Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
617
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING #617
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Gavin Bell
Natasha O'Neill
Benajmin Wheeler
Pete Davies
min/km
02:12:31.10
530
81
225
00:16:28.60
1
1
1
01:24:30.50
182
32
82
02:22:16.20
466
70
195
00:28:49.60
485
72
202
103
615
Team Mixed Up
Team Mixed Up #615
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:08:03.80
05:08:03.80
13
(42)
Team of 4 Mixed
13
Mixed
42
WA
AUS
Jenni Davidson
Ethan Jackson
Ashley Nesbit
Rod
5:25 min/km
01:19:51.90
289
32
102
00:25:18.80
3
2
2
01:11:31.30
42
10
21
01:51:44.20
254
43
114
00:19:37.60
219
18
67
81
510
Team The A-Team
Team The A-Team #510
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:32.60
05:01:32.60
19
(45)
Team of 4 Male
19
Male
45
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Haize Joly
Trevor Tilley
Jason Pontre
5:19 min/km
01:15:21.30
205
44
125
00:27:03.80
4
2
2
01:11:15.30
37
11
20
01:49:58.70
233
49
118
00:17:53.50
131
16
83
139
480
Team Margie's Mummas
Team Margie's Mummas #480
Female Team of 4 Female
05:18:40.20
05:18:40.20
2
(11)
Team of 4 Female
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Janet Smith
Amanda Burges
Kate Atkinson
Helen O'brien
5:37 min/km
01:07:37.50
77
1
7
00:31:07.70
44
2
2
01:20:59.90
137
4
7
01:55:13.60
296
7
20
00:23:41.50
394
9
33
111
452
Team Look out Mud
Team Look out Mud #452
Female Team of 4 Female
05:09:44.60
05:09:44.60
1
(9)
Team of 4 Female
1
Female
9
WA
AUS
Karlene Marzec
Linda Jackson
Tricia Gilbert
Linda Jackson
5:27 min/km
01:17:22.50
243
5
17
00:31:35.00
54
3
3
01:12:31.10
49
1
1
01:48:29.70
220
3
13
00:19:46.30
228
2
19
18
547
Team Smooth Balls
Team Smooth Balls #547
Male Team of 4 Male
04:33:47.70
04:33:47.70
5
(14)
Team of 4 Male
5
Male
14
WA
AUS
Mike Haederle
John Andrews
Darryl Long
Robert Tweddle
4:49 min/km
01:02:38.50
34
9
28
00:27:32.90
6
3
3
01:09:04.30
25
8
15
01:37:15.70
99
21
50
00:17:16.30
100
11
64
24
592
Team Team PCS
Team Team PCS #592
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:37:31.80
04:37:31.80
2
(5)
Team of 4 Mixed
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Peter Long
Tahlia Jensen
Peter Caldwell
Robert Cheeseman
4:53 min/km
01:05:05.30
52
3
9
00:27:11.60
5
3
3
01:10:58.90
36
8
17
01:35:49.00
81
13
32
00:18:27.00
157
8
43
69
582
Team apg Homes
Team apg Homes #582
Male Team of 4 Male
04:56:02.50
04:56:02.50
17
(40)
Team of 4 Male
17
Male
40
WA
AUS
Alex Dearle
Ryan Webb
John O'Sullivan
Stuart Jeffs
5:13 min/km
01:02:39.80
36
11
30
00:27:33.30
7
4
4
01:37:48.80
357
60
174
01:29:24.10
36
8
22
00:18:36.50
167
23
104
223
490
Team Fit Fast Fab
Team Fit Fast Fab #490
Female Team of 4 Female
05:36:38.00
05:36:38.00
4
(14)
Team of 4 Female
4
Female
14
WA
AUS
Veronica Van Den Bogert
Rochelle McKee
Hayley McKee
Cas Ryan
5:56 min/km
01:23:53.20
342
9
24
00:31:36.30
56
4
4
01:20:28.60
129
2
5
01:58:15.10
328
9
23
00:22:24.80
347
8
31
59
682
Team Cruel Sea
Team Cruel Sea #682
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:52:05.00
04:52:05.00
6
(20)
Team of 4 Veteran
6
Mixed
20
WA
AUS
Greg Fraser
Chris Brooks
Kent Morison
Andy H
5:09 min/km
01:07:26.40
75
4
19
00:27:44.80
9
1
4
01:18:22.50
111
15
54
01:38:30.20
114
11
51
00:20:01.10
238
12
77
64
126
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #126
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:54:21.70
04:54:21.70
4
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Female
4
WA
AUS
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
Kristen Gadsdon
5:11 min/km
01:07:42.10
81
6
8
00:33:47.30
99
1
5
01:21:39.10
147
6
11
01:36:19.30
86
5
7
00:14:53.90
28
5
6
45
463
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3
Team Jenko 1 2 and 3 #463
Male Team of 4 Male
04:44:07.00
04:44:07.00
12
(33)
Team of 4 Male
12
Male
33
WA
AUS
Kent Jenkinson
Kent Jenkinson
Rob Jenkinson
Mitchell Jenkinson
5:00 min/km
01:00:58.80
25
6
20
00:27:43.30
8
5
5
01:04:02.90
8
6
6
01:53:16.10
274
53
135
00:18:05.90
140
20
90
73
401
Team Chocolate Holmes
Team Chocolate Holmes #401
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:58:15.00
04:58:15.00
6
(26)
Team of 2 Prime
6
Mixed
26
WA
AUS
Leon Berthelsen
Brodie Holmes
Brodie Holmes
Leon Berthelsen
5:15 min/km
01:09:46.50
127
12
38
00:27:47.50
10
1
5
01:03:25.00
7
1
2
01:52:07.00
258
25
116
00:25:09.00
436
39
180
240
485
Team The Girls
Team The Girls #485
Female Team of 4 Female
05:39:48.30
05:39:48.30
5
(16)
Team of 4 Female
5
Female
16
WA
AUS
Celia Ipsen
Kira Monaghan
Natalie Di-Bona
Tahlia Smart
5:59 min/km
01:09:01.70
108
2
11
00:34:08.80
107
5
6
01:40:30.70
392
10
30
01:54:54.00
294
6
19
00:21:13.10
296
7
27
2
540
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST #540
Male Team of 4 Male
03:53:30.10
03:53:30.10
1
(2)
Team of 4 Male
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
Stuart Caulfield
Kane Freeman
James Duncan
Damon Wilmore
4:07 min/km
00:52:49.70
2
1
2
00:28:04.40
11
6
6
01:00:41.90
3
2
2
01:17:01.20
7
3
5
00:14:52.90
27
3
21
14
690
Team Act Belong Commit Crusaders
Team Act Belong Commit Crusaders #690
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:31:07.40
04:31:07.40
1
(3)
Team of 4 Veteran
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
John Marsh
Garth Civil
Rob Hosking
Todd Andrews
4:46 min/km
01:10:55.50
147
11
44
00:28:32.00
14
2
6
01:10:18.70
29
3
13
01:26:03.00
23
3
7
00:15:18.20
38
1
5
288
122
Jessica BARCLAY
Jessica BARCLAY #122
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:50:50.70
05:50:50.70
10
(18)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
WA
AUS
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
6:11 min/km
01:16:25.40
226
10
16
00:34:55.00
123
2
7
01:23:27.60
167
7
12
02:18:56.70
452
14
37
00:17:06.00
90
9
11
32
536
Team Constantly Inconsistent
Team Constantly Inconsistent #536
Male Team of 4 Male
04:39:57.00
04:39:57.00
9
(24)
Team of 4 Male
9
Male
24
WA
AUS
Craig Beswick
Tim Trew
Ty Stedman
Eli Stops
4:56 min/km
01:10:20.40
138
28
86
00:28:13.70
12
7
7
01:16:15.60
87
17
43
01:28:26.50
32
7
20
00:16:40.80
76
8
54
98
472
Team Warriors
Team Warriors #472
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:05:56.70
05:05:56.70
12
(40)
Team of 4 Mixed
12
Mixed
40
WA
AUS
Rory Thomson
Simon Bedbrook
Andy Roberts
Emma Bedbrook
5:23 min/km
01:07:36.50
76
6
20
00:28:49.90
16
4
7
01:16:10.20
86
17
43
01:52:16.80
260
44
118
00:21:03.30
290
34
103
5
497
Team The Four Amigos
Team The Four Amigos #497
Male Team of 4 Male
04:06:38.50
04:06:38.50
3
(5)
Team of 4 Male
3
Male
5
WA
AUS
Mitch Thomas
Luke Taylor
Nicholas Pond
Jesse Lawton
4:20 min/km
01:02:39.60
35
10
29
00:28:26.90
13
8
8
01:02:33.60
5
4
4
01:19:01.50
10
4
8
00:13:56.90
11
1
10
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
85
105
Bernadette DORNOM
Bernadette DORNOM #105
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:02:07.00
05:02:07.00
6
(7)
Prime (18-39 years)
6
Female
7
VIC
AUS
Bernadette Dornom
Bernadette Dornom
Bernadette Dornom
Bernadette Dornom
5:19 min/km
01:08:49.10
105
8
10
00:35:06.40
131
3
8
01:21:29.50
145
5
10
01:41:36.40
145
7
9
00:15:05.60
31
6
7
1
5
Braden CURRIE
Braden CURRIE #5
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:49:08.90
03:49:08.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Male
1
NZL
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
Braden Currie
4:02 min/km
00:49:07.40
1
1
1
00:28:33.20
15
1
9
01:06:39.00
15
4
11
01:11:59.60
2
2
2
00:12:49.70
4
4
4
169
671
Team Shinboners
Team Shinboners #671
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:25:12.60
05:25:12.60
20
(75)
Team of 4 Veteran
20
Mixed
75
WA
AUS
Simon Stewart
Rob Oliver
Paul Wallwork
Patrick Gillen
5:44 min/km
01:18:03.00
257
18
92
00:29:07.10
21
3
9
01:20:52.30
135
17
65
01:54:08.10
287
30
126
00:23:02.10
367
22
142
315
491
Team Bulldogs
Team Bulldogs #491
Female Team of 4 Female
05:56:36.90
05:56:36.90
8
(20)
Team of 4 Female
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Rikki Hubber
Charmain Slater
Mikala Kemp-Downes
Kate Sheehan
6:17 min/km
01:14:12.10
191
3
14
00:35:39.70
144
6
9
02:02:18.70
486
16
45
01:46:48.90
202
2
11
00:17:37.50
121
1
14
435
486
Team Fit Fab and Forty
Team Fit Fab and Forty #486
Female Team of 4 Female
06:30:49.10
06:30:49.10
13
(33)
Team of 4 Female
13
Female
33
WA
AUS
Claire Allen
Chelsea Boisvert
Kate MacRae
Simone Jones
6:53 min/km
01:48:21.10
521
16
46
00:36:22.10
164
7
10
01:45:18.90
431
13
36
02:00:12.30
342
10
25
00:20:34.70
268
5
24
20
533
Team Bigole's
Team Bigole's #533
Male Team of 4 Male
04:34:48.20
04:34:48.20
6
(16)
Team of 4 Male
6
Male
16
WA
AUS
Josh Casey
Dom Foster
Scott Chrystal
Stu Helm
4:50 min/km
01:14:33.20
195
41
119
00:28:50.90
17
9
10
01:23:57.80
175
31
83
01:12:02.70
3
1
3
00:15:23.60
40
5
28
10
618
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY
Team MTM PHYSIOTHERAPY GLENGARRY #618
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:17:19.50
04:17:19.50
1
(1)
Team of 4 Mixed
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Brad Hart
Rachel Harris
Jaime Roberts
Andrew Highet
4:32 min/km
00:57:13.10
10
1
2
00:29:07.40
22
5
10
01:05:54.40
14
3
4
01:25:32.50
21
3
6
00:19:32.10
213
17
65
215
562
Team Mac1
Team Mac1 #562
Male Team of 4 Male
05:35:40.80
05:35:40.80
43
(112)
Team of 4 Male
43
Male
112
WA
AUS
Mark Taylor
Kent Vollprecht
Paul Byrne
Steve Parry
5:55 min/km
01:11:25.60
156
34
98
00:28:53.20
18
10
11
01:30:10.10
262
47
129
02:02:34.00
359
68
183
00:22:37.90
354
56
188
46
383
Team Bangers & Mash
Team Bangers & Mash #383
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:44:17.90
04:44:17.90
3
(12)
Team of 2 Prime
3
Mixed
12
WA
AUS
James Marangou
Michael Bingemann
Michael Bingemann
James Marangou
5:00 min/km
01:02:48.70
37
3
5
00:29:26.10
23
2
11
01:09:53.70
27
3
11
01:44:34.20
174
17
78
00:17:35.20
119
13
32
63
107
Jess HUSTON
Jess HUSTON #107
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:53:41.50
04:53:41.50
3
(3)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
Female
3
WA
AUS
Jess Huston
Jess Huston
Jess Huston
Jess Huston
5:10 min/km
01:08:17.60
94
7
9
00:36:33.50
167
4
11
01:19:36.70
121
3
4
01:33:12.20
58
2
2
00:16:01.50
55
8
10
58
119
Emily WILSON
Emily WILSON #119
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:51:51.70
04:51:51.70
2
(2)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
2
NZL
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
5:08 min/km
01:07:05.00
73
5
6
00:36:52.10
178
5
12
01:18:14.60
109
1
2
01:34:58.60
70
3
4
00:14:41.40
22
3
3
17
656
Team 4 waters
Team 4 waters #656
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:33:08.70
04:33:08.70
2
(4)
Team of 4 Veteran
2
Mixed
4
WA
AUS
Kim Thomas
Andrew Pretzel
Steve Taylor
Paul Johnson
4:49 min/km
00:56:16.00
7
1
1
00:29:44.80
25
4
12
01:17:21.30
97
14
49
01:32:09.40
49
5
19
00:17:37.20
120
6
33
83
569
Team Team Schlossgold
Team Team Schlossgold #569
Male Team of 4 Male
05:01:55.90
05:01:55.90
20
(46)
Team of 4 Male
20
Male
46
WA
AUS
Craig Gerrand
Michael Pether
Wade Jarvis
Tim Villa
5:19 min/km
01:14:08.10
190
39
116
00:28:54.90
19
11
12
01:26:32.30
215
40
107
01:30:43.30
43
11
26
00:21:37.30
313
52
172
203
559
Team Must beat Adam
Team Must beat Adam #559
Male Team of 4 Male
05:32:41.70
05:32:41.70
39
(105)
Team of 4 Male
39
Male
105
WA
AUS
Tom Ferguson
Simon Hazeldine
Mike Babon
Samuel Cunneen
5:52 min/km
01:18:40.10
271
52
155
00:29:41.80
24
12
13
01:43:31.80
418
67
202
01:45:09.70
181
36
89
00:15:38.30
45
6
31
116
381
Team Team Dizzy
Team Team Dizzy #381
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:11:42.20
05:11:42.20
15
(47)
Team of 2 Prime
15
Mixed
47
WA
AUS
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Rachel Duczynski
Guy Duczynski
5:29 min/km
01:12:34.50
166
14
50
00:29:51.70
26
3
13
01:22:03.40
154
13
72
01:50:00.00
234
23
103
00:17:12.60
95
8
22
232
111
Sam PERRY
Sam PERRY #111
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:37:53.00
05:37:53.00
9
(15)
Prime (18-39 years)
9
Female
15
WA
AUS
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
Sam Perry
5:57 min/km
01:12:54.90
170
9
13
00:36:53.80
180
6
13
01:43:51.50
422
14
33
01:46:59.60
205
8
12
00:17:13.20
96
10
12
152
681
Team ward
Team ward #681
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
05:21:30.20
05:21:30.20
17
(66)
Team of 4 Veteran
17
Mixed
66
WA
AUS
Bruce Barrington
Nicholas Hamer
Tim Norrish
Andrew Ward
5:40 min/km
01:21:47.90
317
25
114
00:29:59.60
28
5
14
01:17:02.60
96
13
48
01:50:17.20
240
25
107
00:22:22.90
344
19
133
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
7
563
Team D4
Team D4 #563
Male Team of 4 Male
04:07:54.00
04:07:54.00
4
(7)
Team of 4 Male
4
Male
7
WA
AUS
Ben Borrett
Scott Gamble
Daniel Humble
Jeremy Lowe
4:22 min/km
00:57:34.80
11
3
9
00:29:54.00
27
13
14
00:58:44.20
2
1
1
01:25:33.90
22
6
15
00:16:07.10
58
7
39
36
564
Team The exporters
Team The exporters #564
Male Team of 4 Male
04:41:25.10
04:41:25.10
11
(27)
Team of 4 Male
11
Male
27
WA
AUS
Blake Smaniotto
Bailey Hill
Darcy Freeman
Cameron Smith
4:57 min/km
01:02:52.90
39
12
31
00:30:16.60
31
14
15
01:09:19.70
26
9
16
01:38:59.30
117
27
58
00:19:56.60
236
36
141
66
134
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #134
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
04:54:55.60
04:54:55.60
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
5:12 min/km
01:05:27.90
56
1
3
00:37:17.30
189
1
15
01:21:15.60
140
1
8
01:35:19.10
73
1
5
00:15:35.70
43
2
8
199
637
Team Team Joel
Team Team Joel #637
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:32:28.00
05:32:28.00
30
(86)
Team of 4 Mixed
30
Mixed
86
WA
AUS
Brad Johnston
Nicholas Noel
Lloyd Noel
Jaclyn Noel
5:51 min/km
01:09:06.20
111
11
31
00:30:09.90
29
6
15
01:21:37.30
146
25
68
02:08:13.30
403
63
167
00:23:21.30
377
53
150
29
101
Simone MAIER
Simone MAIER #101
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:44.90
04:38:44.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
1
NZL
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
4:54 min/km
01:00:29.30
20
1
1
00:37:21.80
191
7
16
01:24:48.30
189
8
13
01:21:35.90
14
1
1
00:14:29.60
18
2
2
26
537
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #537
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:38:04.00
04:38:04.00
3
(6)
Team of 4 Veteran
3
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Tim McGuane
Andrew Limbourn
Paul Brierley
Damian Thomson
4:54 min/km
01:20:22.50
299
24
110
00:30:13.10
30
6
16
01:16:09.90
85
11
42
01:14:18.60
4
1
1
00:16:59.90
86
3
18
220
529
Team WSC Team 2
Team WSC Team 2 #529
Male Team of 4 Male
05:36:24.90
05:36:24.90
44
(114)
Team of 4 Male
44
Male
114
WA
AUS
Matt Cureton
Mark Sampson
Goran Stajic
Aaron Black
5:55 min/km
01:18:01.00
256
51
146
00:30:33.20
37
15
16
03:14:46.60
00:33:04.10
503
80
245
278
481
Team Go Go Girls
Team Go Go Girls #481
Female Team of 4 Female
05:48:19.60
05:48:19.60
6
(17)
Team of 4 Female
6
Female
17
WA
AUS
Lyndal Gordon
Erin Shaw
Gail Parsons
Lynda Green
6:08 min/km
01:19:08.70
278
7
20
00:37:22.80
192
8
17
01:38:02.10
360
8
26
01:53:35.70
279
5
17
00:20:10.30
245
3
20
74
651
Team Sandy Crew
Team Sandy Crew #651
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:58:16.20
04:58:16.20
8
(27)
Team of 4 Mixed
8
Mixed
27
WA
AUS
Aya Okano
Laura Tafuro
Brant Tapley
Dave Berry
5:15 min/km
01:26:35.80
388
46
145
00:30:19.20
32
7
17
01:07:25.10
19
5
7
01:36:41.30
91
16
37
00:17:14.80
99
5
24
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (625 items)