Newman Triathlon
10 May 2015
Results
 
Contact
Junior Course
Full course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5
286
Kynal FIMMEL
Kynal FIMMEL #286
Male Open
00:18:12.70
00:18:12.70
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
4:08 min/km
00:02:54.20
23
9
9
00:01:03.50
9
3
3
00:08:09.50
1
1
1
00:00:18.50
11
3
3
00:05:47.00
7
3
3
2
280
Luke BOURKE
Luke BOURKE #280
Male Open
00:17:47.70
00:17:47.70
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
4:02 min/km
00:02:26.30
14
4
4
00:01:08.60
10
4
4
00:08:15.60
2
2
2
00:00:13.30
3
1
1
00:05:43.90
5
2
2
4
297
Shea ROBERTSON
Shea ROBERTSON #297
Male Open
00:18:10.40
00:18:10.40
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
4:07 min/km
00:02:21.10
12
3
3
00:00:59.80
6
1
1
00:08:18.00
3
3
3
00:00:24.90
20
9
9
00:06:06.60
11
4
4
7
288
Robbie JONES
Robbie JONES #288
Male Open
00:19:19.40
00:19:19.40
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
4:23 min/km
00:02:12.20
9
2
2
00:01:15.40
13
5
5
00:08:28.10
4
4
4
00:00:29.80
23
11
11
00:06:53.90
22
10
10
8
296
Angus ROBERTSON
Angus ROBERTSON #296
Male Open
00:19:24.70
00:19:24.70
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
4:24 min/km
00:02:44.20
21
7
7
00:01:23.40
20
7
7
00:08:30.80
5
5
5
00:00:26.50
22
10
10
00:06:19.80
15
7
7
3
314
Storm
Storm #314
Mixed Team
00:18:04.30
00:18:04.30
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
4:06 min/km
00:02:35.50
18
6
6
00:00:31.20
1
1
1
00:08:57.10
6
1
1
00:00:13.90
4
2
2
00:05:46.60
6
4
4
13
290
Jude LATEGAN
Jude LATEGAN #290
Male Open
00:19:58.20
00:19:58.20
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
4:32 min/km
00:02:08.60
8
1
1
00:01:25.80
22
9
9
00:09:02.40
7
6
6
00:00:23.30
17
6
6
00:06:58.10
23
11
11
21
284
Lilly FAHEY
Lilly FAHEY #284
Female Open
00:22:37.90
00:22:37.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Female
5
5:08 min/km
00:02:32.90
17
7
7
00:02:16.10
29
8
8
00:09:06.50
8
1
1
00:00:35.60
30
10
10
00:08:06.80
33
11
11
10
300
Will TREWICK
Will TREWICK #300
Male Open
00:19:37.60
00:19:37.60
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
4:27 min/km
00:02:40.80
20
6
6
00:01:33.10
24
11
11
00:09:25.10
9
7
7
00:00:21.00
15
4
4
00:05:37.60
4
1
1
1
312
Soccer Stars
Soccer Stars #312
Mixed Team
00:17:19.30
00:17:19.30
1
(1)
Team
1
Mixed
1
3:56 min/km
00:01:38.80
3
3
3
00:00:44.20
5
5
5
00:09:27.50
10
2
2
00:00:26.30
21
6
6
00:05:02.50
2
2
2
9
287
Summer HOUSTON
Summer HOUSTON #287
Female Open
00:19:25.70
00:19:25.70
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
4:24 min/km
00:01:50.90
5
1
1
00:01:19.60
16
2
2
00:09:29.60
11
2
2
00:00:20.00
14
6
6
00:06:25.60
18
3
3
12
307
The 3 Amigoes
The 3 Amigoes #307
Mixed Team
00:19:49.60
00:19:49.60
5
(5)
Team
5
Mixed
5
4:30 min/km
00:02:54.90
24
7
7
00:00:38.20
3
3
3
00:09:51.60
12
3
3
00:00:13.20
2
1
1
00:06:11.70
13
7
7
15
283
Alexander DEWAR
Alexander DEWAR #283
Male Open
00:20:39.10
00:20:39.10
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
4:41 min/km
00:02:50.50
22
8
8
00:01:00.20
7
2
2
00:09:56.50
13
8
8
00:00:30.00
24
12
12
00:06:21.90
16
8
8
6
313
Team ET
Team ET #313
Mixed Team
00:18:25.40
00:18:25.40
3
(3)
Team
3
Mixed
3
4:11 min/km
00:01:32.10
1
1
1
00:00:41.60
4
4
4
00:09:59.00
14
4
4
00:00:14.70
6
3
3
00:05:58.00
9
6
6
22
278
Chloe BENNELL
Chloe BENNELL #278
Female Open
00:22:43.10
00:22:43.10
6
(6)
Open
6
Female
6
5:09 min/km
00:03:27.40
29
10
10
00:02:17.20
31
10
10
00:09:59.40
15
3
3
00:00:15.90
8
3
3
00:06:43.20
19
4
4
29
292
Taj MALLIE
Taj MALLIE #292
Male Open
00:24:36.40
00:24:36.40
13
(13)
Open
13
Male
13
5:35 min/km
00:03:40.70
30
12
12
00:02:38.80
34
15
15
00:10:08.50
16
9
9
00:00:24.90
19
8
8
00:07:43.50
30
14
14
11
308
Team TJM
Team TJM #308
Mixed Team
00:19:44.30
00:19:44.30
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
4:29 min/km
00:01:34.80
2
2
2
00:00:37.90
2
2
2
00:10:10.60
17
5
5
00:00:15.90
10
5
5
00:07:05.10
26
8
8
30
277
Thabiso BAYIWA
Thabiso BAYIWA #277
Male Open
00:25:37.40
00:25:37.40
14
(14)
Open
14
Male
14
5:49 min/km
00:03:03.70
25
10
10
00:01:25.20
21
8
8
00:10:11.10
18
10
10
00:00:35.20
29
14
14
00:10:22.20
34
15
15
24
291
Will LATEGAN
Will LATEGAN #291
Male Open
00:23:03.70
00:23:03.70
10
(10)
Open
10
Male
10
5:14 min/km
00:03:23.40
28
11
11
00:01:29.30
23
10
10
00:10:12.50
19
11
11
00:00:15.90
9
2
2
00:07:42.60
29
13
13
25
282
Taj BRITTAIN
Taj BRITTAIN #282
Male Open
00:23:33.70
00:23:33.70
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
5:21 min/km
00:04:41.50
34
15
15
00:01:51.90
28
13
13
00:10:25.80
20
12
12
00:00:23.20
16
5
5
00:06:11.30
12
5
5
17
302
Georgina VAN VLEDDER
Georgina VAN VLEDDER #302
Female Open
00:21:29.30
00:21:29.30
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
4:53 min/km
00:02:16.70
10
3
3
00:01:20.00
17
3
3
00:10:44.40
21
4
4
00:00:18.80
12
4
4
00:06:49.40
21
5
5
16
285
Taylor FAHEY
Taylor FAHEY #285
Female Open
00:20:53.30
00:20:53.30
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
4:44 min/km
00:01:57.00
6
2
2
00:01:13.60
12
1
1
00:10:46.30
22
5
5
00:00:30.80
25
7
7
00:06:25.60
17
2
2
18
289
Tasha KELSEY
Tasha KELSEY #289
Female Open
00:21:59.30
00:21:59.30
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
4:59 min/km
00:02:19.00
11
4
4
00:01:20.60
19
5
5
00:10:55.40
23
6
6
00:00:19.70
13
5
5
00:07:04.60
24
6
6
19
279
Teal BENNETT
Teal BENNETT #279
Male Open
00:22:31.60
00:22:31.60
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
5:07 min/km
00:02:28.90
16
5
5
00:01:18.10
15
6
6
00:10:56.90
24
13
13
00:00:42.60
33
15
15
00:07:05.10
25
12
12
26
281
Brae BRITTAIN
Brae BRITTAIN #281
Male Open
00:23:35.50
00:23:35.50
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
5:21 min/km
00:03:59.80
33
14
14
00:01:43.50
27
12
12
00:11:08.90
25
14
14
00:00:23.80
18
7
7
00:06:19.50
14
6
6
23
305
Zoe WHITE
Zoe WHITE #305
Female Open
00:22:43.20
00:22:43.20
7
(7)
Open
7
Female
7
5:09 min/km
00:02:39.00
19
8
8
00:02:16.90
30
9
9
00:11:15.50
26
7
7
00:00:31.00
26
8
8
00:06:00.80
10
1
1
27
294
Matilda MCINERNEY
Matilda MCINERNEY #294
Female Open
00:24:18.20
00:24:18.20
8
(8)
Open
8
Female
8
5:31 min/km
00:03:21.70
27
9
9
00:01:20.20
18
4
4
00:11:16.40
27
8
8
00:00:14.20
5
2
2
00:08:05.70
32
10
10
14
306
The Wallaces
The Wallaces #306
Mixed Team
00:20:24.80
00:20:24.80
6
(6)
Team
6
Mixed
6
4:38 min/km
00:01:46.10
4
4
4
00:01:09.20
11
7
7
00:11:48.80
28
6
6
00:00:15.50
7
4
4
00:05:25.20
3
3
3
31
304
Ryder WHITE
Ryder WHITE #304
Male Open
00:26:15.90
00:26:15.90
15
(15)
Open
15
Male
15
5:58 min/km
00:03:42.00
31
13
13
00:02:27.80
33
14
14
00:12:47.10
29
15
15
00:00:31.20
27
13
13
00:06:47.80
20
9
9
28
293
Kunyanee MCCOLL
Kunyanee MCCOLL #293
Female Open
00:24:27.80
00:24:27.80
9
(9)
Open
9
Female
9
5:33 min/km
00:02:27.60
15
6
6
00:01:37.50
25
6
6
00:12:47.20
30
9
9
00:00:11.00
1
1
1
00:07:24.50
27
7
7
34
295
Keisha MURTAGH
Keisha MURTAGH #295
Female Open
00:27:47.40
00:27:47.40
11
(11)
Open
11
Female
11
6:18 min/km
00:03:58.50
32
11
11
00:02:20.40
32
11
11
00:12:54.20
31
10
10
00:00:50.00
34
11
11
00:07:44.30
31
9
9
20
315
Zim Kids
Zim Kids #315
Mixed Team
00:22:32.40
00:22:32.40
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
5:07 min/km
00:03:10.60
26
8
8
00:01:15.40
14
8
8
00:13:37.30
32
7
7
00:00:40.10
32
8
8
00:03:49.00
1
1
1
33
299
Kendall SHERRARD
Kendall SHERRARD #299
Female Open
00:26:34.70
00:26:34.70
10
(10)
Open
10
Female
10
6:02 min/km
00:02:24.50
13
5
5
00:01:40.10
26
7
7
00:14:17.40
33
11
11
00:00:35.00
28
9
9
00:07:37.70
28
8
8
32
311
Blue Unicorn
Blue Unicorn #311
Mixed Team
00:26:25.60
00:26:25.60
8
(8)
Team
8
Mixed
8
6:00 min/km
00:01:58.80
7
5
5
00:01:00.60
8
6
6
00:16:51.90
34
8
8
00:00:37.20
31
7
7
00:05:57.10
8
5
5
301
Alanna TYLER
Alanna TYLER #301
Female Open
DNS
DNS
Open
Female
min/km
Page 1 of 1 (35 items)
© 2023