Perth Kilt Run
9 Sep 2018
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
5km Warrior Run
2.5km Classic Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (218 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
1
138
Gavin NICKLETTE
Gavin NICKLETTE #138
Male Adult 18-59
00:18:51.02
00:18:51.02
(00:18:47.32)
1
(1)
00:18:47.32
Adult 18-59
1
1
Male
1
1
McLaughlan
01:28:25.65
3
1
3:45 min/km
00:09:23.80
3:45 min/km
1
1
1
00:09:23.51
3:45 min/km
1
1
1
4
4
166
Allanah ROBINSON-COOK
Allanah ROBINSON-COOK #166
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:12.81
00:22:12.81
(00:22:07.75)
1
(1)
00:22:07.75
Adult 18-59
1
1
Female
1
1
4:25 min/km
00:10:37.18
4:14 min/km
7
1
2
00:11:30.57
4:36 min/km
7
3
3
77
78
204
Carla VAN WYK
Carla VAN WYK #204
Female Youth 12-17
00:33:22.03
00:33:22.03
(00:33:11.98)
1
(27)
00:33:11.98
Youth 12-17
1
1
Female
27
26
6:38 min/km
00:16:25.02
6:34 min/km
91
1
32
00:16:46.95
6:42 min/km
75
1
25
29
31
38
Gayle CRAFT
Gayle CRAFT #38
Female Senior 60+
00:28:06.04
00:28:06.04
(00:28:00.29)
1
(8)
00:28:00.29
Senior 60+
1
1
Female
8
9
5:36 min/km
00:13:34.47
5:25 min/km
37
1
10
00:14:25.82
5:46 min/km
32
1
10
7
7
56
Kya FISHER
Kya FISHER #56
Female Kids U12
00:23:02.28
00:23:02.28
(00:22:59.01)
1
(3)
00:22:59.01
Kids U12
1
1
Female
3
3
4:35 min/km
00:10:18.47
4:07 min/km
2
1
1
00:12:40.53
5:04 min/km
16
1
5
28
29
58
Andrew GARDNER
Andrew GARDNER #58
Male Senior 60+
00:28:04.58
00:28:04.58
(00:27:50.61)
1
(21)
00:27:50.61
Senior 60+
1
1
Male
21
22
5:34 min/km
00:13:25.96
5:22 min/km
36
1
27
00:14:24.65
5:45 min/km
31
1
22
39
43
1
Bryan ACKERMAN
Bryan ACKERMAN #1
Male Youth 12-17
00:28:54.09
00:28:54.09
(00:28:52.88)
2
(29)
00:28:52.88
Youth 12-17
2
2
Male
29
31
Happy Feet
01:47:39.46
8
1
5:46 min/km
00:11:45.60
4:42 min/km
17
1
12
00:17:07.28
6:50 min/km
79
4
53
2
2
5
Nicholas ALLEN
Nicholas ALLEN #5
Male Kids U12
00:21:39.89
00:21:39.89
(00:21:37.96)
1
(2)
00:21:37.96
Kids U12
1
1
Male
2
2
Jarrah Celts
1
4:19 min/km
00:10:24.83
4:09 min/km
3
1
2
00:11:13.13
4:29 min/km
2
1
2
3
3
6
John ALTHAUS
John ALTHAUS #6
Male Adult 18-59
00:21:53.53
00:21:53.53
(00:21:38.32)
2
(3)
00:21:38.32
Adult 18-59
2
2
Male
3
3
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
1
4:19 min/km
00:10:24.29
4:09 min/km
5
2
4
00:11:14.03
4:29 min/km
3
2
3
84
Justine KAMPRAD
Justine KAMPRAD #84
Female Adult 18-59
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Adult 18-59
Female
min/km
00:10:15.40
4:06 min/km
9
2
3
49
Jackson EATON
Jackson EATON #49
Male Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Male
min/km
00:09:53.97
3:57 min/km
4
2
3
69
Tyler HAYDEN
Tyler HAYDEN #69
Male Youth 12-17
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Youth 12-17
Male
min/km
00:12:07.18
4:50 min/km
19
2
14
129
129
214
Trinity BARRETT
Trinity BARRETT #214
Female Youth 12-17
00:42:55.32
00:42:55.32
(00:42:23.38)
2
(56)
00:42:23.38
Youth 12-17
2
2
Female
56
56
8:28 min/km
00:18:49.54
7:31 min/km
131
2
56
00:23:33.84
9:25 min/km
141
4
67
91
91
215
Caitlyn BARRETT
Caitlyn BARRETT #215
Female Kids U12
00:34:35.52
00:34:35.52
(00:34:02.68)
2
(33)
00:34:02.68
Kids U12
2
2
Female
33
33
6:48 min/km
00:16:09.94
6:27 min/km
92
2
33
00:17:52.74
7:09 min/km
100
2
37
112
109
181
Carolyn TANN
Carolyn TANN #181
Female Senior 60+
00:36:20.44
00:36:20.44
(00:36:00.00)
2
(45)
00:36:00.00
Senior 60+
2
2
Female
45
43
The Haggis Suppers
01:46:53.36
7
3
7:12 min/km
00:17:39.95
7:03 min/km
114
2
45
00:18:20.04
7:20 min/km
102
2
39
82
87
103
David MACPHERSON
David MACPHERSON #103
Male Senior 60+
00:33:54.77
00:33:54.77
(00:33:47.12)
2
(53)
00:33:47.12
Senior 60+
2
2
Male
53
57
6:45 min/km
00:16:16.68
6:30 min/km
83
2
54
00:17:30.44
7:00 min/km
93
3
62
5
5
102
Christopher MACPHERSON
Christopher MACPHERSON #102
Male Adult 18-59
00:22:16.54
00:22:16.54
(00:22:09.30)
3
(4)
00:22:09.30
Adult 18-59
3
3
Male
4
4
4:25 min/km
00:10:34.71
4:13 min/km
6
3
5
00:11:34.59
4:37 min/km
8
4
5
97
102
105
Megan MACPHERSON
Megan MACPHERSON #105
Female Kids U12
00:35:12.01
00:35:12.01
(00:34:56.16)
3
(35)
00:34:56.16
Kids U12
3
3
Female
35
37
MacPherson
01:51:01.42
9
1
6:59 min/km
00:16:30.78
6:36 min/km
93
3
34
00:18:25.37
7:22 min/km
104
3
41
92
95
121
Les MCLAUGHLAN
Les MCLAUGHLAN #121
Male Senior 60+
00:34:47.27
00:34:47.27
(00:34:30.07)
3
(59)
00:34:30.07
Senior 60+
3
3
Male
59
62
McLaughlan
01:28:25.65
3
2
6:54 min/km
00:17:13.91
6:53 min/km
101
3
62
00:17:16.15
6:54 min/km
84
2
56
148
148
134
Mckayline MOUNTANY
Mckayline MOUNTANY #134
Female Youth 12-17
00:47:38.65
00:47:38.65
(00:47:36.83)
5
(72)
00:47:36.83
Youth 12-17
5
5
Female
72
72
Happy Feet
01:47:39.46
8
3
9:31 min/km
00:21:21.07
8:32 min/km
144
3
65
00:26:15.76
10:30 min/km
159
5
79
9
9
70
Jennifer HODSON
Jennifer HODSON #70
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:13.87
00:23:13.87
(00:23:11.95)
3
(4)
00:23:11.95
Adult 18-59
3
3
Female
4
4
The Jarrah Celts
01:40:57.00
6
1
4:38 min/km
00:11:16.81
4:30 min/km
13
3
4
00:11:55.13
4:46 min/km
10
4
4
146
146
77
Diane JENKINS
Diane JENKINS #77
Female Senior 60+
00:47:30.81
00:47:30.81
(00:47:26.51)
3
(71)
00:47:26.51
Senior 60+
3
3
Female
71
71
KaTaMaBoo
01:59:55.87
10
4
9:29 min/km
00:22:46.01
9:06 min/km
157
3
74
00:24:40.50
9:52 min/km
146
3
71
50
Lachlan EATON
Lachlan EATON #50
Male Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Male
min/km
00:10:15.03
4:06 min/km
8
3
6
19
19
61
Andrew GIBSON
Andrew GIBSON #61
Male Youth 12-17
00:26:23.04
00:26:23.04
(00:26:13.09)
1
(14)
00:26:13.09
Youth 12-17
1
1
Male
14
14
Headspace Armadale
01:16:03.11
1
2
5:14 min/km
00:13:22.88
5:21 min/km
31
3
23
00:12:50.21
5:08 min/km
17
1
12
114
115
75
Taleisha HURFORD
Taleisha HURFORD #75
Female Kids U12
00:37:16.00
00:37:16.00
(00:37:12.53)
4
(46)
00:37:12.53
Kids U12
4
4
Female
46
47
KaTaMaBoo
01:59:55.87
10
1
7:26 min/km
00:18:09.51
7:15 min/km
117
4
48
00:19:03.02
7:37 min/km
114
4
47
53
54
55
Campbell FISHER
Campbell FISHER #55
Male Youth 12-17
00:30:15.50
00:30:15.50
(00:30:11.53)
3
(37)
00:30:11.53
Youth 12-17
3
3
Male
37
38
6:02 min/km
00:14:10.46
5:40 min/km
49
4
36
00:16:01.07
6:24 min/km
62
3
43
33
33
24
William CALDWELL
William CALDWELL #24
Male Kids U12
00:28:14.76
00:28:14.76
(00:28:06.35)
3
(23)
00:28:06.35
Kids U12
3
3
Male
23
23
Clan Caldwell
1
5:37 min/km
00:13:40.03
5:28 min/km
39
4
29
00:14:26.32
5:46 min/km
33
3
23
151
151
216
Darrell BARRETT
Darrell BARRETT #216
Male Senior 60+
00:50:18.62
00:50:18.62
(00:49:45.58)
4
(77)
00:49:45.58
Senior 60+
4
4
Male
77
77
9:57 min/km
00:25:00.31
10:00 min/km
169
4
88
00:24:45.26
9:54 min/km
149
4
76
140
140
130
Melanie MORTON
Melanie MORTON #130
Female Youth 12-17
00:46:03.91
00:46:03.91
(00:45:58.94)
4
(66)
00:45:58.94
Youth 12-17
4
4
Female
66
66
9:11 min/km
00:22:32.16
9:00 min/km
156
4
73
00:23:26.78
9:22 min/km
140
3
66
6
6
190
Kerin THOMSON
Kerin THOMSON #190
Female Adult 18-59
00:22:53.76
00:22:53.76
(00:22:50.41)
2
(2)
00:22:50.41
Adult 18-59
2
2
Female
2
2
4:34 min/km
00:11:19.89
4:31 min/km
16
4
5
00:11:30.52
4:36 min/km
6
2
2
10
13
207
Andy WEBB
Andy WEBB #207
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:43.41
00:23:43.41
(00:23:41.08)
5
(6)
00:23:41.08
Adult 18-59
5
7
Male
6
8
4:44 min/km
00:11:02.72
4:25 min/km
10
4
7
00:12:38.35
5:03 min/km
14
9
10
150
150
45
Lucia DULIN
Lucia DULIN #45
Female Senior 60+
00:49:30.82
00:49:30.82
(00:49:13.25)
5
(74)
00:49:13.25
Senior 60+
5
5
Female
74
74
Perth Hills Polewalkers
1
9:50 min/km
00:23:31.96
9:24 min/km
161
4
78
00:25:41.29
10:16 min/km
155
6
77
138
138
86
Gabrielle KEANE
Gabrielle KEANE #86
Female Youth 12-17
00:45:40.31
00:45:40.31
(00:45:37.35)
3
(64)
00:45:37.35
Youth 12-17
3
3
Female
64
64
Team keane
2
9:07 min/km
00:23:15.34
9:18 min/km
160
5
77
00:22:22.01
8:56 min/km
133
2
59
58
58
172
Aydin SIMATOS
Aydin SIMATOS #172
Male Youth 12-17
00:31:00.55
00:31:00.55
(00:30:33.25)
4
(41)
00:30:33.25
Youth 12-17
4
4
Male
41
41
6:06 min/km
00:15:04.52
6:01 min/km
73
5
48
00:15:28.73
6:11 min/km
54
2
37
12
11
143
Cameron NORTHCOTT
Cameron NORTHCOTT #143
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.40
00:23:44.40
(00:23:36.46)
7
(8)
00:23:36.46
Adult 18-59
7
5
Male
8
6
4:43 min/km
00:10:57.31
4:22 min/km
11
5
8
00:12:39.15
5:03 min/km
15
10
11
130
131
218
Jade FEALAN
Jade FEALAN #218
Female Kids U12
00:43:06.89
00:43:06.89
(00:42:35.27)
5
(57)
00:42:35.27
Kids U12
5
5
Female
57
58
8:31 min/km
00:19:00.00
7:36 min/km
132
5
57
00:23:35.27
9:26 min/km
144
7
70
22
23
16
Bruce (Jb) BLACK
Bruce (Jb) BLACK #16
Male Kids U12
00:27:32.08
00:27:32.08
(00:27:23.26)
2
(16)
00:27:23.26
Kids U12
2
2
Male
16
17
The DarkSide Runners
1
5:28 min/km
00:14:01.65
5:36 min/km
46
5
33
00:13:21.61
5:20 min/km
20
2
14
13
10
63
Stephanie GONDINOUDIS
Stephanie GONDINOUDIS #63
Female Adult 18-59
00:23:54.19
00:23:54.19
(00:23:34.11)
4
(5)
00:23:34.11
Adult 18-59
4
4
Female
5
5
Out on The RanDan
1
4:42 min/km
00:12:17.82
4:55 min/km
21
5
6
00:11:16.29
4:30 min/km
4
1
1
149
149
43
Lorraine DOUGLAS
Lorraine DOUGLAS #43
Female Senior 60+
00:49:30.20
00:49:30.20
(00:49:11.36)
4
(73)
00:49:11.36
Senior 60+
4
4
Female
73
73
Armadale Hills Polewalkers
1
9:50 min/km
00:24:16.93
9:42 min/km
167
5
80
00:24:54.43
9:57 min/km
151
4
75
8
8
71
Chris HOY POY
Chris HOY POY #71
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:09.38
00:23:09.38
(00:23:03.56)
4
(5)
00:23:03.56
Adult 18-59
4
4
Male
5
5
4:36 min/km
00:11:12.03
4:28 min/km
12
6
9
00:11:51.53
4:44 min/km
9
5
6
170
170
133
Adeline MOUNTANY
Adeline MOUNTANY #133
Female Youth 12-17
00:57:49.53
00:57:49.53
(00:57:46.27)
6
(87)
00:57:46.27
Youth 12-17
6
6
Female
87
87
Happy Feet
01:47:39.46
8
5
11:33 min/km
00:26:11.04
10:28 min/km
170
6
82
00:31:35.22
12:38 min/km
170
6
87
44
39
724
Kieran MANASON
Kieran MANASON #724
Male Kids U12
00:29:13.96
00:29:13.96
(00:28:45.24)
4
(31)
00:28:45.24
Kids U12
4
4
Male
31
29
Manason
1
5:45 min/km
00:14:00.24
5:36 min/km
53
6
39
00:14:44.99
5:53 min/km
41
4
28
152
152
169
Lorraine RYAN
Lorraine RYAN #169
Female Senior 60+
00:50:18.85
00:50:18.85
(00:49:59.95)
6
(75)
00:49:59.95
Senior 60+
6
6
Female
75
75
Armadale Hills Polewalkers
2
9:59 min/km
00:24:53.38
9:57 min/km
168
6
81
00:25:06.57
10:02 min/km
152
5
76
191
Caitlin THURGATE
Caitlin THURGATE #191
Female Kids U12
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Kids U12
Female
min/km
00:19:14.58
7:41 min/km
138
6
60
20
21
212
Fiona WRIGHT
Fiona WRIGHT #212
Female Adult 18-59
00:27:01.56
00:27:01.56
(00:26:59.35)
5
(6)
00:26:59.35
Adult 18-59
5
5
Female
6
6
The Jarrah Celts
01:40:57.00
6
2
5:23 min/km
00:13:14.26
5:17 min/km
28
6
7
00:13:45.09
5:30 min/km
25
7
8
147
147
202
Ruan VAN DYK
Ruan VAN DYK #202
Male Youth 12-17
00:47:31.62
00:47:31.62
(00:47:28.80)
6
(76)
00:47:28.80
Youth 12-17
6
6
Male
76
76
9:29 min/km
00:21:25.32
8:34 min/km
145
6
80
00:26:03.47
10:25 min/km
158
6
80
95
Liz LAMPLOUGH
Liz LAMPLOUGH #95
Female Senior 60+
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Senior 60+
Female
Highland Flingers
min/km
00:28:08.88
11:15 min/km
191
7
95
11
12
196
Mohamad TIONG
Mohamad TIONG #196
Male Adult 18-59
00:23:44.05
00:23:44.05
(00:23:37.23)
6
(7)
00:23:37.23
Adult 18-59
6
6
Male
7
7
4:43 min/km
00:11:12.41
4:28 min/km
14
7
10
00:12:24.81
4:57 min/km
13
8
9
128
127
42
Aiden DONALD-SHANLEY
Aiden DONALD-SHANLEY #42
Male Youth 12-17
00:41:44.16
00:41:44.16
(00:41:06.59)
5
(73)
00:41:06.59
Youth 12-17
5
5
Male
73
73
8:13 min/km
00:21:58.56
8:47 min/km
154
7
83
00:19:08.03
7:39 min/km
116
5
68
136
136
85
Cailin KEANE
Cailin KEANE #85
Female Kids U12
00:45:22.88
00:45:22.88
(00:45:19.04)
6
(62)
00:45:19.04
Kids U12
6
6
Female
62
62
Team keane
1
9:03 min/km
00:23:13.66
9:17 min/km
158
7
75
00:22:05.38
8:50 min/km
132
6
58
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (218 items)
© 2023