LGM Industries Bunbury City Classic Triathlon
17 Oct 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Standard
Sprint
Enticer
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (396 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
TAmbr
Dist
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 20km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
227
348
Doris TUNG
Doris TUNG #348
Female 45-49
02:50:33.15
02:50:33.15
12
(78)
45-49
12
00:27:07.94
Female
78
EFS Triathlon Club
1
Yes
51.7
3:17 min/km
00:34:19.65
22:53 min/km
238
13
88
00:03:40.64
239
12
88
00:38:52.51
31.9 km/h
231
11
75
01:17:31.78
31.0 km/h
222
10
72
00:03:06.64
254
13
93
00:26:10.67
5:14 min/km
204
9
64
00:51:54.42
5:11 min/km
197
9
60
239
331
Paul STENNER
Paul STENNER #331
Male 45-49
02:56:19.30
02:56:19.30
20
(154)
45-49
20
00:54:38.61
Male
154
Team XTR
9
Yes
51.7
3:24 min/km
00:34:29.03
22:59 min/km
239
18
148
00:04:24.80
254
19
159
00:41:06.20
29.7 km/h
250
20
158
01:23:09.85
28.9 km/h
246
20
157
00:03:05.52
252
19
158
00:25:47.12
5:09 min/km
197
15
137
00:51:10.08
5:07 min/km
188
14
132
237
63
Sophie BURTON
Sophie BURTON #63
Female 16-19
02:55:15.58
02:55:15.58
2
(82)
16-19
2
00:33:21.39
Female
82
Mandurah Triathlon Club
5
Yes
51.7
3:23 min/km
00:34:45.95
23:10 min/km
240
2
89
00:02:19.07
156
2
56
00:37:33.31
32.7 km/h
216
2
69
01:17:07.66
31.1 km/h
219
2
71
00:01:23.39
98
2
27
00:28:17.74
5:39 min/km
228
2
76
00:59:39.50
5:57 min/km
240
2
82
251
216
Anna MACFARLANE
Anna MACFARLANE #216
Female 55-59
03:07:06.30
03:07:06.30
10
(89)
55-59
10
00:46:29.76
Female
89
Team XTR
5
Yes
51.7
3:37 min/km
00:34:56.89
23:17 min/km
241
10
90
00:03:49.02
241
10
89
00:41:56.66
29.3 km/h
252
10
91
01:24:18.52
28.5 km/h
250
10
89
00:02:21.65
223
8
83
00:30:55.94
6:11 min/km
249
10
86
01:01:40.21
6:10 min/km
243
8
83
229
58
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #58
Male 45-49
02:51:31.25
02:51:31.25
17
(147)
45-49
17
00:49:50.56
Male
147
North Coast Triathlon Club
18
Yes
51.7
3:19 min/km
00:35:01.30
23:20 min/km
242
19
149
00:02:56.53
204
16
128
00:38:16.20
32.0 km/h
228
19
153
01:17:35.00
30.9 km/h
224
18
148
00:01:49.78
176
13
111
00:26:33.31
5:18 min/km
208
16
140
00:54:08.63
5:24 min/km
214
18
144
230
330
Wayne STEFFE
Wayne STEFFE #330
Male 55-59
02:51:44.23
02:51:44.23
15
(148)
55-59
15
00:40:31.11
Male
148
Phoenix Triathlon Club
3
Yes
51.7
3:19 min/km
00:35:17.99
23:31 min/km
243
15
150
00:03:37.04
237
15
147
00:36:51.93
33.1 km/h
209
15
142
01:14:33.68
32.2 km/h
200
14
138
00:01:38.63
145
10
90
00:28:23.29
5:40 min/km
230
14
151
00:56:36.88
5:39 min/km
227
14
148
245
89
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #89
Male 55-59
03:00:33.44
03:00:33.44
16
(157)
55-59
16
00:49:20.32
Male
157
Bunbury Triathlon Club
15
Yes
51.7
3:29 min/km
00:35:26.23
23:37 min/km
244
16
151
00:02:28.84
170
11
106
00:37:43.89
32.6 km/h
218
16
146
01:17:20.16
31.0 km/h
220
16
146
00:02:27.21
230
16
142
00:30:30.58
6:06 min/km
244
16
159
01:02:50.99
6:17 min/km
249
16
160
193
65
Grainne BYRNE
Grainne BYRNE #65
Female 30-34
02:40:43.87
02:40:43.87
9
(59)
30-34
9
00:25:41.63
Female
59
Fremantle Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
3:06 min/km
00:35:34.14
23:42 min/km
245
12
91
00:01:58.35
114
5
35
00:35:32.31
34.5 km/h
170
7
41
01:12:14.30
33.2 km/h
169
7
43
00:01:57.40
192
10
69
00:24:51.44
4:58 min/km
178
10
49
00:48:59.66
4:53 min/km
165
9
46
224
85
Trent COLLINS
Trent COLLINS #85
Male 25-29
02:49:22.47
02:49:22.47
13
(145)
25-29
13
00:42:02.25
Male
145
No
51.7
3:16 min/km
00:35:34.23
23:42 min/km
246
13
152
00:02:35.02
174
8
109
00:37:51.46
32.6 km/h
217
12
145
01:18:02.07
30.8 km/h
229
13
153
00:02:39.01
237
11
148
00:24:47.31
4:57 min/km
175
12
127
00:50:32.14
5:03 min/km
181
11
128
152
107
Mark EAMONSON
Mark EAMONSON #107
Male 40-44
02:33:07.39
02:33:07.39
18
(115)
40-44
18
00:34:05.58
Male
115
North Coast Triathlon Club
14
Yes
51.7
2:57 min/km
00:35:39.23
23:46 min/km
247
25
153
00:01:45.33
89
13
65
00:33:26.39
36.9 km/h
98
12
86
01:08:11.06
35.2 km/h
108
13
94
00:02:25.23
228
23
141
00:22:41.39
4:32 min/km
107
15
82
00:45:06.52
4:30 min/km
109
16
87
191
88
Grant COOPER SIMS
Grant COOPER SIMS #88
Male 40-44
02:39:33.08
02:39:33.08
21
(131)
40-44
21
00:40:31.27
Male
131
LGM Industries
1
No
51.7
3:05 min/km
00:35:43.87
23:49 min/km
248
26
154
00:02:36.78
177
19
111
00:34:06.31
36.1 km/h
120
16
100
01:08:41.19
34.9 km/h
114
14
97
00:01:48.23
174
17
109
00:25:30.59
5:06 min/km
188
20
131
00:50:43.00
5:04 min/km
184
20
130
133
Eric GLENN
Eric GLENN #133
Male 45-49
Query
Query
45-49
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
00:36:25.43
24:16 min/km
249
146
Catherine HARDING
Catherine HARDING #146
Female 60-64
03:04:38.07
03:04:38.07
5
(88)
60-64
5
00:30:42.46
Female
88
Bunbury Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
3:34 min/km
00:36:54.98
24:36 min/km
249
5
92
00:02:46.56
192
4
68
00:40:43.82
29.9 km/h
247
5
89
01:25:12.03
28.2 km/h
252
5
91
00:01:58.97
199
4
71
00:28:21.35
5:40 min/km
229
5
77
00:57:45.51
5:46 min/km
233
5
79
136
31
Simon BALFE
Simon BALFE #31
Male 30-34
02:29:45.12
02:29:45.12
20
(107)
30-34
20
00:33:25.63
Male
107
Team XTR
6
Yes
51.7
2:53 min/km
00:37:00.72
24:40 min/km
250
21
155
00:03:28.57
232
21
143
00:33:39.42
36.6 km/h
105
18
91
01:07:57.69
35.3 km/h
105
18
91
00:02:11.36
215
21
134
00:20:09.02
4:01 min/km
40
7
37
00:39:06.77
3:54 min/km
31
6
30
258
120
Kelly-Lynn FLEMING
Kelly-Lynn FLEMING #120
Female 55-59
03:19:15.68
03:19:15.68
11
(94)
55-59
11
00:58:39.13
Female
94
Team XTR
6
Yes
51.7
3:51 min/km
00:37:07.59
24:45 min/km
251
11
93
00:06:14.85
261
11
97
00:44:00.13
28.0 km/h
256
11
93
01:28:54.72
27.0 km/h
256
11
93
00:02:42.28
240
11
88
00:32:14.31
6:26 min/km
253
11
89
01:04:16.22
6:25 min/km
252
10
88
256
318
Jonny SMITH
Jonny SMITH #318
Male 30-34
03:17:29.77
03:17:29.77
22
(161)
30-34
22
01:21:10.28
Male
161
No
51.7
3:49 min/km
00:37:22.01
24:54 min/km
252
22
156
00:03:58.56
247
22
154
00:44:35.14
27.5 km/h
257
22
161
01:31:01.50
26.4 km/h
257
22
161
00:01:59.85
200
20
126
00:31:36.31
6:19 min/km
251
22
161
01:03:07.84
6:18 min/km
250
22
161
208
71
Victor CARRANZA
Victor CARRANZA #71
Male 45-49
02:44:52.42
02:44:52.42
16
(138)
45-49
16
00:43:11.72
Male
138
Fremantle Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
3:11 min/km
00:37:46.90
25:11 min/km
253
20
157
00:02:10.70
146
13
93
00:34:35.44
35.9 km/h
127
14
103
01:10:23.02
34.1 km/h
143
14
113
00:01:58.20
196
15
124
00:25:10.01
5:02 min/km
182
14
129
00:52:33.59
5:15 min/km
204
16
138
257
178
Antoinette JAGO
Antoinette JAGO #178
Female 35-39
03:17:46.98
03:17:46.98
13
(93)
35-39
13
01:02:12.91
Female
93
Perth Triathlon Club
2
Yes
51.7
3:49 min/km
00:38:09.32
25:26 min/km
254
13
94
00:03:13.38
223
12
82
00:40:46.66
30.2 km/h
246
12
88
01:23:21.11
28.8 km/h
247
12
87
00:02:04.42
203
9
73
00:34:45.42
6:57 min/km
258
13
94
01:10:58.74
7:05 min/km
258
13
94
254
162
Amy HICKMAN
Amy HICKMAN #162
Female 40-44
03:13:18.06
03:13:18.06
14
(91)
40-44
14
00:49:57.40
Female
91
North Coast Triathlon Club
11
Yes
51.7
3:44 min/km
00:38:16.96
25:31 min/km
255
15
95
00:04:18.29
251
15
91
00:39:40.10
30.9 km/h
240
13
82
01:21:53.30
29.3 km/h
244
14
85
00:02:25.95
229
14
85
00:32:23.75
6:28 min/km
254
14
90
01:06:23.54
6:38 min/km
255
14
91
242
123
Howard FRANK
Howard FRANK #123
Male 40-44
02:58:49.71
02:58:49.71
26
(155)
40-44
26
00:59:47.90
Male
155
No
51.7
3:27 min/km
00:38:40.40
25:46 min/km
256
27
158
00:04:32.05
256
27
160
00:38:14.51
32.1 km/h
226
26
151
01:16:52.43
31.2 km/h
216
26
144
00:02:57.55
249
27
156
00:27:58.72
5:35 min/km
225
26
148
00:55:47.25
5:34 min/km
223
25
146
189
574
Last Minutes
Last Minutes #574
Male Team
02:39:00.64
02:39:00.64
1
(130)
Team
1
Male
130
UWA Triathlon Club
5
Yes
51.7
3:04 min/km
00:39:12.04
26:08 min/km
257
1
159
00:01:36.85
72
1
53
00:34:08.81
36.1 km/h
119
1
99
01:09:13.19
34.7 km/h
125
1
103
00:00:50.80
7
1
6
00:23:22.20
4:40 min/km
141
1
105
00:48:07.74
4:48 min/km
159
1
115
192
296
Katie RICHARDS
Katie RICHARDS #296
Female 30-34
02:40:37.26
02:40:37.26
8
(58)
30-34
8
00:25:35.02
Female
58
North Coast Triathlon Club
8
Yes
51.7
3:06 min/km
00:41:07.96
27:25 min/km
258
13
96
00:02:47.93
195
9
69
00:36:14.92
34.1 km/h
184
8
47
01:12:43.10
33.0 km/h
180
8
50
00:01:12.51
61
2
18
00:21:26.65
4:17 min/km
69
2
12
00:42:45.75
4:16 min/km
64
2
10
252
282
Alberto PUCCINI
Alberto PUCCINI #282
Male 50-54
03:07:08.83
03:07:08.83
17
(160)
50-54
17
01:04:01.27
Male
160
UWA Triathlon Club
6
Yes
51.7
3:37 min/km
00:41:11.88
27:27 min/km
259
17
160
00:03:54.72
244
16
151
00:38:46.70
32.0 km/h
227
16
152
01:18:18.60
30.6 km/h
230
16
154
00:02:46.34
243
15
151
00:28:59.27
5:47 min/km
235
16
154
01:00:57.27
6:05 min/km
241
16
157
261
100
Melissa DEVEREUX
Melissa DEVEREUX #100
Female 35-39
03:53:11.22
03:53:11.22
14
(97)
35-39
14
01:37:37.15
Female
97
No
51.7
4:30 min/km
00:48:00.75
32:00 min/km
260
14
97
00:05:30.10
258
14
94
00:46:28.51
26.5 km/h
258
13
94
01:36:16.82
24.9 km/h
260
14
96
00:02:45.05
242
11
89
00:40:38.92
8:07 min/km
260
14
96
01:20:38.48
8:03 min/km
260
14
96
250
159
Peter HAYWARD
Peter HAYWARD #159
Male 60-64
03:06:57.85
03:06:57.85
9
(159)
60-64
9
00:51:56.61
Male
159
No
51.7
3:36 min/km
00:48:35.84
32:23 min/km
261
9
161
00:03:56.44
246
9
153
00:37:51.75
32.3 km/h
223
7
149
01:17:55.19
30.8 km/h
228
8
152
00:02:39.97
239
8
149
00:26:28.12
5:17 min/km
207
8
139
00:53:50.39
5:23 min/km
213
8
143
294
Jake RICHARDS
Jake RICHARDS #294
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
No
51.7
00:50:39.47
33:46 min/km
00:04:57.93
00:51:25.31
24.0 km/h
01:40:17.76
23.9 km/h
00:03:31.32
00:48:40.24
9:44 min/km
00:49:38.79
4:57 min/km
301
Pablo RODRIGUEZ
Pablo RODRIGUEZ #301
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
EFS Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
307
Tracey SCHMIDT
Tracey SCHMIDT #307
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
30
Jovan BACOVIC
Jovan BACOVIC #30
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
No Renew
51.7
321
Nelson SMITH
Nelson SMITH #321
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
334
Leonne STRUMPHER
Leonne STRUMPHER #334
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
335
Jenny STUART-SMITH
Jenny STUART-SMITH #335
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
No
51.7
328
Lauryn STANLAKE
Lauryn STANLAKE #328
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
329
Chris STEELE
Chris STEELE #329
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
Team XTR
Yes
51.7
33
Beth BARNES
Beth BARNES #33
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
354
Cassie WARD
Cassie WARD #354
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
No
51.7
35
John BARTLEM
John BARTLEM #35
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
359
Simone WATERS
Simone WATERS #359
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
No
51.7
350
Francois VAN DER HEIJDEN
Francois VAN DER HEIJDEN #350
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
No
51.7
343
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #343
Female 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Female
Yes
51.7
344
Sarah THORPE
Sarah THORPE #344
Female 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Female
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
345
Michael TINDALE
Michael TINDALE #345
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
No
51.7
346
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #346
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
347
Jordan TREVIS
Jordan TREVIS #347
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
Team XTR
No Renew
51.7
293
Jason RHINE
Jason RHINE #293
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
291
Geoff REISER
Geoff REISER #291
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Yes
51.7
289
David REES
David REES #289
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
265
Ben PALASIN
Ben PALASIN #265
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Male
No
51.7
266
Justin PALMER
Justin PALMER #266
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club
Yes
51.7
267
Wayne PANTHER
Wayne PANTHER #267
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
No
51.7
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (396 items)
© 2023