Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
157
89
Luke MC ELHINNEY
Luke MC ELHINNEY #89
Male Masters Male
03:16:56.72
03:16:56.72
(03:16:16.35)
51
(144)
03:16:16.35
Masters Male
51
Male
144
AUS
15.3 km/h
00:28:56.28
124
42
116
01:06:06.92
148
53
138
01:41:53.50
168
56
153
66
272
Tim WISEWOULD
Tim WISEWOULD #272
Male Open Male
02:52:10.42
02:52:10.42
(02:51:55.04)
35
(65)
02:51:55.04
Open Male
35
Male
65
AUS
17.5 km/h
00:23:45.44
29
20
29
01:06:11.08
149
65
139
01:22:13.90
48
28
48
142
450
Wayne BRADSHAW
Wayne BRADSHAW #450
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:11:37.18
03:11:37.18
(03:11:01.31)
11
(132)
03:11:01.31
Super Masters Male 50+
11
Male
132
AUS
15.7 km/h
00:30:03.45
144
10
134
01:06:12.20
150
11
140
01:35:21.52
139
12
129
51
170
Logan CALDER
Logan CALDER #170
Male Open Male
02:47:06.93
02:47:06.93
(02:46:53.04)
27
(51)
02:46:53.04
Open Male
27
Male
51
AUS
18.0 km/h
00:23:18.69
20
15
20
01:06:16.49
151
66
141
01:17:31.74
24
18
24
163
152
Neasa JORDAN
Neasa JORDAN #152
Female Open Female
03:19:15.97
03:19:15.97
(03:18:40.05)
8
(14)
03:18:40.05
Open Female
8
Female
14
AUS
15.1 km/h
00:30:53.28
167
7
13
01:06:16.96
152
7
11
01:42:05.72
170
9
16
164
117
Matt SEVIOR
Matt SEVIOR #117
Male Masters Male
03:20:08.36
03:20:08.36
(03:19:46.73)
55
(150)
03:19:46.73
Masters Male
55
Male
150
AUS
15.0 km/h
00:29:21.58
139
49
129
01:06:18.61
153
54
142
01:44:28.16
186
64
170
63
217
Anthony MINCHIN
Anthony MINCHIN #217
Male Open Male
02:50:19.29
02:50:19.29
(02:50:00.74)
34
(63)
02:50:00.74
Open Male
34
Male
63
AUS
17.6 km/h
00:23:19.30
21
16
21
01:06:21.25
154
67
143
01:20:38.74
40
24
40
158
47
Tim BRAZIER
Tim BRAZIER #47
Male Masters Male
03:17:04.20
03:17:04.20
(03:16:10.33)
52
(145)
03:16:10.33
Masters Male
52
Male
145
AUS
15.3 km/h
00:32:57.12
190
69
176
01:06:28.55
155
55
144
01:37:38.52
149
52
137
159
79
Karl LAUFMANN
Karl LAUFMANN #79
Male Masters Male
03:18:02.71
03:18:02.71
(03:17:14.58)
53
(146)
03:17:14.58
Masters Male
53
Male
146
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:28:51.20
122
41
114
01:06:40.65
156
56
145
01:42:30.86
177
59
161
147
34
Marilena STIMPFL
Marilena STIMPFL #34
Female Masters Female
03:13:31.79
03:13:31.79
(03:12:47.16)
4
(12)
03:12:47.16
Masters Female
4
Female
12
AUS
15.6 km/h
00:30:36.45
155
4
12
01:06:48.35
157
3
12
01:36:06.98
142
4
11
161
74
Marc JARVIS
Marc JARVIS #74
Male Masters Male
03:19:14.22
03:19:14.22
(03:18:35.00)
54
(148)
03:18:35.00
Masters Male
54
Male
148
AUS
15.1 km/h
00:29:22.70
140
50
130
01:06:48.71
158
57
146
01:43:02.79
178
60
162
160
293
Jim BRASH
Jim BRASH #293
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:18:52.30
03:18:52.30
(03:17:43.32)
13
(147)
03:17:43.32
Super Masters Male 50+
13
Male
147
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:33:07.76
195
15
181
01:06:59.20
159
12
147
01:38:45.34
154
13
142
100
161
Simon BEAMAN
Simon BEAMAN #161
Male Open Male
03:00:17.76
03:00:17.76
(02:59:17.14)
47
(95)
02:59:17.14
Open Male
47
Male
95
AUS
16.7 km/h
00:28:32.58
109
50
102
01:07:06.19
160
68
148
01:24:38.98
61
34
61
145
260
Daniel VERNON
Daniel VERNON #260
Male Open Male
03:12:54.89
03:12:54.89
(03:11:35.35)
62
(134)
03:11:35.35
Open Male
62
Male
134
AUS
15.7 km/h
00:33:22.96
203
88
188
01:07:08.74
161
69
149
01:32:23.19
117
53
109
155
195
Darren HUNT
Darren HUNT #195
Male Open Male
03:16:40.86
03:16:40.86
(03:16:02.99)
70
(143)
03:16:02.99
Open Male
70
Male
143
IRL
15.3 km/h
00:31:09.15
172
75
159
01:07:14.37
162
70
150
01:38:17.34
152
64
140
156
157
Paula WRIGHT
Paula WRIGHT #157
Female Open Female
03:16:52.21
03:16:52.21
(03:16:52.21)
7
(13)
03:16:52.21
Open Female
7
Female
13
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:29:20.73
137
6
10
01:07:15.82
163
8
13
01:40:15.65
159
7
13
180
219
Doug MORRISON
Doug MORRISON #219
Male Open Male
03:27:15.48
03:27:15.48
(03:25:45.96)
78
(165)
03:25:45.96
Open Male
78
Male
165
AUS
14.6 km/h
00:33:11.71
198
86
184
01:07:17.56
164
71
151
01:46:46.20
197
84
181
189
241
Brent SADLER
Brent SADLER #241
Male Open Male
03:29:15.61
03:29:15.61
(03:27:51.29)
82
(173)
03:27:51.29
Open Male
82
Male
173
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:32:59.71
191
84
177
01:07:19.88
165
72
152
01:48:56.02
207
89
191
139
102
Jason PAVIA
Jason PAVIA #102
Male Masters Male
03:10:51.46
03:10:51.46
(03:10:11.09)
48
(130)
03:10:11.09
Masters Male
48
Male
130
AUS
15.8 km/h
00:30:55.71
168
58
155
01:07:21.70
166
58
153
01:32:34.04
118
41
110
175
207
Stefan LITTLEJOHN
Stefan LITTLEJOHN #207
Male Open Male
03:25:04.97
03:25:04.97
(03:24:16.18)
75
(160)
03:24:16.18
Open Male
75
Male
160
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:31:58.37
176
77
163
01:07:23.34
167
73
154
01:45:43.25
191
81
175
162
279
Duncan MILLER
Duncan MILLER #279
Male Single Speed
03:19:15.22
03:19:15.22
(03:17:43.01)
7
(149)
03:17:43.01
Single Speed
7
Male
149
AUS
15.2 km/h
00:34:29.21
217
7
200
01:07:37.48
168
7
155
01:37:08.52
148
7
136
179
61
Matthew ELWES
Matthew ELWES #61
Male Masters Male
03:26:53.21
03:26:53.21
(03:26:01.71)
62
(164)
03:26:01.71
Masters Male
62
Male
164
AUS
14.6 km/h
00:30:39.23
158
54
146
01:07:40.18
169
59
156
01:48:33.80
203
67
187
165
204
Jarrad LAWRENCE
Jarrad LAWRENCE #204
Male Open Male
03:20:16.90
03:20:16.90
(03:19:21.04)
71
(151)
03:19:21.04
Open Male
71
Male
151
AUS
15.0 km/h
00:30:35.71
154
67
143
01:07:45.86
170
74
157
01:41:55.32
169
72
154
176
166
Mitch BURTENSHAW
Mitch BURTENSHAW #166
Male Open Male
03:25:24.47
03:25:24.47
(03:24:29.03)
76
(161)
03:24:29.03
Open Male
76
Male
161
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:30:35.38
153
66
142
01:07:46.20
171
75
158
01:47:02.89
199
86
183
168
175
Daniel COLLIS
Daniel COLLIS #175
Male Open Male
03:22:32.72
03:22:32.72
(03:21:51.85)
72
(154)
03:21:51.85
Open Male
72
Male
154
AUS
14.9 km/h
00:32:14.42
182
81
168
01:08:12.57
172
76
159
01:42:05.73
171
73
155
186
182
Chris EVANS
Chris EVANS #182
Male Open Male
03:28:45.37
03:28:45.37
(03:27:58.57)
80
(170)
03:27:58.57
Open Male
80
Male
170
ES
14.4 km/h
00:30:45.93
161
71
149
01:08:21.02
173
77
160
01:49:38.41
211
90
195
229
138
Steven WATSON
Steven WATSON #138
Male Masters Male
03:43:24.40
03:43:24.40
(03:43:07.79)
80
(213)
03:43:07.79
Masters Male
80
Male
213
AUS
13.4 km/h
00:30:22.34
148
53
138
01:08:22.01
174
60
161
02:04:40.05
270
93
248
199
120
Jade SMITH
Jade SMITH #120
Male Masters Male
03:33:26.12
03:33:26.12
(03:32:40.74)
69
(183)
03:32:40.74
Masters Male
69
Male
183
AUS
14.1 km/h
00:29:18.45
135
48
126
01:08:23.04
175
61
162
01:55:44.62
236
81
218
141
26
Tracey CHAPMAN
Tracey CHAPMAN #26
Female Masters Female
03:11:32.92
03:11:32.92
(03:10:54.94)
3
(10)
03:10:54.94
Masters Female
3
Female
10
AUS
15.7 km/h
00:30:28.11
149
3
11
01:08:29.67
176
4
14
01:32:35.14
119
2
9
171
23
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #23
Female Masters Female
03:22:52.85
03:22:52.85
(03:22:19.60)
5
(15)
03:22:19.60
Masters Female
5
Female
15
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:18.68
200
5
15
01:08:36.51
177
5
15
01:40:57.65
162
5
14
239
65
Francesco FONTANA
Francesco FONTANA #65
Male Masters Male
03:47:21.98
03:47:21.98
(03:45:48.43)
86
(222)
03:45:48.43
Masters Male
86
Male
222
AUS
13.3 km/h
00:36:01.13
236
87
219
01:08:45.41
178
62
163
02:02:35.42
258
90
238
170
205
Mark LEE
Mark LEE #205
Male Open Male
03:22:46.55
03:22:46.55
(03:22:16.85)
73
(156)
03:22:16.85
Open Male
73
Male
156
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:06.67
194
85
180
01:08:47.12
179
78
164
01:40:52.76
160
69
147
172
40
Frederic AUBE
Frederic AUBE #40
Male Masters Male
03:23:39.97
03:23:39.97
(03:22:53.49)
59
(157)
03:22:53.49
Masters Male
59
Male
157
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:31:39.45
173
62
160
01:08:51.66
180
63
165
01:43:08.85
179
61
163
148
430
Alain LAPELERIE
Alain LAPELERIE #430
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:14:05.21
03:14:05.21
(03:13:27.22)
12
(136)
03:13:27.22
Super Masters Male 50+
12
Male
136
AUS
15.5 km/h
00:29:55.33
143
9
133
01:08:55.48
181
13
166
01:35:14.39
137
11
127
205
56
Toby DAVIS
Toby DAVIS #56
Male Masters Male
03:35:39.21
03:35:39.21
(03:34:40.06)
71
(189)
03:34:40.06
Masters Male
71
Male
189
AUS
14.0 km/h
00:32:53.87
188
68
174
01:08:56.83
182
64
167
01:53:48.50
230
80
213
212
248
Matthew STENDELL
Matthew STENDELL #248
Male Open Male
03:37:43.24
03:37:43.24
(03:36:48.58)
90
(196)
03:36:48.58
Open Male
90
Male
196
AUS
13.8 km/h
00:32:56.12
189
83
175
01:09:09.54
183
79
168
01:55:37.56
235
98
217
173
171
Brett CHALMERS
Brett CHALMERS #171
Male Open Male
03:24:06.22
03:24:06.22
(03:23:15.93)
74
(158)
03:23:15.93
Open Male
74
Male
158
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:30:34.68
152
65
141
01:09:11.47
184
80
169
01:44:20.07
185
79
169
192
140
William WISHART
William WISHART #140
Male Masters Male
03:29:26.73
03:29:26.73
(03:28:43.35)
67
(176)
03:28:43.35
Masters Male
67
Male
176
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:30:42.70
160
55
148
01:09:23.04
185
65
170
01:49:20.97
208
70
192
182
101
Tom OTNESS
Tom OTNESS #101
Male Masters Male
03:27:32.96
03:27:32.96
(03:26:50.85)
63
(167)
03:26:50.85
Masters Male
63
Male
167
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:32:20.71
184
64
170
01:09:25.10
186
66
171
01:45:47.15
192
66
176
204
448
Matthew WHYTE
Matthew WHYTE #448
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:35:16.88
03:35:16.88
(03:34:34.97)
19
(188)
03:34:34.97
Super Masters Male 50+
19
Male
188
AUS
14.0 km/h
00:33:05.92
193
14
179
01:09:27.26
187
14
172
01:52:43.69
223
26
206
174
39
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #39
Male Masters Male
03:24:28.58
03:24:28.58
(03:23:31.76)
60
(159)
03:23:31.76
Masters Male
60
Male
159
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:33:10.46
197
72
183
01:09:29.44
188
67
173
01:41:48.68
165
55
150
195
289
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #289
Male Super Masters Male 50+
03:31:43.98
03:31:43.98
(03:30:17.61)
15
(179)
03:30:17.61
Super Masters Male 50+
15
Male
179
AUS
14.3 km/h
00:34:25.18
215
20
198
01:09:33.80
189
15
174
01:47:44.99
201
20
185
196
253
Gavin TINGEY
Gavin TINGEY #253
Male Open Male
03:31:55.86
03:31:55.86
(03:30:58.11)
85
(180)
03:30:58.11
Open Male
85
Male
180
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:34:17.67
211
91
194
01:09:48.15
190
81
175
01:47:50.03
202
88
186
194
86
Graham MALYNN
Graham MALYNN #86
Male Masters Male
03:31:38.98
03:31:38.98
(03:30:51.03)
68
(178)
03:30:51.03
Masters Male
68
Male
178
AUS
14.2 km/h
00:33:09.21
196
71
182
01:09:54.54
191
68
176
01:48:35.23
204
68
188
223
238
James ROGERS
James ROGERS #238
Male Open Male
03:40:55.49
03:40:55.49
(03:39:40.62)
94
(207)
03:39:40.62
Open Male
94
Male
207
NZL
13.7 km/h
00:36:52.15
249
105
232
01:10:07.27
192
82
177
01:53:56.06
231
95
214
207
111
Mark REDFERN
Mark REDFERN #111
Male Masters Male
03:36:44.23
03:36:44.23
(03:35:48.60)
72
(191)
03:35:48.60
Masters Male
72
Male
191
AUS
13.9 km/h
00:33:21.97
202
74
187
01:10:18.76
193
69
178
01:53:03.50
226
78
209
167
80
James LAUNDER
James LAUNDER #80
Male Masters Male
03:21:59.68
03:21:59.68
(03:21:28.09)
57
(153)
03:21:28.09
Masters Male
57
Male
153
AUS
14.9 km/h
00:31:04.69
171
61
158
01:10:45.82
194
70
179
01:40:09.16
158
53
146
183
52
Colin CHAYTOR
Colin CHAYTOR #52
Male Masters Male
03:27:41.91
03:27:41.91
(03:26:49.28)
64
(168)
03:26:49.28
Masters Male
64
Male
168
AUS
14.5 km/h
00:35:45.47
230
83
213
01:10:59.35
195
71
180
01:40:57.09
161
54
148
188
72
Jeremy ISON
Jeremy ISON #72
Male Masters Male
03:29:14.38
03:29:14.38
(03:28:11.01)
65
(172)
03:28:11.01
Masters Male
65
Male
172
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:34:55.96
223
79
206
01:11:06.62
196
72
181
01:43:11.79
180
62
164
191
252
Kurt TIEDEMANN
Kurt TIEDEMANN #252
Male Open Male
03:29:19.48
03:29:19.48
(03:28:44.37)
83
(175)
03:28:44.37
Open Male
83
Male
175
AUS
14.4 km/h
00:32:01.64
177
78
164
01:11:11.08
197
83
182
01:46:06.76
193
82
177
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (337 items)