SunSmart Triathlon Series - 5
10 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (801 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
153
312
Angus NEILSON
Angus NEILSON #312
Male 25-29
01:13:51.28
01:13:51.28
15
(126)
25-29
15
Male
126
AT
2:45 min/km
00:11:23.75
107
9
72
00:01:13.76
101
7
64
00:38:43.85
259
22
208
00:01:13.90
173
14
111
00:21:16.00
123
13
105
81
247
Matt MCKAY
Matt MCKAY #247
Male 45-49
01:08:58.04
01:08:58.04
6
(72)
45-49
6
Male
72
Mandurah Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:53.42
243
16
162
00:01:14.21
102
5
65
00:32:46.10
37
5
35
00:01:51.73
459
28
275
00:20:12.57
77
6
67
258
70
Mutya CARTAGENA
Mutya CARTAGENA #70
Female 16-19
01:19:08.13
01:19:08.13
11
(56)
16-19
11
Female
56
UWA Tri Club
AT
2:57 min/km
00:10:08.27
33
2
9
00:01:14.24
103
8
31
00:40:31.95
330
11
79
00:01:13.73
171
13
48
00:25:59.93
377
12
104
148
419
Lisa OTTAWAY
Lisa OTTAWAY #419
Female 30-34
01:13:21.19
01:13:21.19
3
(25)
30-34
3
Female
25
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:44 min/km
00:11:48.81
142
6
48
00:01:14.31
104
2
32
00:36:50.93
190
3
24
00:01:16.23
193
7
54
00:22:10.89
181
6
36
40
240
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #240
Male 45-49
01:06:01.42
01:06:01.42
3
(38)
45-49
3
Male
38
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:28 min/km
00:12:50.80
239
15
159
00:01:14.58
105
6
66
00:31:31.29
17
2
16
00:01:02.10
76
4
53
00:19:22.63
42
1
40
203
649
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #649
Male 35-39
01:16:05.60
01:16:05.60
21
(163)
35-39
21
Male
163
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:11:36.58
122
9
78
00:01:14.72
106
8
67
00:37:23.60
210
23
177
00:01:19.02
217
17
140
00:24:31.67
315
32
225
279
346
Taitiarna BROWN
Taitiarna BROWN #346
Female 25-29
01:20:13.23
01:20:13.23
11
(69)
25-29
11
Female
69
AT
2:59 min/km
00:11:23.85
108
7
34
00:01:14.73
107
4
33
00:39:12.11
280
10
53
00:01:32.31
325
15
104
00:26:50.21
412
24
121
142
238
David HUDSON
David HUDSON #238
Male 45-49
01:12:55.93
01:12:55.93
13
(118)
45-49
13
Male
118
AT
2:43 min/km
00:12:17.12
178
10
118
00:01:14.76
108
7
68
00:36:29.34
177
19
157
00:01:02.46
81
5
56
00:21:52.23
165
16
135
307
80
Ayesha SCOTT
Ayesha SCOTT #80
Female 16-19
01:21:37.84
01:21:37.84
12
(79)
16-19
12
Female
79
North Coast Tri Club
AT
3:03 min/km
00:12:17.85
180
13
58
00:01:14.77
109
9
34
00:45:04.35
471
14
147
00:01:09.18
131
12
35
00:21:51.68
164
5
28
150
307
Andrew MILLS
Andrew MILLS #307
Male 25-29
01:13:30.75
01:13:30.75
14
(123)
25-29
14
Male
123
NIL
AT
2:44 min/km
00:12:08.59
163
15
108
00:01:15.33
110
8
69
00:35:36.99
144
11
128
00:01:21.55
243
20
157
00:23:08.28
236
25
177
95
305
Matt LEE
Matt LEE #305
Male 25-29
01:09:57.71
01:09:57.71
10
(83)
25-29
10
Male
83
Stingerz
AT
2:36 min/km
00:11:22.12
104
8
69
00:01:15.44
111
9
70
00:33:24.66
58
7
55
00:01:11.61
153
12
99
00:22:43.86
209
19
161
33
706
Chris SOBEJKO
Chris SOBEJKO #706
Male 35-39
01:05:18.61
01:05:18.61
2
(32)
35-39
2
Male
32
EFS
AT
2:26 min/km
00:12:16.91
177
19
117
00:01:15.45
112
9
71
00:33:00.42
44
5
42
00:01:00.80
71
3
50
00:17:45.02
12
1
12
156
778
Caitlin RUMAC
Caitlin RUMAC #778
Female 16-19
01:14:01.45
01:14:01.45
7
(26)
16-19
7
Female
26
City Tri Club
AT
2:46 min/km
00:11:16.14
96
9
31
00:01:15.59
113
10
35
00:37:45.99
223
6
37
00:01:03.32
88
9
24
00:22:40.40
203
7
42
62
662
Brad FROST
Brad FROST #662
Male 35-39
01:07:45.85
01:07:45.85
7
(57)
35-39
7
Male
57
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:19.40
100
8
66
00:01:15.73
114
10
72
00:33:22.24
56
8
54
00:01:18.52
210
14
137
00:20:29.96
91
10
81
69
709
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #709
Male 35-39
01:08:15.31
01:08:15.31
8
(60)
35-39
8
Male
60
NONE
AT
2:33 min/km
00:12:20.58
186
20
123
00:01:16.30
115
11
73
00:33:05.38
45
6
43
00:01:18.59
211
15
138
00:20:14.45
78
8
68
58
644
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #644
Male 30-34
01:07:34.42
01:07:34.42
6
(54)
30-34
6
Male
54
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:20.23
101
7
67
00:01:16.39
116
5
74
00:33:42.96
65
8
62
00:00:55.15
34
1
25
00:20:19.67
84
12
74
66
72
Kirby DIAZ
Kirby DIAZ #72
Female 16-19
01:08:04.68
01:08:04.68
2
(8)
16-19
2
Female
8
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
AT
2:32 min/km
00:11:36.14
121
12
42
00:01:16.43
117
11
36
00:35:32.96
141
2
16
00:00:53.61
25
3
6
00:18:45.53
27
1
2
242
131
Grant JAMIESON
Grant JAMIESON #131
Male 55-59
01:18:04.24
01:18:04.24
8
(186)
55-59
8
Male
186
AT
2:55 min/km
00:13:40.86
313
11
202
00:01:16.74
118
4
75
00:36:42.73
186
8
163
00:01:18.19
208
7
136
00:25:05.70
342
10
242
565
762
Worse for wear Whites
Worse for wear Whites #762
Mixed Team
01:44:38.97
01:44:38.97
21
(21)
Team
21
Mixed
21
AT
3:54 min/km
00:16:37.65
534
20
20
00:01:16.89
119
8
8
00:55:08.28
589
21
21
00:01:16.13
190
16
16
00:30:20.01
523
18
18
220
357
Leza DORAN
Leza DORAN #357
Female 25-29
01:17:06.92
01:17:06.92
5
(45)
25-29
5
Female
45
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:52 min/km
00:14:00.00
342
25
110
00:01:17.12
120
5
37
00:35:20.61
130
2
12
00:01:10.23
141
3
38
00:25:18.94
355
17
94
466
756
JEE 3
JEE 3 #756
Mixed Team
01:33:13.45
01:33:13.45
16
(16)
Team
16
Mixed
16
AT
3:29 min/km
00:15:06.53
447
15
15
00:01:17.12
121
9
9
00:52:29.76
578
20
20
00:01:17.15
198
17
17
00:23:02.88
229
7
7
517
759
RaFiAl
RaFiAl #759
Mixed Team
01:37:33.39
01:37:33.39
18
(18)
Team
18
Mixed
18
AT
3:38 min/km
00:15:57.64
508
18
18
00:01:17.24
122
10
10
00:44:29.93
460
13
13
00:01:09.40
133
10
10
00:34:39.17
581
22
22
200
115
Terrence RICHARDS
Terrence RICHARDS #115
Male 50-54
01:16:00.79
01:16:00.79
16
(161)
50-54
16
Male
161
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:15:12.91
456
25
283
00:01:17.56
123
5
76
00:34:53.55
106
7
97
00:01:08.25
127
5
85
00:23:28.50
254
18
191
35
720
Patrick WOOLLEY
Patrick WOOLLEY #720
Male 35-39
01:05:27.85
01:05:27.85
3
(34)
35-39
3
Male
34
AT
2:26 min/km
00:10:09.55
37
2
26
00:01:17.58
124
12
77
00:32:27.14
33
3
32
00:01:11.21
147
9
95
00:20:22.36
86
9
76
119
74
Nicola FERGUSON
Nicola FERGUSON #74
Female 16-19
01:11:23.84
01:11:23.84
4
(17)
16-19
4
Female
17
AT
2:40 min/km
00:11:31.00
116
11
39
00:01:17.92
125
12
38
00:38:13.34
245
8
43
00:00:54.39
30
4
8
00:19:27.19
44
2
3
84
633
Glenn SPARIDAANS
Glenn SPARIDAANS #633
Male 30-34
01:09:12.85
01:09:12.85
8
(75)
30-34
8
Male
75
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:12:46.61
232
28
152
00:01:17.96
126
6
78
00:34:21.48
80
10
74
00:00:55.99
41
3
30
00:19:50.80
58
9
55
129
212
Mark SKATES
Mark SKATES #212
Male 40-44
01:12:11.76
01:12:11.76
11
(107)
40-44
11
Male
107
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:41 min/km
00:12:25.26
195
9
128
00:01:18.02
127
6
79
00:36:04.86
156
19
138
00:01:41.85
406
32
241
00:20:41.76
101
9
90
75
630
Stephen REID
Stephen REID #630
Male 30-34
01:08:39.83
01:08:39.83
7
(66)
30-34
7
Male
66
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:34 min/km
00:12:01.52
152
15
99
00:01:18.61
128
7
80
00:34:24.90
83
11
77
00:01:02.35
80
8
55
00:19:52.44
60
10
56
230
444
Pippa DAVIS
Pippa DAVIS #444
Female 35-39
01:17:33.60
01:17:33.60
8
(48)
35-39
8
Female
48
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:53 min/km
00:11:26.88
111
4
37
00:01:18.69
129
4
39
00:38:54.15
264
8
50
00:01:24.00
262
11
74
00:24:29.86
311
11
77
501
761
The Tri Hards
The Tri Hards #761
Mixed Team
01:36:12.24
01:36:12.24
17
(17)
Team
17
Mixed
17
Perth Integrated Health
AT
3:35 min/km
00:13:19.62
283
10
10
00:01:18.76
130
11
11
00:47:59.81
531
16
16
00:01:09.74
137
11
11
00:32:24.30
553
19
19
113
123
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #123
Male 55-59
01:11:02.84
01:11:02.84
5
(99)
55-59
5
Male
99
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:39 min/km
00:11:19.03
99
3
65
00:01:19.55
131
5
81
00:35:16.63
128
7
117
00:01:04.97
105
3
73
00:22:02.66
170
7
137
86
413
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #413
Female 30-34
01:09:22.08
01:09:22.08
2
(11)
30-34
2
Female
11
Busselton Tri Club
AT
2:35 min/km
00:10:30.80
50
1
13
00:01:19.59
132
3
40
00:34:41.38
96
2
8
00:01:06.66
112
2
29
00:21:43.64
154
3
23
197
401
Samantha CURTIS
Samantha CURTIS #401
Female 30-34
01:15:57.35
01:15:57.35
5
(36)
30-34
5
Female
36
NIL
AT
2:50 min/km
00:12:34.14
208
8
68
00:01:19.94
133
4
41
00:38:13.36
246
5
44
00:01:07.70
123
3
34
00:22:42.20
205
9
43
173
430
Bree TREWIN
Bree TREWIN #430
Female 30-34
01:14:53.43
01:14:53.43
4
(32)
30-34
4
Female
32
Rockingham Tri Club
AT
2:47 min/km
00:11:55.63
146
7
49
00:01:19.99
134
5
42
00:37:56.62
229
4
40
00:01:27.31
281
11
82
00:22:13.86
182
7
37
191
259
Ashley SLOCUM
Ashley SLOCUM #259
Male 45-49
01:15:43.60
01:15:43.60
17
(155)
45-49
17
Male
155
F4L Hills Triathlon Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:13:13.02
272
20
175
00:01:20.26
135
8
82
00:36:26.45
174
18
154
00:01:12.25
158
7
101
00:23:31.61
260
20
196
386
367
Sally HODGSON
Sally HODGSON #367
Female 25-29
01:27:21.27
01:27:21.27
24
(109)
25-29
24
Female
109
Stadium Tri Club
AT
3:15 min/km
00:14:31.87
399
35
143
00:01:20.75
136
6
43
00:43:17.12
421
25
116
00:01:39.36
383
24
132
00:26:32.15
397
22
115
94
203
Jaimie PERRY
Jaimie PERRY #203
Male 40-44
01:09:52.69
01:09:52.69
8
(82)
40-44
8
Male
82
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:36 min/km
00:11:12.04
87
3
59
00:01:20.78
137
7
83
00:34:26.29
86
9
80
00:01:08.11
126
8
84
00:21:45.45
157
12
130
59
94
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #94
Male 50-54
01:07:37.01
01:07:37.01
2
(55)
50-54
2
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:11:12.86
89
3
60
00:01:20.83
138
6
84
00:33:50.52
69
3
65
00:01:07.32
119
4
80
00:20:05.47
67
2
61
105
647
Brett ARNOLD
Brett ARNOLD #647
Male 35-39
01:10:33.00
01:10:33.00
13
(93)
35-39
13
Male
93
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:38 min/km
00:12:15.89
174
17
114
00:01:21.73
139
13
85
00:34:25.57
85
11
79
00:01:32.47
330
29
205
00:20:57.33
109
14
95
121
554
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #554
Female 45-49
01:11:35.16
01:11:35.16
1
(18)
45-49
1
Female
18
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:40 min/km
00:12:27.14
200
2
66
00:01:21.99
140
1
44
00:35:49.32
151
1
17
00:01:10.19
140
2
37
00:20:46.50
103
1
12
201
436
Melinda AISBETT
Melinda AISBETT #436
Female 35-39
01:16:01.03
01:16:01.03
6
(37)
35-39
6
Female
37
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:50 min/km
00:13:12.86
271
13
88
00:01:22.01
141
5
45
00:36:23.37
170
4
19
00:01:11.77
154
4
41
00:23:51.00
278
9
63
29
639
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #639
Male 30-34
01:04:55.60
01:04:55.60
2
(28)
30-34
2
Male
28
Albany Tri Club
AT
2:25 min/km
00:11:14.34
92
5
62
00:01:22.04
142
8
86
00:31:41.36
21
2
20
00:00:55.87
39
2
29
00:19:41.98
53
7
50
265
522
Christina RICHARDS
Christina RICHARDS #522
Female 40-44
01:19:26.18
01:19:26.18
6
(59)
40-44
6
Female
59
Exceed Tri Club
AT
2:58 min/km
00:13:26.25
292
6
95
00:01:22.53
143
2
46
00:40:17.43
321
10
73
00:01:23.66
258
8
73
00:22:56.30
221
7
47
194
235
Mark HOFFMANN
Mark HOFFMANN #235
Male 45-49
01:15:46.46
01:15:46.46
19
(157)
45-49
19
Male
157
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:49 min/km
00:14:36.58
412
30
250
00:01:22.58
144
9
87
00:36:31.08
180
20
160
00:01:12.53
159
8
102
00:22:03.69
171
17
138
432
763
You can do FIT
You can do FIT #763
Mixed Team
01:30:20.81
01:30:20.81
14
(14)
Team
14
Mixed
14
non
AT
3:22 min/km
00:12:56.87
251
7
7
00:01:22.58
145
12
12
00:49:12.35
553
17
17
00:01:10.40
142
12
12
00:25:38.59
362
14
14
60
200
Rob NEWTON
Rob NEWTON #200
Male 40-44
01:07:40.83
01:07:40.83
4
(56)
40-44
4
Male
56
North Coast Tri Club
AT
2:31 min/km
00:13:30.86
299
22
191
00:01:23.21
146
8
88
00:32:26.47
32
4
31
00:01:02.91
84
3
58
00:19:17.36
37
2
35
577
751
Caz; Lisa and Denise
Caz; Lisa and Denise #751
Mixed Team
01:46:34.74
01:46:34.74
22
(22)
Team
22
Mixed
22
AT
3:59 min/km
00:18:41.74
590
22
22
00:01:23.23
147
13
13
00:55:24.36
590
22
22
00:01:11.08
146
13
13
00:29:54.33
508
17
17
136
518
Rachel MORTON
Rachel MORTON #518
Female 40-44
01:12:31.21
01:12:31.21
3
(21)
40-44
3
Female
21
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:42 min/km
00:12:05.61
160
2
52
00:01:23.73
148
3
47
00:35:32.17
139
3
15
00:01:10.61
144
2
39
00:22:19.08
185
6
40
154
589
Zach CLARK
Zach CLARK #589
Male 30-34
01:13:58.28
01:13:58.28
17
(127)
30-34
17
Male
127
Stadium Tri Club
AT
2:45 min/km
00:12:44.33
228
26
149
00:01:23.77
149
9
89
00:35:36.32
143
18
127
00:01:17.31
199
16
128
00:22:56.53
222
23
169
341
248
Barry MILNE
Barry MILNE #248
Male 45-49
01:24:10.70
01:24:10.70
27
(243)
45-49
27
Male
243
AT
3:08 min/km
00:14:30.87
396
26
241
00:01:23.81
150
10
90
00:38:14.12
247
23
200
00:01:24.46
267
17
173
00:28:37.42
468
33
304
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 3 of 17 (801 items)