Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
9
3
Hayden WILDE
Hayden WILDE #3
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:27.20
04:08:27.20
5
(9)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
Male
9
NZL
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
Hayden Wilde
4:22 min/km
00:53:56.70
4
3
4
00:33:23.30
94
6
34
01:11:46.20
44
7
22
01:17:53.40
8
3
6
00:11:27.60
1
1
1
14
690
Team Act Belong Commit Crusaders
Team Act Belong Commit Crusaders #690
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:31:07.40
04:31:07.40
1
(3)
Team of 4 Veteran
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
John Marsh
Garth Civil
Rob Hosking
Todd Andrews
4:46 min/km
01:10:55.50
147
11
44
00:28:32.00
14
2
6
01:10:18.70
29
3
13
01:26:03.00
23
3
7
00:15:18.20
38
1
5
125
314
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #314
Male Junior U18
05:15:03.60
05:15:03.60
1
(65)
Junior U18
1
Male
65
WA
AUS
5:33 min/km
01:06:56.00
71
1
48
00:35:53.60
153
1
61
01:22:10.50
158
1
74
01:51:14.60
250
1
124
00:18:48.90
174
1
110
694
Team NORM
Team NORM #694
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Junior
Mixed
WA
AUS
Max Johnston
Ned Brennan
Riley Hochwald-Jones
Oliver Smith
min/km
01:13:30.70
179
2
56
00:31:42.70
59
2
34
01:32:55.70
303
3
136
02:06:25.70
388
2
160
00:16:56.40
84
1
17
118
106
Ariarn HUSTON
Ariarn HUSTON #106
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:11:51.80
05:11:51.80
8
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
8
Female
10
WA
AUS
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
Ariarn Huston
5:30 min/km
01:00:54.50
22
2
2
00:38:26.20
217
9
20
01:21:25.10
144
4
9
01:57:03.80
316
11
21
00:14:02.20
12
1
1
218
135
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #135
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:36:18.60
05:36:18.60
2
(13)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Female
13
WA
AUS
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
5:55 min/km
01:10:52.60
145
2
12
00:43:41.40
351
3
27
01:36:36.10
344
5
24
01:50:20.60
241
3
14
00:14:47.90
25
1
5
321
137
Diane BROAD
Diane BROAD #137
Female Vintage (50-59)
05:57:21.90
05:57:21.90
1
(23)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Female
23
WA
AUS
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
Diane Broad
6:18 min/km
01:23:34.50
336
1
22
00:42:44.30
338
1
26
01:26:42.70
218
1
15
02:03:02.50
363
1
27
00:21:17.90
299
1
28
494
142
Leonie FLYNN
Leonie FLYNN #142
Female Masters (60+)
07:20:38.50
07:20:38.50
1
(42)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
42
WA
AUS
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
7:46 min/km
01:44:52.90
505
1
42
00:46:52.30
410
1
32
01:53:49.50
469
1
40
02:29:02.50
485
1
42
00:26:01.30
448
1
41
25
180
Bart HOLLEMANS
Bart HOLLEMANS #180
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:37:37.20
04:37:37.20
3
(20)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Male
20
WA
AUS
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
Bart Hollemans
4:53 min/km
01:04:01.60
45
5
36
00:39:28.70
256
14
111
01:16:21.80
88
10
44
01:23:25.40
19
1
14
00:14:19.70
13
1
11
50
216
Team LOCKING
Team LOCKING #216
Mixed AR Pair
04:49:20.90
04:49:20.90
2
(15)
AR Pair
2
Mixed
15
WA
AUS
Benjamin King
Anthony Lockley
5:06 min/km
01:04:38.60
48
1
8
00:32:41.90
75
1
45
01:20:37.20
131
2
62
01:36:12.80
85
2
34
00:15:10.40
35
1
3
101
310
Stephen STONE
Stephen STONE #310
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:07:21.10
05:07:21.10
2
(53)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Male
53
WA
AUS
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
Stephen Stone
5:25 min/km
01:02:54.50
40
1
32
00:42:12.80
325
7
147
01:25:44.40
204
10
100
01:41:49.00
148
2
74
00:14:40.40
21
1
18
475
302
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #302
Male Masters (60+)
06:57:30.10
06:57:30.10
2
(236)
Masters (60+)
2
Male
236
WA
AUS
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
7:21 min/km
01:39:11.10
485
2
246
00:45:36.30
384
2
187
01:48:16.70
446
2
217
02:23:51.80
476
2
235
00:20:34.20
266
1
151
319
306
Jessie WILLSHER
Jessie WILLSHER #306
Female Junior U18
05:57:08.30
05:57:08.30
1
(22)
Junior U18
1
Female
22
WA
AUS
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
Jessie Willsher
6:17 min/km
01:23:56.80
343
1
25
00:36:58.40
182
1
14
01:25:41.30
203
1
14
02:13:00.10
426
1
34
00:17:31.70
113
1
13
13
367
Team FREO DOCTORS
Team FREO DOCTORS #367
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
04:25:59.50
04:25:59.50
1
(2)
Team of 2 Prime
1
Mixed
2
WA
AUS
Dave Janmaat
Rory Walsh
4:41 min/km
00:59:44.70
17
1
3
00:32:58.30
82
13
49
01:06:48.20
16
2
5
01:33:04.50
57
4
22
00:13:23.80
6
1
1
88
425
Team Team GRAV
Team Team GRAV #425
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:02:54.20
05:02:54.20
4
(35)
Team of 2 Veteran
4
Mixed
35
WA
AUS
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
Greg Robinson
Andrew Varnavides
5:20 min/km
01:12:35.50
168
6
51
00:33:59.10
105
5
64
01:31:29.50
282
20
126
01:29:01.40
34
2
13
00:15:48.70
51
1
8
315
491
Team Bulldogs
Team Bulldogs #491
Female Team of 4 Female
05:56:36.90
05:56:36.90
8
(20)
Team of 4 Female
8
Female
20
WA
AUS
Rikki Hubber
Charmain Slater
Mikala Kemp-Downes
Kate Sheehan
6:17 min/km
01:14:12.10
191
3
14
00:35:39.70
144
6
9
02:02:18.70
486
16
45
01:46:48.90
202
2
11
00:17:37.50
121
1
14
5
497
Team The Four Amigos
Team The Four Amigos #497
Male Team of 4 Male
04:06:38.50
04:06:38.50
3
(5)
Team of 4 Male
3
Male
5
WA
AUS
Mitch Thomas
Luke Taylor
Nicholas Pond
Jesse Lawton
4:20 min/km
01:02:39.60
35
10
29
00:28:26.90
13
8
8
01:02:33.60
5
4
4
01:19:01.50
10
4
8
00:13:56.90
11
1
10
89
507
Team Phat Punks
Team Phat Punks #507
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:03:02.50
05:03:02.50
11
(36)
Team of 4 Mixed
11
Mixed
36
WA
AUS
Sarah Ware
Ben Koontz
Nathan Paull
Shaun Height
5:20 min/km
01:13:57.50
184
20
58
00:36:18.50
161
31
86
01:27:52.90
236
39
104
01:29:52.90
38
6
14
00:15:00.70
29
1
2
28
524
Team The Boys
Team The Boys #524
Male Team of 4 Male
04:38:30.00
04:38:30.00
8
(22)
Team of 4 Male
8
Male
22
WA
AUS
Franky Cousin
Mitchell Badge
Michael Quenby
Matt Howlett
4:54 min/km
01:04:42.20
50
15
40
00:32:47.40
78
23
28
01:31:15.30
278
48
135
01:15:17.30
5
2
4
00:14:27.80
16
2
14
155
442
TEAM Ed And Jamo
TEAM Ed And Jamo #442
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
05:21:51.50
05:21:51.50
6
(68)
Team of 2 Veteran
6
Mixed
68
WA
AUS
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
Shane Jamieson
Ed Negus
5:40 min/km
01:13:11.00
175
7
54
00:34:38.50
117
8
69
01:41:07.10
395
29
178
01:37:02.90
94
5
40
00:15:52.00
53
2
9
111
452
Team Look out Mud
Team Look out Mud #452
Female Team of 4 Female
05:09:44.60
05:09:44.60
1
(9)
Team of 4 Female
1
Female
9
WA
AUS
Karlene Marzec
Linda Jackson
Tricia Gilbert
Linda Jackson
5:27 min/km
01:17:22.50
243
5
17
00:31:35.00
54
3
3
01:12:31.10
49
1
1
01:48:29.70
220
3
13
00:19:46.30
228
2
19
419
301
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #301
Male Masters (60+)
06:25:22.90
06:25:22.90
1
(211)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
211
WA
AUS
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
6:47 min/km
01:32:16.60
445
1
233
00:42:22.80
329
1
151
01:27:17.00
228
1
114
02:21:31.10
463
1
230
00:21:55.40
323
2
174
106
408
Team Shore Thing
Team Shore Thing #408
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:08:44.30
05:08:44.30
13
(44)
Team of 2 Prime
13
Mixed
44
WA
AUS
Mark Schmidt
Mark Schmidt
Alex Rovira
Alex Rovira
5:26 min/km
01:13:57.80
185
16
59
00:40:11.00
281
33
134
01:09:59.00
28
4
12
01:48:50.70
222
20
100
00:15:45.80
48
2
7
35
217
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE
Team B FIT -TRAIN ARBONNE #217
Mixed AR Pair
04:41:17.30
04:41:17.30
1
(8)
AR Pair
1
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
Mike Barton
Blake Stevenson
4:57 min/km
01:05:25.90
54
2
10
00:38:15.10
214
3
107
01:15:02.10
75
1
37
01:27:20.70
28
1
10
00:15:13.50
36
2
4
178
285
Farrell MAXWELL
Farrell MAXWELL #285
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:27:21.00
05:27:21.00
4
(87)
Vintage (50-59)
4
Male
87
WA
AUS
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
Farrell Maxwell
5:46 min/km
01:13:00.60
171
3
106
00:45:57.50
395
14
194
01:28:41.10
245
13
121
01:43:27.70
160
3
79
00:16:14.10
65
2
45
22
192
Ross LEWIN
Ross LEWIN #192
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:35:56.70
04:35:56.70
2
(18)
Veteran (40-49 years)
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
Ross Lewin
4:52 min/km
01:01:49.30
27
1
22
00:36:07.60
156
6
64
01:10:21.70
31
2
17
01:33:16.20
59
6
35
00:14:21.90
14
2
12
491
139
Sandra HERBERT
Sandra HERBERT #139
Female Vintage (50-59)
07:18:57.60
07:18:57.60
3
(41)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Female
41
WA
AUS
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
7:44 min/km
01:45:01.80
506
3
43
00:49:00.40
448
3
35
01:44:01.10
425
2
34
02:38:51.10
499
3
46
00:22:03.20
329
2
29
114
695
Team yehna
Team yehna #695
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:10:45.80
05:10:45.80
1
(46)
Team of 4 Junior
1
Mixed
46
WA
AUS
Isaac Barton
Meg Gibson
Cooper Gibson
Olivia Richardson
5:28 min/km
01:05:44.10
61
1
12
00:31:30.70
52
1
30
01:08:23.50
23
1
9
02:06:40.70
390
3
161
00:18:26.80
155
2
42
66
134
Rachael SMITH
Rachael SMITH #134
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
04:54:55.60
04:54:55.60
1
(6)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Female
6
WA
AUS
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
Rachael Smith
5:12 min/km
01:05:27.90
56
1
3
00:37:17.30
189
1
15
01:21:15.60
140
1
8
01:35:19.10
73
1
5
00:15:35.70
43
2
8
8
20
Thomas CHADBOURNE
Thomas CHADBOURNE #20
Male Prime (18-39 years)
04:08:20.80
04:08:20.80
4
(8)
Prime (18-39 years)
4
Male
8
WA
AUS
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
Thomas Chadbourne
4:22 min/km
00:55:13.60
6
4
6
00:32:10.40
65
4
23
01:07:07.90
18
5
12
01:21:26.10
13
6
10
00:12:22.80
2
2
2
29
101
Simone MAIER
Simone MAIER #101
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:38:44.90
04:38:44.90
1
(1)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Female
1
NZL
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
Simone Maier
4:54 min/km
01:00:29.30
20
1
1
00:37:21.80
191
7
16
01:24:48.30
189
8
13
01:21:35.90
14
1
1
00:14:29.60
18
2
2
78
650
Team Kaitlin And The Boys
Team Kaitlin And The Boys #650
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:59:42.60
04:59:42.60
10
(29)
Team of 4 Mixed
10
Mixed
29
USA
Kaitlin Chandler
William Brooks
Matt Hill
Tim Auton
5:17 min/km
01:15:35.90
209
23
68
00:36:21.00
163
32
87
01:23:08.00
164
31
78
01:28:53.70
33
5
12
00:15:44.00
47
2
6
41
657
Team Kill Or Cure
Team Kill Or Cure #657
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:42:54.90
04:42:54.90
5
(9)
Team of 4 Veteran
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Gavan Wise
Russell Thomson
Mark Lee
Courtney Hayes
4:59 min/km
01:06:46.20
69
3
18
00:32:07.70
64
9
38
01:08:00.20
21
1
8
01:39:11.30
120
13
54
00:16:49.50
81
2
14
4
1
Sam CLARK
Sam CLARK #1
Male Prime (18-39 years)
03:59:49.20
03:59:49.20
2
(4)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Male
4
NZL
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
Sam Clark
4:13 min/km
00:56:21.00
8
5
7
00:35:28.00
138
9
55
01:04:24.60
11
1
8
01:10:52.80
1
1
1
00:12:42.80
3
3
3
317
130
Diane CHISHOLM
Diane CHISHOLM #130
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
05:57:03.80
05:57:03.80
3
(21)
Veteran (40-49 years)
3
Female
21
WA
AUS
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
Diane Chisholm
6:17 min/km
01:26:32.70
385
5
29
00:53:05.20
488
6
43
01:33:40.50
312
3
22
01:45:42.10
190
2
10
00:18:03.30
136
3
15
58
119
Emily WILSON
Emily WILSON #119
Female Prime (18-39 years)
04:51:51.70
04:51:51.70
2
(2)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
Female
2
NZL
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
Emily Wilson
5:08 min/km
01:07:05.00
73
5
6
00:36:52.10
178
5
12
01:18:14.60
109
1
2
01:34:58.60
70
3
4
00:14:41.40
22
3
3
472
141
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #141
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:56:13.20
06:56:13.20
2
(38)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
38
WA
AUS
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
7:20 min/km
01:41:36.60
493
2
39
00:46:33.70
404
2
31
01:44:59.80
429
3
35
02:20:53.90
459
2
39
00:22:09.20
335
3
30
55
171
Andrew ELLIOTT
Andrew ELLIOTT #171
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
04:50:46.90
04:50:46.90
9
(36)
Veteran (40-49 years)
9
Male
36
WA
AUS
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott
5:07 min/km
01:08:15.00
91
12
57
00:34:31.50
114
2
41
01:16:50.30
94
12
47
01:36:33.30
90
10
47
00:14:36.80
19
3
16
96
293
Ken RINGROSE
Ken RINGROSE #293
Male Vintage (50-59)
05:04:55.80
05:04:55.80
1
(51)
Vintage (50-59)
1
Male
51
WA
AUS
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
Ken Ringrose
5:22 min/km
01:10:00.20
135
2
84
00:39:43.20
265
3
117
01:14:03.80
65
1
33
01:44:19.60
170
7
86
00:16:49.00
80
3
57
243
208
Team FREO AGMs
Team FREO AGMs #208
Mixed AR Pair
05:40:29.30
05:40:29.30
5
(105)
AR Pair
5
Mixed
105
WA
AUS
6:00 min/km
01:12:27.90
164
3
49
00:45:34.70
382
5
168
01:36:31.60
340
12
151
01:47:47.10
213
5
96
00:18:08.00
144
3
38
80
364
Team The Coasters
Team The Coasters #364
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
05:00:50.20
05:00:50.20
7
(30)
Team of 2 Prime
7
Mixed
30
WA
AUS
Marcus Pelusey
Phillip Hope
Phillip Hope
Marcus Pelusey
5:18 min/km
01:07:59.10
84
9
24
00:31:40.60
57
9
33
01:27:33.20
230
17
99
01:37:01.90
93
9
39
00:16:35.40
72
3
11
53
379
Team Shao & Andy
Team Shao & Andy #379
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
04:50:12.90
04:50:12.90
1
(17)
Team of 2 Veteran
1
Mixed
17
WA
AUS
Shao Wu
Andy Garswood
Andy Garswood
Shao Wu
5:07 min/km
01:08:34.20
101
2
30
00:29:05.40
20
1
8
01:11:29.90
41
1
20
01:44:49.60
178
12
82
00:16:13.80
63
3
10
278
481
Team Go Go Girls
Team Go Go Girls #481
Female Team of 4 Female
05:48:19.60
05:48:19.60
6
(17)
Team of 4 Female
6
Female
17
WA
AUS
Lyndal Gordon
Erin Shaw
Gail Parsons
Lynda Green
6:08 min/km
01:19:08.70
278
7
20
00:37:22.80
192
8
17
01:38:02.10
360
8
26
01:53:35.70
279
5
17
00:20:10.30
245
3
20
136
494
Team Eat My Dust :P
Team Eat My Dust :P #494
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
05:17:56.50
05:17:56.50
2
(58)
Team of 4 Junior
2
Mixed
58
WA
AUS
Kyle Sorensen
Harper Baron-Hay
Jeremy Sorensen
Kylie Sheedy
5:36 min/km
01:20:52.10
305
3
111
00:37:24.80
193
3
95
01:14:24.10
69
2
34
01:42:26.10
152
1
67
00:22:49.40
359
3
139
26
537
Team ADAPT
Team ADAPT #537
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
04:38:04.00
04:38:04.00
3
(6)
Team of 4 Veteran
3
Mixed
6
WA
AUS
Tim McGuane
Andrew Limbourn
Paul Brierley
Damian Thomson
4:54 min/km
01:20:22.50
299
24
110
00:30:13.10
30
6
16
01:16:09.90
85
11
42
01:14:18.60
4
1
1
00:16:59.90
86
3
18
2
540
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST
Team U-FIT SOUTHWEST #540
Male Team of 4 Male
03:53:30.10
03:53:30.10
1
(2)
Team of 4 Male
1
Male
2
WA
AUS
Stuart Caulfield
Kane Freeman
James Duncan
Damon Wilmore
4:07 min/km
00:52:49.70
2
1
2
00:28:04.40
11
6
6
01:00:41.90
3
2
2
01:17:01.20
7
3
5
00:14:52.90
27
3
21
51
613
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy
Team Made to Move Physiotherapy #613
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
04:49:52.10
04:49:52.10
5
(16)
Team of 4 Mixed
5
Mixed
16
WA
AUS
Kelly McGinnity
Russell Leadbetter
Graham Hush
Dean Edwards
5:06 min/km
01:08:33.20
100
10
29
00:32:10.80
66
15
39
01:11:29.50
40
9
19
01:40:35.00
135
26
63
00:17:03.60
88
3
19
196
493
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies
Team Margaret River Shire Fillies #493
Female Team of 4 Female
05:31:00.70
05:31:00.70
3
(12)
Team of 4 Female
3
Female
12
WA
AUS
Amy Smith
Charlotte O'Beirne
Bec Lickel
Ingrid Fuhrmann
5:50 min/km
01:23:35.50
337
8
23
00:30:39.60
39
1
1
01:42:32.40
408
12
32
01:33:55.80
65
1
3
00:20:17.40
253
4
23
3
520
Team Team SmartStyle
Team Team SmartStyle #520
Male Team of 4 Male
03:59:14.90
03:59:14.90
2
(3)
Team of 4 Male
2
Male
3
WA
AUS
Balinga Pasco
Andrew Donaldson
Matt Coutts
Rowan Brown
4:13 min/km
00:54:34.20
5
2
5
00:23:50.50
2
1
1
01:03:22.80
6
5
5
01:22:18.10
16
5
12
00:15:09.30
34
4
25
476
453
Team two tarts and a lemon
Team two tarts and a lemon #453
Mixed Team of 4 Junior
06:57:57.30
06:57:57.30
3
(202)
Team of 4 Junior
3
Mixed
202
WA
AUS
Kerryn Moore
Sascha Martin
David Moore
David Moore
7:22 min/km
01:45:58.70
513
4
219
00:41:08.20
297
4
142
01:46:14.90
435
4
188
02:17:47.20
445
4
187
00:26:48.30
463
4
190
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (625 items)