Perth Kilt Run
9 Oct 2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (281 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Dist
Pace
Start
2.48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
4.96km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6
6
1007
Ethan BELLOMO
Ethan BELLOMO #1007
Male Youth 12-17
00:19:53.43
00:19:53.43
(00:19:50.53)
3
(6)
00:19:50.53
Youth 12-17
3
3
00:00:59.07
Male
6
6
Bellomo Family
1
4.96
4:00 min/km
08:32:02.70
00:09:15.53
3:44 min/km
2
1
2
00:10:35.00
4:16 min/km
8
3
8
12
12
1005
Vitaliy NAZAROV
Vitaliy NAZAROV #1005
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:05.83
00:22:05.83
(00:22:02.31)
7
(11)
00:22:02.31
Adult 18-59
7
7
00:02:44.83
Male
11
11
Modest Legends
1
4.96
4:26 min/km
08:32:03.31
00:11:16.30
4:32 min/km
17
11
16
00:10:46.01
4:20 min/km
11
7
11
1
1
983
Eliot WARDROBE
Eliot WARDROBE #983
Male Youth 12-17
00:18:54.36
00:18:54.36
(00:18:50.84)
1
(1)
00:18:50.84
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
1
1
Rusty Fridge
1
4.96
3:47 min/km
08:32:03.31
00:09:17.93
3:44 min/km
3
2
3
00:09:32.91
3:51 min/km
1
1
1
59
60
1008
Declan BELLOMO
Declan BELLOMO #1008
Male Youth 12-17
00:29:09.38
00:29:09.38
(00:29:05.86)
10
(46)
00:29:05.86
Youth 12-17
10
10
00:10:15.02
Male
46
47
Bellomo Family
2
4.96
5:51 min/km
08:32:03.31
00:13:41.85
5:31 min/km
54
9
43
00:15:24.01
6:12 min/km
83
10
61
13
14
1006
Ivan NAZAROV
Ivan NAZAROV #1006
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:24.23
00:22:24.23
(00:22:20.52)
8
(12)
00:22:20.52
Adult 18-59
8
9
00:03:03.24
Male
12
13
Modest Legends
2
4.96
4:30 min/km
08:32:03.51
00:11:16.51
4:32 min/km
18
12
17
00:11:04.00
4:27 min/km
13
8
12
3
3
937
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #937
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:20.99
00:19:20.99
(00:19:17.14)
1
(3)
00:19:17.14
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
3
3
Mclaughlan
1
4.96
3:53 min/km
08:32:03.64
00:09:37.26
3:52 min/km
5
2
5
00:09:39.88
3:53 min/km
2
1
2
4
4
1047
Adam JONES
Adam JONES #1047
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:34.77
00:19:34.77
(00:19:30.93)
2
(4)
00:19:30.93
Adult 18-59
2
2
00:00:13.78
Male
4
4
4.96
3:56 min/km
08:32:03.64
00:09:14.77
3:43 min/km
1
1
1
00:10:16.16
4:08 min/km
6
3
6
10
10
926
Matt WISNIEWSKI
Matt WISNIEWSKI #926
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:01.32
00:21:01.32
(00:20:57.21)
6
(10)
00:20:57.21
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:01:40.33
Male
10
10
4.96
4:13 min/km
08:32:03.91
00:10:20.32
4:10 min/km
11
6
11
00:10:36.88
4:16 min/km
9
5
9
182
184
1045
Alison SKEHAN
Alison SKEHAN #1045
Female Adult 18-59
00:43:45.12
00:43:45.12
(00:43:40.80)
55
(74)
00:43:40.80
Adult 18-59
55
57
00:18:27.62
Female
74
76
4.96
8:48 min/km
08:32:04.12
00:21:05.91
8:30 min/km
182
56
75
00:22:34.88
9:06 min/km
178
53
72
65
69
841
Jacob HORGAN
Jacob HORGAN #841
Male Youth 12-17
00:29:35.94
00:29:35.94
(00:29:31.41)
11
(51)
00:29:31.41
Youth 12-17
11
11
00:10:41.58
Male
51
54
The Jarrah Celts
2
4.96
5:57 min/km
08:32:04.32
00:13:52.38
5:35 min/km
58
10
46
00:15:39.03
6:18 min/km
89
11
64
9
9
1029
Iain TORDOFF
Iain TORDOFF #1029
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:45.31
00:20:45.31
(00:20:40.79)
5
(9)
00:20:40.79
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:01:24.32
Male
9
9
4.96
4:10 min/km
08:32:04.32
00:09:58.87
4:01 min/km
7
4
7
00:10:41.91
4:18 min/km
10
6
10
1046
Chinah SKEHAN
Chinah SKEHAN #1046
Female Youth 12-17
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Youth 12-17
Female
4.96
min/km
08:32:04.33
00:21:17.47
8:35 min/km
7
7
868
Andy WEBB
Andy WEBB #868
Male Senior 60+
00:20:17.74
00:20:17.74
(00:20:13.00)
1
(7)
00:20:13.00
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
7
7
4.96
4:04 min/km
08:32:04.54
00:10:04.44
4:03 min/km
9
1
9
00:10:08.55
4:05 min/km
5
1
5
52
52
807
Gayle CRAFT
Gayle CRAFT #807
Female Senior 60+
00:28:02.27
00:28:02.27
(00:27:57.40)
1
(11)
00:27:57.40
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
11
11
4.96
5:38 min/km
08:32:04.67
00:13:42.51
5:31 min/km
55
1
12
00:14:14.89
5:44 min/km
55
1
11
8
8
808
Tom HAMILTON
Tom HAMILTON #808
Male Adult 18-59
00:20:43.08
00:20:43.08
(00:20:37.98)
4
(8)
00:20:37.98
Adult 18-59
4
4
00:01:22.09
Male
8
8
4.96
4:09 min/km
08:32:04.89
00:10:03.09
4:03 min/km
8
5
8
00:10:34.89
4:16 min/km
7
4
7
116
120
839
Julie STACK-HORGAN
Julie STACK-HORGAN #839
Female Adult 18-59
00:33:37.22
00:33:37.22
(00:33:32.12)
25
(34)
00:33:32.12
Adult 18-59
25
27
00:08:19.71
Female
34
36
The Jarrah Celts
4
4.96
6:45 min/km
08:32:04.90
00:16:37.02
6:42 min/km
126
28
37
00:16:55.09
6:49 min/km
106
22
30
1071
Kenny MENG WAI
Kenny MENG WAI #1071
Male Adult 18-59
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Adult 18-59
Male
4.96
min/km
08:32:05.15
00:25:42.69
10:22 min/km
99
101
1072
Amelie LYNCH
Amelie LYNCH #1072
Female Kids U12
00:32:02.47
00:32:02.47
(00:31:57.11)
2
(28)
00:31:57.11
Kids U12
2
2
00:03:44.70
Female
28
28
4.96
6:26 min/km
08:32:05.15
00:14:34.93
5:52 min/km
68
2
15
00:17:22.18
7:00 min/km
116
3
37
5
5
1025
Jerry PETERS
Jerry PETERS #1025
Male Adult 18-59
00:19:51.81
00:19:51.81
(00:19:46.29)
3
(5)
00:19:46.29
Adult 18-59
3
3
00:00:30.81
Male
5
5
4.96
3:59 min/km
08:32:05.31
00:09:54.85
3:59 min/km
6
3
6
00:09:51.44
3:58 min/km
4
2
4
14
16
935
Wyatt HILL
Wyatt HILL #935
Male Youth 12-17
00:22:30.82
00:22:30.82
(00:22:25.25)
4
(13)
00:22:25.25
Youth 12-17
4
4
00:03:36.46
Male
13
15
4.96
4:31 min/km
08:32:05.37
00:10:12.12
4:06 min/km
10
4
10
00:12:13.13
4:55 min/km
20
4
19
153
158
1066
Matteo SGARLATA
Matteo SGARLATA #1066
Male Kids U12
00:37:42.93
00:37:42.93
(00:37:37.18)
9
(100)
00:37:37.18
Kids U12
9
10
00:07:32.34
Male
100
102
Team Chocolate
2
4.96
7:35 min/km
08:32:05.55
00:18:28.36
7:26 min/km
158
10
103
00:19:08.81
7:43 min/km
151
8
98
24
25
1031
Felix ROSARIO
Felix ROSARIO #1031
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:01.91
00:25:01.91
(00:24:56.14)
18
(23)
00:24:56.14
Adult 18-59
18
19
00:05:40.91
Male
23
24
4.96
5:01 min/km
08:32:05.57
00:12:02.65
4:51 min/km
23
17
22
00:12:53.48
5:11 min/km
31
21
27
152
154
1065
Marina SGARLATA
Marina SGARLATA #1065
Female Kids U12
00:37:38.69
00:37:38.69
(00:37:32.73)
4
(53)
00:37:32.73
Kids U12
4
4
00:09:20.92
Female
53
55
Team Chocolate
1
4.96
7:34 min/km
08:32:05.76
00:18:28.81
7:27 min/km
159
4
56
00:19:03.91
7:41 min/km
149
5
52
143
145
993
Evonne PORTEOUS
Evonne PORTEOUS #993
Female Adult 18-59
00:36:31.44
00:36:31.44
(00:36:25.33)
38
(48)
00:36:25.33
Adult 18-59
38
39
00:11:13.94
Female
48
49
4.96
7:20 min/km
08:32:05.91
00:18:24.82
7:25 min/km
156
45
55
00:18:00.51
7:15 min/km
136
36
46
22
24
873
Adrian WEBB
Adrian WEBB #873
Male Adult 18-59
00:24:45.29
00:24:45.29
(00:24:39.15)
16
(21)
00:24:39.15
Adult 18-59
16
18
00:05:24.29
Male
21
23
4.96
4:58 min/km
08:32:05.93
00:12:00.92
4:50 min/km
22
16
21
00:12:38.23
5:05 min/km
27
17
23
994
Adeline PORTEOUS
Adeline PORTEOUS #994
Female Kids U12
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Kids U12
Female
4.96
min/km
08:32:05.95
66
66
837
Jon GORE
Jon GORE #837
Male Adult 18-59
00:29:36.51
00:29:36.51
(00:29:30.17)
38
(52)
00:29:30.17
Adult 18-59
38
38
00:10:15.51
Male
52
51
Mindarie Mudhoppers
1
4.96
5:56 min/km
08:32:06.14
00:15:14.48
6:08 min/km
89
47
69
00:14:15.69
5:45 min/km
56
33
45
154
155
1067
Paolo SGARLATA
Paolo SGARLATA #1067
Male Adult 18-59
00:37:43.18
00:37:43.18
(00:37:36.57)
63
(101)
00:37:36.57
Adult 18-59
63
63
00:18:22.19
Male
101
100
Team Chocolate
3
4.96
7:34 min/km
08:32:06.41
00:18:27.24
7:26 min/km
157
64
102
00:19:09.32
7:43 min/km
152
62
99
80
83
908
Nigel MANN
Nigel MANN #908
Male Adult 18-59
00:30:46.87
00:30:46.87
(00:30:40.25)
44
(61)
00:30:40.25
Adult 18-59
44
45
00:11:25.87
Male
61
62
4.96
6:11 min/km
08:32:06.41
00:14:45.01
5:56 min/km
77
41
59
00:15:55.24
6:25 min/km
93
49
68
11
11
1090
Amity DUDLEY
Amity DUDLEY #1090
Female Youth 12-17
00:21:17.34
00:21:17.34
(00:21:10.56)
1
(1)
00:21:10.56
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
1
1
4.96
4:16 min/km
08:32:06.57
00:10:23.99
4:11 min/km
12
1
1
00:10:46.57
4:20 min/km
12
1
1
17
18
982
Richard WARDROBE
Richard WARDROBE #982
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:52.79
00:22:52.79
(00:22:46.00)
11
(16)
00:22:46.00
Adult 18-59
11
12
00:03:31.80
Male
16
17
Rusty Fridge
2
4.96
4:35 min/km
08:32:06.59
00:11:07.55
4:29 min/km
15
9
14
00:11:38.45
4:41 min/km
17
12
16
102
106
836
Robyn GORE
Robyn GORE #836
Female Adult 18-59
00:32:19.48
00:32:19.48
(00:32:12.50)
20
(29)
00:32:12.50
Adult 18-59
20
21
00:07:01.98
Female
29
30
Mindarie Mudhoppers
2
4.96
6:29 min/km
08:32:06.78
00:15:15.85
6:09 min/km
90
16
21
00:16:56.64
6:49 min/km
108
23
31
147
149
906
Nadine KUPKE
Nadine KUPKE #906
Female Adult 18-59
00:37:08.94
00:37:08.94
(00:37:01.85)
41
(51)
00:37:01.85
Adult 18-59
41
41
00:11:51.43
Female
51
51
4.96
7:27 min/km
08:32:06.89
00:17:57.28
7:14 min/km
151
42
52
00:19:04.57
7:41 min/km
150
41
53
26
27
874
Andrea CANDY
Andrea CANDY #874
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:17.50
00:25:17.50
(00:25:09.92)
1
(2)
00:25:09.92
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
2
2
4.96
5:04 min/km
08:32:07.38
00:12:15.87
4:56 min/km
25
1
2
00:12:54.05
5:12 min/km
33
4
5
49
49
840
Linda SMITH
Linda SMITH #840
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:47.89
00:27:47.89
(00:27:40.31)
9
(10)
00:27:40.31
Adult 18-59
9
9
00:02:30.39
Female
10
10
The Jarrah Celts
1
4.96
5:34 min/km
08:32:07.38
00:13:37.56
5:29 min/km
52
9
11
00:14:02.74
5:39 min/km
51
9
10
122
124
1049
Van COOPER
Van COOPER #1049
Male Kids U12
00:33:56.58
00:33:56.58
(00:33:48.81)
6
(86)
00:33:48.81
Kids U12
6
6
00:03:45.99
Male
86
86
4.96
6:49 min/km
08:32:07.57
00:15:30.68
6:15 min/km
104
5
74
00:18:18.12
7:22 min/km
140
7
93
113
115
1048
Balin COOPER
Balin COOPER #1048
Male Youth 12-17
00:33:10.98
00:33:10.98
(00:33:03.19)
16
(81)
00:33:03.19
Youth 12-17
16
17
00:14:16.62
Male
81
82
4.96
6:39 min/km
08:32:07.58
00:14:34.86
5:52 min/km
67
12
53
00:18:28.33
7:26 min/km
143
18
94
174
175
927
James NORMOYLE
James NORMOYLE #927
Male Adult 18-59
00:41:38.50
00:41:38.50
(00:41:30.71)
66
(106)
00:41:30.71
Adult 18-59
66
66
00:22:17.51
Male
106
106
4.96
8:22 min/km
08:32:07.58
00:19:10.99
7:44 min/km
167
65
105
00:22:19.72
9:00 min/km
177
66
106
16
17
867
Douglas WELSH
Douglas WELSH #867
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:44.09
00:22:44.09
(00:22:36.30)
10
(15)
00:22:36.30
Adult 18-59
10
11
00:03:23.10
Male
15
16
4.96
4:33 min/km
08:32:07.59
00:11:09.98
4:30 min/km
16
10
15
00:11:26.31
4:36 min/km
16
11
15
130
131
907
Hannah ROBERTS
Hannah ROBERTS #907
Female Adult 18-59
00:34:47.72
00:34:47.72
(00:34:39.72)
32
(41)
00:34:39.72
Adult 18-59
32
32
00:09:30.21
Female
41
41
The Jarrah Celts
5
4.96
6:59 min/km
08:32:07.79
00:16:50.31
6:47 min/km
129
30
39
00:17:49.41
7:11 min/km
130
32
42
2
2
889
Lincoln WHEELER
Lincoln WHEELER #889
Male Youth 12-17
00:19:12.48
00:19:12.48
(00:19:04.40)
2
(2)
00:19:04.40
Youth 12-17
2
2
00:00:18.12
Male
2
2
4.96
3:50 min/km
08:32:07.88
00:09:21.87
3:46 min/km
4
3
4
00:09:42.53
3:54 min/km
3
2
3
188
190
928
Dalit KATZ
Dalit KATZ #928
Female Adult 18-59
00:47:57.95
00:47:57.95
(00:47:49.85)
60
(79)
00:47:49.85
Adult 18-59
60
60
00:22:40.44
Female
79
80
Team Katz
1
4.96
9:38 min/km
08:32:07.90
00:21:59.23
8:51 min/km
186
58
77
00:25:50.62
10:25 min/km
196
66
86
31
35
1039
Ruth CHAPMAN
Ruth CHAPMAN #1039
Female Adult 18-59
00:25:52.62
00:25:52.62
(00:25:44.46)
5
(6)
00:25:44.46
Adult 18-59
5
5
00:00:35.11
Female
6
6
4.96
5:11 min/km
08:32:07.95
00:12:37.21
5:05 min/km
28
2
3
00:13:07.25
5:17 min/km
38
7
8
50
50
890
Aiden CLARKE
Aiden CLARKE #890
Male Youth 12-17
00:27:49.73
00:27:49.73
(00:27:41.38)
8
(40)
00:27:41.38
Youth 12-17
8
8
00:08:55.37
Male
40
40
4.96
5:34 min/km
08:32:08.14
00:12:51.07
5:10 min/km
32
5
28
00:14:50.31
5:58 min/km
71
9
53
35
36
872
Louise CHAMBERS
Louise CHAMBERS #872
Female Adult 18-59
00:26:04.13
00:26:04.13
(00:25:55.74)
6
(7)
00:25:55.74
Adult 18-59
6
6
00:00:46.62
Female
7
7
4.96
5:13 min/km
08:32:08.18
00:12:48.93
5:10 min/km
30
3
4
00:13:06.81
5:17 min/km
37
6
7
128
130
1050
Oaklen COOPER
Oaklen COOPER #1050
Male Kids U12
00:34:47.06
00:34:47.06
(00:34:38.43)
7
(88)
00:34:38.43
Kids U12
7
7
00:04:36.46
Male
88
90
4.96
6:59 min/km
08:32:08.42
00:17:09.55
6:55 min/km
136
7
93
00:17:28.88
7:02 min/km
124
6
85
129
129
1069
Coop COOPER
Coop COOPER #1069
Male Adult 18-59
00:34:47.06
00:34:47.06
(00:34:38.43)
57
(89)
00:34:38.43
Adult 18-59
57
57
00:15:26.07
Male
89
89
4.96
6:59 min/km
08:32:08.43
00:17:09.49
6:55 min/km
135
59
92
00:17:28.93
7:02 min/km
125
56
86
189
189
929
Yariv KATZ
Yariv KATZ #929
Male Adult 18-59
00:47:58.08
00:47:58.08
(00:47:49.24)
69
(110)
00:47:49.24
Adult 18-59
69
69
00:28:37.09
Male
110
110
Team Katz
2
4.96
9:38 min/km
08:32:08.64
00:21:58.49
8:51 min/km
185
68
109
00:25:50.75
10:25 min/km
197
70
111
40
41
1042
Benjamin CHAPMAN
Benjamin CHAPMAN #1042
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:37.77
00:26:37.77
(00:26:28.81)
6
(32)
00:26:28.81
Youth 12-17
6
6
00:07:43.41
Male
32
33
4.96
5:20 min/km
08:32:08.76
00:13:04.45
5:16 min/km
44
8
36
00:13:24.35
5:24 min/km
41
6
32
28
33
961
Sam DUNDAGA
Sam DUNDAGA #961
Male Adult 18-59
00:25:47.51
00:25:47.51
(00:25:38.49)
20
(25)
00:25:38.49
Adult 18-59
20
22
00:06:26.52
Male
25
28
Sam's
1
4.96
5:10 min/km
08:32:08.82
00:12:59.39
5:14 min/km
40
26
33
00:12:39.09
5:06 min/km
28
18
24
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (281 items)
© 2023