X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
273
1028
Shaun BEROS
Shaun BEROS #1028
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:06:35.41
02:06:35.41
12
(155)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
155
WA
AUS
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
Shaun Beros
6:53 min/km
00:17:08.79
240
12
130
00:52:27.98
284
12
165
00:56:00.93
272
16
162
00:00:57.70
321
14
157
323
1398
Karen WILDING
Karen WILDING #1398
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:13:04.51
02:13:04.51
29
(102)
Veteran Female (40-49)
29
Female
102
WA
AUS
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
Karen Wilding
7:15 min/km
00:17:08.62
239
23
79
00:58:39.74
369
34
129
00:56:26.63
279
19
79
00:00:49.51
226
20
72
1561
Team Fabulous
Team Fabulous #1561
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
WA
AUS
Donna Williamson
Lou-Ann Bottomley
Joanne Svagelli
min/km
00:17:08.44
00:41:52.97
00:45:25.27
00:02:50.60
274
1353
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1353
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:06:49.60
02:06:49.60
42
(156)
Veteran Male (40-49)
42
Male
156
WA
AUS
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
6:54 min/km
00:17:08.07
238
34
129
00:43:52.59
102
10
74
01:04:45.37
373
58
201
00:01:03.55
355
45
172
116
1220
Adrian KOTLARZ
Adrian KOTLARZ #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:08.30
01:50:08.30
47
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
84
WA
AUS
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
6:00 min/km
00:17:05.78
237
58
128
00:49:42.74
219
69
141
00:42:20.92
44
22
35
00:00:58.84
333
76
164
211
1542
Maid for Adventure
Maid for Adventure #1542
Female Female Team
01:59:14.68
01:59:14.68
8
(51)
Female Team
8
Female
51
WA
AUS
Sarah Creagh
Angela Power
6:29 min/km
00:17:04.84
236
15
78
00:52:19.84
281
15
83
00:49:09.00
153
5
27
00:00:40.99
100
6
21
375
1149
Michelle GLASS
Michelle GLASS #1149
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:23:08.36
02:23:08.36
62
(128)
Prime Female (18-39)
62
Female
128
WA
AUS
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
Michelle Glass
7:48 min/km
00:17:03.29
235
33
77
00:55:32.72
336
52
112
01:09:50.17
400
70
148
00:00:42.17
116
10
28
366
1525
G.I. Holz
G.I. Holz #1525
Female Female Team
02:21:11.72
02:21:11.72
20
(123)
Female Team
20
Female
123
WA
AUS
Giverny Rogers
Holly Tisdall
7:41 min/km
00:17:03.04
234
14
76
00:57:32.72
356
21
124
01:05:44.94
382
22
134
00:00:51.02
254
15
91
247
1134
Amy FITZGERALD
Amy FITZGERALD #1134
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:04:07.85
02:04:07.85
30
(64)
Prime Female (18-39)
30
Female
64
WA
AUS
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
Amy Fitzgerald
6:45 min/km
00:17:00.41
233
32
75
00:51:11.04
256
33
70
00:55:14.18
254
31
65
00:00:42.22
118
11
29
48
1222
Tom KUSAL
Tom KUSAL #1222
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:41:21.12
01:41:21.12
4
(41)
Junior Male (U18)
4
Male
41
WA
AUS
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
Tom Kusal
5:31 min/km
00:16:56.68
232
17
127
00:39:15.06
27
3
22
00:44:31.20
72
5
58
00:00:38.17
63
9
40
92
1187
Joshua HUNT
Joshua HUNT #1187
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:47:25.51
01:47:25.51
39
(69)
Prime Male (18-39)
39
Male
69
WA
AUS
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
Joshua Hunt
5:51 min/km
00:16:55.65
231
57
126
00:39:27.92
30
15
24
00:50:14.78
166
58
116
00:00:47.15
200
58
109
212
1200
Brendan JOBBINS
Brendan JOBBINS #1200
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:59:17.88
01:59:17.88
69
(134)
Prime Male (18-39)
69
Male
134
WA
AUS
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
Brendan Jobbins
6:30 min/km
00:16:55.03
230
56
125
00:43:59.68
104
45
76
00:56:08.95
275
74
163
00:02:14.21
420
90
209
128
1310
Wil REA
Wil REA #1310
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:12.32
01:52:12.32
53
(94)
Prime Male (18-39)
53
Male
94
WA
AUS
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
Wil Rea
6:06 min/km
00:16:54.42
229
55
124
00:46:06.07
142
56
101
00:48:31.63
141
52
100
00:00:40.19
91
34
57
245
1328
Janet RODDY
Janet RODDY #1328
Female Vintage Female (50-59)
02:03:55.47
02:03:55.47
3
(62)
Vintage Female (50-59)
3
Female
62
WA
AUS
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
Janet Roddy
6:45 min/km
00:16:53.19
228
2
74
00:50:10.69
231
3
59
00:56:00.58
270
4
74
00:00:51.01
253
2
90
106
1199
Nathalie JOACHIM
Nathalie JOACHIM #1199
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:48:13.83
01:48:13.83
4
(15)
Prime Female (18-39)
4
Female
15
WA
AUS
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
Nathalie Joachim
5:53 min/km
00:16:51.30
227
31
73
00:45:15.45
125
9
22
00:45:29.39
86
3
7
00:00:37.69
55
4
11
242
1170
Emily HASWELL
Emily HASWELL #1170
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:03:41.89
02:03:41.89
29
(61)
Prime Female (18-39)
29
Female
61
WA
AUS
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
Emily Haswell
6:44 min/km
00:16:48.26
226
30
72
00:57:27.00
355
60
123
00:48:15.71
139
8
21
00:01:10.91
386
71
154
335
1072
Pip COLLINS
Pip COLLINS #1072
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:15:42.96
02:15:42.96
52
(105)
Prime Female (18-39)
52
Female
105
WA
AUS
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
Pip Collins
7:23 min/km
00:16:48.04
225
29
71
00:53:50.47
308
45
100
01:04:17.94
370
59
125
00:00:46.51
190
22
56
130
1277
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH
Claire O'BRIEN-SMITH #1277
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:52:14.23
01:52:14.23
6
(18)
Prime Female (18-39)
6
Female
18
WA
AUS
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
Claire O'Brien-Smith
6:06 min/km
00:16:43.92
224
28
70
00:40:29.56
40
2
6
00:54:21.98
239
27
58
00:00:38.76
67
6
15
131
1024
Andrew BAYLEE
Andrew BAYLEE #1024
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:16.71
01:52:16.71
54
(95)
Prime Male (18-39)
54
Male
95
WA
AUS
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
Andrew Baylee
6:07 min/km
00:16:42.50
223
54
123
00:43:50.74
101
44
73
00:50:58.87
177
62
123
00:00:44.60
159
50
90
233
1338
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS
Bernard SCHORTINGHUIS #1338
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:02:17.82
02:02:17.82
35
(144)
Veteran Male (40-49)
35
Male
144
WA
AUS
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
Bernard Schortinghuis
6:39 min/km
00:16:41.79
222
33
122
00:52:00.47
277
41
163
00:52:30.30
210
36
138
00:01:05.26
367
48
181
199
1006
Gina ARENA
Gina ARENA #1006
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:57:08.32
01:57:08.32
13
(45)
Veteran Female (40-49)
13
Female
45
WA
AUS
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
Gina Arena
6:23 min/km
00:16:41.26
221
22
69
00:48:51.13
202
14
48
00:50:50.11
176
10
33
00:00:45.81
175
14
50
216
1570
The Wanderers
The Wanderers #1570
Female Female Team
02:00:32.16
02:00:32.16
9
(53)
Female Team
9
Female
53
WA
AUS
Kelly Chesters
Shani Barr
Julie Gliddon
6:34 min/km
00:16:40.44
220
13
68
00:49:48.30
223
9
55
00:53:28.59
226
9
54
00:00:34.82
23
1
4
137
1574
tri a gain
tri a gain #1574
Female Female Team
01:52:29.31
01:52:29.31
5
(21)
Female Team
5
Female
21
WA
AUS
Debby Westell
Penelope Thornton
Kate Wood
6:07 min/km
00:16:40.43
219
12
67
00:48:32.57
197
6
45
00:46:30.54
102
2
10
00:00:45.76
174
12
49
123
1095
Kristopher DAVIS
Kristopher DAVIS #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:51:11.21
01:51:11.21
50
(90)
Prime Male (18-39)
50
Male
90
WA
AUS
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
Kristopher Davis
6:03 min/km
00:16:40.23
218
53
121
00:47:18.77
170
62
116
00:46:35.20
107
42
80
00:00:37.00
47
20
30
28
1594
Glen SCHLODERER
Glen SCHLODERER #1594
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:36:58.22
01:36:58.22
17
(26)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
26
WA
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:16:38.98
217
52
120
00:37:32.49
18
11
17
00:42:11.07
42
21
33
00:00:35.68
30
15
21
290
1255
Gary MEREDITH
Gary MEREDITH #1255
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:09:30.32
02:09:30.32
46
(164)
Veteran Male (40-49)
46
Male
164
WA
AUS
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
Gary Meredith
7:03 min/km
00:16:38.16
216
32
119
00:51:06.92
255
39
157
01:00:34.55
339
52
188
00:01:10.68
385
53
189
77
1270
Harry NICHOLSON
Harry NICHOLSON #1270
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:45:27.46
01:45:27.46
36
(61)
Prime Male (18-39)
36
Male
61
WA
AUS
Harry Nicholson
Harry Nicholson
Harry Nicholson
5:44 min/km
00:16:38.15
215
51
118
00:42:38.67
75
32
54
00:45:34.32
88
38
68
00:00:36.31
35
16
23
89
1512
Caffeinated
Caffeinated #1512
Female Female Team
01:46:46.17
01:46:46.17
2
(11)
Female Team
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Sally Clark
Sharon Heiden
Sharon Broad
5:49 min/km
00:16:31.79
214
11
66
00:47:39.87
179
5
39
00:41:44.94
37
1
3
00:00:49.56
227
13
73
170
1138
Villiers FOURIE
Villiers FOURIE #1138
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:54:22.28
01:54:22.28
17
(122)
Junior Male (U18)
17
Male
122
WA
AUS
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
Villiers Fourie
6:13 min/km
00:16:29.79
213
16
117
00:46:20.50
151
18
105
00:50:43.65
174
13
122
00:00:48.32
213
20
114
253
1526
Girl power
Girl power #1526
Female Female Team
02:04:26.55
02:04:26.55
13
(69)
Female Team
13
Female
69
WA
AUS
Karen Edwards
Lorraine Lardner
Michelle Verwijmeren
6:46 min/km
00:16:29.54
212
10
65
00:50:35.71
242
11
63
00:56:22.61
277
14
77
00:00:58.68
331
21
126
185
1555
Stillettis
Stillettis #1555
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:09.79
01:56:09.79
16
(24)
Mixed Team
16
Mixed
24
WA
AUS
Nicole Joanne Wreford
Damon Diletti
6:19 min/km
00:16:28.21
211
18
31
00:50:52.02
249
19
28
00:47:59.15
136
14
19
00:00:50.39
241
24
37
376
1399
Jorja WILLIAMSON
Jorja WILLIAMSON #1399
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:23:27.62
02:23:27.62
8
(129)
Junior Female (U18)
8
Female
129
WA
AUS
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
Jorja Williamson
7:49 min/km
00:16:27.79
210
6
64
00:55:08.70
328
7
109
01:11:05.01
405
9
152
00:00:46.10
182
6
52
269
1118
Sandy DUXBURY
Sandy DUXBURY #1118
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
02:05:48.82
02:05:48.82
20
(78)
Veteran Female (40-49)
20
Female
78
WA
AUS
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
Sandy Duxbury
6:51 min/km
00:16:27.54
209
21
63
00:51:35.30
266
19
75
00:56:56.05
289
20
83
00:00:49.93
231
22
76
117
1207
Alan KEARNEY
Alan KEARNEY #1207
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:11.76
01:50:11.76
48
(85)
Prime Male (18-39)
48
Male
85
WA
AUS
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
Alan Kearney
6:00 min/km
00:16:26.31
208
50
116
00:46:43.05
158
59
108
00:46:07.08
99
40
77
00:00:55.31
305
72
146
54
1096
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:32.53
01:42:32.53
27
(46)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
46
WA
AUS
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
5:35 min/km
00:16:24.49
207
49
115
00:43:33.30
95
41
68
00:41:47.15
38
17
29
00:00:47.58
203
59
110
342
1108
Sophie DOCKER
Sophie DOCKER #1108
Female Junior Female (U18)
02:16:17.51
02:16:17.51
7
(108)
Junior Female (U18)
7
Female
108
WA
AUS
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
Sophie Docker
7:25 min/km
00:16:20.29
206
5
62
01:06:17.70
404
9
154
00:52:36.21
214
4
50
00:01:03.30
352
9
140
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
79
1569
The Three Mudmigos
The Three Mudmigos #1569
Mixed Junior Team
01:45:31.82
01:45:31.82
5
(9)
Junior Team
5
Mixed
9
WA
AUS
Areti Scholtz
Oliver Brewster
Daniel Addis
5:45 min/km
00:16:18.50
204
13
30
00:43:49.88
100
6
12
00:44:29.71
70
3
8
00:00:53.71
284
15
42
306
1240
Graeme MAYES
Graeme MAYES #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:10:31.89
02:10:31.89
16
(170)
Vintage Male (50-59)
16
Male
170
WA
AUS
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
Graeme Mayes
7:06 min/km
00:16:18.29
203
11
113
00:56:21.91
345
18
189
00:56:47.50
286
18
167
00:01:04.18
358
18
175
213
1236
Darren MARSHALL
Darren MARSHALL #1236
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:59:25.20
01:59:25.20
30
(135)
Veteran Male (40-49)
30
Male
135
WA
AUS
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
Darren Marshall
6:30 min/km
00:16:17.49
202
31
112
00:52:04.76
278
42
164
00:50:04.95
165
27
115
00:00:57.99
325
38
159
181
1286
Graeme OVERSBY
Graeme OVERSBY #1286
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:55:45.44
01:55:45.44
26
(125)
Veteran Male (40-49)
26
Male
125
WA
AUS
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
Graeme Oversby
6:18 min/km
00:16:15.02
201
30
111
00:49:48.80
224
34
145
00:48:55.08
151
21
105
00:00:46.52
192
19
104
84
1179
Lotte HOEKSTRA
Lotte HOEKSTRA #1179
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:46:12.89
01:46:12.89
3
(9)
Prime Female (18-39)
3
Female
9
WA
AUS
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
Lotte Hoekstra
5:47 min/km
00:16:14.29
200
27
61
00:41:58.45
59
6
10
00:47:23.45
122
7
16
00:00:36.69
44
3
8
197
1531
Hopeful finishers
Hopeful finishers #1531
Male Male Team
01:57:06.99
01:57:06.99
8
(129)
Male Team
8
Male
129
WA
AUS
Peter Fannon
Gary Swan
6:22 min/km
00:16:13.81
199
7
110
00:47:11.27
167
6
113
00:52:47.50
216
8
141
00:00:54.40
294
8
140
316
1215
Sophie KIELY
Sophie KIELY #1215
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:12:17.32
02:12:17.32
49
(98)
Prime Female (18-39)
49
Female
98
WA
AUS
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
Sophie Kiely
7:12 min/km
00:16:12.04
198
26
60
00:49:10.71
209
23
51
01:06:08.59
386
65
138
00:00:45.97
178
19
51
325
1045
Elli BROOKS
Elli BROOKS #1045
Female Prime Female (18-39)
02:13:41.23
02:13:41.23
50
(103)
Prime Female (18-39)
50
Female
103
WA
AUS
Elli Brooks
Elli Brooks
Elli Brooks
7:17 min/km
00:16:09.04
196
25
59
01:00:17.95
380
67
137
00:56:17.66
276
36
76
00:00:56.56
315
55
120
154
1090
Brett DAVIES
Brett DAVIES #1090
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:53:50.82
01:53:50.82
16
(109)
Junior Male (U18)
16
Male
109
WA
AUS
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
Brett Davies
6:12 min/km
00:16:09.04
197
14
109
00:48:37.35
200
20
131
00:48:23.80
140
12
99
00:00:40.62
94
13
58
139
1071
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1071
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:52:34.32
01:52:34.32
55
(98)
Prime Male (18-39)
55
Male
98
WA
AUS
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
Matt Collier
6:08 min/km
00:16:08.26
195
48
108
00:46:45.48
159
60
109
00:48:49.17
147
54
103
00:00:51.40
257
65
127
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
159
1148
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1148
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:54:02.78
01:54:02.78
60
(114)
Prime Male (18-39)
60
Male
114
WA
AUS
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
Graeme Glass
6:12 min/km
00:16:01.00
192
47
106
00:47:56.24
187
66
126
00:49:26.66
159
55
110
00:00:38.86
73
27
45
150
1155
Kate Jane GRAHAM
Kate Jane GRAHAM #1155
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:53:27.73
01:53:27.73
9
(25)
Prime Female (18-39)
9
Female
25
WA
AUS
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
Kate Jane Graham
6:10 min/km
00:16:01.00
193
24
58
00:41:29.01
52
4
8
00:55:08.49
252
30
63
00:00:49.21
222
31
70
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
9
10
Page 6 of 10 (494 items)