X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
141
1101
Alex DEWAR
Alex DEWAR #1101
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:36.43
01:52:36.43
13
(99)
Junior Male (U18)
13
Male
99
WA
AUS
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
Alex Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.54
158
13
85
00:44:47.50
117
12
86
00:51:15.14
186
14
128
00:01:04.24
360
23
177
143
1102
Bruce DEWAR
Bruce DEWAR #1102
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:52:44.57
01:52:44.57
16
(101)
Veteran Male (40-49)
16
Male
101
WA
AUS
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
Bruce Dewar
6:08 min/km
00:15:29.88
159
24
86
00:44:44.85
116
12
85
00:51:17.37
188
32
129
00:01:12.45
392
55
192
365
1093
Trish DAVIES
Trish DAVIES #1093
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:10.82
02:21:10.82
59
(122)
Prime Female (18-39)
59
Female
122
WA
AUS
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
Trish Davies
7:41 min/km
00:18:43.28
309
54
117
00:56:07.45
343
55
118
01:05:27.36
377
62
129
00:00:52.72
273
45
101
378
1147
Cristina GIBSON
Cristina GIBSON #1147
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:23:42.23
02:23:42.23
35
(131)
Veteran Female (40-49)
35
Female
131
WA
AUS
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
Cristina Gibson
7:49 min/km
00:17:34.04
266
29
97
00:59:50.33
377
36
135
01:05:27.48
378
36
130
00:00:50.38
240
23
83
189
1295
Justin PITTS
Justin PITTS #1295
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:24.83
01:56:24.83
65
(126)
Prime Male (18-39)
65
Male
126
WA
AUS
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
Justin Pitts
6:20 min/km
00:14:07.19
78
21
40
00:49:55.31
226
71
146
00:51:17.45
189
65
130
00:01:04.87
365
80
180
192
1322
Ross RICHARDSON
Ross RICHARDSON #1322
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:56:42.43
01:56:42.43
27
(127)
Veteran Male (40-49)
27
Male
127
WA
AUS
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
Ross Richardson
6:21 min/km
00:15:52.74
182
28
100
00:48:24.25
195
25
129
00:51:27.92
191
33
131
00:00:57.52
319
37
156
404
1539
KoolKatz
KoolKatz #1539
Female Female Team
02:32:10.40
02:32:10.40
24
(151)
Female Team
24
Female
151
WA
AUS
Janelle Hartnett
Deb Moylan
8:17 min/km
00:21:33.04
391
24
154
01:04:14.99
398
25
149
01:05:28.36
379
20
131
00:00:54.00
286
18
110
167
1400
Steve WILLIS
Steve WILLIS #1400
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:13.56
01:54:13.56
63
(120)
Prime Male (18-39)
63
Male
120
WA
AUS
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
Steve Willis
6:13 min/km
00:15:46.76
176
42
98
00:45:37.98
134
55
97
00:51:36.45
193
66
132
00:01:12.36
391
84
191
362
1162
Bridy HALL
Bridy HALL #1162
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:20:51.57
02:20:51.57
58
(119)
Prime Female (18-39)
58
Female
119
WA
AUS
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
Bridy Hall
7:40 min/km
00:17:31.98
264
42
96
00:56:55.44
351
58
121
01:05:34.14
380
63
132
00:00:50.00
232
34
77
195
1227
Jason LOCKHART
Jason LOCKHART #1227
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:56:56.56
01:56:56.56
66
(128)
Prime Male (18-39)
66
Male
128
WA
AUS
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
Jason Lockhart
6:22 min/km
00:19:48.15
349
79
171
00:44:18.78
109
48
80
00:52:02.74
200
67
133
00:00:46.88
198
57
108
359
1518
Fat Bottom Girls
Fat Bottom Girls #1518
Female Female Team
02:19:59.57
02:19:59.57
19
(118)
Female Team
19
Female
118
WA
AUS
Vicki McSharer
Kate Swallow
7:37 min/km
00:13:06.90
44
3
12
00:59:59.07
378
23
136
01:05:35.87
381
21
133
00:01:17.71
404
26
162
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
149
1132
Aaron FISHER
Aaron FISHER #1132
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:53:01.56
01:53:01.56
57
(105)
Prime Male (18-39)
57
Male
105
WA
AUS
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
Aaron Fisher
6:09 min/km
00:18:07.54
284
63
144
00:41:55.17
58
26
43
00:52:14.48
204
68
134
00:00:44.36
156
49
87
346
1126
Daisy ELLIS
Daisy ELLIS #1126
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:16:20.50
02:16:20.50
55
(111)
Prime Female (18-39)
55
Female
111
WA
AUS
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
Daisy Ellis
7:25 min/km
00:15:28.64
157
19
48
00:54:09.14
315
47
103
01:05:52.66
383
64
135
00:00:50.05
233
35
78
125
1103
Matt DICKENS
Matt DICKENS #1103
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:51:24.79
01:51:24.79
14
(92)
Veteran Male (40-49)
14
Male
92
WA
AUS
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
Matt Dickens
6:04 min/km
00:14:38.57
105
14
57
00:43:45.67
98
9
71
00:52:18.34
205
34
135
00:00:42.19
117
8
68
351
1219
Jenny KOLLMAN
Jenny KOLLMAN #1219
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:29.57
02:18:29.57
31
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49)
31
Female
113
WA
AUS
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
Jenny Kollman
7:32 min/km
00:18:26.93
297
31
113
00:53:14.32
298
26
94
01:06:01.19
384
37
136
00:00:47.11
199
16
60
174
1250
Cam MCRAE
Cam MCRAE #1250
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:54:58.66
01:54:58.66
25
(123)
Veteran Male (40-49)
25
Male
123
WA
AUS
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
Cam Mcrae
6:15 min/km
00:15:08.54
133
19
74
00:46:46.71
160
20
110
00:52:24.20
207
35
136
00:00:39.21
80
5
50
341
1106
Graeme DOCKER
Graeme DOCKER #1106
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:16:16.83
02:16:16.83
22
(191)
Vintage Male (50-59)
22
Male
191
WA
AUS
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
Graeme Docker
7:25 min/km
00:20:15.04
361
17
178
01:02:29.88
391
21
206
00:52:27.77
209
12
137
00:01:04.12
357
17
174
350
1111
Cara D'RAINE
Cara D'RAINE #1111
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:18:26.75
02:18:26.75
30
(112)
Veteran Female (40-49)
30
Female
112
WA
AUS
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
Cara D'Raine
7:32 min/km
00:17:26.54
256
26
89
00:53:52.60
311
29
101
01:06:07.38
385
38
137
00:01:00.22
341
36
133
316
1215
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #1215
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:17.32
02:12:17.32
49
(98)
Prime Female (18-39)
49
Female
98
WA
AUS
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
7:12 min/km
00:16:12.04
198
26
60
00:49:10.71
209
23
51
01:06:08.59
386
65
138
00:00:45.97
178
19
51
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
219
1354
David SPENCER
David SPENCER #1354
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:57.12
02:00:57.12
33
(138)
Veteran Male (40-49)
33
Male
138
WA
AUS
David Spencer
David Spencer
David Spencer
6:35 min/km
00:14:11.78
84
10
43
00:53:16.47
301
46
170
00:52:30.45
211
37
139
00:00:58.41
329
40
162
381
1142
Liz FROST
Liz FROST #1142
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:34.31
02:24:34.31
37
(134)
Veteran Female (40-49)
37
Female
134
WA
AUS
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
Liz Frost
7:52 min/km
00:17:27.18
258
27
90
00:59:37.83
375
35
133
01:06:40.29
387
39
139
00:00:49.00
218
18
67
231
1135
Greg FLEAY
Greg FLEAY #1135
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:02:09.32
02:02:09.32
11
(142)
Vintage Male (50-59)
11
Male
142
WA
AUS
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
Greg Fleay
6:39 min/km
00:18:19.54
290
14
146
00:50:24.21
236
11
149
00:52:34.14
213
13
140
00:00:51.42
260
8
130
371
1538
Just Tryn 2
Just Tryn 2 #1538
Female Female Team
02:21:41.32
02:21:41.32
21
(126)
Female Team
21
Female
126
WA
AUS
Leanne Hough
Natalie Gianfrancesco
Melinda Ashmore
7:43 min/km
00:20:59.26
381
23
148
00:52:28.50
285
17
86
01:07:05.91
388
23
140
00:01:07.64
376
23
150
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
413
1216
Helen KING
Helen KING #1216
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:41:52.62
02:41:52.62
44
(159)
Veteran Female (40-49)
44
Female
159
WA
AUS
Helen King
Helen King
Helen King
8:49 min/km
00:19:49.79
350
39
139
01:13:32.99
415
45
161
01:07:37.37
390
40
141
00:00:52.46
268
28
98
379
1265
Lily MURRELL
Lily MURRELL #1265
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:51.77
02:23:51.77
9
(132)
Junior Female (U18)
9
Female
132
WA
AUS
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
Lily Murrell
7:50 min/km
00:18:52.97
315
9
120
00:55:49.43
338
8
114
01:08:17.30
392
8
142
00:00:52.06
264
8
95
156
1131
Adrian FISH
Adrian FISH #1131
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:53:59.35
01:53:59.35
19
(111)
Veteran Male (40-49)
19
Male
111
VIC
AUS
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
Adrian Fish
6:12 min/km
00:14:04.16
75
8
38
00:46:15.73
148
19
104
00:52:49.58
217
38
142
00:00:49.87
230
25
120
369
1241
Genny MCCARTHY
Genny MCCARTHY #1241
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:21:13.75
02:21:13.75
61
(125)
Prime Female (18-39)
61
Female
125
WA
AUS
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
Genny Mccarthy
7:41 min/km
00:19:01.48
328
59
127
00:52:44.00
289
40
89
01:08:32.12
393
66
143
00:00:56.15
312
54
119
218
1346
Nick SHAW
Nick SHAW #1346
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:00:51.48
02:00:51.48
32
(137)
Veteran Male (40-49)
32
Male
137
WA
AUS
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
Nick Shaw
6:35 min/km
00:19:39.29
344
43
169
00:47:22.71
172
21
117
00:53:03.45
220
39
143
00:00:46.02
179
18
101
406
1318
Emma REYNOLDS
Emma REYNOLDS #1318
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:32:57.65
02:32:57.65
71
(153)
Prime Female (18-39)
71
Female
153
WA
AUS
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
Emma Reynolds
8:20 min/km
00:18:50.79
313
55
119
01:02:26.23
390
69
143
01:08:44.18
395
67
144
00:02:56.45
422
79
167
144
1406
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1406
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:48.32
01:52:48.32
14
(102)
Junior Male (U18)
14
Male
102
WA
AUS
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
Benjamin Znidarsich
6:08 min/km
00:15:04.95
127
9
71
00:44:01.79
106
11
77
00:53:03.59
221
15
144
00:00:37.98
57
7
36
328
1275
Micky NORRIS
Micky NORRIS #1275
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:14:23.49
02:14:23.49
81
(183)
Prime Male (18-39)
81
Male
183
WA
AUS
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
Micky Norris
7:19 min/km
00:24:58.51
418
89
209
00:55:15.87
330
81
184
00:53:05.32
222
69
145
00:01:03.78
356
78
173
414
1133
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #1133
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:42:34.21
02:42:34.21
75
(160)
Prime Female (18-39)
75
Female
160
WA
AUS
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
Chris Fisher
8:51 min/km
00:21:37.45
392
73
155
01:10:51.78
412
74
158
01:08:44.20
396
68
145
00:01:20.76
407
76
163
264
1145
Paul GEORGESON
Paul GEORGESON #1145
Male Prime Male (18-39)
02:05:08.51
02:05:08.51
73
(154)
Prime Male (18-39)
73
Male
154
WA
AUS
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
Paul Georgeson
6:49 min/km
00:20:02.54
358
81
176
00:51:14.11
258
76
158
00:53:05.60
223
70
146
00:00:46.25
186
55
102
403
1362
Clare TANSLEY
Clare TANSLEY #1362
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:31:52.33
02:31:52.33
69
(150)
Prime Female (18-39)
69
Female
150
WA
AUS
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
Clare Tansley
8:16 min/km
00:18:12.29
285
46
106
01:04:01.48
397
71
148
01:08:45.83
397
69
146
00:00:52.72
274
46
102
380
1317
Melissa REPACHOLI
Melissa REPACHOLI #1317
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:24:01.30
02:24:01.30
36
(133)
Veteran Female (40-49)
36
Female
133
WA
AUS
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
Melissa Repacholi
7:50 min/km
00:15:05.53
129
17
39
00:58:04.14
361
33
126
01:09:38.60
399
41
147
00:01:13.01
394
44
157
277
1304
Grant PROUDFOOT
Grant PROUDFOOT #1304
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:07:03.81
02:07:03.81
43
(157)
Veteran Male (40-49)
43
Male
157
WA
AUS
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
Grant Proudfoot
6:55 min/km
00:21:56.79
398
57
198
00:50:34.36
240
37
152
00:53:36.31
227
40
147
00:00:56.33
314
35
153
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
142
1053
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #1053
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:39.26
01:52:39.26
56
(100)
Prime Male (18-39)
56
Male
100
WA
AUS
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
Nathan Buswell
6:08 min/km
00:14:56.03
117
32
67
00:43:04.34
83
36
59
00:53:42.07
229
71
148
00:00:56.81
316
73
154
377
1059
Sienna CARY
Sienna CARY #1059
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:28.33
02:23:28.33
63
(130)
Prime Female (18-39)
63
Female
130
WA
AUS
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
Sienna Cary
7:49 min/km
00:18:05.32
283
45
105
00:54:20.44
319
48
106
01:10:02.67
401
71
149
00:00:59.89
339
63
131
260
1595
Jacobus VAN ZYL
Jacobus VAN ZYL #1595
Male Junior Male (U18)
02:05:03.27
02:05:03.27
20
(152)
Junior Male (U18)
20
Male
152
WA
AUS
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
Jacobus Van Zyl
6:48 min/km
00:20:55.29
379
23
191
00:49:24.64
212
21
137
00:53:52.67
234
16
149
00:00:50.66
246
21
122
396
1060
Melody CHAPMAN
Melody CHAPMAN #1060
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:27:46.32
02:27:46.32
66
(144)
Prime Female (18-39)
66
Female
144
WA
AUS
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
Melody Chapman
8:03 min/km
00:18:18.10
289
49
109
00:57:48.86
360
61
125
01:10:41.57
403
72
150
00:00:57.78
322
57
123
138
1046
Cameron BROUGHTON
Cameron BROUGHTON #1046
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:52:32.32
01:52:32.32
12
(97)
Junior Male (U18)
12
Male
97
WA
AUS
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
Cameron Broughton
6:07 min/km
00:15:26.39
153
12
83
00:42:16.16
67
6
48
00:54:10.90
237
17
150
00:00:38.86
72
11
44
236
1161
Brad HALL
Brad HALL #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:03:03.82
02:03:03.82
37
(146)
Veteran Male (40-49)
37
Male
146
WA
AUS
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
Brad Hall
6:42 min/km
00:18:37.04
303
40
152
00:48:58.19
205
29
134
00:54:31.64
241
41
151
00:00:56.94
317
36
155
398
1301
Richenda PRALL
Richenda PRALL #1301
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:28:22.45
02:28:22.45
41
(146)
Veteran Female (40-49)
41
Female
146
WA
AUS
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
Richenda Prall
8:05 min/km
00:15:46.16
175
19
51
01:00:25.27
381
37
138
01:11:02.01
404
42
151
00:01:09.00
381
43
152
376
1399
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1399
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:27.62
02:23:27.62
8
(129)
Junior Female (U18)
8
Female
129
WA
AUS
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
7:49 min/km
00:16:27.79
210
6
64
00:55:08.70
328
7
109
01:11:05.01
405
9
152
00:00:46.10
182
6
52
287
1395
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1395
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:09:00.57
02:09:00.57
13
(161)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
161
WA
AUS
Nev White
Nev White
Nev White
7:01 min/km
00:15:35.79
164
9
91
00:56:46.47
350
19
192
00:54:40.26
243
14
152
00:01:58.04
418
22
207
261
1343
Stephen SHARP
Stephen SHARP #1343
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:05:05.40
02:05:05.40
41
(153)
Veteran Male (40-49)
41
Male
153
WA
AUS
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
Stephen Sharp
6:49 min/km
00:20:22.04
369
51
182
00:48:50.47
201
27
132
00:54:48.61
247
42
153
00:01:04.27
362
47
178
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
10
Page 7 of 10 (494 items)