X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
153
1511
Busted But Brave
Busted But Brave #1511
Mixed Mixed Team
01:54:56.37
01:54:56.37
14
(25)
Mixed Team
14
Mixed
25
Doubleview
Western Australia
00:14:43.44
21:02 min/km
14
00:00:30.54
14
00:56:04.79
9:20 min/km
20
00:00:38.94
20
00:42:24.09
16.3 km/h
14
00:00:34.55
14
241
1516
We Will Gunett
We Will Gunett #1516
Female Female Team
02:05:45.50
02:05:45.50
11
(43)
Female Team
11
Female
43
Wonthella
Western Australia
00:15:24.74
22:01 min/km
14
00:00:26.81
14
00:52:54.01
8:49 min/km
15
00:00:44.64
15
00:55:43.68
12.4 km/h
11
00:00:31.61
11
164
1279
Trevor ATKINSON
Trevor ATKINSON #1279
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:56:12.83
01:56:12.83
13
(115)
Vintage Male (50-59)
13
Male
115
Western Australia
00:14:20.00
20:28 min/km
12
00:02:26.98
14
00:49:23.34
8:13 min/km
17
00:02:02.56
17
00:47:22.40
14.6 km/h
13
00:00:37.54
13
58
1301
Robert KRUSCHKE
Robert KRUSCHKE #1301
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:09.40
01:42:09.40
16
(42)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
16
Male
42
Western Australia
00:13:29.25
19:16 min/km
18
00:01:18.00
14
00:38:36.07
6:26 min/km
12
00:01:54.78
14
00:46:24.43
14.9 km/h
17
00:00:26.85
16
137
1250
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH
Benjamin ZNIDARSICH #1250
Male Junior Male (under 18)
01:53:08.83
01:53:08.83
14
(97)
Junior Male (under 18)
14
Male
97
Western Australia
00:13:48.24
19:43 min/km
11
00:02:16.29
14
00:42:21.26
7:03 min/km
14
00:01:11.40
14
00:52:52.29
13.1 km/h
13
00:00:39.33
14
65
1179
Tommy MCNEIL
Tommy MCNEIL #1179
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:43:08.36
01:43:08.36
17
(49)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
17
Male
49
Western Australia
00:12:46.53
18:15 min/km
14
00:01:42.00
14
00:39:39.75
6:36 min/km
11
00:01:11.06
11
00:47:18.05
14.6 km/h
17
00:00:30.95
17
349
1149
Fiona WEBSTER
Fiona WEBSTER #1149
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:20:21.32
02:20:21.32
25
(98)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
25
Female
98
Western Australia
00:14:29.49
20:42 min/km
12
00:02:15.80
14
00:56:19.95
9:23 min/km
24
00:01:35.22
24
01:04:49.85
10.6 km/h
25
00:00:50.99
25
271
1020
Kerrie PORZIG
Kerrie PORZIG #1020
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:09:07.46
02:09:07.46
22
(51)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
22
Female
51
Western Australia
00:13:10.75
18:49 min/km
11
00:02:00.54
14
00:52:59.53
8:49 min/km
24
00:02:05.44
26
00:58:08.21
11.9 km/h
22
00:00:42.98
22
346
1136
Roz THOMPSON
Roz THOMPSON #1136
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:20:02.81
02:20:02.81
24
(96)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
24
Female
96
Western Australia
00:15:31.43
22:10 min/km
17
00:01:29.85
15
00:56:49.97
9:28 min/km
25
00:01:24.71
25
01:04:00.21
10.8 km/h
24
00:00:46.62
24
157
1095
Andrew CHILCOTT
Andrew CHILCOTT #1095
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:55:40.78
01:55:40.78
41
(111)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
41
Male
111
Western Australia
00:13:36.48
19:26 min/km
19
00:01:11.55
15
00:44:55.47
7:29 min/km
34
00:00:55.45
31
00:54:25.35
12.7 km/h
41
00:00:36.46
41
26
1156
Dave HURST
Dave HURST #1156
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:37:37.30
01:37:37.30
8
(24)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
8
Male
24
Western Australia
00:13:04.76
18:41 min/km
19
00:01:46.17
15
00:36:44.96
6:07 min/km
8
00:00:59.69
7
00:44:31.39
15.5 km/h
8
00:00:30.32
8
333
1231
Nev WHITE
Nev WHITE #1231
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:17:11.10
02:17:11.10
20
(196)
Vintage Male (50-59)
20
Male
196
Western Australia
00:13:24.90
19:09 min/km
8
00:03:22.32
15
00:58:16.46
9:42 min/km
20
00:02:32.53
20
00:58:54.60
11.7 km/h
20
00:00:40.27
20
303
1313
Harry FLEMING
Harry FLEMING #1313
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:14:46.87
02:14:46.87
30
(187)
Junior Male (under 18)
30
Male
187
Western Australia
00:13:59.10
19:58 min/km
14
00:02:42.72
15
00:53:51.14
8:58 min/km
27
00:01:58.20
27
01:01:19.15
11.3 km/h
28
00:00:56.54
30
103
1320
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #1320
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
01:48:36.77
01:48:36.77
6
(12)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
6
Female
12
Western Australia
00:13:14.25
18:54 min/km
12
00:02:04.04
15
00:44:15.45
7:22 min/km
8
00:01:24.90
8
00:47:10.90
14.6 km/h
6
00:00:27.21
6
261
1579
Now Or Never
Now Or Never #1579
Mixed Mixed Team
02:08:29.44
02:08:29.44
23
(43)
Mixed Team
23
Mixed
43
Piara Waters
Western Australia
00:14:57.93
21:22 min/km
15
00:00:27.83
15
00:58:54.91
9:49 min/km
25
00:00:42.75
24
00:52:55.77
13.0 km/h
23
00:00:30.23
23
89
1528
Team Shepherd
Team Shepherd #1528
Mixed Junior Team
01:46:21.27
01:46:21.27
6
(13)
Junior Team
6
Mixed
13
Australind
Western Australia
00:14:15.97
20:22 min/km
15
00:00:24.92
15
00:45:33.36
7:35 min/km
12
00:00:34.19
12
00:45:10.00
15.3 km/h
6
00:00:22.80
6
274
1626
Team Macbower
Team Macbower #1626
Female Female Team
02:09:23.83
02:09:23.83
13
(53)
Female Team
13
Female
53
Cottesloe
Western Australia
00:15:55.97
22:45 min/km
16
00:00:23.79
15
00:42:26.37
7:04 min/km
3
00:00:47.82
3
01:09:10.85
10.0 km/h
13
00:00:39.01
13
169
1592
Davey Duo
Davey Duo #1592
Mixed Mixed Team
01:56:58.24
01:56:58.24
17
(29)
Mixed Team
17
Mixed
29
Kalamunda
Western Australia
00:15:04.94
21:32 min/km
16
00:00:38.24
16
00:55:43.76
9:17 min/km
21
00:00:44.46
21
00:44:19.34
15.6 km/h
17
00:00:27.49
17
35
1539
Triple J
Triple J #1539
Mixed Junior Team
01:39:40.11
01:39:40.11
2
(4)
Junior Team
2
Mixed
4
Trigg
Western Australia
00:14:20.19
20:28 min/km
16
00:00:22.73
16
00:37:55.64
6:19 min/km
4
00:00:48.13
4
00:45:47.09
15.1 km/h
2
00:00:26.32
2
370
1334
Suzie ADAMS
Suzie ADAMS #1334
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:27:17.19
02:27:17.19
29
(113)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
29
Female
113
Western Australia
00:14:40.95
20:58 min/km
14
00:02:21.74
16
00:55:53.72
9:18 min/km
23
00:00:50.64
23
01:12:28.07
9.5 km/h
29
00:01:02.05
29
374
1518
Racing For Wine
Racing For Wine #1518
Female Female Team
02:29:17.49
02:29:17.49
28
(117)
Female Team
28
Female
117
Margaret River
Western Australia
00:15:54.36
22:43 min/km
15
00:00:42.61
16
00:59:33.77
9:55 min/km
25
00:00:58.92
26
01:11:28.86
9.7 km/h
28
00:00:38.95
28
114
1173
Adam JONGELING
Adam JONGELING #1173
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:49:54.42
01:49:54.42
25
(84)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
25
Male
84
Western Australia
00:12:19.68
17:36 min/km
10
00:02:32.60
16
00:44:52.66
7:28 min/km
29
00:02:14.26
29
00:47:17.26
14.6 km/h
25
00:00:37.95
25
191
1238
Phil MACLEOD
Phil MACLEOD #1238
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:01:08.73
02:01:08.73
15
(130)
Vintage Male (50-59)
15
Male
130
Western Australia
00:14:21.74
20:31 min/km
13
00:02:28.05
16
00:48:50.85
8:08 min/km
15
00:01:53.46
16
00:53:04.42
13.0 km/h
15
00:00:30.21
15
314
1261
Mitchell FROST
Mitchell FROST #1261
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:16:43.30
02:16:43.30
31
(191)
Junior Male (under 18)
31
Male
191
Western Australia
00:14:20.39
20:29 min/km
18
00:02:27.22
16
00:55:16.91
9:12 min/km
29
00:01:35.37
29
01:02:31.38
11.0 km/h
30
00:00:32.02
31
189
1032
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN
Kristin LAWRENCE-BROWN #1032
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:01:03.75
02:01:03.75
16
(30)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
16
Female
30
Western Australia
00:13:52.90
19:49 min/km
17
00:01:38.13
16
00:48:40.53
8:06 min/km
14
00:01:24.89
16
00:54:52.64
12.6 km/h
16
00:00:34.64
16
85
1063
Nic CHRISTIE
Nic CHRISTIE #1063
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:45:56.89
01:45:56.89
26
(65)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
26
Male
65
Western Australia
00:13:27.61
19:13 min/km
16
00:01:33.42
16
00:43:28.28
7:14 min/km
30
00:03:02.14
35
00:43:47.33
15.8 km/h
26
00:00:38.09
26
344
1055
Zoe DOCHERTY
Zoe DOCHERTY #1055
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:19:27.48
02:19:27.48
36
(94)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
36
Female
94
Western Australia
00:13:17.75
18:59 min/km
13
00:02:33.68
17
00:48:42.14
8:07 min/km
16
00:00:57.38
15
01:12:12.39
9.6 km/h
35
00:01:44.12
36
59
1113
Niall RYAN
Niall RYAN #1113
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:42:09.54
01:42:09.54
17
(43)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
17
Male
43
Western Australia
00:13:48.92
19:44 min/km
22
00:01:16.54
17
00:39:37.00
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:03.37
16
00:45:57.02
15.0 km/h
18
00:00:26.67
17
277
1263
Jeremy BUGDEN
Jeremy BUGDEN #1263
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:09:54.89
02:09:54.89
27
(177)
Junior Male (under 18)
27
Male
177
Western Australia
00:13:59.49
19:59 min/km
15
00:02:48.30
17
00:39:25.95
6:34 min/km
11
00:02:25.20
12
01:10:17.85
9.8 km/h
26
00:00:58.07
27
55
1236
Richard ATKINS
Richard ATKINS #1236
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:41:44.99
01:41:44.99
4
(40)
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
40
Western Australia
00:15:07.84
21:36 min/km
17
00:02:09.53
17
00:40:46.86
6:47 min/km
10
00:01:34.46
10
00:41:40.46
16.6 km/h
4
00:00:25.82
4
145
1161
Deon PAOLIELLO
Deon PAOLIELLO #1161
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
01:54:24.88
01:54:24.88
31
(103)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
31
Male
103
Western Australia
00:13:48.92
19:44 min/km
26
00:01:21.53
17
00:42:37.81
7:06 min/km
22
00:01:20.19
20
00:54:32.36
12.7 km/h
31
00:00:44.05
31
361
1326
Jillian UNSWORTH
Jillian UNSWORTH #1326
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:23:05.41
02:23:05.41
27
(106)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
27
Female
106
Western Australia
00:15:59.72
22:51 min/km
21
00:01:10.01
17
00:54:21.92
9:03 min/km
19
00:01:55.83
19
01:08:52.14
10.0 km/h
27
00:00:45.78
27
237
1582
Salty Karma Silverfish
Salty Karma Silverfish #1582
Mixed Mixed Team
02:04:58.85
02:04:58.85
20
(38)
Mixed Team
20
Mixed
38
Yokine
Western Australia
00:15:29.73
22:08 min/km
17
00:00:35.94
17
00:53:31.64
8:55 min/km
17
00:00:46.15
17
00:53:39.93
12.9 km/h
20
00:00:55.44
20
205
1532
Wingit
Wingit #1532
Mixed Junior Team
02:02:30.47
02:02:30.47
15
(33)
Junior Team
15
Mixed
33
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:14:42.82
21:01 min/km
17
00:00:34.53
17
00:51:41.16
8:36 min/km
20
00:00:41.46
20
00:54:10.58
12.7 km/h
15
00:00:39.91
15
182
1599
Haggis And Maple Syrup
Haggis And Maple Syrup #1599
Female Female Team
01:59:46.29
01:59:46.29
4
(27)
Female Team
4
Female
27
Attadale
Western Australia
00:16:18.32
23:17 min/km
17
00:00:24.71
17
00:43:27.11
7:14 min/km
5
00:01:33.22
5
00:57:35.36
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:27.56
4
94
1544
Elijah N Liam
Elijah N Liam #1544
Mixed Junior Team
01:47:15.25
01:47:15.25
7
(15)
Junior Team
7
Mixed
15
Bunbury
Western Australia
00:15:24.33
22:00 min/km
18
00:00:28.45
18
00:39:31.44
6:35 min/km
6
00:00:29.47
6
00:50:49.57
13.6 km/h
7
00:00:31.97
7
301
1553
Charlie HART
Charlie HART #1553
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:14:39.58
02:14:39.58
29
(186)
Junior Male (under 18)
29
Male
186
Augusta
Western Australia
00:13:54.74
19:52 min/km
12
00:03:21.17
18
00:54:00.63
9:00 min/km
28
00:01:33.41
28
01:01:13.86
11.3 km/h
29
00:00:35.76
29
377
1591
Chicks
Chicks #1591
Female Female Team
02:32:14.11
02:32:14.11
30
(120)
Female Team
30
Female
120
Applecross
Western Australia
00:16:28.72
23:32 min/km
19
00:00:26.75
18
00:50:55.23
8:29 min/km
14
00:00:54.44
14
01:22:56.57
8.3 km/h
30
00:00:32.38
30
47
1564
Judyharvtanya
Judyharvtanya #1564
Mixed Mixed Team
01:40:53.57
01:40:53.57
6
(9)
Mixed Team
6
Mixed
9
Gelorup
Western Australia
00:16:21.23
23:21 min/km
19
00:00:27.62
18
00:52:40.96
8:46 min/km
16
00:00:40.65
16
00:30:12.00
22.8 km/h
6
00:00:31.09
6
273
1193
Rory LITCHFIELD
Rory LITCHFIELD #1193
Male Veteran Male (40-49 years)
02:09:10.63
02:09:10.63
62
(175)
Veteran Male (40-49 years)
62
Male
175
Western Australia
00:12:03.75
17:13 min/km
6
00:03:08.53
18
00:52:35.51
8:45 min/km
54
00:02:37.53
55
00:58:07.09
11.9 km/h
62
00:00:38.22
62
265
1240
Gary STEINEPREIS
Gary STEINEPREIS #1240
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
02:08:46.21
02:08:46.21
18
(173)
Vintage Male (50-59)
18
Male
173
Western Australia
00:15:35.96
22:17 min/km
18
00:02:52.29
18
00:54:24.67
9:04 min/km
19
00:01:17.42
18
00:53:56.36
12.8 km/h
18
00:00:39.48
18
325
1148
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #1148
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:16:54.42
02:16:54.42
20
(82)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
20
Female
82
Western Australia
00:16:08.72
23:03 min/km
22
00:01:13.21
18
00:57:20.63
9:33 min/km
27
00:00:42.65
27
01:00:48.46
11.3 km/h
19
00:00:40.73
20
127
1070
Graeme GLASS
Graeme GLASS #1070
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:52:26.62
01:52:26.62
35
(91)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
35
Male
91
Western Australia
00:13:28.44
19:14 min/km
17
00:01:37.84
18
00:46:29.44
7:44 min/km
38
00:01:02.73
37
00:49:20.43
14.0 km/h
35
00:00:27.71
35
385
1035
Nat SUMNER
Nat SUMNER #1035
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:36:23.21
02:36:23.21
49
(127)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
49
Female
127
Western Australia
00:14:39.04
20:55 min/km
21
00:01:27.75
18
01:05:59.77
10:59 min/km
49
00:00:52.91
49
01:12:31.39
9.5 km/h
49
00:00:52.34
49
297
1054
Addie CURTIN
Addie CURTIN #1054
Female Prime Female (18-39 years)
02:13:57.39
02:13:57.39
26
(66)
Prime Female (18-39 years)
26
Female
66
Western Australia
00:14:18.72
20:26 min/km
19
00:01:50.27
19
00:54:27.40
9:04 min/km
31
00:02:46.26
32
00:59:53.00
11.5 km/h
26
00:00:41.73
26
343
1139
Cy ROCCHI
Cy ROCCHI #1139
Female Veteran Female (40-49 years)
02:19:25.89
02:19:25.89
23
(93)
Veteran Female (40-49 years)
23
Female
93
Western Australia
00:15:38.45
22:20 min/km
18
00:02:06.89
19
00:53:09.90
8:51 min/km
18
00:01:28.12
18
01:06:06.81
10.4 km/h
23
00:00:55.70
23
235
1251
Fletcher WETHERELL
Fletcher WETHERELL #1251
Male Junior Male (under 18)
02:04:36.22
02:04:36.22
24
(156)
Junior Male (under 18)
24
Male
156
Western Australia
00:16:21.46
23:22 min/km
27
00:00:59.04
19
00:46:36.23
7:46 min/km
21
00:01:20.35
20
00:58:43.07
11.8 km/h
23
00:00:36.06
24
148
1230
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #1230
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:54:34.73
01:54:34.73
12
(106)
Vintage Male (50-59)
12
Male
106
Western Australia
00:17:30.47
25:00 min/km
19
00:01:58.41
19
00:44:08.93
7:21 min/km
13
00:02:00.84
12
00:48:28.14
14.2 km/h
12
00:00:27.92
12
185
1538
Ksd Sharks
Ksd Sharks #1538
Mixed Junior Team
02:00:36.11
02:00:36.11
13
(30)
Junior Team
13
Mixed
30
Yallingup
Western Australia
00:16:34.73
23:41 min/km
19
00:00:31.46
19
00:47:46.13
7:57 min/km
17
00:00:40.12
18
00:54:34.86
12.6 km/h
13
00:00:28.79
13
69
1338
Chris LITTLE
Chris LITTLE #1338
Male Prime Male (18-39 years)
01:44:05.33
01:44:05.33
21
(53)
Prime Male (18-39 years)
21
Male
53
Western Australia
00:14:04.49
20:06 min/km
26
00:01:02.24
19
00:52:36.98
8:46 min/km
53
00:00:46.69
51
00:34:58.98
19.7 km/h
22
00:00:35.93
21
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (444 items)