Bintan Triathlon
8 Jun 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Sunset Swim Classic 1km
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Nation
Dist
Pace
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 9.995km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
362
1743
Mikko Soh
Mikko Soh #1743
Male 45-49
04:00:28.17
04:00:28.17
58
(299)
45-49
58
01:36:58.79
Male
299
SIN
SIN
52.16
4:36 min/km
OD 2 Blue
00:45:58.26
27:51 min/km
319
45
262
00:03:57.58
349
55
286
01:55:18.89
20.9 km/h
383
62
316
00:02:31.47
310
47
254
00:35:14.88
259
39
215
01:12:28.74
154
27
126
01:12:41.96
7:09 min/km
254
40
208
1878
Rebecca Lee
Rebecca Lee #1878
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Coached
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
00:52:31.69
31:50 min/km
00:03:18.24
01:55:20.37
20.9 km/h
00:02:27.26
00:47:46.58
00:48:05.71
4:44 min/km
1844
Jiao Wang
Jiao Wang #1844
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
Decathlon
SIN
CHN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
00:55:20.36
33:32 min/km
00:02:18.40
01:55:21.43
20.9 km/h
00:01:17.38
00:43:24.04
00:43:43.23
4:18 min/km
1745
Deo Patron
Deo Patron #1745
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
SIN
PHI
52.16
OD 2 Blue
00:58:54.77
35:42 min/km
00:06:59.70
01:56:27.09
20.7 km/h
00:02:29.77
00:37:54.08
00:38:10.40
3:45 min/km
1815
Ranjit Paranjpe
Ranjit Paranjpe #1815
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
SIN
IND
52.16
OD 2 Blue
00:56:09.40
34:02 min/km
00:07:47.43
01:56:32.05
20.7 km/h
00:04:05.30
00:52:02.36
00:52:17.77
5:08 min/km
1573
Shaun Lee
Shaun Lee #1573
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 4 Blue
00:32:49.61
19:53 min/km
00:04:26.47
01:57:07.07
20.6 km/h
00:04:13.07
00:56:14.85
00:56:30.00
5:33 min/km
1588
Vikas Sekhri
Vikas Sekhri #1588
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
USA
IND
52.16
OD 4 Blue
01:02:27.18
37:51 min/km
00:04:26.27
01:57:53.22
20.5 km/h
00:02:32.97
00:38:31.87
00:38:51.45
3:49 min/km
1566
Rishab Malik
Rishab Malik #1566
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
IND
IND
52.16
OD 4 Blue
00:51:37.58
31:17 min/km
00:03:42.99
01:59:52.13
20.1 km/h
00:02:20.88
00:44:48.72
00:45:03.31
4:26 min/km
358
1883
Kirsty Smith
Kirsty Smith #1883
Female 45-49
03:57:35.63
03:57:35.63
10
(56)
45-49
10
01:19:14.16
Female
56
SIN
GBR
52.16
4:33 min/km
OD 3 Yellow
00:40:30.58
24:33 min/km
234
6
35
00:02:26.53
207
5
32
01:59:55.32
20.1 km/h
384
10
61
00:01:07.01
71
3
11
00:35:59.92
280
8
43
01:13:23.48
171
6
29
01:13:36.18
7:14 min/km
261
7
44
1895
Spring Tan
Spring Tan #1895
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
MetaSport
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
01:10:14.19
42:34 min/km
00:04:23.73
02:01:41.73
19.8 km/h
00:02:13.20
00:48:47.91
00:49:02.49
4:49 min/km
1730
Kp Teo
Kp Teo #1730
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 4 Blue
00:53:02.67
32:08 min/km
00:04:57.56
02:02:04.84
19.8 km/h
00:02:11.31
00:47:43.44
00:47:58.57
4:43 min/km
1829
Nicola Lee
Nicola Lee #1829
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
00:52:18.12
31:41 min/km
00:03:00.00
02:02:15.82
19.7 km/h
00:01:26.01
00:47:02.94
00:47:17.53
4:39 min/km
1861
Trudie Moeller
Trudie Moeller #1861
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
00:55:19.35
33:31 min/km
00:03:52.93
02:03:01.16
19.6 km/h
00:02:18.14
00:41:29.44
00:41:43.74
4:06 min/km
1899
Mary T. Oetomo
Mary T. Oetomo #1899
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Female
IDN
IDN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
01:02:20.37
37:46 min/km
00:07:37.55
02:03:45.96
19.5 km/h
00:04:52.21
00:57:47.45
00:58:59.67
5:48 min/km
1868
Jacqueline Wong
Jacqueline Wong #1868
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
00:46:08.69
27:57 min/km
00:05:08.99
02:05:56.72
19.2 km/h
00:02:47.58
00:39:53.77
00:40:09.15
3:57 min/km
1914
Team Funky Town
Team Funky Town #1914
Mixed Team Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team Mixed
Mixed
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 3 Yellow
00:54:15.61
32:53 min/km
00:02:06.21
02:06:34.09
19.1 km/h
00:01:28.64
00:40:15.92
00:40:33.43
3:59 min/km
1801
Budi Muljono Djunaedy
Budi Muljono Djunaedy #1801
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
IDN
IDN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
00:32:42.94
19:49 min/km
00:36:26.73
02:11:49.42
18.3 km/h
00:03:35.67
00:55:34.40
00:56:01.71
5:30 min/km
1618
Jocelyn Nguyen
Jocelyn Nguyen #1618
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Male
SIN
FRA
52.16
OD 4 Blue
00:45:25.62
27:31 min/km
00:03:23.91
02:37:17.38
15.3 km/h
00:03:46.39
00:05:38.77
0:33 min/km
1613
Derek Too
Derek Too #1613
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
AUS
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1631
Jean-Baptiste Feat
Jean-Baptiste Feat #1631
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
FRA
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1628
Ivan Loh
Ivan Loh #1628
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1608
Daniele Baracco
Daniele Baracco #1608
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
ITA
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1609
David Laurent
David Laurent #1609
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
COS Coaching
SIN
FRA
52.16
OD 1 White
1601
Bertrand Garnier
Bertrand Garnier #1601
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
FRA
FRA
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1597
Arnaud Brolly
Arnaud Brolly #1597
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
FRA
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1567
Romain Rohee
Romain Rohee #1567
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
FRA
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1569
Ross Pienaar
Ross Pienaar #1569
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
ZAF
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1553
Minjae Song
Minjae Song #1553
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
KOR
KOR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1556
Nicolaus Erdmann
Nicolaus Erdmann #1556
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
GER
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1557
Norikazu Yokoyama
Norikazu Yokoyama #1557
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
JPN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1589
Paul Wakefield
Paul Wakefield #1589
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1590
Will Berney
Will Berney #1590
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1582
Timothy Bogle
Timothy Bogle #1582
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
NZL
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1583
Tim Graham
Tim Graham #1583
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1578
Stuart Mccann
Stuart Mccann #1578
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
SIN
AUS
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1579
Takeshi Fujimoto
Takeshi Fujimoto #1579
Male 35-39
Started
Started
35-39
Male
TeamFabian
SIN
JPN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
00:44:58.77
27:15 min/km
305
48
253
00:02:02.75
139
23
117
1665
Sam Loh
Sam Loh #1665
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
MAL
MAL
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1672
Simon Bradshaw
Simon Bradshaw #1672
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
THI
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1669
Manwin Sidhu
Manwin Sidhu #1669
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1649
Nigel Sumner
Nigel Sumner #1649
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1642
Koji Kataoka
Koji Kataoka #1642
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1707
Duncan Semmens
Duncan Semmens #1707
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
AUS
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1711
Denver Scott
Denver Scott #1711
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
NZL
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1712
Fu Seng Kuak
Fu Seng Kuak #1712
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
SIN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1687
Colin Clark
Colin Clark #1687
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1676
Takahiro Kobuchi
Takahiro Kobuchi #1676
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Team Next Stage
SIN
JPN
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1680
Tim Beasant
Tim Beasant #1680
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1681
Thomas Seymour
Thomas Seymour #1681
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
SIN
GBR
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1498
Joel De Guzman
Joel De Guzman #1498
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
SIN
PHI
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1506
Nicolas Hansjacob
Nicolas Hansjacob #1506
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
SIN
FRA
52.16
OD 2 Blue
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
[9]
10
Page 9 of 10 (496 items)