 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:54.9
10:33:45.3
21:04 min/km
54
2721
THE CLAIREÆS
THE CLAIREÆS #2721
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:03.9
01:16:03.9
40
(54)
2 Person Relay
40
00:33:20.0
Mixed
54
Claire Marchand-Johns
Claire Wright
No;No
21:07 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:39.1
10:33:43.0
21:07 min/km
55
2749
Windy Bots
Windy Bots #2749
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:25.1
01:16:25.1
41
(55)
2 Person Relay
41
00:33:41.2
Mixed
55
Catherine Massey
Helen Riley
No;No
21:13 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.4
10:34:21.5
21:13 min/km
56
2713
Swim Swim Swim 2
Swim Swim Swim 2 #2713
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:43.5
01:16:43.5
42
(56)
2 Person Relay
42
00:33:59.6
Mixed
56
Lauren Johnston
Tristan White
No;No
21:18 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.2
10:33:54.7
21:18 min/km
57
2869
Powerpuff Girls
Powerpuff Girls #2869
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:16:51.2
01:16:51.2
15
(57)
4 Person Relay
15
00:25:36.3
Mixed
57
Isla Franklin
Lucy Hill
Sophie Dickson
Morgan Hargreaves
No;No;No;No
21:20 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:24.2
10:35:15.4
21:20 min/km
58
2858
MMCE
MMCE #2858
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:16:53.3
01:16:53.3
16
(58)
4 Person Relay
16
00:25:38.4
Mixed
58
Emily Ebert
Shannon Maughan
Chene Delport
Michael Woolcott
No;No;No;No
21:21 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:29.1
10:35:22.4
21:21 min/km
59
2805
Bayview Swimmers
Bayview Swimmers #2805
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:16:56.8
01:16:56.8
17
(59)
4 Person Relay
17
00:25:41.9
Mixed
59
Buck Cockman
Libby Connaughton
Melinda Cockman
Jordie Hall
No;No;No;No
21:22 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:20.2
10:35:17.0
21:22 min/km
60
2755
Cheeland
Cheeland #2755
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:01.9
01:17:01.9
43
(60)
2 Person Relay
43
00:34:18.0
Mixed
60
Joel Ireland
Raphael Chee
No;No
21:23 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.2
10:34:16.1
21:23 min/km
61
2623
Chantelle & Charlize
Chantelle & Charlize #2623
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:03.4
01:17:03.4
44
(61)
2 Person Relay
44
00:34:19.5
Mixed
61
Chantelle Mckeag
Charlize Mckeag
No;No
21:24 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:17.0
10:34:20.4
21:24 min/km
62
2865
Not a coffee club
Not a coffee club #2865
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:17:28.3
01:17:28.3
18
(62)
4 Person Relay
18
00:26:13.4
Mixed
62
Mark Zwitser
Sheldon Renkema
Robert Wilson
Gareth Lucy
No;No;No;No
21:31 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:18.5
10:35:46.8
21:31 min/km
63
2705
Superfins 3
Superfins 3 #2705
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:47.1
01:17:47.1
45
(63)
2 Person Relay
45
00:35:03.2
Mixed
63
Greg Black
James Burt
No;No
21:36 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.5
10:34:58.6
21:36 min/km
64
2685
Sea Angels
Sea Angels #2685
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:04.2
01:18:04.2
46
(64)
2 Person Relay
46
00:35:20.3
Mixed
64
Lisa Sherwood
Emma Sherwood
No;No
21:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.6
10:35:26.8
21:41 min/km
65
2781
The North Fishes
The North Fishes #2781
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:04.5
01:18:04.5
47
(65)
2 Person Relay
47
00:35:20.6
Mixed
65
Kieran Hunter
Bronte Hunter
No;No
21:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:39.9
10:35:44.4
21:41 min/km
66
2625
Cheese Pudding
Cheese Pudding #2625
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:31.8
01:18:31.8
48
(66)
2 Person Relay
48
00:35:47.9
Mixed
66
Lydia Cargeeg
Chris Carlson
No;No
21:48 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.4
10:35:54.2
21:48 min/km
67
2733
The Slivered Onions
The Slivered Onions #2733
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:45.5
01:18:45.5
49
(67)
2 Person Relay
49
00:36:01.6
Mixed
67
Jarrod Diermajer
Scott Moody
No;No
21:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:36.8
10:36:22.3
21:52 min/km
68
2754
cowtown
cowtown #2754
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:45.7
01:18:45.7
50
(68)
2 Person Relay
50
00:36:01.8
Mixed
68
Michael Whitbread
Glenn Yeatman
No;No
21:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:33.7
10:36:19.4
21:52 min/km
69
2949
Watermelon
Watermelon #2949
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:18:48.5
01:18:48.5
19
(69)
4 Person Relay
19
00:27:33.6
Mixed
69
Cassidy Smith
Marcha Oosthuizen
Nicole Le Roux
Zane Balodis
No;No;No;No
21:53 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:27.2
10:37:15.7
21:53 min/km
70
2773
Neve and Maizie
Neve and Maizie #2773
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:48.8
01:18:48.8
51
(70)
2 Person Relay
51
00:36:04.9
Mixed
70
Maizie Brown
Neve Mcdonald
No;No
21:53 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:27.7
10:36:16.5
21:53 min/km
71
2667
Non-kicking Chicks
Non-kicking Chicks #2667
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:28.4
01:19:28.4
52
(71)
2 Person Relay
52
00:36:44.5
Mixed
71
Jayne Curtis
Susanne Williams
No;Yes
22:04 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:30.4
10:36:58.8
22:04 min/km
72
2771
Nevana
Nevana #2771
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:33.5
01:19:33.5
53
(72)
2 Person Relay
53
00:36:49.6
Mixed
72
Anna Foley
Neve Foley
No;No
22:05 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.5
10:36:56.0
22:05 min/km
73
2665
Mckelviehussey
Mckelviehussey #2665
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:36.8
01:20:36.8
54
(73)
2 Person Relay
54
00:37:52.9
Mixed
73
Thomas Hussey
Katherine Mckelvie
Yes;No
22:23 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:19.8
10:37:56.6
22:23 min/km
74
2659
Left right breather
Left right breather #2659
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:20:44.4
01:20:44.4
55
(74)
2 Person Relay
55
00:38:00.5
Mixed
74
Michael Guthrie
Stephen Wells
No;No
22:25 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:19:51.2
10:40:35.6
22:25 min/km
75
2893
Shark Bait
Shark Bait #2893
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:21:07.5
01:21:07.5
20
(75)
4 Person Relay
20
00:29:52.6
Mixed
75
Jesse Mekitch
Brendon Dawkins
Taylor Duffus
Chloe Rich
Yes;No;No;No
22:32 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:13.8
10:39:21.3
22:32 min/km
76
2677
Richard and Richards
Richard and Richards #2677
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:07.7
01:21:07.7
56
(76)
2 Person Relay
56
00:38:23.8
Mixed
76
Anne Richards
Richard Roddy
No;No
22:32 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:28.2
10:38:35.9
22:32 min/km
77
2735
The Stingers
The Stingers #2735
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:19.1
01:21:19.1
57
(77)
2 Person Relay
57
00:38:35.2
Mixed
77
Shea OÆMeara
Nardeen Fenton
No;No
22:35 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:48.6
10:39:07.7
22:35 min/km
78
2725
The Flossies
The Flossies #2725
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:30.1
01:21:30.1
58
(78)
2 Person Relay
58
00:38:46.2
Mixed
78
Christine Lawson
Gayle Smith
No;No
22:38 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:20.3
10:38:50.4
22:38 min/km
79
2817
Carried 4-0
Carried 4-0 #2817
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:21:35.7
01:21:35.7
21
(79)
4 Person Relay
21
00:30:20.8
Mixed
79
Ross Paine
Paul Carter
Jo Barrett-Lennard
Grant Henley
No;No;No;No
22:39 min/km
Wave K - White
09:19:52.2
10:41:27.9
22:39 min/km
80
2611
Bubble & Squeak
Bubble & Squeak #2611
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:39.5
01:21:39.5
59
(80)
2 Person Relay
59
00:38:55.6
Mixed
80
Karen Cassidy
Catherine James
No;No
22:40 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:16.7
10:38:56.2
22:40 min/km
81
2729
The Kiwi and the Taff
The Kiwi and the Taff #2729
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:48.6
01:21:48.6
60
(81)
2 Person Relay
60
00:39:04.7
Mixed
81
Rachel Marks
Nicole Pike
No;No
22:43 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:28.3
10:39:16.9
22:43 min/km
82
2643
Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo #2643
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:19.7
01:22:19.7
61
(82)
2 Person Relay
61
00:39:35.8
Mixed
82
Emma Ridley
Monique Scott
No;No
22:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:28.8
10:39:48.5
22:52 min/km
83
2703
Straight and Round the Bend
Straight and Round the Bend #2703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:40.4
01:22:40.4
62
(83)
2 Person Relay
62
00:39:56.5
Mixed
83
Kate Elliott
Maggie Read
No;No
22:57 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:24.9
10:40:05.3
22:57 min/km
84
2719
Team MJ
Team MJ #2719
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:51.9
01:22:51.9
63
(84)
2 Person Relay
63
00:40:08.0
Mixed
84
Justin Biggar
Miles Lisman
No;No
23:01 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:08:01.6
10:30:53.5
23:01 min/km
85
2825
Dolphins
Dolphins #2825
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:43.1
01:23:43.1
22
(85)
4 Person Relay
22
00:32:28.2
Mixed
85
Grace Shelton
Lachlan Van Ballegooyen
Ross Anderson
Nathaniel Shelton
Yes;No;No;No
23:15 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:20.9
10:42:04.0
23:15 min/km
86
2671
Parsons' Girls
Parsons' Girls #2671
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:23:51.6
01:23:51.6
64
(86)
2 Person Relay
64
00:41:07.7
Mixed
86
Anita Parsons
Jessica Parsons
No;No
23:17 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:12.0
10:41:03.6
23:17 min/km
87
2953
Weagles
Weagles #2953
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:54.5
01:23:54.5
23
(87)
4 Person Relay
23
00:32:39.6
Mixed
87
Sally Allardyce
Sean Allardyce
Megan Battilana
Elinor Pharoah
No;No;No;No
23:18 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:30.9
10:42:25.4
23:18 min/km
88
2707
Superfins1
Superfins1 #2707
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:08.1
01:24:08.1
65
(88)
2 Person Relay
65
00:41:24.2
Mixed
88
Brendon Masters
Michael Nguyen
No;No
23:22 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:57.4
10:42:05.5
23:22 min/km
89
2837
Go-Nads
Go-Nads #2837
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:35.0
01:24:35.0
24
(89)
4 Person Relay
24
00:33:20.1
Mixed
89
Zoe Bruechert
Matthew Olsen
Samantha Forsyth
Kier Forsyth
No;No;No;No
23:29 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:19.3
10:42:54.3
23:29 min/km
90
2809
Bussellettes
Bussellettes #2809
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:39.4
01:24:39.4
25
(90)
4 Person Relay
25
00:33:24.5
Mixed
90
Monique Gilks
Trish Miller
Lynette Gittos
Lesley Reid
No;Yes;No;No
23:30 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:20.5
10:42:59.9
23:30 min/km
91
2615
Bullymax
Bullymax #2615
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:44.7
01:24:44.7
66
(91)
2 Person Relay
66
00:42:00.8
Mixed
91
Linda Evans
Robyn Harris
No;No
23:32 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:25.8
10:42:10.5
23:32 min/km
92
2961
Worthington Women
Worthington Women #2961
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:25:01.1
01:25:01.1
26
(92)
4 Person Relay
26
00:33:46.2
Mixed
92
Ella Worthington
Leah Worthington
Bronwen Worthington
Nikita Worthington
No;No;No;No
23:36 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:14.0
10:43:15.1
23:36 min/km
93
2627
Chicks with Kicks
Chicks with Kicks #2627
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:25:56.8
01:25:56.8
67
(93)
2 Person Relay
67
00:43:12.9
Mixed
93
Ali Edmands
Rebecca Lane
No;No
23:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:18.7
10:43:15.5
23:52 min/km
94
2647
H2du0
H2du0 #2647
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:26:02.8
01:26:02.8
68
(94)
2 Person Relay
68
00:43:18.9
Mixed
94
Suzy Jasper
Kylie Shield
Yes;No
23:54 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:40.9
10:43:43.7
23:54 min/km
95
2897
Sharkies
Sharkies #2897
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:26:25.8
01:26:25.8
27
(95)
4 Person Relay
27
00:35:10.9
Mixed
95
Peter Ryan
Hilton Smith
Luke Ryan
Thomas O'Sullivan
No;No;No;No
24:00 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:56.4
10:45:22.2
24:00 min/km
96
2841
Heavenly HR Heros
Heavenly HR Heros #2841
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:23.6
01:27:23.6
28
(96)
4 Person Relay
28
00:36:08.7
Mixed
96
Shannon Pettengell
Janine Sheridan
Rosemary Purdie
Tiffany Sweatman
No;No;No;No
24:16 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:22.4
10:45:46.0
24:16 min/km
97
2601
Astbury
Astbury #2601
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:27:25.8
01:27:25.8
69
(97)
2 Person Relay
69
00:44:41.9
Mixed
97
Emily Marjason
David Astbury
No;No
24:17 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:18.6
10:44:44.4
24:17 min/km
98
2905
Snorkels
Snorkels #2905
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:34.7
01:27:34.7
29
(98)
4 Person Relay
29
00:36:19.8
Mixed
98
Jeffrey Jaeckel
Jorien Harmsen
Sandra Newton
Simone Jaeckel
No;No;Yes;No
24:19 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:28.9
10:46:03.6
24:19 min/km
99
2913
Strydom Swem
Strydom Swem #2913
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:48.7
01:27:48.7
30
(99)
4 Person Relay
30
00:36:33.8
Mixed
99
Henry Strydom
Robert Murray
Joe Strydom
Jacob Joubert
Yes;No;Yes;No
24:23 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:22.0
10:46:10.7
24:23 min/km
100
2877
Rainbow Warriors
Rainbow Warriors #2877
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:28:20.2
01:28:20.2
31
(100)
4 Person Relay
31
00:37:05.3
Mixed
100
Jerry Zhuo
Marcelo Silva
Gordon Payne
Adam Hastings
No;No;No;No
24:32 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:16.3
10:46:36.5
24:32 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (133 items)