Swimming WA Open Water Series #6
26 Jan 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
500m
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
14 & Under
17 & Under
18 & Over
35 & Over
50 & Over
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (176 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
101
153
Luke MCMANUS
Luke MCMANUS #153
Male 35 & Over
00:31:59.80
00:31:59.80
19
(57)
35 & Over
19
Male
57
Swimming WA
AUS
25:35 min/km
102
113
Alex CHEN
Alex CHEN #113
Male 14 & Under
00:32:02.30
00:32:02.30
20
(58)
14 & Under
20
Male
58
Barracudas
AUS
25:37 min/km
103
85
Millie WALTON
Millie WALTON #85
Female 14 & Under
00:32:06.40
00:32:06.40
20
(45)
14 & Under
20
Female
45
Central Aquatic
AUS
25:41 min/km
104
46
Olivia MARSHALL
Olivia MARSHALL #46
Female 14 & Under
00:32:09.60
00:32:09.60
21
(46)
14 & Under
21
Female
46
Open Water
AUS
25:43 min/km
105
163
Bruce PHILLIPS
Bruce PHILLIPS #163
Male 50 & Over
00:32:16.90
00:32:16.90
8
(59)
50 & Over
8
Male
59
Unattached WA
AUS
25:49 min/km
106
263
Kath MOSS
Kath MOSS #263
Female 18 & Over
00:32:17.10
00:32:17.10
13
(47)
18 & Over
13
Female
47
Open Water
NO
25:49 min/km
107
120
James DUNBAR
James DUNBAR #120
Male 35 & Over
00:32:18.80
00:32:18.80
20
(60)
35 & Over
20
Male
60
Open Water
AUS
25:51 min/km
108
144
Brett LANGLEY
Brett LANGLEY #144
Male 18 & Over
00:32:20.00
00:32:20.00
10
(61)
18 & Over
10
Male
61
Open Water
AUS
25:52 min/km
109
142
Byron KIMBER
Byron KIMBER #142
Male 14 & Under
00:32:20.60
00:32:20.60
21
(62)
14 & Under
21
Male
62
Arena
NO
25:52 min/km
110
80
Robye TURNER
Robye TURNER #80
Male 35 & Over
00:32:21.50
00:32:21.50
21
(63)
35 & Over
21
Male
63
Open Water
AUS
25:53 min/km
111
86
Wendy WHITE
Wendy WHITE #86
Female 35 & Over
00:32:23.50
00:32:23.50
7
(48)
35 & Over
7
Female
48
Open Water
AUS
25:54 min/km
112
100
Charles BELLAMY
Charles BELLAMY #100
Male 35 & Over
00:32:23.50
00:32:23.50
22
(64)
35 & Over
22
Male
64
Open Water
AUS
25:54 min/km
113
167
Colin SEAL
Colin SEAL #167
Male 35 & Over
00:32:36.50
00:32:36.50
23
(65)
35 & Over
23
Male
65
Open Water
AUS
26:05 min/km
114
133
Richard HENHAM-BARROW
Richard HENHAM-BARROW #133
Male 50 & Over
00:32:37.60
00:32:37.60
9
(66)
50 & Over
9
Male
66
Unattached WA
AUS
26:06 min/km
115
69
Jessica SELWOOD
Jessica SELWOOD #69
Female 17 & Under
00:32:37.70
00:32:37.70
8
(49)
17 & Under
8
Female
49
Open Water
AUS
26:06 min/km
116
146
Errol LEE
Errol LEE #146
Male 18 & Over
00:32:50.30
00:32:50.30
11
(67)
18 & Over
11
Male
67
Open Water
AUS
26:16 min/km
117
93
Marcus ATLAS
Marcus ATLAS #93
Male 50 & Over
00:32:52.10
00:32:52.10
10
(68)
50 & Over
10
Male
68
Open Water
AUS
26:17 min/km
118
184
Luke WRIGHT
Luke WRIGHT #184
Male 18 & Over
00:33:00.00
00:33:00.00
12
(69)
18 & Over
12
Male
69
Open Water
AUS
26:24 min/km
119
158
Troy MORRISON
Troy MORRISON #158
Male 35 & Over
00:33:03.30
00:33:03.30
24
(70)
35 & Over
24
Male
70
Unattached WA
AUS
26:26 min/km
120
20
Louisa ELLIS
Louisa ELLIS #20
Female 18 & Over
00:33:11.30
00:33:11.30
14
(50)
18 & Over
14
Female
50
Open Water
AUS
26:33 min/km
121
849
James ELLIOTT
James ELLIOTT #849
Male 18 & Over
00:33:12.70
00:33:12.70
13
(71)
18 & Over
13
Male
71
AUS
26:34 min/km
122
35
Louisa JACKSON
Louisa JACKSON #35
Female 14 & Under
00:33:16.80
00:33:16.80
22
(51)
14 & Under
22
Female
51
Open Water
AUS
26:37 min/km
123
89
Piper WILLIAMS
Piper WILLIAMS #89
Female 14 & Under
00:33:20.30
00:33:20.30
23
(52)
14 & Under
23
Female
52
Busselton
AUS
26:40 min/km
124
151
Stuart MCCORMACK
Stuart MCCORMACK #151
Male 35 & Over
00:33:22.10
00:33:22.10
25
(72)
35 & Over
25
Male
72
Unattached WA
AUS
26:41 min/km
125
125
Philippe FELTON
Philippe FELTON #125
Male 35 & Over
00:33:25.90
00:33:25.90
26
(73)
35 & Over
26
Male
73
Open Water
AUS
26:44 min/km
126
82
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN
Corinne VAN VELDHUISEN #82
Female 35 & Over
00:33:32.20
00:33:32.20
8
(53)
35 & Over
8
Female
53
Open Water
NO
26:49 min/km
127
50
Sabrina MCLAUGHLIN
Sabrina MCLAUGHLIN #50
Female 18 & Over
00:33:35.10
00:33:35.10
15
(54)
18 & Over
15
Female
54
Open Water
AUS
26:52 min/km
128
99
Edward BECK
Edward BECK #99
Male 35 & Over
00:34:03.10
00:34:03.10
27
(74)
35 & Over
27
Male
74
Open Water
AUS
27:14 min/km
129
129
Nick FRANEY
Nick FRANEY #129
Male 50 & Over
00:34:06.80
00:34:06.80
11
(75)
50 & Over
11
Male
75
Open Water
NO
27:17 min/km
130
118
Felix DAVISON
Felix DAVISON #118
Male 14 & Under
00:34:11.90
00:34:11.90
22
(76)
14 & Under
22
Male
76
Open Water
AUS
27:21 min/km
131
160
Liam O'CONNELL
Liam O'CONNELL #160
Male 35 & Over
00:34:16.80
00:34:16.80
28
(77)
35 & Over
28
Male
77
Open Water
NO
27:25 min/km
132
29
Yvette HEWETT
Yvette HEWETT #29
Female 35 & Over
00:34:39.40
00:34:39.40
9
(55)
35 & Over
9
Female
55
Open Water
NO
27:43 min/km
133
185
Liam WRIGHT
Liam WRIGHT #185
Male 17 & Under
00:34:52.20
00:34:52.20
4
(78)
17 & Under
4
Male
78
Open Water
AUS
27:53 min/km
134
81
Job VAN BUNGE
Job VAN BUNGE #81
Male 35 & Over
00:34:54.20
00:34:54.20
29
(79)
35 & Over
29
Male
79
Open Water
NO
27:55 min/km
135
116
Jamie CRANE
Jamie CRANE #116
Male 18 & Over
00:35:18.20
00:35:18.20
14
(80)
18 & Over
14
Male
80
Open Water
NO
28:14 min/km
136
847
Lara TADEUSZ-SMITH
Lara TADEUSZ-SMITH #847
Female 35 & Over
00:35:27.10
00:35:27.10
10
(56)
35 & Over
10
Female
56
AUS
28:21 min/km
137
1
Annoushka AMOR
Annoushka AMOR #1
Female 18 & Over
00:35:40.30
00:35:40.30
16
(57)
18 & Over
16
Female
57
Open Water
AUS
28:32 min/km
138
843
Renae COLES
Renae COLES #843
Female 18 & Over
00:35:46.10
00:35:46.10
17
(58)
18 & Over
17
Female
58
AUS
28:36 min/km
139
17
Kerry DODDS
Kerry DODDS #17
Female 35 & Over
00:35:46.40
00:35:46.40
11
(59)
35 & Over
11
Female
59
Open Water
AUS
28:37 min/km
140
77
Alison TALJAARD
Alison TALJAARD #77
Female 35 & Over
00:35:49.50
00:35:49.50
12
(60)
35 & Over
12
Female
60
Open Water
AUS
28:39 min/km
141
79
Kate TREVILLIAN
Kate TREVILLIAN #79
Female 35 & Over
00:35:50.90
00:35:50.90
13
(61)
35 & Over
13
Female
61
Open Water
AUS
28:40 min/km
142
169
Larry SMITH
Larry SMITH #169
Male 50 & Over
00:35:53.90
00:35:53.90
12
(81)
50 & Over
12
Male
81
Open Water
AUS
28:43 min/km
143
850
David ELLIOTT
David ELLIOTT #850
Male 18 & Over
00:35:55.60
00:35:55.60
15
(82)
18 & Over
15
Male
82
AUS
28:44 min/km
144
28
Angela HAYWARD
Angela HAYWARD #28
Female 35 & Over
00:35:58.70
00:35:58.70
14
(62)
35 & Over
14
Female
62
Open Water
AUS
28:46 min/km
145
87
Tash WILLIAMS
Tash WILLIAMS #87
Female 35 & Over
00:36:04.50
00:36:04.50
15
(63)
35 & Over
15
Female
63
Open Water
AUS
28:51 min/km
146
43
Sylvana LAMMERS
Sylvana LAMMERS #43
Female 35 & Over
00:36:08.90
00:36:08.90
16
(64)
35 & Over
16
Female
64
Open Water
NO
28:55 min/km
147
56
Gemma ORANGE
Gemma ORANGE #56
Female 35 & Over
00:36:11.30
00:36:11.30
17
(65)
35 & Over
17
Female
65
Open Water
NO
28:57 min/km
148
97
Max BEATTIE
Max BEATTIE #97
Male 50 & Over
00:36:35.50
00:36:35.50
13
(83)
50 & Over
13
Male
83
Open Water
NO
29:16 min/km
149
73
Tessa STEPHENSON
Tessa STEPHENSON #73
Female 14 & Under
00:36:51.40
00:36:51.40
24
(66)
14 & Under
24
Female
66
SWAN HILLS
AUS
29:29 min/km
150
41
Melanie KLEMM
Melanie KLEMM #41
Female 35 & Over
00:36:53.20
00:36:53.20
18
(67)
35 & Over
18
Female
67
Open Water
NO
29:30 min/km
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (176 items)
© 2023