SunSmart Ironman 70.3 Busselton
2 May 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
[37]
Page 37 of 37 (1829 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
bikeTurn3
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
3.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
14km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
17.5km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
129
37
Kym COOGAN
Kym COOGAN #37
Female PRO
04:35:05.74
04:35:05.74
11
(18)
PRO
11
Female
18
Vipers Triathlon Club
2:25 min/km
00:28:49.10
78
6
19
00:01:48.70
40
10
12
00:39:33.37
445
10
47
00:37:35.82
579
11
71
00:39:20.43
287
9
29
02:33:30.37
396
10
45
00:01:31.68
103
8
18
00:14:35.70
101
11
16
00:14:07.94
98
10
14
00:15:24.31
103
10
14
00:14:39.88
92
8
11
00:15:32.94
83
8
10
00:14:40.35
79
9
11
01:29:25.89
91
9
14
96
36
Renee BAKER
Renee BAKER #36
Female PRO
04:30:48.99
04:30:48.99
9
(11)
PRO
9
Female
11
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
2:23 min/km
00:28:49.40
79
7
20
00:01:41.10
25
5
5
00:37:07.75
148
1
3
00:36:16.18
380
6
38
00:38:02.26
162
6
10
02:26:27.96
195
5
12
00:01:39.38
154
11
34
00:14:19.94
84
10
14
00:13:57.60
82
9
11
00:15:46.37
126
11
17
00:15:53.92
207
11
33
00:16:24.87
144
11
18
00:15:24.23
132
10
15
01:32:11.14
124
11
19
32
35
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #35
Female PRO
04:16:17.73
04:16:17.73
1
(1)
PRO
1
Female
1
UWA TRIATHLON CLUB
2:15 min/km
00:26:31.20
21
2
3
00:01:37.50
19
2
2
00:37:13.24
157
5
7
00:36:14.81
375
5
37
00:37:27.37
102
1
2
02:25:37.23
167
2
7
00:01:21.83
25
2
3
00:13:06.76
17
2
3
00:12:39.07
17
2
2
00:14:04.19
26
2
2
00:13:09.90
22
2
2
00:14:18.88
24
2
2
00:13:20.81
22
1
1
01:21:09.96
25
2
3
34
Gina CRAWFORD
Gina CRAWFORD #34
Female PRO
DNS
DNS
PRO
Female
min/km
40
33
Liz BLATCHFORD
Liz BLATCHFORD #33
Female PRO
04:18:39.11
04:18:39.11
2
(2)
PRO
2
Female
2
Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
2:17 min/km
00:26:13.80
17
1
2
00:02:11.50
122
11
27
00:37:12.44
155
4
6
00:36:01.47
335
3
30
00:37:29.01
104
2
3
02:25:18.68
155
1
5
00:01:22.53
28
3
4
00:13:50.52
42
5
7
00:13:21.15
38
5
6
00:14:40.90
52
5
7
00:13:22.90
26
4
4
00:14:30.54
32
5
5
00:13:21.65
23
2
2
01:23:32.59
36
5
7
126
32
Polly MOSLEY
Polly MOSLEY #32
Female PRO
04:34:32.24
04:34:32.24
10
(17)
PRO
10
Female
17
2:25 min/km
00:28:36.80
65
4
12
00:01:45.50
33
8
9
00:39:52.53
488
11
58
00:37:33.75
571
10
70
00:39:18.13
279
8
28
02:33:46.89
402
11
46
00:01:34.44
121
9
23
00:13:33.91
28
4
5
00:13:13.05
32
4
5
00:14:54.65
69
7
9
00:14:44.04
98
10
13
00:16:16.04
128
10
16
00:15:41.05
158
11
23
01:28:48.61
85
8
13
68
31
Katherine DUFFIELD
Katherine DUFFIELD #31
Female PRO
04:27:13.98
04:27:13.98
5
(6)
PRO
5
Female
6
EXCEED
2:21 min/km
00:31:11.80
184
10
33
00:01:39.90
22
4
4
00:37:08.50
149
2
4
00:35:44.21
292
2
18
00:38:31.75
213
7
18
02:26:03.04
181
3
8
00:01:36.45
136
10
30
00:14:11.67
64
8
10
00:13:48.63
68
8
10
00:15:04.82
78
8
11
00:14:07.07
63
7
8
00:15:10.55
63
7
9
00:13:57.44
48
6
6
01:26:42.79
62
7
10
58
30
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #30
Female PRO
04:24:37.83
04:24:37.83
4
(4)
PRO
4
Female
4
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
2:20 min/km
00:28:27.70
59
3
9
00:01:35.50
17
1
1
00:37:37.08
201
6
10
00:36:11.88
360
4
34
00:38:01.46
158
5
9
02:26:56.54
206
7
16
00:01:25.22
46
4
6
00:14:05.12
54
7
9
00:13:30.20
50
7
8
00:14:46.77
59
6
8
00:13:54.42
48
6
6
00:15:09.06
59
6
8
00:14:20.03
61
7
8
01:26:12.86
58
6
9
4
20
Brad KAHLEFELDT
Brad KAHLEFELDT #20
Male PRO
03:52:21.62
03:52:21.62
4
(4)
PRO
4
Male
4
2:03 min/km
00:24:33.30
5
5
5
00:01:21.70
5
5
5
00:30:59.82
2
2
2
00:32:30.59
34
10
34
00:33:59.04
14
11
14
02:08:47.41
8
5
8
00:01:12.98
8
4
8
00:12:17.04
4
3
4
00:11:54.06
6
4
6
00:12:54.85
3
2
3
00:12:20.04
7
5
7
00:13:36.92
7
5
7
00:12:59.07
14
8
14
01:16:26.23
11
5
10
3
19
James CUNNAMA
James CUNNAMA #19
Male PRO
03:47:39.15
03:47:39.15
3
(3)
PRO
3
Male
3
2:00 min/km
00:25:44.50
9
8
9
00:01:35.00
16
14
16
00:34:05.45
11
8
11
00:32:03.24
14
3
14
00:32:31.29
6
6
6
02:08:12.96
5
3
5
00:01:00.39
1
1
1
00:11:38.78
1
1
1
00:11:06.66
1
1
1
00:12:09.69
1
1
1
00:11:16.40
1
1
1
00:12:36.91
1
1
1
00:11:56.18
3
3
3
01:11:06.29
4
1
3
18
Lachlan KERIN
Lachlan KERIN #18
Male PRO
Not started
Not started
PRO
Male
min/km
17
Ryan WADDINGTON
Ryan WADDINGTON #17
Male PRO
DNF
DNF
PRO
Male
Hills Triathlon Club
min/km
00:25:48.60
13
12
13
00:01:29.80
11
11
11
00:36:41.73
118
16
118
00:38:25.86
702
17
607
14
16
Leigh STABRYLA
Leigh STABRYLA #16
Male PRO
04:04:37.53
04:04:37.53
11
(14)
PRO
11
Male
14
Western Suburbs Triathlon Club Inc
2:09 min/km
00:25:45.70
10
9
10
00:01:29.10
10
10
10
00:34:07.70
12
9
12
00:32:13.26
22
8
22
00:33:40.38
13
10
13
02:13:21.42
18
12
18
00:01:22.57
29
8
25
00:12:55.93
11
7
11
00:12:18.87
11
8
11
00:13:53.20
22
11
21
00:13:26.19
28
12
24
00:15:07.23
56
14
50
00:14:30.86
70
14
61
01:22:38.73
31
11
27
15
Stefan KOLM
Stefan KOLM #15
Male PRO
DNF
DNF
PRO
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
min/km
00:26:29.00
20
13
18
00:01:58.60
61
16
46
00:37:47.39
221
17
206
00:37:23.55
547
16
486
17
14
Dylan HILL
Dylan HILL #14
Male PRO
04:08:30.97
04:08:30.97
13
(17)
PRO
13
Male
17
Other
2:11 min/km
00:29:35.20
103
17
79
00:02:03.10
82
17
63
00:34:32.19
22
14
22
00:33:36.89
77
15
77
00:34:56.71
21
14
21
02:15:27.08
28
14
28
00:01:34.16
116
15
95
00:13:05.40
13
9
13
00:12:34.15
15
11
14
00:13:49.46
19
10
19
00:12:37.54
9
7
9
00:13:57.69
14
8
14
00:13:25.90
24
11
22
01:19:51.43
17
9
16
18
13
Derek CROSS
Derek CROSS #13
Male PRO
04:10:23.23
04:10:23.23
14
(18)
PRO
14
Male
18
Other
2:12 min/km
00:26:40.80
25
15
21
00:01:41.20
26
15
21
00:34:42.73
26
15
26
00:32:59.97
45
12
45
00:34:05.46
16
12
16
02:13:44.73
20
13
20
00:01:30.21
92
14
77
00:14:27.38
90
15
76
00:13:54.17
76
14
66
00:14:59.89
74
14
64
00:13:59.61
55
14
48
00:15:01.00
50
13
45
00:14:01.29
50
13
44
01:26:46.29
63
14
53
11
12
Giles CLAYTON
Giles CLAYTON #12
Male PRO
04:01:18.98
04:01:18.98
10
(11)
PRO
10
Male
11
2:08 min/km
00:24:31.20
3
3
3
00:01:20.80
3
3
3
00:34:20.23
18
13
18
00:33:20.72
66
14
66
00:36:42.91
65
15
65
02:16:14.95
32
15
32
00:01:23.18
34
9
30
00:12:56.84
12
8
12
00:12:18.32
10
7
10
00:13:25.75
10
7
10
00:12:34.44
8
6
8
00:13:40.58
9
6
9
00:12:31.41
7
5
7
01:17:48.85
13
7
12
15
11
Simon BILLEAU
Simon BILLEAU #11
Male PRO
04:06:55.61
04:06:55.61
12
(15)
PRO
12
Male
15
2:10 min/km
00:28:00.90
45
16
41
00:01:32.70
13
12
13
00:33:46.71
9
6
9
00:32:43.47
39
11
39
00:34:06.67
17
13
17
02:12:29.62
17
11
17
00:01:25.28
47
12
41
00:14:09.46
59
14
50
00:13:50.63
73
13
63
00:14:38.21
49
13
44
00:13:29.29
33
13
28
00:14:02.48
18
10
18
00:12:54.01
12
7
12
01:23:27.10
34
13
29
10
Nick BALDWIN
Nick BALDWIN #10
Male PRO
DNS
DNS
PRO
Male
min/km
8
9
David MAINWARING
David MAINWARING #9
Male PRO
03:58:45.69
03:58:45.69
8
(8)
PRO
8
Male
8
illawarra Triathlon Club
2:06 min/km
00:26:35.30
22
14
19
00:01:25.80
8
8
8
00:33:27.94
7
4
7
00:32:10.43
17
5
17
00:33:37.69
12
9
12
02:12:19.54
15
10
15
00:01:24.84
43
11
39
00:12:17.78
5
4
5
00:12:03.42
8
6
8
00:13:30.66
11
8
11
00:12:42.33
10
8
10
00:13:50.87
11
7
11
00:12:11.62
4
4
4
01:17:00.20
12
6
11
8
Tom RODGERS
Tom RODGERS #8
Male PRO
Not started
Not started
PRO
Male
Triathlon response group
min/km
5
7
Matty WHITE
Matty WHITE #7
Male PRO
03:55:08.53
03:55:08.53
5
(5)
PRO
5
Male
5
Triathlon response group
2:04 min/km
00:25:47.70
12
11
12
00:01:25.10
7
7
7
00:34:10.52
13
10
13
00:32:10.98
19
7
19
00:32:27.17
3
3
3
02:08:20.83
6
4
6
00:01:07.52
3
2
3
00:12:33.54
8
6
8
00:11:59.69
7
5
7
00:13:24.59
9
6
9
00:12:56.61
15
9
15
00:14:01.50
17
9
17
00:13:05.59
17
10
17
01:18:27.37
15
8
14
10
6
Joshua RIX
Joshua RIX #6
Male PRO
04:00:21.97
04:00:21.97
9
(10)
PRO
9
Male
10
Tri Alliance
2:07 min/km
00:25:42.30
8
7
8
00:01:34.50
15
13
15
00:34:03.03
10
7
10
00:32:10.44
18
6
18
00:32:35.69
7
7
7
02:08:59.16
11
7
11
00:01:24.79
42
10
38
00:13:06.51
15
10
14
00:12:55.73
24
12
21
00:14:27.50
38
12
34
00:13:24.80
27
11
23
00:14:41.52
34
12
29
00:13:41.77
32
12
27
01:22:41.21
32
12
28
2
5
Terenzo BOZZONE
Terenzo BOZZONE #5
Male PRO
03:45:37.70
03:45:37.70
2
(2)
PRO
2
Male
2
Other
1:59 min/km
00:24:32.90
4
4
4
00:01:21.10
4
4
4
00:30:57.76
1
1
1
00:29:55.57
2
1
2
00:31:25.12
2
2
2
02:02:37.90
1
1
1
00:01:10.83
7
3
7
00:12:21.18
7
5
7
00:11:43.37
2
2
2
00:13:10.73
8
5
8
00:12:10.46
4
3
4
00:13:13.05
5
4
5
00:12:48.64
11
6
11
01:15:54.96
10
4
9
7
4
Guy CRAWFORD
Guy CRAWFORD #4
Male PRO
03:55:57.21
03:55:57.21
7
(7)
PRO
7
Male
7
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
2:05 min/km
00:24:24.60
1
1
1
00:01:19.50
1
1
1
00:33:37.38
8
5
8
00:32:23.28
28
9
28
00:33:02.18
10
8
10
02:08:51.62
10
6
10
00:01:19.17
17
7
16
00:13:07.25
18
11
15
00:12:29.85
13
10
13
00:13:48.54
18
9
18
00:12:59.95
18
10
18
00:14:07.57
20
11
20
00:13:04.02
16
9
16
01:20:02.31
18
10
17
1
3
Sam APPLETON
Sam APPLETON #3
Male PRO
03:44:27.72
03:44:27.72
1
(1)
PRO
1
Male
1
1:59 min/km
00:24:29.90
2
2
2
00:01:20.30
2
2
2
00:31:00.27
3
3
3
00:29:58.43
3
2
3
00:31:22.07
1
1
1
02:02:43.25
2
2
2
00:01:18.44
15
6
14
00:12:10.99
2
2
2
00:11:45.71
3
3
3
00:13:08.21
6
3
6
00:12:11.69
5
4
5
00:13:11.23
4
3
4
00:11:43.76
2
2
2
01:14:35.82
6
2
5
6
2
Alex REITHMEIER
Alex REITHMEIER #2
Male PRO
03:55:14.81
03:55:14.81
6
(6)
PRO
6
Male
6
Cronulla Triathlon Club
2:04 min/km
00:25:46.40
11
10
11
00:01:28.40
9
9
9
00:34:12.81
14
11
14
00:32:09.64
16
4
16
00:32:29.83
4
4
4
02:10:41.58
13
9
13
00:01:25.97
54
13
46
00:13:44.61
39
12
33
00:12:21.42
12
9
12
00:13:08.32
7
4
7
00:11:56.57
2
2
2
00:12:50.27
2
2
2
00:11:29.02
1
1
1
01:15:52.45
9
3
8
1
Tim VANBERKEL
Tim VANBERKEL #1
Male PRO
DNF
DNF
PRO
Male
Ballina Triathlon Club
min/km
00:24:34.20
6
6
6
00:01:22.02
6
6
6
00:34:17.49
17
12
17
00:33:18.19
62
13
62
00:32:30.08
5
5
5
02:09:39.40
12
8
12
00:01:16.63
11
5
11
00:13:57.75
45
13
38
1
2
3
...
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
[37]
Page 37 of 37 (1829 items)
© 2023