Kangaroo Hoppet
22 Aug 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (320 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
Lap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
266
262
Rowan CHRISTIE
Rowan CHRISTIE #262
Male U60
03:43:55.86
03:43:55.86
34
(220)
U60
34
Male
220
AUS
5:19 min/km
Wave 3
01:42:50.85
236
32
190
02:01:05.01
220
29
176
260
257
Julian GREEN
Julian GREEN #257
Male U55
03:35:23.28
03:35:23.28
38
(214)
U55
38
Male
214
CAN
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
01:31:48.79
215
28
173
02:03:34.48
225
29
180
288
240
David MICHAEL
David MICHAEL #240
Male U65
04:24:43.62
04:24:43.62
34
(238)
U65
34
Male
238
AUS
6:18 min/km
Wave 3
01:59:09.17
250
30
201
02:25:34.45
250
30
201
259
242
Andrew FOSTER
Andrew FOSTER #242
Male U60
03:35:17.77
03:35:17.77
30
(213)
U60
30
Male
213
AUS
5:07 min/km
Wave 3
01:33:30.83
221
28
178
02:01:46.94
221
30
177
276
442
Erik DUNLOP
Erik DUNLOP #442
Male U55
03:54:45.83
03:54:45.83
41
(228)
U55
41
Male
228
AUS
5:35 min/km
Wave 1
01:49:46.31
243
31
195
02:04:59.52
229
30
184
264
236
Marek LISIK
Marek LISIK #236
Male U60
03:40:42.66
03:40:42.66
32
(218)
U60
32
Male
218
AUS
5:15 min/km
Wave 3
01:36:35.78
227
30
183
02:04:06.88
226
31
181
294
277
Tony MARSH
Tony MARSH #277
Male U65
04:49:17.51
04:49:17.51
35
(244)
U65
35
Male
244
AUS
6:53 min/km
Wave 3
02:07:07.63
254
31
205
02:42:09.88
257
31
207
275
294
Noel CRANSWICK
Noel CRANSWICK #294
Male U55
03:50:29.33
03:50:29.33
40
(227)
U55
40
Male
227
AUS
5:29 min/km
Wave 3
01:36:24.12
226
29
182
02:14:05.20
240
31
192
297
286
Ken MOYLAN
Ken MOYLAN #286
Male U55
05:12:52.85
05:12:52.85
42
(246)
U55
42
Male
246
AUS
7:26 min/km
Wave 3
02:13:30.92
257
32
207
02:59:21.92
260
32
209
300
251
Trevor LEWIS
Trevor LEWIS #251
Male U65
05:18:31.10
05:18:31.10
37
(248)
U65
37
Male
248
AUS
7:35 min/km
Wave 3
02:31:49.27
262
32
210
02:46:41.83
258
32
208
252
147
Peter LAMBERT
Peter LAMBERT #147
Male U60
03:30:01.80
03:30:01.80
29
(209)
U60
29
Male
209
AUS
5:00 min/km
Wave 2
01:25:08.97
194
23
156
02:04:52.82
228
32
183
265
273
Olev KROON
Olev KROON #273
Male U60
03:42:51.80
03:42:51.80
33
(219)
U60
33
Male
219
EST
5:18 min/km
Wave 3
01:33:55.81
223
29
179
02:08:55.99
234
33
188
274
Danita MCGREGOR
Danita MCGREGOR #274
Female U40
Not started
Not started
U40
Female
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
235
283
Anthony EICHMAN
Anthony EICHMAN #283
Male U65
03:16:27.00
03:16:27.00
25
(195)
U65
25
Male
195
USA
4:40 min/km
Wave 3
03:16:27.00
287
292
Peter HUF
Peter HUF #292
Male U60
04:24:12.62
04:24:12.62
36
(237)
U60
36
Male
237
AUS
6:17 min/km
Wave 3
04:24:12.62
198
293
Glenn HOBDAY
Glenn HOBDAY #293
Male U45
02:53:32.00
02:53:32.00
16
(167)
U45
16
Male
167
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 3
02:53:32.00
33
405
Ian FRANZKE
Ian FRANZKE #405
Male U40
01:52:35.16
01:52:35.16
2
(31)
U40
2
Male
31
AUS
2:40 min/km
Wave 1
01:52:35.16
245
256
Thomas WALLHAUS
Thomas WALLHAUS #256
Male U55
03:21:31.00
03:21:31.00
35
(203)
U55
35
Male
203
USA
4:47 min/km
Wave 3
03:21:31.00
119
263
Lev ALEKSANDROV
Lev ALEKSANDROV #263
Male O80
02:25:48.24
02:25:48.24
1
(103)
O80
1
Male
103
RUS
3:28 min/km
Wave 3
02:25:48.24
174
235
John JOYCE
John JOYCE #235
Male U55
02:43:09.00
02:43:09.00
28
(149)
U55
28
Male
149
AUS
3:53 min/km
Wave 3
02:43:09.00
232
Henk PILLEKERS
Henk PILLEKERS #232
Male U75
Not started
Not started
U75
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 3
169
192
David CROXFORD
David CROXFORD #192
Male U55
02:40:29.00
02:40:29.00
26
(145)
U55
26
Male
145
AUS
3:49 min/km
Wave 2
02:40:29.00
133
193
Garry LEWIS
Garry LEWIS #193
Male U50
02:29:41.00
02:29:41.00
18
(114)
U50
18
Male
114
AUS
3:33 min/km
Wave 2
02:29:41.00
194
209
Skye DELANEY
Skye DELANEY #209
Female U45
02:52:27.00
02:52:27.00
3
(31)
U45
3
Female
31
AUS
4:06 min/km
Wave 3
02:52:27.00
243
206
Josef KRAL
Josef KRAL #206
Male U50
03:20:16.00
03:20:16.00
27
(201)
U50
27
Male
201
CZE
4:46 min/km
Wave 3
03:20:16.00
200
195
Peter FRANCK
Peter FRANCK #195
Male U55
02:53:35.00
02:53:35.00
30
(169)
U55
30
Male
169
AUS
4:07 min/km
Wave 2
02:53:35.00
186
196
Stephen MEEHAN
Stephen MEEHAN #196
Male U60
02:48:34.51
02:48:34.51
18
(158)
U60
18
Male
158
AUS
4:00 min/km
Wave 2
02:48:34.51
108
197
Paul MURRAY
Paul MURRAY #197
Male U40
02:22:26.00
02:22:26.00
5
(93)
U40
5
Male
93
AUS
3:23 min/km
Wave 1
02:22:26.00
213
222
Peter NAGEL
Peter NAGEL #222
Male U55
02:59:37.00
02:59:37.00
31
(181)
U55
31
Male
181
AUS
4:16 min/km
Wave 3
02:59:37.00
178
Kate SPILLER
Kate SPILLER #178
Female U40
Not started
Not started
U40
Female
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
138
175
Scott ANDERSON
Scott ANDERSON #175
Male U30
02:30:49.00
02:30:49.00
11
(118)
U30
11
Male
118
AUS
3:35 min/km
Wave 2
02:30:49.00
137
173
Martin JACKSON
Martin JACKSON #173
Male U55
02:30:48.00
02:30:48.00
19
(117)
U55
19
Male
117
AUS
3:35 min/km
Wave 2
02:30:48.00
159
Simon HAYLOCK
Simon HAYLOCK #159
Male U55
Not started
Not started
U55
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
130
168
Jacek TRACZ
Jacek TRACZ #168
Male U55
02:27:42.00
02:27:42.00
18
(112)
U55
18
Male
112
POL
3:31 min/km
Wave 2
02:27:42.00
187
169
Erko REIGO
Erko REIGO #169
Male U40
02:49:25.00
02:49:25.00
11
(159)
U40
11
Male
159
EST
4:02 min/km
Wave 2
02:49:25.00
170
Ann WAGAR
Ann WAGAR #170
Female U55
DNF
DNF
U55
Female
USA
min/km
Wave 2
143
148
John SIM
John SIM #148
Male U70
02:32:50.61
02:32:50.61
4
(123)
U70
4
Male
123
AUS
3:38 min/km
Wave 2
02:32:50.61
144
Martin VAUGHAN
Martin VAUGHAN #144
Male U55
Not started
Not started
U55
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
172
142
Ken FARROW
Ken FARROW #142
Male U70
02:42:24.48
02:42:24.48
8
(147)
U70
8
Male
147
AUS
3:52 min/km
Wave 2
02:42:24.48
117
140
Matthew FRANZKE
Matthew FRANZKE #140
Male U40
02:25:15.00
02:25:15.00
7
(101)
U40
7
Male
101
AUS
3:27 min/km
Wave 2
02:25:15.00
166
125
Andrew JOHNSTON
Andrew JOHNSTON #125
Male U45
02:39:29.99
02:39:29.99
13
(142)
U45
13
Male
142
AUS
3:47 min/km
Wave 2
02:39:29.99
126
Sian VAN GASTEL
Sian VAN GASTEL #126
Female U30
DNS
DNS
U30
Female
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
201
127
Jan FLASAR
Jan FLASAR #127
Male U60
02:54:18.00
02:54:18.00
20
(170)
U60
20
Male
170
CZE
4:09 min/km
Wave 2
02:54:18.00
122
Janis ULIS
Janis ULIS #122
Male U60
Not started
Not started
U60
Male
LAT
min/km
Wave 2
147
102
William BROWN
William BROWN #102
Male U55
02:33:27.19
02:33:27.19
21
(127)
U55
21
Male
127
USA
3:39 min/km
Wave 2
02:33:27.19
22
96
Daniel WALKER
Daniel WALKER #96
Male U25
01:49:15.18
01:49:15.18
8
(20)
U25
8
Male
20
AUS
2:36 min/km
Wave 1
01:49:15.18
113
Matthew ZAGORSKI
Matthew ZAGORSKI #113
Male U35
Not started
Not started
U35
Male
AUS
min/km
Wave 2
105
82
Jack MCCUTCHAN
Jack MCCUTCHAN #82
Male U25
02:21:21.12
02:21:21.12
16
(90)
U25
16
Male
90
AUS
3:21 min/km
Wave 1
02:21:21.12
192
83
Jan LEMINGER
Jan LEMINGER #83
Male U65
02:51:44.00
02:51:44.00
14
(163)
U65
14
Male
163
CZE
4:05 min/km
Wave 1
02:51:44.00
59
90
Anders AUER
Anders AUER #90
Male U55
02:07:36.80
02:07:36.80
5
(54)
U55
5
Male
54
SWE
3:02 min/km
Wave 1
02:07:36.80
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (320 items)
© 2023