Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (191 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
1
345
YoRoJo
YoRoJo #345
Mixed 50+ Mixed
04:44:00.1
04:44:00.1
1
(1)
50+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Rohan Hollick
Josie Page
14:24 min/km
Wave 5
04:44:00.1
-05:32:45.5
-04:52:11.5
2
361
Better Start Training
Better Start Training #361
Mixed 75+ Mixed
04:52:31.3
04:52:31.3
1
(2)
75+ Mixed
1
Mixed
2
Ian Gordon
Anna Doherty
14:50 min/km
Wave 5
04:52:31.3
-05:31:19.2
-04:58:54.0
3
483
Hodges Heroes
Hodges Heroes #483
Male 28+
04:59:22.9
04:59:22.9
1
(1)
28+
1
Male
1
Alex Schubach
Cooper Rogers
15:11 min/km
Wave 6
04:59:22.9
-05:49:31.6
-05:06:20.1
4
320
Keepin' it in the Family
Keepin' it in the Family #320
Male 50+
04:59:27.8
04:59:27.8
1
(2)
50+
1
Male
2
Stuart Moran
Hugh Moran
15:12 min/km
Wave 6
04:59:27.8
-05:47:11.5
-05:07:35.3
5
389
The Mermaids
The Mermaids #389
Female 28+
05:00:21.3
05:00:21.3
1
(1)
28+
1
Female
1
Nicola Hamilton
Rosie Wood
15:14 min/km
Wave 5
05:00:21.3
-05:49:01.5
-05:08:18.7
6
346
Billy Joel
Billy Joel #346
Male 50+
05:05:13.5
05:05:13.5
2
(3)
50+
2
Male
3
Joel Smith
Billy Jerry
15:29 min/km
Wave 6
05:05:13.5
-05:23:59.9
-05:12:12.6
7
477
The Unstopables
The Unstopables #477
Male 50+
05:06:00.8
05:06:00.8
3
(4)
50+
3
Male
4
Dave Cox
Jayson Stephens
15:32 min/km
Wave 5
05:06:00.8
-05:47:09.7
-05:14:07.2
8
416
Fab Jon
Fab Jon #416
Male 75+
05:06:13.8
05:06:13.8
1
(5)
75+
1
Male
5
Jonathan Haines
Fabrice Lincoln
15:32 min/km
Wave 6
05:06:13.8
-06:21:55.5
-05:12:32.2
9
360
Briggs sistabro
Briggs sistabro #360
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:07:30.7
05:07:30.7
1
(3)
28+ Mixed
1
Mixed
3
Kirstie Briggs
Ross Briggs
15:36 min/km
Wave 5
05:07:30.7
-05:50:51.8
-05:14:56.9
10
393
2 Dads
2 Dads #393
Male 50+
05:07:55.5
05:07:55.5
4
(6)
50+
4
Male
6
Chris Bingemann
Peter Schwarzbach
15:37 min/km
Wave 6
05:07:55.5
-05:58:25.5
-05:15:52.3
11
493
G1 and G2
G1 and G2 #493
Male 28+
05:14:44.5
05:14:44.5
2
(7)
28+
2
Male
7
William Grierson
Ell Grierson
15:58 min/km
Wave 6
05:14:44.5
-05:53:59.1
-05:21:06.8
12
333
Fat Swayze and the weird owl
Fat Swayze and the weird owl #333
Male 50+
05:15:39.5
05:15:39.5
5
(8)
50+
5
Male
8
Angus Firth
Peter Woods
16:01 min/km
Wave 6
05:15:39.5
-06:01:54.2
-05:23:26.7
13
362
No Holds Barred
No Holds Barred #362
Male 75+
05:15:59.8
05:15:59.8
2
(9)
75+
2
Male
9
Mark Oberman
Michael Wirth
16:02 min/km
Wave 5
05:15:59.8
-06:08:29.4
-05:22:55.9
14
497
Thing 1 and Thing 2
Thing 1 and Thing 2 #497
Male 28+
05:18:36.5
05:18:36.5
3
(10)
28+
3
Male
10
James Galbraith
Calum Galbraith
16:10 min/km
Wave 6
05:18:36.5
-05:44:58.3
-05:23:59.3
15
325
we could be HeRo
we could be HeRo #325
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:18:49.8
05:18:49.8
2
(4)
50+ Mixed
2
Mixed
4
Heather Snowdon
Rob Simmons
16:11 min/km
Wave 5
05:18:49.8
-06:05:35.9
-05:25:15.5
16
403
Team Watters
Team Watters #403
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:21:13.1
05:21:13.1
2
(5)
75+ Mixed
2
Mixed
5
Naomi Watters
Mark Watters
16:18 min/km
Wave 5
05:21:13.1
-06:46:41.1
-05:27:34.0
17
435
Grassy Knoll 2
Grassy Knoll 2 #435
Male 75+
05:22:04.5
05:22:04.5
3
(11)
75+
3
Male
11
Andrew Duncan
Guy Callaghan
16:20 min/km
Wave 6
05:22:04.5
-05:51:21.2
-05:30:15.4
18
443
What we will do for peace
What we will do for peace #443
Male 75+
05:23:24.1
05:23:24.1
4
(12)
75+
4
Male
12
Ross Home
Warren Smith
16:24 min/km
Wave 6
05:23:24.1
-06:15:48.0
-05:30:53.9
19
397
R&M
R&M #397
Male 75+
05:24:11.5
05:24:11.5
5
(13)
75+
5
Male
13
Richard Kendall
Marc Kendall
16:27 min/km
Wave 6
05:24:11.5
-06:21:19.7
-05:31:24.0
20
379
WSPC
WSPC #379
Male 75+
05:28:00.7
05:28:00.7
6
(14)
75+
6
Male
14
Craig Brooks
Stewart Collingwood
16:39 min/km
Wave 6
05:28:00.7
-06:14:38.3
-05:35:55.8
21
353
The Other Williams Sisters
The Other Williams Sisters #353
Female 50+
05:29:49.3
05:29:49.3
1
(2)
50+
1
Female
2
Bronwen Williams
Sian Williams
16:44 min/km
Wave 5
05:29:49.3
-06:07:12.0
-05:35:50.1
22
499
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #499
Mixed 28+ Mixed
05:29:49.9
05:29:49.9
2
(6)
28+ Mixed
2
Mixed
6
Alyssa George
Bryte Townsend
16:44 min/km
Wave 5
05:29:49.9
-06:21:47.1
-05:37:42.4
23
440
Go in hard; come out wet
Go in hard; come out wet #440
Mixed 50+ Mixed
05:30:38.2
05:30:38.2
3
(7)
50+ Mixed
3
Mixed
7
Shaun Mckeon
Jodie Harwood
16:47 min/km
Wave 5
05:30:38.2
-06:18:07.3
-05:32:44.9
24
487
The Twins
The Twins #487
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:33:05.3
05:33:05.3
3
(8)
75+ Mixed
3
Mixed
8
Tori Gorman
Paul Whittingham
16:54 min/km
Wave 5
05:33:05.3
-06:09:42.3
-05:41:36.8
25
371
AlexAdam
AlexAdam #371
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:33:20.5
05:33:20.5
1
(9)
100+ Mixed
1
Mixed
9
Alexandra Evans
Adam Todd
16:55 min/km
Wave 5
05:33:20.5
-06:09:44.8
-05:41:47.3
26
426
Chisholm
Chisholm #426
Male 50+
05:37:47.1
05:37:47.1
6
(15)
50+
6
Male
15
Nic Italiano
Patrick Wooley
17:08 min/km
Wave 6
05:37:47.1
-06:20:56.1
-05:45:57.8
27
359
Two Blokes
Two Blokes #359
Male 100+
05:37:59.5
05:37:59.5
1
(16)
100+
1
Male
16
Gavin Buckingham
Ian Crisp
17:09 min/km
Wave 6
05:37:59.5
-06:17:07.7
-05:37:38.0
28
506
Hoochie Mamas
Hoochie Mamas #506
Female 28+
05:39:28.5
05:39:28.5
2
(3)
28+
2
Female
3
Sophie Fenna
Eve Simpson
17:13 min/km
Wave 5
05:39:28.5
-06:15:24.8
-05:46:47.7
29
343
Pelican Smugglers
Pelican Smugglers #343
Male 50+
05:39:30.9
05:39:30.9
7
(17)
50+
7
Male
17
Chris Mackinnon
Andrew Mclean
17:14 min/km
Wave 6
05:39:30.9
-05:47:17.5
30
429
Matt & Rhys do Rottnest
Matt & Rhys do Rottnest #429
Male 50+
05:40:12.9
05:40:12.9
8
(18)
50+
8
Male
18
Rhys Hughes-Spicer
Matthew Johnston
17:16 min/km
Wave 6
05:40:12.9
-06:30:18.3
-05:46:31.9
31
392
And Here We Go Again
And Here We Go Again #392
Male 50+
05:40:15.6
05:40:15.6
9
(19)
50+
9
Male
19
Travis Burtenshaw
Justin Lang
17:16 min/km
Wave 6
05:40:15.6
-07:08:50.7
-05:48:04.7
32
402
boer 'n brit
boer 'n brit #402
Male 75+
05:40:23.2
05:40:23.2
7
(20)
75+
7
Male
20
Patrick Verryn
Roger Taylor
17:16 min/km
Wave 6
05:40:23.2
-06:25:42.1
-05:48:30.1
33
391
Poseidon's Wedges
Poseidon's Wedges #391
Male 50+
05:40:35.5
05:40:35.5
10
(21)
50+
10
Male
21
Conor Fahey
Thomas Parker
17:17 min/km
Wave 6
05:40:35.5
-06:21:16.0
-05:47:54.2
34
335
Quick Chicks
Quick Chicks #335
Female 50+
05:40:49.9
05:40:49.9
2
(4)
50+
2
Female
4
Sari Galsworthy
Tessa Chapman
17:18 min/km
Wave 5
05:40:49.9
-06:55:21.1
-05:47:45.7
35
423
Rutherfords
Rutherfords #423
Female 50+
05:41:30.9
05:41:30.9
3
(5)
50+
3
Female
5
Shonelle Rutherford
Tanita Rutherford
17:20 min/km
Wave 5
05:41:30.9
-05:50:08.6
36
439
East and West
East and West #439
Male 75+
05:41:56.7
05:41:56.7
8
(22)
75+
8
Male
22
Marcus Donato
Dominic Walsh
17:21 min/km
Wave 6
05:41:56.7
-06:20:58.6
-05:48:21.5
37
390
Neil and Pete
Neil and Pete #390
Male 75+
05:42:10.6
05:42:10.6
9
(23)
75+
9
Male
23
Peter Rees
Neil Ferguson
17:22 min/km
Wave 6
05:42:10.6
-06:28:32.8
-05:49:17.8
38
479
Nemo & LJ
Nemo & LJ #479
Female 50+
05:42:40.3
05:42:40.3
4
(6)
50+
4
Female
6
Lisa Delaurentis
Lauren Jones
17:23 min/km
Wave 5
05:42:40.3
-06:34:15.0
-05:48:59.5
39
492
We're huge in Japan
We're huge in Japan #492
Male 28+
05:43:36.8
05:43:36.8
4
(24)
28+
4
Male
24
Tom Van Beem
Zac Vinten
17:26 min/km
Wave 6
05:43:36.8
-06:16:27.5
-05:49:51.4
40
450
Escapees
Escapees #450
Male 75+
05:45:33.1
05:45:33.1
10
(25)
75+
10
Male
25
Mark Radford
Robin Scrimgeour
17:32 min/km
Wave 6
05:45:33.1
-06:29:07.5
-05:50:53.3
41
454
Clam
Clam #454
Female 50+
05:45:37.4
05:45:37.4
5
(7)
50+
5
Female
7
Clair Maguire
Samantha Judge
17:32 min/km
Wave 5
05:45:37.4
-06:26:26.3
-05:54:17.0
42
326
Pure Madness
Pure Madness #326
Male 75+
05:45:39.5
05:45:39.5
11
(26)
75+
11
Male
26
Warren Salamone
Shane Cartwright
17:32 min/km
Wave 6
05:45:39.5
-06:28:56.3
-05:53:47.6
43
404
Flying Fishettes
Flying Fishettes #404
Female 75+
05:46:13.5
05:46:13.5
1
(8)
75+
1
Female
8
Claire Evans
Emma Johnston
17:34 min/km
Wave 5
05:46:13.5
-06:40:14.3
-05:52:05.0
44
475
Rob & James
Rob & James #475
Male 50+
05:46:19.5
05:46:19.5
11
(27)
50+
11
Male
27
James Pederick
Rob Pass
17:34 min/km
Wave 6
05:46:19.5
-06:47:16.5
-05:52:39.7
45
373
Otter Westbridge
Otter Westbridge #373
Male 100+
05:46:28.5
05:46:28.5
2
(28)
100+
2
Male
28
Tim Kendall
Gary Semini
17:35 min/km
Wave 6
05:46:28.5
-06:44:06.7
-05:53:41.0
46
462
Schnell Schnell
Schnell Schnell #462
Female 50+
05:46:50.5
05:46:50.5
6
(9)
50+
6
Female
9
Louise Cole
Anna Eisenhauer
17:36 min/km
Wave 5
05:46:50.5
-06:20:15.7
-05:52:58.3
47
367
SeaJay
SeaJay #367
Male 75+
05:47:19.9
05:47:19.9
12
(29)
75+
12
Male
29
Anthony Collier
Justin Brent White
17:37 min/km
Wave 6
05:47:19.9
-06:53:47.9
-05:52:43.0
48
420
Catto&Damo WGE
Catto&Damo WGE #420
Male 50+
05:48:05.7
05:48:05.7
12
(30)
50+
12
Male
30
Mitchell Catlin
Damien Fitzgerald
17:40 min/km
Wave 6
05:48:05.7
-07:21:54.1
-05:53:30.5
49
464
Squelches
Squelches #464
Female 50+
05:48:46.6
05:48:46.6
7
(10)
50+
7
Female
10
Elise Welch
Katy Welch
17:42 min/km
Wave 5
05:48:46.6
-06:21:23.7
-05:52:52.0
50
436
Snail & Pace
Snail & Pace #436
Mixed 75+ Mixed
05:48:55.2
05:48:55.2
4
(10)
75+ Mixed
4
Mixed
10
Peter Traeger
Lyle Kildea
17:42 min/km
Wave 5
05:48:55.2
-06:40:23.5
-05:56:35.4
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (191 items)