The Doctor Ocean Paddle
25 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (392 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
301
55
Richard CARR
Richard CARR #55
Male Ski Over 50
02:52:23
02:52:23
75
(279)
Ski Over 50
75
Ski Open
251
Male
279
Ocean Ski
Over 50
6:23 min/km
302
115
Garry GILCHRIST
Garry GILCHRIST #115
Male Ski Over 60
02:52:44
02:52:44
10
(280)
Ski Over 60
10
Ski Open
252
Male
280
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:23 min/km
303
258
A P
A P #258
Male SUP Open
02:53:00
02:53:00
8
(281)
SUP Open
8
SUP Open
17
Male
281
SUP
Open
6:24 min/km
304
366
Tony WORRAD
Tony WORRAD #366
Male Ski Over 50
02:53:13
02:53:13
76
(282)
Ski Over 50
76
Ski Open
253
Male
282
Ocean Ski
Over 50
6:24 min/km
305
233
Anthony MITCHELL
Anthony MITCHELL #233
Male Ski Over 50
02:53:33
02:53:33
77
(283)
Ski Over 50
77
Ski Open
254
Male
283
Ocean Ski
Over 50
6:25 min/km
306
95
Damian ENGLAND
Damian ENGLAND #95
Male SUP 14
02:54:41
02:54:41
7
(284)
SUP 14
7
SUP Open
18
Male
284
SUP 14'
Open
6:28 min/km
307
219
Cameron MCKAY
Cameron MCKAY #219
Male SUP Open
02:55:04
02:55:04
9
(285)
SUP Open
9
SUP Open
19
Male
285
SUP
Open
6:29 min/km
308
117
Paddlepop GILLETT
Paddlepop GILLETT #117
Male Ski Over 60
02:55:10
02:55:10
11
(286)
Ski Over 60
11
Ski Open
255
Male
286
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:29 min/km
309
171
Greg KERR
Greg KERR #171
Male SUP Over 40
02:56:00
02:56:00
4
(287)
SUP Over 40
4
SUP Open
20
Male
287
SUP
Over 40
6:31 min/km
310
323
Gordon STIMSON
Gordon STIMSON #323
Male SUP Over 50
02:56:09
02:56:09
1
(288)
SUP Over 50
1
SUP Open
21
Male
288
SUP
Over 50
6:31 min/km
311
338
Fiona TSCHAUT
Fiona TSCHAUT #338
Female Ski Open
02:58:09
02:58:09
9
(19)
Ski Open
9
Ski Open
19
Female
19
Ocean Ski
Open
6:35 min/km
312
65
David COLI
David COLI #65
Male Ski Over 40
02:59:40
02:59:40
91
(289)
Ski Over 40
91
Ski Open
256
Male
289
Ocean Ski
Over 40
6:39 min/km
313
105
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #105
Male Ski Over 60
03:00:11
03:00:11
12
(290)
Ski Over 60
12
Ski Open
257
Male
290
Ocean Ski
Over 60
6:40 min/km
314
352
Felicia Flea WHITE
Felicia Flea WHITE #352
Female OC1
03:00:51
03:00:51
1
(20)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Female
20
OC1
Open
6:41 min/km
315
276
Dave REYNOLDS
Dave REYNOLDS #276
Male Ski Over 50
03:01:08
03:01:08
78
(291)
Ski Over 50
78
Ski Open
258
Male
291
Ocean Ski
Over 50
6:42 min/km
316
227
Antony MEE
Antony MEE #227
Male Sea Kayaks
03:01:33
03:01:33
1
(292)
Sea Kayaks
1
Plastic
1
Male
292
Sea Kayaks
Open
6:43 min/km
317
226
Paul MEASEY
Paul MEASEY #226
Male Ski Over 40
03:01:58
03:01:58
92
(293)
Ski Over 40
92
Ski Open
259
Male
293
Ocean Ski
Over 40
6:44 min/km
318
79
Paul DEVONPORT
Paul DEVONPORT #79
Male Ski Over 40
03:04:26
03:04:26
93
(294)
Ski Over 40
93
Ski Open
260
Male
294
Ocean Ski
Over 40
6:49 min/km
319
316
Stuart SPEECHLEY
Stuart SPEECHLEY #316
Male SUP 14
03:05:48
03:05:48
8
(295)
SUP 14
8
SUP Open
22
Male
295
SUP 14'
Open
6:52 min/km
320
215
Scott MCCLUSKEY
Scott MCCLUSKEY #215
Male SUP Over 40
03:06:27
03:06:27
5
(296)
SUP Over 40
5
SUP Open
23
Male
296
SUP
Over 40
6:54 min/km
321
205
Jenkins LUKE
Jenkins LUKE #205
Male SUP 14
03:06:44
03:06:44
9
(297)
SUP 14
9
SUP Open
24
Male
297
SUP 14'
Open
6:54 min/km
322
107
Nicola FROWEN
Nicola FROWEN #107
Female OC1
03:08:52
03:08:52
2
(21)
OC1
2
OC1
2
Female
21
OC1
Open
6:59 min/km
323
93
Geoff ELDRIDGE
Geoff ELDRIDGE #93
Male OC1
03:09:07
03:09:07
1
(298)
OC1
1
OC1
1
Male
298
OC1
Open
7:00 min/km
324
60
Cristiana CHESSA
Cristiana CHESSA #60
Female SUP Open
03:12:31
03:12:31
1
(22)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Female
22
SUP
Over 40
7:07 min/km
325
160
Derek JONES
Derek JONES #160
Male SUP Over 50
03:13:03
03:13:03
2
(299)
SUP Over 50
2
SUP Open
25
Male
299
SUP
Over 50
7:09 min/km
326
35
Tim BRAY
Tim BRAY #35
Male Ski Over 40
03:13:24
03:13:24
94
(300)
Ski Over 40
94
Ski Open
261
Male
300
Ocean Ski
Over 40
7:09 min/km
327
51
Mal CAMERON
Mal CAMERON #51
Male Ski Over 50
03:13:27
03:13:27
79
(301)
Ski Over 50
79
Ski Open
262
Male
301
Ocean Ski
Over 50
7:09 min/km
328
96
Earl EVANS
Earl EVANS #96
Male Ski Over 50
03:14:46
03:14:46
80
(302)
Ski Over 50
80
Ski Open
263
Male
302
Ocean Ski
Over 50
7:12 min/km
329
317
Graeme SPENCE
Graeme SPENCE #317
Male SUP Open
03:16:57
03:16:57
10
(303)
SUP Open
10
SUP Open
26
Male
303
SUP
Open
7:17 min/km
330
297
Gordon SALVAGE
Gordon SALVAGE #297
Male SUP 14
03:18:28
03:18:28
10
(304)
SUP 14
10
SUP Open
27
Male
304
SUP 14'
Open
7:21 min/km
331
208
Marty MAHER
Marty MAHER #208
Male SUP Over 50
03:18:37
03:18:37
3
(305)
SUP Over 50
3
SUP Open
28
Male
305
SUP
Over 50
7:21 min/km
332
132
Dane HEAYSMAN
Dane HEAYSMAN #132
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:21:26
03:21:26
1
(306)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Male
306
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:27 min/km
333
265
Rozetta PAYNE
Rozetta PAYNE #265
Female Ski Over 40
03:21:44
03:21:44
6
(23)
Ski Over 40
6
Ski Open
20
Female
23
Ocean Ski
Over 40
7:28 min/km
334
400
Yuka SATO
Yuka SATO #400
Female SUP Open
03:22:27
03:22:27
2
(24)
SUP Open
2
SUP Open
2
Female
24
SUP
Open
7:29 min/km
335
103
Alexander FOSSILO
Alexander FOSSILO #103
Male Prone Paddleboards Over 40
03:25:03
03:25:03
1
(307)
Prone Paddleboards Over 40
1
Prone
2
Male
307
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:35 min/km
336
199
Wesley LONERGAN
Wesley LONERGAN #199
Male Prone Paddleboards Open
03:26:26
03:26:26
2
(308)
Prone Paddleboards Open
2
Prone
3
Male
308
Prone Paddleboards
Open
7:38 min/km
337
67
Pete CONWAY
Pete CONWAY #67
Male Ski Over 40
03:27:03
03:27:03
95
(309)
Ski Over 40
95
Ski Open
264
Male
309
Ocean Ski
Over 40
7:40 min/km
338
82
Ken DINHAM
Ken DINHAM #82
Male Ski Over 60
03:27:37
03:27:37
13
(310)
Ski Over 60
13
Ski Open
265
Male
310
Ocean Ski
Over 60
7:41 min/km
339
407
Matt MUDIE
Matt MUDIE #407
Male SUP Over 50
03:33:39
03:33:39
4
(311)
SUP Over 50
4
SUP Open
29
Male
311
SUP
Over 50
7:54 min/km
340
16
Mike Oscar BARTON
Mike Oscar BARTON #16
Male SUP 14
03:46:45
03:46:45
11
(312)
SUP 14
11
SUP Open
30
Male
312
SUP 14'
Open
8:23 min/km
341
222
Darron MCNAB
Darron MCNAB #222
Male SUP 14
03:47:20
03:47:20
12
(313)
SUP 14
12
SUP Open
31
Male
313
SUP 14'
Open
8:25 min/km
342
42
Brendan BURNS
Brendan BURNS #42
Male Plastic Craft
03:52:20
03:52:20
1
(314)
Plastic Craft
1
Plastic
2
Male
314
Plastic Craft
Open
8:36 min/km
343
131
Shane HARRIS
Shane HARRIS #131
Male Ski Over 50
03:59:40
03:59:40
81
(315)
Ski Over 50
81
Ski Open
266
Male
315
Ocean Ski
Over 50
8:52 min/km
344
68
Dean COOK
Dean COOK #68
Male Ski Over 40
04:00:30
04:00:30
96
(316)
Ski Over 40
96
Ski Open
267
Male
316
Ocean Ski
Over 40
8:54 min/km
345
336
Lia TREBILCOCK
Lia TREBILCOCK #336
Female Prone Paddleboards Open
04:09:06
04:09:06
1
(25)
Prone Paddleboards Open
1
Prone
1
Female
25
Prone Paddleboards
Open
9:13 min/km
346
167
Matthew KELLY
Matthew KELLY #167
Male Ski Over 50
04:14:00
04:14:00
82
(317)
Ski Over 50
82
Ski Open
268
Male
317
Ocean Ski
Over 50
9:24 min/km
347
406
Shaun RITSON
Shaun RITSON #406
Male Ski Over 40
04:20:25
04:20:25
97
(318)
Ski Over 40
97
Ski Open
269
Male
318
Ocean Ski
Over 40
9:38 min/km
285
Warren ROBERTS
Warren ROBERTS #285
Male Ski Over 50
DNF
DNF
Ski Over 50
Ski Open
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 50
286
Dave ROBERTS
Dave ROBERTS #286
Male Ski Over 60
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 60
Ski Open
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 60
404
Thomas ROGAN
Thomas ROGAN #404
Male Ski Over 40
DNS
DNS
Ski Over 40
Ski Open
Male
Ocean Ski
Over 40
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Page 7 of 8 (392 items)
© 2023